LATTOF YMCA NEPTUNES Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:37 AM 1/17/2003 Page 1
Lattof Masters Swim Meet Meet - 1/5/2003
Results
Event 1 Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Kile, Kelly L 24 Elgin Blue Wave 2:56.23 7
37.53 41.06 47.41 50.23
Event 1 Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Jourdan, Cassie S 29 Buehler Breakers 2:19.36 7
32.67 34.28 36.06 36.35
Event 1 Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Day, Nadine K 32 Central Illinois Masters 1:57.30 7
27.19 29.24 30.37 30.50
2 Slikas, Mary Jo 33 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas 2:29.77 5
35.21 37.52 39.18 37.86
3 Keller, Rebecca 32 Buehler Breakers 2:30.83 4
34.53 38.84 40.21 37.25
Event 1 Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Jarosz, Stacy 35 The Wellness Center 2:01.89 7
28.18 30.29 31.40 32.02
2 Slaybaugh, Deborah A 35 Naperville Waves 2:55.16 5
40.02 44.93 45.57 44.64
Event 1 Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Glowinski, Stacey S 40 Bartlett Gators 2:36.70 7
33.17 38.19 42.30 43.04
--- Denning, Shawn 44 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas DQ
Event 1 Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Tanimura, Laurie B 50 Flying Carp Swimming 2:47.24 7
37.16 42.32 44.82 42.94
Event 1 Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Stanard, Lee 55 Windy City Waves 3:10.10 7
43.89 47.86 49.19 49.16
Event 1 Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Kurz, Mary S 60 Evanston Masters 3:36.69 7
Event 1 Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Stevens, Ann B 69 Evanston Masters 3:42.70 7
2 Berning, Henrietta 69 Evanston Masters 3:58.37 5
Event 1 Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Fabian, Caryl 75 Sun City Stingrays 4:36.10 7
Event 2 Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Johnsen, Robert B 27 Evanston Masters 2:09.21 7
29.32 32.51 33.64 33.74
Event 2 Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Keller, Matt 33 Buehler Breakers 1:50.38 7
25.89 27.96 28.34 28.19
2 Urban, Mark 33 Mt.Greenwood Masters 1:53.66 5
26.72 28.61 29.17 29.16
3 Manbeck, Chad 31 Barrington Area Masters 2:19.92 4
33.28 34.93 36.08 35.63
Event 2 Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Haggett, David G 38 Buehler Breakers 2:02.04 7
29.36 31.26 31.30 30.12
2 Lucas, Bret 35 The Wellness Center 2:21.55 5
33.35 35.63 1:12.48 0.09
3 Grotenhuis, Ben H 38 Elgin Blue Wave 2:22.27 4
32.65 36.09 37.36 36.17
4 Paller, Craig A 36 Barrington Area Masters 2:34.41 3
35.45 39.04 39.90 40.02
Event 2 Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Drake, Kevin W 46 Illinois Masters 1:55.19 7
26.79 28.07 29.36 30.97
2 Dodson, Phil L 49 Evanston Masters 2:02.21 5
28.68 30.38 31.96 31.19
3 Anderson, Mark 49 Unattached 2:15.48 4
32.46 34.63 34.78 33.61
4 Rasch, Thomas 47 Shabona Masters 2:18.40 3
29.10 33.82 36.90 38.58
5 Conlon, Mark A 46 Buehler Breakers 2:44.83 2
35.02 40.10 43.93 45.78
6 Wolfberg, Lawrence 45 Evanston Masters 2:55.41 1
38.09 43.80 46.48 47.04
7 Fisher, Joel 46 The Wellness Center 3:08.46
43.62 46.80 49.21 48.83
Event 2 Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Moehlmann, Kurt 51 Buehler Breakers 2:18.41 7
32.35 35.17 35.50 35.39
2 Anderson, John H 52 Unattached 2:22.83 5
33.47 37.00 36.53 35.83
Event 2 Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Osborne, OZ 56 Elgin Blue Wave 2:42.92 7
37.77 41.83 42.15 41.17
Event 2 Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Cohen, Kenneth H 62 Sun City Stingrays 3:36.51 7
44.54 52.79 1:00.61 58.57
Event 2 Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Kettelson, Larry 65 Mt.Greenwood Masters 2:50.56 7
37.97 41.91 46.03 44.65
2 Magill, Chuck D 68 Sun City Stingrays 2:50.65 5
39.49 43.90 46.29 40.97
Event 3 Women 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Klepel, Stacy L 24 Wisconsin Masters Acuatic Club 1:05.36 7
29.89 35.47
Event 3 Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Walters, Karina 25 New City YMCA Orcas 1:13.82 7
33.94 39.88
2 Weininger, Melissa 29 New City YMCA Orcas 1:14.01 5
33.42 40.59
Event 3 Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Witt, Laura 34 Mt.Greenwood Masters 1:07.63 7
32.38 35.25
2 Slikas, Mary Jo 33 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas 1:24.92 5
39.01 45.91
Event 3 Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Jarosz, Stacy 35 The Wellness Center 1:05.22 7
30.54 34.68
2 Vander Veen, Kari A 36 Buehler Breakers 1:13.78 5
35.16 38.62
Event 4 Men 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Helfers, Alex 23 New City YMCA Orcas 56.05 7
25.72 30.33
Event 4 Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Borkowski, John 34 Naperville Waves 1:01.51 7
28.30 33.21
2 Newcomb, Brent 32 The Wellness Center 1:01.57 5
27.84 33.73
Event 4 Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Winters, Bill 35 Illinois Masters 55.96 7
26.73 29.23
2 Russell, James M 39 Linclon Way 57.60 5
26.23 31.37
--- Sanders, Rob 39 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas DQ
30.91 40.29
Event 4 Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Anderson, Mark 49 Unattached 1:15.21 7
34.55 40.66
Event 4 Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Osborne, OZ 56 Elgin Blue Wave 1:30.15 7
39.77 50.38
Event 4 Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Coffman, Amos 62 Evanston Masters 1:36.53 7
43.45 53.08
--- Zeitner, Robert 62 Flying Carp Swimming DQ
55.31
Event 4 Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Magill, Chuck D 68 Sun City Stingrays 1:46.65 7
54.08 52.57
Event 5 Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 New City YMCA Orcas A 2:00.91 14
1) Walters, Karina 25 2) Weininger, Melissa 29 3) Baker, Stephen 28 4) Cameron, Scott 24
2 Evanston Masters A 2:04.89 10
1) Steiner, Mark 31 2) Nordstrom, Diane 24 3) Bennewitz, Kirk 48 4) Ligner, Heather 26
Event 5 Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 The Wellness Center A 1:59.41 14
1) Pletch, Mary W 39 2) Landuyt, Rick 47 3) Newcomb, Brent 32 4) Jarosz, Stacy 35
(Event 5 Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
2 Buehler Breakers A 2:00.00 10
1) Keller, Matt 33 2) Keenan, Tim 32 3) Vander Veen, Kari A 36 4) Jourdan, Cassie S 29
3 Mt.Greenwood Masters A 2:00.84 8
1) Urban, Mark 33 2) Morrin, Mark 49 3) Witt, Laura 34 4) Manz, Elizabeth A 25
4 Naperville Waves A 2:06.07 6
1) Nayar, Ramon 28 2) Slaybaugh, Deborah A 35 3) Borkowski, John 34 4) Colburn, Carrie 28
5 Evanston Masters B 2:29.28 4
1) Statton, Amy C 40 2) Owens, William 39 3) Johnsen, Robert B 27 4) Vittone, Leslee Z 50
Event 5 Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Elgin Blue Wave A 2:21.75 14
1) Schark, Mark D 41 2) Grotenhuis, Ben H 38 3) Bowers, Chauna 42 4) Grotenhuis, Corrine L 37
Event 5 Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Elgin Blue Wave A 2:45.80 14
1) Osborne, OZ 56 2) German, Cindy S 52 3) De Lair, Paul A 63 4) Kripke, Joan M 50
Event 5 Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
--- Sun City Stingrays A DQ
1) Fabian, Caryl 75 2) Magill, Chuck D 68 3) Loughlin, Joseph T 73 4) Fitzgerald, Arthur 63
Event 6 Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Cittadino, CJ 29 Elgin Blue Wave 34.11 7
2 Murphy, Julie A 29 Flying Carp Swimming 36.95 5
3 Weininger, Melissa 29 New City YMCA Orcas 37.28 4
4 Newman, Darby 29 Buehler Breakers 37.61 3
Event 6 Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Leonard, Lyndsey 34 Flying Carp Swimming 30.47 7
2 Joggerst, Elaine 31 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas 34.04 5
3 Reidenga, Lisa 31 Linclon Way 34.22 4
Event 6 Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Pletch, Mary W 39 The Wellness Center 31.03 7
2 Grotenhuis, Corrine L 37 Elgin Blue Wave 44.59 5
Event 6 Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Bowers, Chauna 42 Elgin Blue Wave 48.13 7
Event 6 Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Delanois, Barbara 47 Central Illinois Masters 39.69 7
2 Niemi, Susan 47 Wisconsin Masters Acuatic Club 39.95 5
Event 6 Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Vittone, Leslee Z 50 Evanston Masters 38.20 7
2 Kripke, Joan M 50 Elgin Blue Wave 54.66 5
Event 6 Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Cerventes, Benita 57 Evanston Masters 51.53 7
Event 6 Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Stevens, Ann B 69 Evanston Masters 55.16 7
Event 6 Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Souchek, Joan 75 Sun City Stingrays 1:12.52 7
Event 7 Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Nayar, Ramon 28 Naperville Waves 26.64 7
2 Baker, Stephen 28 New City YMCA Orcas 30.81 5
Event 7 Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Steiner, Mark 31 Evanston Masters 27.34 7
2 Colburn, Chris 30 Naperville Waves 29.52 5
Event 7 Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Haggett, David G 38 Buehler Breakers 32.46 7
2 McCarthy, Robert 38 Evanston Masters 35.69 5
Event 7 Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Schark, Mark D 41 Elgin Blue Wave 32.64 7
2 Fang, Jian-Jun 44 Buehler Breakers 39.69 5
Event 7 Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Ostrander, Bob 47 Buehler Breakers 30.81 7
2 Cornwell, Joel 49 Windy City Waves 41.85 5
3 Wolfberg, Lawrence 45 Evanston Masters 48.95 4
Event 7 Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Moehlmann, Kurt 51 Buehler Breakers 30.10 7
Event 7 Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Osborne, OZ 56 Elgin Blue Wave 41.74 7
Event 7 Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
1 De Lair, Paul A 63 Elgin Blue Wave 44.91 7
Event 7 Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Magill, Chuck D 68 Sun City Stingrays 42.90 7
Event 7 Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Schoening, Kurt 74 Unattached 1:18.02 7
Event 7 Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Scheflow, Richard S 78 Elgin Blue Wave 48.70 7
Event 7 Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Howell, Joe 81 Illinois Masters 52.26 7
Event 8 Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Ligner, Heather 26 Evanston Masters 59.56 7
1:08.59
2 Jourdan, Cassie S 29 Buehler Breakers 1:04.66 5
3 Walters, Karina 25 New City YMCA Orcas 1:06.00 4
31.60 34.40
4 Manz, Elizabeth A 25 Mt.Greenwood Masters 1:09.19 3
33.00 36.19
Event 8 Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Day, Nadine K 32 Central Illinois Masters 58.58 7
27.85 30.73
2 Witt, Laura 34 Mt.Greenwood Masters 59.18 5
29.14 30.04
(Event 8 Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle)
3 Leonard, Lyndsey 34 Flying Carp Swimming 1:00.24 4
29.31 30.93
4 Reidenga, Lisa 31 Linclon Way 1:02.32 3
29.99 32.33
5 Slikas, Mary Jo 33 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas 1:08.99 2
33.93 35.06
Event 8 Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Jarosz, Stacy 35 The Wellness Center 57.20 7
27.82 29.38
2 Gentile, Maria C 38 Evanston Masters 1:11.58 5
33.17 38.41
3 Port, Rebecca 39 Evanston Masters 1:20.43 4
38.36 42.07
Event 8 Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Glowinski, Stacey S 40 Bartlett Gators 1:08.51 7
32.65 35.86
2 Statton, Amy C 40 Evanston Masters 1:16.68 5
37.34 39.34
3 Denning, Shawn 44 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas 2:00.96 4
54.50 1:06.46
Event 8 Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Del Greco, Jane 46 Coho 1:09.29 7
32.91 36.38
2 Niemi, Susan 47 Wisconsin Masters Acuatic Club 1:10.17 5
33.89 36.28
3 Delanois, Barbara 47 Central Illinois Masters 1:15.32 4
35.57 39.75
Event 8 Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Tanimura, Laurie B 50 Flying Carp Swimming 1:17.78 7
36.95 40.83
2 Vittone, Leslee Z 50 Evanston Masters 1:19.06 5
36.17 42.89
3 German, Cindy S 52 Elgin Blue Wave 1:24.46 4
38.29 46.17
4 Kripke, Joan M 50 Elgin Blue Wave 1:34.15 3
1:34.22
5 Crane, Jill 54 Evanston Masters 1:35.61 2
1:41.02
Event 8 Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Stanard, Lee 55 Windy City Waves 1:27.05 7
41.33 45.72
Event 8 Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Kurz, Mary S 60 Evanston Masters 1:37.42 7
45.74 51.68
Event 8 Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Stevens, Ann B 69 Evanston Masters 1:43.00 7
49.94 53.06
2 Berning, Henrietta 69 Evanston Masters 1:48.09 5
Event 8 Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Fabian, Caryl 75 Sun City Stingrays 1:55.09 7
Event 9 Men 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Helfers, Alex 23 New City YMCA Orcas 48.99 7
23.47 25.52
Event 9 Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Baker, Stephen 28 New City YMCA Orcas 52.80 7
25.81 26.99
2 Meitller, Elliot M 25 Evanston Masters 56.15 5
27.09 29.06
3 Johnsen, Robert B 27 Evanston Masters 57.60 4
27.83 29.77
Event 9 Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Keller, Matt 33 Buehler Breakers 51.31 7
24.54 26.77
2 Urban, Mark 33 Mt.Greenwood Masters 51.99 5
24.91 27.08
3 Borkowski, John 34 Naperville Waves 53.04 4
25.56 27.48
4 Manbeck, Chad 31 Barrington Area Masters 1:03.52 3
31.29 32.23
Event 9 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Russell, James M 39 Linclon Way 51.22 7
24.29 26.93
2 Haggett, David G 38 Buehler Breakers 54.03 5
26.44 27.59
3 Paller, Craig A 36 Barrington Area Masters 54.90 4
26.00 28.90
4 Pluger, Doug 39 Buehler Breakers 57.00 3
27.05 29.95
5 Grotenhuis, Ben H 38 Elgin Blue Wave 59.38 2
28.72 30.66
6 Sanders, Rob 39 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas 59.85 1
28.60 31.25
7 Lindsay, Martin 38 The Wellness Center 1:00.23
28.33 31.90
8 Lucas, Bret 35 The Wellness Center 1:05.10
32.04 33.06
Event 9 Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Walsh, Peter P 42 OakBrook 58.06 7
27.98 30.08
2 Moore, Brad A 44 Buehler Breakers 1:02.28 5
29.77 32.51
3 Tsingas, John 42 Flying Carp Swimming 1:09.50 4
33.57 35.93
4 Fang, Jian-Jun 44 Buehler Breakers 1:12.15 3
32.97 39.18
5 Pellican, Robert 44 The Wellness Center 1:19.02 2
35.94 43.08
Event 9 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Drake, Kevin W 46 Illinois Masters 52.29 7
25.32 26.97
2 Dodson, Phil L 49 Evanston Masters 54.34 5
26.44 27.90
3 Landuyt, Rick 47 The Wellness Center 56.37 4
26.45 29.92
4 Stoesser, John J 48 The Wellness Center 58.41 3
27.64 30.77
5 Rasch, Thomas 47 Shabona Masters 59.82 2
27.54 32.28
6 Morrin, Mark 49 Mt.Greenwood Masters 1:06.00 1
31.80 34.20
7 Conlon, Mark A 46 Buehler Breakers 1:12.07
35.66 36.41
8 Fisher, Joel 46 The Wellness Center 1:29.74
43.13 46.61
Event 9 Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Spaulding, Robert 50 Buehler Breakers 1:02.67 7
30.20 32.47
2 Anderson, John H 52 Unattached 1:04.75 5
31.07 33.68
3 Heinman, Thomas 54 Evanston Masters 1:06.44 4
31.49 34.95
Event 9 Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Coffman, Amos 62 Evanston Masters 1:17.56 7
37.01 40.55
2 Fitzgerald, Arthur 63 Sun City Stingrays 1:24.14 5
40.20 43.94
3 Cohen, Kenneth H 62 Sun City Stingrays 1:36.76 4
44.89 51.87
4 Hunter, Duane 62 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas 1:51.57 3
54.59 56.98
Event 9 Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Kettelson, Larry 65 Mt.Greenwood Masters 1:14.42 7
35.42 39.00
2 Magill, Chuck D 68 Sun City Stingrays 1:21.05 5
40.32 40.73
Event 9 Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Howell, Joe 81 Illinois Masters 1:46.32 7
47.99 58.33
Event 10 Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Buehler Breakers A 2:16.02 14
1) Newman, Darby 29 2) Keller, Rebecca 32 3) Vander Veen, Kari A 36 4) Jourdan, Cassie S 29
Event 10 Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Evanston Masters A 3:07.18 14
1) Port, Rebecca 39 2) Crane, Jill 54 3) Stevens, Ann B 69 4) Cerventes, Benita 57
Event 11 Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 The Wellness Center A 1:56.20 14
1) Newcomb, Brent 32 2) Landuyt, Rick 47 3) Lindsay, Martin 38 4) Stoesser, John J 48
--- Evanston Masters A DQ
1) Bennewitz, Kirk 48 2) Steiner, Mark 31 3) Johnsen, Robert B 27 4) Meitller, Elliot M 25
Event 11 Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Buehler Breakers A 2:01.72 14
1) Haggett, David G 38 2) Conlon, Mark A 46 3) Moore, Brad A 44 4) Pluger, Doug 39
2 The Wellness Center B 2:39.96 10
1) Geisler, Jeff 45 2) Fisher, Joel 46 3) Lucas, Bret 35 4) Pellican, Robert 44
Event 11 Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Buehler Breakers B 2:01.57 14
1) Moehlmann, Kurt 51 2) Spaulding, Robert 50 3) Ostrander, Bob 47 4) Graft, Donald 50
Event 12 Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Ligner, Heather 26 Evanston Masters 37.04 7
2 Jourdan, Cassie S 29 Buehler Breakers 37.21 5
3 Weininger, Melissa 29 New City YMCA Orcas 37.24 4
4 Colburn, Carrie 28 Naperville Waves 38.50 3
5 Manz, Elizabeth A 25 Mt.Greenwood Masters 40.67 2
6 Arnold-Arons, Kiya 25 Elgin Blue Wave 40.97 1
Event 12 Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Witt, Laura 34 Mt.Greenwood Masters 35.61 7
2 Keller, Rebecca 32 Buehler Breakers 37.19 5
Event 12 Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Grotenhuis, Corrine L 37 Elgin Blue Wave 44.23 7
Event 12 Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Bowers, Chauna 42 Elgin Blue Wave 47.67 7
Event 12 Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Del Greco, Jane 46 Coho 41.15 7
Event 12 Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 German, Cindy S 52 Elgin Blue Wave 45.66 7
2 Crane, Jill 54 Evanston Masters 47.36 5
3 Kripke, Joan M 50 Elgin Blue Wave 53.67 4
Event 12 Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Stanard, Lee 55 Windy City Waves 48.55 7
2 Cerventes, Benita 57 Evanston Masters 55.32 5
Event 12 Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Kurz, Mary S 60 Evanston Masters 58.44 7
Event 12 Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Berning, Henrietta 69 Evanston Masters 54.82 7
2 Stevens, Ann B 69 Evanston Masters 56.44 5
Event 12 Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Fabian, Caryl 75 Sun City Stingrays 1:05.58 7
Event 13 Men 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Cameron, Scott 24 New City YMCA Orcas 31.76 7
Event 13 Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Weigand, TJ 30 Bartlett Gators 30.98 7
2 Keenan, Tim 32 Buehler Breakers 32.24 5
Event 13 Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Paller, Craig A 36 Barrington Area Masters 28.69 7
2 Grotenhuis, Ben H 38 Elgin Blue Wave 35.85 5
3 McCarthy, Robert 38 Evanston Masters 38.08 4
4 Owens, William 39 Evanston Masters 42.49 3
Event 13 Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Ostrander, Bob 47 Buehler Breakers 33.01 7
2 Dueball, Steven E 48 Lattof YMCA Master 33.52 5
3 Morrin, Mark 49 Mt.Greenwood Masters 35.74 4
4 Bennewitz, Kirk 48 Evanston Masters 36.71 3
5 Conlon, Mark A 46 Buehler Breakers 44.52 2
6 Cornwell, Joel 49 Windy City Waves 50.70 1
7 Fisher, Joel 46 The Wellness Center 58.05
Event 13 Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Spaulding, Robert 50 Buehler Breakers 38.14 7
Event 13 Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Furlan, Dan J 55 Illinois Masters 31.29 7
Event 13 Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 De Lair, Paul A 63 Elgin Blue Wave 42.29 7
Event 13 Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Loughlin, Joseph T 73 Sun City Stingrays 48.73 7
2 Schoening, Kurt 74 Unattached 1:02.31 5
Event 13 Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Scheflow, Richard S 78 Elgin Blue Wave 1:00.47 7
Event 14 Women 19-24 100 Yard IM
1 Klepel, Stacy L 24 Wisconsin Masters Acuatic Club 1:06.91 7
30.74 36.17
2 Kile, Kelly L 24 Elgin Blue Wave 1:20.18 5
36.61 43.57
3 Nordstrom, Diane 24 Evanston Masters 1:26.85 4
40.83 46.02
Event 14 Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
1 Walters, Karina 25 New City YMCA Orcas 1:13.19 7
34.00 39.19
2 Manz, Elizabeth A 25 Mt.Greenwood Masters 1:18.79 5
38.04 40.75
Event 14 Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
1 Day, Nadine K 32 Central Illinois Masters 1:01.08 7
28.68 32.40
2 Leonard, Lyndsey 34 Flying Carp Swimming 1:06.92 5
30.28 36.64
3 Witt, Laura 34 Mt.Greenwood Masters 1:09.70 4
34.59 35.11
(Event 14 Women 30-34 100 Yard IM)
4 Joggerst, Elaine 31 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas 1:13.40 3
34.02 39.38
5 Reidenga, Lisa 31 Linclon Way 1:14.16 2
34.05 40.11
Event 14 Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
1 Jarosz, Stacy 35 The Wellness Center 1:07.95 7
31.87 36.08
2 Pletch, Mary W 39 The Wellness Center 1:09.95 5
31.31 38.64
3 Slaybaugh, Deborah A 35 Naperville Waves 1:14.63 4
34.43 40.20
4 Vander Veen, Kari A 36 Buehler Breakers 1:19.27 3
36.63 42.64
5 Gentile, Maria C 38 Evanston Masters 1:22.95 2
38.49 44.46
Event 14 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
1 Statton, Amy C 40 Evanston Masters 1:29.82 7
43.04 46.78
2 Bowers, Chauna 42 Elgin Blue Wave 1:30.99 5
40.92 50.07
Event 14 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
1 Niemi, Susan 47 Wisconsin Masters Acuatic Club 1:24.50 7
38.89 45.61
2 Delanois, Barbara 47 Central Illinois Masters 1:26.31 5
40.21 46.10
Event 14 Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
1 German, Cindy S 52 Elgin Blue Wave 1:36.03 7
44.79 51.24
Event 14 Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
1 Cerventes, Benita 57 Evanston Masters 1:54.52 7
56.39 58.13
Event 14 Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
1 Kurz, Mary S 60 Evanston Masters 2:11.61 7
1:05.36 1:06.25
Event 14 Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
1 Stevens, Ann B 69 Evanston Masters 1:58.35 7
57.83 1:00.52
Event 15 Men 19-24 100 Yard IM
1 Cameron, Scott 24 New City YMCA Orcas 1:04.57 7
30.28 34.29
Event 15 Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
1 Meitller, Elliot M 25 Evanston Masters 1:03.45 7
29.96 33.49
2 Johnsen, Robert B 27 Evanston Masters 1:06.25 5
30.11 36.14
Event 15 Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
1 Keller, Matt 33 Buehler Breakers 58.01 7
26.54 31.47
2 Newcomb, Brent 32 The Wellness Center 1:02.26 5
28.91 33.35
3 Steiner, Mark 31 Evanston Masters 1:04.28 4
28.22 36.06
4 Keenan, Tim 32 Buehler Breakers 1:05.72 3
32.50 33.22
5 Manbeck, Chad 31 Barrington Area Masters 1:17.83 2
38.20 39.63
Event 15 Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
1 Winters, Bill 35 Illinois Masters 57.84 7
26.86 30.98
2 Paller, Craig A 36 Barrington Area Masters 1:02.46 5
29.08 33.38
3 Haggett, David G 38 Buehler Breakers 1:06.70 4
31.69 35.01
4 Pluger, Doug 39 Buehler Breakers 1:07.53 3
31.59 35.94
5 Sanders, Rob 39 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas 1:09.41 2
31.60 37.81
6 Lindsay, Martin 38 The Wellness Center 1:10.09 1
33.25 36.84
7 Owens, William 39 Evanston Masters 1:28.22
43.00 45.22
Event 15 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
1 Walsh, Peter P 42 OakBrook 1:06.93 7
31.00 35.93
2 Pellican, Robert 44 The Wellness Center 1:39.72 5
48.42 51.30
Event 15 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
1 Drake, Kevin W 46 Illinois Masters 59.97 7
28.44 31.53
2 Landuyt, Rick 47 The Wellness Center 1:07.50 5
31.71 35.79
3 Bennewitz, Kirk 48 Evanston Masters 1:14.33 4
34.75 39.58
4 Cornwell, Joel 49 Windy City Waves 1:27.15 3
38.62 48.53
Event 15 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
1 Spaulding, Robert 50 Buehler Breakers 1:15.04 7
36.73 38.31
2 Heinman, Thomas 54 Evanston Masters 1:17.50 5
36.15 41.35
Event 15 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
1 Furlan, Dan J 55 Illinois Masters 1:11.80 7
35.75 36.05
Event 15 Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
1 Coffman, Amos 62 Evanston Masters 1:27.58 7
40.85 46.73
2 Zeitner, Robert 62 Flying Carp Swimming 1:48.68 5
53.09 55.59
Event 15 Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
1 Kettelson, Larry 65 Mt.Greenwood Masters 1:26.66 7
41.81 44.85
2 Magill, Chuck D 68 Sun City Stingrays 1:38.10 5
47.02 51.08
Event 16 Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Ligner, Heather 26 Evanston Masters 31.54 7
2 Weininger, Melissa 29 New City YMCA Orcas 31.67 5
3 Colburn, Carrie 28 Naperville Waves 33.97 4
4 Cittadino, CJ 29 Elgin Blue Wave 35.06 3
5 Manz, Elizabeth A 25 Mt.Greenwood Masters 35.69 2
Event 16 Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Reidenga, Lisa 31 Linclon Way 31.98 7
Event 16 Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Slaybaugh, Deborah A 35 Naperville Waves 31.49 7
2 Vander Veen, Kari A 36 Buehler Breakers 32.14 5
Event 16 Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Glowinski, Stacey S 40 Bartlett Gators 36.71 7
2 Bowers, Chauna 42 Elgin Blue Wave 38.65 5
Event 16 Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Niemi, Susan 47 Wisconsin Masters Acuatic Club 39.41 7
Event 16 Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Tanimura, Laurie B 50 Flying Carp Swimming 39.94 7
2 Crane, Jill 54 Evanston Masters 48.43 5
3 Kripke, Joan M 50 Elgin Blue Wave 59.73 4
Event 17 Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Baker, Stephen 28 New City YMCA Orcas 26.85 7
Event 17 Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Borkowski, John 34 Naperville Waves 27.02 7
2 Newcomb, Brent 32 The Wellness Center 27.45 5
Event 17 Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Russell, James M 39 Linclon Way 25.52 7
2 McCarthy, Robert 38 Evanston Masters 30.11 5
Event 17 Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Schark, Mark D 41 Elgin Blue Wave 29.97 7
--- Moore, Brad A 44 Buehler Breakers DQ
Event 17 Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Rasch, Thomas 47 Shabona Masters 28.59 7
2 Dodson, Phil L 49 Evanston Masters 28.60 5
3 Ostrander, Bob 47 Buehler Breakers 28.93 4
(Event 17 Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly)
4 Stoesser, John J 48 The Wellness Center 31.78 3
5 Cornwell, Joel 49 Windy City Waves 36.42 2
6 Wolfberg, Lawrence 45 Evanston Masters 38.46 1
Event 17 Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Graft, Donald 50 Buehler Breakers 29.76 7
Event 17 Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Furlan, Dan J 55 Illinois Masters 30.77 7
2 Osborne, OZ 56 Elgin Blue Wave 34.20 5
Event 17 Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Coffman, Amos 62 Evanston Masters 37.80 7
Event 17 Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Kettelson, Larry 65 Mt.Greenwood Masters 38.46 7
Event 18 Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Buehler Breakers A 2:04.02 14
1) Jourdan, Cassie S 29 2) Newman, Darby 29 3) Keller, Rebecca 32 4) K, Debbie 48
2 Elgin Blue Wave A 2:15.30 10
1) Cittadino, CJ 29 2) Arnold-Arons, Kiya 25 3) German, Cindy S 52 4) Bowers, Chauna 42
Event 18 Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Evanston Masters A 3:02.26 14
1) Kurz, Mary S 60 2) Stevens, Ann B 69 3) Cerventes, Benita 57 4) Crane, Jill 54
Event 19 Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Buehler Breakers A 1:39.06 14
1) Keller, Matt 33 2) Keenan, Tim 32 3) Pluger, Doug 39 4) Haggett, David G 38
2 Evanston Masters A 1:41.21 10
1) Steiner, Mark 31 2) Meitller, Elliot M 25 3) Bennewitz, Kirk 48 4) Dodson, Phil L 49
3 The Wellness Center A 1:44.66 8
1) Stoesser, John J 48 2) Landuyt, Rick 47 3) Lindsay, Martin 38 4) Newcomb, Brent 32
Event 19 Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Buehler Breakers B 1:47.46 14
1) Moehlmann, Kurt 51 2) Spaulding, Robert 50 3) Ostrander, Bob 47 4) Graft, Donald 50
Event 20 Women 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Klepel, Stacy L 24 Wisconsin Masters Acuatic Club 1:07.50 7
32.54 34.96
Event 20 Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Walters, Karina 25 New City YMCA Orcas 1:12.01 7
34.89 37.12
2 Cittadino, CJ 29 Elgin Blue Wave 1:17.81 5
37.66 40.15
3 Weininger, Melissa 29 New City YMCA Orcas 1:19.51 4
38.77 40.74
4 Murphy, Julie A 29 Flying Carp Swimming 1:20.86 3
39.56 41.30
5 Newman, Darby 29 Buehler Breakers 1:22.17 2
39.58 42.59
Event 20 Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Day, Nadine K 32 Central Illinois Masters 1:02.30 7
30.73 31.57
2 Leonard, Lyndsey 34 Flying Carp Swimming 1:04.99 5
31.74 33.25
3 Joggerst, Elaine 31 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas 1:14.63 4
37.01 37.62
4 Slikas, Mary Jo 33 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas 1:25.19 3
Event 20 Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Pletch, Mary W 39 The Wellness Center 1:08.62 7
33.88 34.74
2 Port, Rebecca 39 Evanston Masters 1:31.22 5
44.77 46.45
Event 20 Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Vittone, Leslee Z 50 Evanston Masters 1:26.07 7
42.70 43.37
Event 20 Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Cerventes, Benita 57 Evanston Masters 1:58.89 7
58.56 1:00.33
Event 20 Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
--- Fabian, Caryl 75 Sun City Stingrays DQ
1:02.85 1:14.09
Event 21 Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Baker, Stephen 28 New City YMCA Orcas 1:04.03 7
31.87 32.16
Event 21 Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Urban, Mark 33 Mt.Greenwood Masters 57.87 7
28.26 29.61
2 Steiner, Mark 31 Evanston Masters 1:02.52 5
30.41 32.11
3 Colburn, Chris 30 Naperville Waves 1:03.75 4
30.30 33.45
Event 21 Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Winters, Bill 35 Illinois Masters 56.67 7
28.43 28.24
Event 21 Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Fang, Jian-Jun 44 Buehler Breakers 1:31.01 7
43.16 47.85
2 Pellican, Robert 44 The Wellness Center 1:43.98 5
50.84 53.14
Event 21 Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Moehlmann, Kurt 51 Buehler Breakers 1:03.76 7
31.28 32.48
Event 21 Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Osborne, OZ 56 Elgin Blue Wave 1:30.81 7
45.25 45.56
Event 21 Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Coffman, Amos 62 Evanston Masters 1:29.90 7
43.79 46.11
Event 21 Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Scheflow, Richard S 78 Elgin Blue Wave 1:55.18 7
54.88 1:00.30
Event 21 Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Howell, Joe 81 Illinois Masters 1:58.58 7
55.65 1:02.93
Event 22 Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Ligner, Heather 26 Evanston Masters 27.44 7
2 Newman, Darby 29 Buehler Breakers 30.98 5
3 Cittadino, CJ 29 Elgin Blue Wave 33.95 4
Event 22 Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Reidenga, Lisa 31 Linclon Way 28.21 7
Event 22 Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Pletch, Mary W 39 The Wellness Center 27.97 7
2 Gentile, Maria C 38 Evanston Masters 31.94 5
3 Grotenhuis, Corrine L 37 Elgin Blue Wave 36.20 4
Event 22 Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Glowinski, Stacey S 40 Bartlett Gators 30.28 7
2 Bowers, Chauna 42 Elgin Blue Wave 34.33 5
3 Statton, Amy C 40 Evanston Masters 35.19 4
Event 22 Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Delanois, Barbara 47 Central Illinois Masters 33.38 7
Event 22 Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Vittone, Leslee Z 50 Evanston Masters 34.18 7
2 German, Cindy S 52 Elgin Blue Wave 37.73 5
3 Kripke, Joan M 50 Elgin Blue Wave 38.62 4
Event 22 Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Stanard, Lee 55 Windy City Waves 40.71 7
Event 22 Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Kurz, Mary S 60 Evanston Masters 43.77 7
Event 22 Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Berning, Henrietta 69 Evanston Masters 45.62 7
Event 22 Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Fabian, Caryl 75 Sun City Stingrays 49.56 7
Event 23 Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Helfers, Alex 23 New City YMCA Orcas 22.32 7
Event 23 Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Baker, Stephen 28 New City YMCA Orcas 25.09 7
Event 23 Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Borkowski, John 34 Naperville Waves 24.26 7
(Event 23 Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle)
2 Steiner, Mark 31 Evanston Masters 25.56 5
Event 23 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Russell, James M 39 Linclon Way 22.76 7
2 Haggett, David G 38 Buehler Breakers 25.11 5
3 Pluger, Doug 39 Buehler Breakers 25.24 4
4 Grotenhuis, Ben H 38 Elgin Blue Wave 26.10 3
5 McCarthy, Robert 38 Evanston Masters 26.48 2
6 Owens, William 39 Evanston Masters 30.52 1
Event 23 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Schark, Mark D 41 Elgin Blue Wave 25.95 7
2 Walsh, Peter P 42 OakBrook 26.11 5
3 Moore, Brad A 44 Buehler Breakers 28.30 4
4 Fang, Jian-Jun 44 Buehler Breakers 31.73 3
Event 23 Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Drake, Kevin W 46 Illinois Masters 23.99 7
2 Dodson, Phil L 49 Evanston Masters 24.88 5
3 Landuyt, Rick 47 The Wellness Center 25.79 4
4 Stoesser, John J 48 The Wellness Center 26.04 3
5 Morrin, Mark 49 Mt.Greenwood Masters 29.48 2
6 Conlon, Mark A 46 Buehler Breakers 32.38 1
Event 23 Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Graft, Donald 50 Buehler Breakers 25.98 7
2 Spaulding, Robert 50 Buehler Breakers 28.36 5
3 Heinman, Thomas 54 Evanston Masters 28.71 4
Event 23 Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
1 De Lair, Paul A 63 Elgin Blue Wave 34.24 7
2 Cohen, Kenneth H 62 Sun City Stingrays 39.76 5
3 Hunter, Duane 62 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas 48.31 4
Event 23 Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Kettelson, Larry 65 Mt.Greenwood Masters 34.39 7
Event 23 Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Schoening, Kurt 74 Unattached 50.39 7
Event 23 Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Scheflow, Richard S 78 Elgin Blue Wave 43.17 7
Event 23 Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Howell, Joe 81 Illinois Masters 40.82 7
Event 24 Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Jourdan, Cassie S 29 Buehler Breakers 1:21.18 7
39.46 41.72
2 Ligner, Heather 26 Evanston Masters 1:25.33 5
40.07 45.26
3 Manz, Elizabeth A 25 Mt.Greenwood Masters 1:26.79 4
40.45 46.34
4 Walters, Karina 25 New City YMCA Orcas 1:26.85 3
(Event 24 Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke)
5 Arnold-Arons, Kiya 25 Elgin Blue Wave 1:31.18 2
41.82 49.36
Event 24 Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Day, Nadine K 32 Central Illinois Masters 1:08.46 7
32.71 35.75
2 Witt, Laura 34 Mt.Greenwood Masters 1:15.68 5
36.00 39.68
3 Leonard, Lyndsey 34 Flying Carp Swimming 1:20.13 4
38.61 41.52
4 Keller, Rebecca 32 Buehler Breakers 1:20.42 3
39.16 41.26
5 Slikas, Mary Jo 33 Northwestern DuPage Ymcas 1:30.70 2
43.18 47.52
Event 24 Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Slaybaugh, Deborah A 35 Naperville Waves 1:20.18 7
38.40 41.78
Event 24 Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Crane, Jill 54 Evanston Masters 1:46.62 7
51.57 55.05
2 German, Cindy S 52 Elgin Blue Wave 1:51.99 5
51.13 1:00.86
Event 24 Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Cerventes, Benita 57 Evanston Masters 2:00.61 7
57.56 1:03.05
Event 24 Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Berning, Henrietta 69 Evanston Masters 2:00.19 7
57.26 1:02.93
Event 25 Men 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Cameron, Scott 24 New City YMCA Orcas 1:09.90 7
32.57 37.33
Event 25 Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Nayar, Ramon 28 Naperville Waves 1:07.50 7
32.10 35.40
2 Meitller, Elliot M 25 Evanston Masters 1:10.27 5
32.87 37.40
Event 25 Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Weigand, TJ 30 Bartlett Gators 1:09.52 7
32.33 37.19
2 Keenan, Tim 32 Buehler Breakers 1:10.33 5
33.74 36.59
3 Manbeck, Chad 31 Barrington Area Masters 1:16.29 4
36.33 39.96
Event 25 Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Paller, Craig A 36 Barrington Area Masters 1:04.82 7
30.66 34.16
2 Owens, William 39 Evanston Masters 1:36.58 5
44.19 52.39
Event 25 Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dueball, Steven E 48 Lattof YMCA Master 1:15.68 7
34.87 40.81
2 Rasch, Thomas 47 Shabona Masters 1:20.22 5
37.12 43.10
3 Morrin, Mark 49 Mt.Greenwood Masters 1:21.38 4
36.99 44.39
4 Wolfberg, Lawrence 45 Evanston Masters 1:25.21 3
40.13 45.08
5 Fisher, Joel 46 The Wellness Center 2:04.72 2
59.63 1:05.09
Event 25 Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Spaulding, Robert 50 Buehler Breakers 1:21.63 7
40.00 41.63
Event 25 Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Furlan, Dan J 55 Illinois Masters 1:09.95 7
32.62 37.33
Event 25 Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Loughlin, Joseph T 73 Sun City Stingrays 1:52.34 7
55.44 56.90
Event 25 Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Scheflow, Richard S 78 Elgin Blue Wave 2:13.63 7
1:02.73 1:10.90
Event 26 Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 New City YMCA Orcas A 1:40.77 14
1) Helfers, Alex 23 2) Baker, Stephen 28 3) Weininger, Melissa 29 4) Fitzpatrick, John 31
22.53 51.50 25.13 49.27
2 Evanston Masters B 1:53.69 10
1) Ligner, Heather 26 2) Nordstrom, Diane 24 3) Meitller, Elliot M 25 4) Steiner, Mark 31
29.01 1:01.61 25.80 52.08
Event 26 Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Mt.Greenwood Masters A 1:55.04 14
1) Witt, Laura 34 2) Kettelson, Larry 65 3) Manz, Elizabeth A 25 4) Urban, Mark 33
26.76 33.44 31.84 23.00
2 Buehler Breakers A 2:01.09 10
1) Keller, Matt 33 2) Keller, Rebecca 32 3) Newman, Darby 29 4) Keenan, Tim 32
32.59 30.10 30.86 27.54
Event 26 Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Evanston Masters A 2:04.39 14
1) Dodson, Phil L 49 2) Owens, William 39 3) Statton, Amy C 40 4) Vittone, Leslee Z 50
24.93 1:00.25 33.91 1:04.14
Event 26 Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 The Wellness Center A 1:44.95 14
1) Pletch, Mary W 39 2) Jarosz, Stacy 35 3) Newcomb, Brent 32 4) Stoesser, John J 48
26.24 53.88 24.17 51.07