Licensed to CMSA State Championships   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/28/2006 06:31 AM
             ILMSA State SC Championships - 4/20/2006 to 4/23/2006             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 24.51   5/13/1994 MICHELLE DAVID                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla             22 NWSC-IL                25.99      25.03    9  
  2 Golden, Stacy             23 BAM-IL                 26.30      25.92    7  
  3 Liberty, Laurel           24 LIB-IL                 28.00      26.47    6  
  4 Elsts, Amber              24 EV-IL                  27.59      27.58    5  
  5 Schutt, Laura             24 EV-IL                  28.50      27.64    4  
  6 O'Toole, Taren            22 MGM-IL                 27.36      27.89    3  
  7 Pencek, Janelle           24 NWSC-IL                29.81      29.28    2  
  8 White, Jolene             24 MGM-IL                 29.72      29.81    1  
  9 Lynn, Erin                24 HH-IL                  32.65      32.74  
 -- Vander Vliet, Erin        24 CHSM-IL                33.00         NS  
 -- Rosemurgy, Lea            23 OEVT                   31.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 53.45   5/13/1994 MICHELLE DAVID                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla             22 NWSC-IL                58.00      55.62    9  
                  26.70       55.62 (28.92)                                        
  2 Golden, Stacy             23 BAM-IL                 57.70      57.36    7  
                  27.58       57.36 (29.78)                                        
  3 O'Toole, Taren            22 MGM-IL                 58.83      59.52    6  
                  28.50       59.52 (31.02)                                        
  4 Schutt, Laura             24 EV-IL                  58.50      59.80    5  
                  29.24       59.80 (30.56)                                        
  5 Elsts, Amber              24 EV-IL                  59.00    1:00.85    4  
                  29.02     1:00.85 (31.83)                                        
  6 Pencek, Janelle           24 NWSC-IL              1:04.85    1:04.74    3  
                  30.96     1:04.74 (33.78)                                        
  7 Rosemurgy, Lea            23 OEVT                 1:12.50    1:09.30    2  
                  33.98     1:09.30 (35.32)                                        
 -- Vander Vliet, Erin        24 CHSM-IL              1:18.57         NS  
 -- Lynn, Erin                24 HH-IL                1:10.85         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 1:57.24    4/2/2004 Valerie Gaines                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty, Laurel           24 LIB-IL               2:06.00    2:02.83    9  
                  29.31     1:00.22 (30.91)     1:31.70 (31.48)     2:02.83 (31.13)
  2 Schutt, Laura             24 EV-IL                2:08.00    2:10.86    7  
                  30.14     1:03.30 (33.16)     1:37.61 (34.31)     2:10.86 (33.25)
  3 O'Toole, Taren            22 MGM-IL               2:12.49    2:12.50    6  
                  31.71     1:05.17 (33.46)     1:39.25 (34.08)     2:12.50 (33.25)
  4 Boyle, Shannon            22 EV-IL                2:16.00    2:13.47    5  
                  30.60     1:04.00 (33.40)     1:38.69 (34.69)     2:13.47 (34.78)
  5 Pencek, Janelle           24 NWSC-IL              2:30.00    2:23.12    4  
                  33.01     1:09.35 (36.34)     1:46.80 (37.45)     2:23.12 (36.32)
  6 Lynn, Erin                24 HH-IL                2:40.87    2:39.68    3  
                  35.57     1:15.83 (40.26)   2:39.68 (1:23.85)                    
  7 Rosemurgy, Lea            23 OEVT                 2:40.20    2:41.34    2  
                  36.30     1:16.57 (40.27)     1:59.79 (43.22)     2:41.34 (41.55)
 -- O'Hara, Katie             23 FFMS-IL              2:12.40         NS  
 -- Vander Vliet, Erin        24 CHSM-IL              2:51.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 5:11.48   5/13/1994 JOANNA ZEIGER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schutt, Laura             24 EV-IL                5:55.00    5:56.89    9  
                  31.78     1:06.33 (34.55)     1:42.02 (35.69)     2:18.22 (36.20)
        2:54.89 (36.67)     3:31.77 (36.88)     4:08.53 (36.76)     4:45.33 (36.80)
        5:21.64 (36.31)     5:56.89 (35.25)                                        
  2 O'Toole, Taren            22 MGM-IL                    NT    6:07.21    7  
                  32.89     1:09.24 (36.35)     1:46.80 (37.56)     2:24.44 (37.64)
        3:02.25 (37.81)     3:39.67 (37.42)     4:17.49 (37.82)     4:55.11 (37.62)
        5:31.92 (36.81)     6:07.21 (35.29)                                        
  3 White, Jolene             24 MGM-IL               6:17.61    6:18.93    6  
                  34.49     1:11.48 (36.99)     1:49.63 (38.15)     2:28.71 (39.08)
        3:07.14 (38.43)     3:45.96 (38.82)     4:24.64 (38.68)     5:02.84 (38.20)
        5:41.55 (38.71)     6:18.93 (37.38)                                        
  4 Pencek, Janelle           24 NWSC-IL              6:45.00    6:40.35    5  
                  34.57     1:12.43 (37.86)     1:51.63 (39.20)     2:32.01 (40.38)
        3:12.62 (40.61)     3:54.25 (41.63)     4:36.80 (42.55)     5:19.25 (42.45)
        6:00.72 (41.47)     6:40.35 (39.63)                                        
  5 Lynn, Erin                24 HH-IL                6:40.12    7:09.63    4  
                  36.39     1:16.70 (40.31)     2:00.31 (43.61)     2:44.01 (43.70)
        3:28.41 (44.40)     4:13.61 (45.20)     4:57.82 (44.21)     5:42.61 (44.79)
        6:26.66 (44.05)     7:09.63 (42.97)                                        
 
Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 10:42.74        1994 JOANNA ZEIGER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schutt, Laura             24 EV-IL               12:00.00   11:50.88    9  
                  31.87     1:06.18 (34.31)     1:41.60 (35.42)     2:17.45 (35.85)
        2:53.45 (36.00)     3:29.25 (35.80)     4:05.10 (35.85)     4:40.57 (35.47)
        5:16.69 (36.12)     5:52.97 (36.28)     6:29.14 (36.17)     7:05.04 (35.90)
        7:40.82 (35.78)     8:16.74 (35.92)     8:52.80 (36.06)     9:28.94 (36.14)
       10:05.19 (36.25)    10:41.56 (36.37)    11:16.97 (35.41)    11:50.88 (33.91)
  2 Boyle, Shannon            22 EV-IL               12:02.15   12:15.80    7  
                  32.63     1:07.84 (35.21)     1:43.82 (35.98)     2:19.77 (35.95)
        2:56.24 (36.47)     3:32.61 (36.37)     4:09.50 (36.89)     4:46.85 (37.35)
        5:23.68 (36.83)     6:00.86 (37.18)     6:37.94 (37.08)     7:15.29 (37.35)
        7:52.98 (37.69)     8:30.60 (37.62)     9:08.72 (38.12)     9:46.73 (38.01)
       10:25.30 (38.57)    11:03.22 (37.92)    11:40.27 (37.05)    12:15.80 (35.53)
  3 White, Jolene             24 MGM-IL              14:30.00   12:55.84    6  
                  34.36     1:11.67 (37.31)     1:50.29 (38.62)     2:28.98 (38.69)
        3:07.68 (38.70)     3:46.81 (39.13)     4:25.81 (39.00)     5:05.64 (39.83)
        5:45.57 (39.93)     6:24.98 (39.41)     7:04.61 (39.63)     7:44.28 (39.67)
        8:24.04 (39.76)     9:03.60 (39.56)     9:42.13 (38.53)    10:21.64 (39.51)
       11:00.64 (39.00)    11:40.02 (39.38)    12:18.30 (38.28)    12:55.84 (37.54)
  4 Pencek, Janelle           24 NWSC-IL             16:30.00   13:39.87    5  
                  35.10     1:12.93 (37.83)     1:51.76 (38.83)     2:31.63 (39.87)
        3:13.18 (41.55)     3:54.88 (41.70)     4:36.14 (41.26)     5:17.83 (41.69)
        5:59.92 (42.09)     6:41.85 (41.93)     7:24.40 (42.55)     8:06.60 (42.20)
        8:48.37 (41.77)     9:30.83 (42.46)    10:13.03 (42.20)    10:55.05 (42.02)
       11:36.98 (41.93)    12:19.32 (42.34)    13:01.00 (41.68)    13:39.87 (38.87)
  5 Lynn, Erin                24 HH-IL                     NT   14:40.38    4  
                  37.71     1:18.69 (40.98)     2:01.36 (42.67)     2:44.44 (43.08)
        3:28.31 (43.87)     4:12.74 (44.43)     4:57.46 (44.72)     5:42.89 (45.43)
        6:27.88 (44.99)     7:13.03 (45.15)     7:58.58 (45.55)     8:44.38 (45.80)
        9:29.09 (44.71)    10:13.64 (44.55)    10:58.40 (44.76)    11:42.71 (44.31)
       12:28.34 (45.63)    13:12.70 (44.36)    13:56.82 (44.12)    14:40.38 (43.56)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 27.34   4/13/2003 Valerie Gaines                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Correll, Lindsay          23 NYRS-IL                31.00      29.47    9  
  2 McCarthy, Samantha        23 ELG-IL                 30.68      29.49    7  
  3 Bailey, Karla             22 NWSC-IL                30.01      30.15    6  
  4 Golden, Stacy             23 BAM-IL                 31.76      31.32    5  
  5 Schutt, Laura             24 EV-IL                  32.50      32.55    4  
  6 Elsts, Amber              24 EV-IL                  33.00      33.52    3  
  7 O'Toole, Taren            22 MGM-IL                 33.30      33.55    2  
  8 White, Jolene             24 MGM-IL                 34.15      35.02    1  
  9 Lynn, Erin                24 HH-IL                  36.78      37.14  
 10 Pencek, Janelle           24 NWSC-IL                37.50      37.73  
 11 Rosemurgy, Lea            23 OEVT                   38.50      42.34  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 58.22   4/13/2003 Valerie Gaines                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Samantha        23 ELG-IL               1:05.84    1:03.35    9  
  2 Correll, Lindsay          23 NYRS-IL              1:06.00    1:04.21    7  
  3 O'Toole, Taren            22 MGM-IL               1:10.35    1:09.70    6  
  4 Schutt, Laura             24 EV-IL                1:08.00    1:10.02    5  
  5 Elsts, Amber              24 EV-IL                1:12.00    1:12.53    4  
  6 White, Jolene             24 MGM-IL               1:17.00    1:18.43    3  
  7 Lynn, Erin                24 HH-IL                1:18.95    1:20.34    2  
  8 Pencek, Janelle           24 NWSC-IL              1:24.00    1:21.85    1  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 2:04.55   4/13/2003 Valerie Gaines                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Samantha        23 ELG-IL               2:21.07    2:16.01    9  
                  32.13     1:06.79 (34.66)     1:41.83 (35.04)     2:16.01 (34.18)
  2 Schutt, Laura             24 EV-IL                2:27.00    2:26.71    7  
                  34.83     1:11.61 (36.78)     1:49.35 (37.74)     2:26.71 (37.36)
  3 O'Toole, Taren            22 MGM-IL                    NT    2:31.44    6  
                  34.63     1:12.09 (37.46)     1:51.38 (39.29)     2:31.44 (40.06)
  4 Elsts, Amber              24 EV-IL                2:30.00    2:38.99    5  
                  35.43     1:15.06 (39.63)     1:56.57 (41.51)     2:38.99 (42.42)
  5 White, Jolene             24 MGM-IL               2:53.00    2:42.76    4  
                  38.52     1:19.55 (41.03)     2:01.43 (41.88)     2:42.76 (41.33)
  6 Lynn, Erin                24 HH-IL                2:50.57    2:53.10    3  
                  39.74     1:22.66 (42.92)     2:07.79 (45.13)     2:53.10 (45.31)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 32.47        1994 CHANDRA HAISLET                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla             22 NWSC-IL                33.00      31.59I   9  
  2 Golden, Stacy             23 BAM-IL                 34.50      33.56    7  
  3 Souppa, Kristin           24 NYRS-IL                34.00      33.70    6  
  4 McCarthy, Samantha        23 ELG-IL                 37.05      35.75    5  
  5 Alef, Sarah               18 NWSC-IL                39.85      39.24    4  
  6 Rosemurgy, Lea            23 OEVT                   41.10      39.76    3  
  7 White, Jolene             24 MGM-IL                 39.29      39.77    2  
  8 Lynn, Erin                24 HH-IL                1:00.00      45.25    1  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 1:09.79    4/2/2004 Valerie Gaines                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla             22 NWSC-IL              1:12.00    1:09.14I   9  
                  32.19     1:09.14 (36.95)                                        
  2 Souppa, Kristin           24 NYRS-IL              1:15.00    1:13.27    7  
                  34.94     1:13.27 (38.33)                                        
  3 Golden, Stacy             23 BAM-IL               1:14.25    1:13.87    6  
                  35.11     1:13.87 (38.76)                                        
  4 Boyle, Shannon            22 EV-IL                1:42.00    1:19.13    5  
                  37.35     1:19.13 (41.78)                                        
 -- O'Hara, Katie             23 FFMS-IL              1:13.60         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 2:30.47   5/17/2001 Kelly M Perry                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Souppa, Kristin           24 NYRS-IL              2:50.00    2:40.56    9  
                  36.41     1:17.10 (40.69)     1:58.65 (41.55)     2:40.56 (41.91)
  2 Schutt, Laura             24 EV-IL                2:42.00    3:00.64    7  
                  40.68     1:26.33 (45.65)     2:13.40 (47.07)     3:00.64 (47.24)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 26.09   4/28/2002 Shona X Kitson                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Correll, Lindsay          23 NYRS-IL                28.00      27.44    9  
  2 Golden, Stacy             23 BAM-IL                 29.80      28.19    7  
  3 McCarthy, Samantha        23 ELG-IL                 32.20      29.66    6  
  4 Elsts, Amber              24 EV-IL                  30.00      30.39    5  
  5 O'Toole, Taren            22 MGM-IL                 31.41      31.83    4  
  6 White, Jolene             24 MGM-IL                 33.58      34.60    3  
  7 Pencek, Janelle           24 NWSC-IL                37.50      35.25    2  
  8 Alef, Sarah               18 NWSC-IL                41.43      36.44    1  
  9 Lynn, Erin                24 HH-IL                  40.58      40.47  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 58.50   4/28/2002 Shona X Kitson                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty, Laurel           24 LIB-IL               1:06.00    1:03.54    9  
                  29.98     1:03.54 (33.56)                                        
  2 Elsts, Amber              24 EV-IL                1:10.00    1:12.55    7  
                  32.78     1:12.55 (39.77)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 2:11.50        1989 ANN LEWIS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty, Laurel           24 LIB-IL               2:35.00    2:22.07    9  
                  30.46     1:05.31 (34.85)     1:42.29 (36.98)     2:22.07 (39.78)
  2 Elsts, Amber              24 EV-IL                2:50.00    3:03.54    7  
                  35.19     1:16.75 (41.56)     2:06.44 (49.69)     3:03.54 (57.10)
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 1:00.01   4/13/2003 Valerie Gaines                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla             22 NWSC-IL              1:06.00    1:01.81    9  
                  29.30     1:01.81 (32.51)                                        
  2 Souppa, Kristin           24 NYRS-IL              1:08.00    1:04.74    7  
                  30.20     1:04.74 (34.54)                                        
  3 Golden, Stacy             23 BAM-IL               1:07.00    1:05.65    6  
                  30.92     1:05.65 (34.73)                                        
  4 McCarthy, Samantha        23 ELG-IL               1:08.80    1:06.83    5  
                  31.19     1:06.83 (35.64)                                        
  5 Correll, Lindsay          23 NYRS-IL              1:07.50    1:07.21    4  
                  29.91     1:07.21 (37.30)                                        
  6 Liberty, Laurel           24 LIB-IL               1:09.00    1:07.26    3  
                  31.01     1:07.26 (36.25)                                        
  7 O'Hara, Katie             23 FFMS-IL              1:08.50    1:11.27    2  
                  35.04     1:11.27 (36.23)                                        
  8 Elsts, Amber              24 EV-IL                1:13.00    1:12.54    1  
                  32.45     1:12.54 (40.09)                                        
  9 Boyle, Shannon            22 EV-IL                1:10.00    1:13.31  
                  35.10     1:13.31 (38.21)                                        
 10 White, Jolene             24 MGM-IL               1:14.63    1:14.76  
                  33.87     1:14.76 (40.89)                                        
 11 Pencek, Janelle           24 NWSC-IL              1:21.45    1:18.64  
                  36.42     1:18.64 (42.22)                                        
 12 Lynn, Erin                24 HH-IL                1:18.56    1:24.97  
                  38.96     1:24.97 (46.01)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 2:10.71   4/13/2003 Valerie Gaines                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla             22 NWSC-IL              2:20.00    2:16.06    9  
                  29.57     1:04.77 (35.20)     1:43.91 (39.14)     2:16.06 (32.15)
  2 McCarthy, Samantha        23 ELG-IL               2:25.72    2:22.57    7  
                  31.27     1:07.43 (36.16)     1:49.53 (42.10)     2:22.57 (33.04)
  3 Schutt, Laura             24 EV-IL                2:35.00    2:32.48    6  
                  35.36     1:13.27 (37.91)     1:58.35 (45.08)     2:32.48 (34.13)
  4 Elsts, Amber              24 EV-IL                2:35.00    2:42.73    5  
                  33.36     1:13.50 (40.14)     2:02.87 (49.37)     2:42.73 (39.86)
  5 White, Jolene             24 MGM-IL               2:41.44    2:45.14    4  
                  35.42     1:18.32 (42.90)     2:07.38 (49.06)     2:45.14 (37.76)
 
Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 4:43.20        1994 JOANNA ZEIGER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Samantha        23 ELG-IL               5:15.60    4:58.67    9  
                  32.23     1:08.86 (36.63)     1:47.98 (39.12)     2:25.59 (37.61)
        3:07.55 (41.96)     3:49.85 (42.30)     4:25.36 (35.51)     4:58.67 (33.31)
  2 Schutt, Laura             24 EV-IL                5:50.00    5:29.05    7  
                  36.74     1:21.78 (45.04)     2:02.76 (40.98)     2:42.20 (39.44)
        3:29.85 (47.65)     4:18.17 (48.32)     4:54.56 (36.39)     5:29.05 (34.49)
  3 Boyle, Shannon            22 EV-IL                5:35.00    5:40.18    6  
                  36.79     1:20.94 (44.15)     2:07.53 (46.59)     2:51.68 (44.15)
        3:36.37 (44.69)     4:23.47 (47.10)     5:03.37 (39.90)     5:40.18 (36.81)
  4 White, Jolene             24 MGM-IL               5:43.84    5:44.22    5  
                  36.33     1:18.02 (41.69)     2:01.92 (43.90)     2:45.86 (43.94)
        3:35.14 (49.28)     4:25.62 (50.48)     5:06.58 (40.96)     5:44.22 (37.64)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 23.72        1991 ELIZABETH FABRIZI                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tusa, Zsejke              28 EV-IL                  27.50      25.03    9  
  2 Kozlowski, Laura          28 NWSC-IL                26.30      25.96    7  
  3 Fry, Elizabeth            27 EV-IL                  28.62      26.55    6  
  4 Schutz, Melissa           26 EV-IL                  28.50      27.05    5  
  5 Chang, Sarah              26 CHSM-IL                28.00      27.84    4  
  6 Kaplowitz, Emily          29 ELG-IL                 29.08      28.28    3  
  7 Howland, Heather          25 TWC-IL                 28.77      28.35    2  
  8 Magsam, Jill              27 BUE-IL                 29.34      28.47    1  
  9 Flint, Bridget            26 NCO-IL                 28.00      28.72  
 10 Goodell, Kimberly         26 CHSM-IL                33.50      30.64  
 11 Gonce, Andrea             29 MGM-IL                    NT      32.74  
 12 Vartanian, Jackie         29 NWSC-IL                40.00      39.83  
 -- Mazur, Megan              27 UN-IL                  30.00         DQ  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 52.31        1991 ELIZABETH FABRIZI                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kozlowski, Laura          28 NWSC-IL                57.50      56.30    9  
                  27.02       56.30 (29.28)                                        
  2 Schutz, Melissa           26 EV-IL                1:05.50    1:00.14    7  
                  29.60     1:00.14 (30.54)                                        
  3 Magsam, Jill              27 BUE-IL               1:03.00    1:02.12    6  
                  29.87     1:02.12 (32.25)                                        
  4 Helvey, Stacy             27 BPDG-IL              1:05.00    1:02.16    5  
                  29.74     1:02.16 (32.42)                                        
  5 Chang, Sarah              26 CHSM-IL              1:05.00    1:02.41    4  
                  30.39     1:02.41 (32.02)                                        
  6 Attig, Elizabeth          28 NWSC-IL              1:00.00    1:02.93    3  
                  29.11     1:02.93 (33.82)                                        
  7 Mazur, Megan              27 UN-IL                1:01.00    1:03.26    2  
                  29.72     1:03.26 (33.54)                                        
  8 Howland, Heather          25 TWC-IL               1:03.62    1:04.98    1  
                  31.56     1:04.98 (33.42)                                        
  9 Brown, Sydney             28 CHGO-IL              1:10.00    1:05.92  
                  31.69     1:05.92 (34.23)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 1:55.44    5/8/1998 JENNIFER L RIDGE                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kozlowski, Laura          28 NWSC-IL              2:05.00    2:03.14    9  
                  28.60       59.61 (31.01)     1:31.32 (31.71)     2:03.14 (31.82)
  2 Helvey, Stacy             27 BPDG-IL              2:20.00    2:12.91    7  
                  31.01     1:04.34 (33.33)     1:38.68 (34.34)     2:12.91 (34.23)
  3 Magsam, Jill              27 BUE-IL               2:18.00    2:15.92    6  
                  31.35     1:05.31 (33.96)     1:40.16 (34.85)     2:15.92 (35.76)
  4 Chang, Sarah              26 CHSM-IL              2:25.00    2:18.66    5  
                  33.45     1:08.77 (35.32)     1:44.27 (35.50)     2:18.66 (34.39)
  5 Mazur, Megan              27 UN-IL                2:20.00    2:22.10    4  
                  31.79     1:06.72 (34.93)     1:44.62 (37.90)     2:22.10 (37.48)
  6 Schutz, Melissa           26 EV-IL                2:15.99    2:23.46    3  
                  32.41     1:08.64 (36.23)     1:46.24 (37.60)     2:23.46 (37.22)
  7 Howland, Heather          25 TWC-IL               2:29.14    2:25.94    2  
                  34.14     1:11.60 (37.46)     1:49.93 (38.33)     2:25.94 (36.01)
  8 Goodell, Kimberly         26 CHSM-IL              2:40.40    2:27.61    1  
                  34.33     1:12.42 (38.09)     1:50.65 (38.23)     2:27.61 (36.96)
  9 Kaplowitz, Emily          29 ELG-IL               2:27.56    2:28.62  
                  34.28     1:12.28 (38.00)     1:51.20 (38.92)     2:28.62 (37.42)
 10 Vartanian, Jackie         29 NWSC-IL              3:15.00    3:24.28  
                  41.70     1:35.56 (53.86)     2:30.16 (54.60)     3:24.28 (54.12)
 -- Hochstettler, Joy         27 HTSW-IL              2:30.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 5:09.89        1988 MARTH JAHN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberlin, Melissa       25 IM-IL                5:27.71    5:26.45    9  
                  29.98     1:02.81 (32.83)     1:35.88 (33.07)     2:08.90 (33.02)
        2:41.84 (32.94)     3:14.43 (32.59)     3:47.56 (33.13)     4:20.78 (33.22)
        4:54.02 (33.24)     5:26.45 (32.43)                                        
  2 Kozlowski, Laura          28 NWSC-IL              5:40.00    5:35.88    7  
                  29.63     1:01.97 (32.34)     1:35.00 (33.03)     2:08.69 (33.69)
        2:42.73 (34.04)     3:16.93 (34.20)     3:51.76 (34.83)     4:26.89 (35.13)
        5:01.88 (34.99)     5:35.88 (34.00)                                        
  3 Magsam, Jill              27 BUE-IL               6:05.00    6:02.35    6  
                  32.33     1:07.29 (34.96)     1:43.02 (35.73)     2:19.58 (36.56)
        2:56.52 (36.94)     3:33.37 (36.85)     4:10.39 (37.02)     4:47.54 (37.15)
        5:25.01 (37.47)     6:02.35 (37.34)                                        
  4 Attig, Elizabeth          28 NWSC-IL              5:55.00    6:08.69    5  
                  32.17     1:06.54 (34.37)     1:42.77 (36.23)     2:19.59 (36.82)
        2:56.95 (37.36)     3:34.74 (37.79)     4:12.90 (38.16)     4:50.96 (38.06)
        5:30.25 (39.29)     6:08.69 (38.44)                                        
  5 Schwer, Jennifer          28 NWSC-IL                   NT    6:26.60    4  
                  33.82     1:11.05 (37.23)     1:49.31 (38.26)     2:28.65 (39.34)
        3:07.49 (38.84)     3:46.62 (39.13)     4:26.36 (39.74)     5:06.93 (40.57)
        5:47.68 (40.75)     6:26.60 (38.92)                                        
 -- Flint, Bridget            26 NCO-IL               6:00.00        SCR  
 
Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 10:43.11        1988 MARTHA JAHN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kozlowski, Laura          28 NWSC-IL             11:55.00   11:33.48    9  
                  30.39     1:03.81 (33.42)     1:38.21 (34.40)     2:13.29 (35.08)
        2:48.71 (35.42)     3:23.83 (35.12)     3:59.23 (35.40)     4:34.48 (35.25)
        5:10.12 (35.64)     5:45.58 (35.46)     6:20.49 (34.91)     6:55.27 (34.78)
        7:30.32 (35.05)     8:05.07 (34.75)     8:40.05 (34.98)     9:15.02 (34.97)
        9:50.23 (35.21)    10:25.17 (34.94)    10:59.89 (34.72)    11:33.48 (33.59)
  2 Magsam, Jill              27 BUE-IL              13:10.00   12:24.16    7  
                  33.49     1:09.76 (36.27)     1:46.74 (36.98)     2:23.85 (37.11)
        3:01.05 (37.20)     3:38.40 (37.35)     4:16.70 (38.30)     4:54.22 (37.52)
        5:31.66 (37.44)     6:09.34 (37.68)     6:47.14 (37.80)     7:24.87 (37.73)
        8:02.97 (38.10)     8:41.15 (38.18)     9:19.02 (37.87)     9:56.33 (37.31)
       10:33.30 (36.97)    11:10.19 (36.89)    11:47.13 (36.94)    12:24.16 (37.03)
  3 Attig, Elizabeth          28 NWSC-IL             13:00.00   12:27.16    6  
                  33.37     1:09.07 (35.70)     1:45.74 (36.67)     2:22.80 (37.06)
        2:59.71 (36.91)     3:36.87 (37.16)     4:14.58 (37.71)     4:51.86 (37.28)
        5:29.47 (37.61)     6:07.19 (37.72)     6:44.46 (37.27)     7:22.39 (37.93)
        8:00.66 (38.27)     8:38.89 (38.23)     9:16.68 (37.79)     9:54.53 (37.85)
       10:32.61 (38.08)    11:10.94 (38.33)    11:48.92 (37.98)    12:27.16 (38.24)
  4 Schwer, Jennifer          28 NWSC-IL             13:44.43   12:59.96    5  
                  34.45     1:11.80 (37.35)     1:50.09 (38.29)     2:29.01 (38.92)
        3:07.88 (38.87)     3:47.02 (39.14)     4:26.59 (39.57)     5:06.50 (39.91)
        5:45.95 (39.45)     6:25.61 (39.66)     7:05.22 (39.61)     7:45.02 (39.80)
        8:24.89 (39.87)     9:05.07 (40.18)     9:44.86 (39.79)    10:24.48 (39.62)
       11:04.41 (39.93)    11:44.19 (39.78)    12:23.02 (38.83)    12:59.96 (36.94)
  5 Wendt-Consten, Alexandra  28 CHSM-IL             13:10.00   13:03.28    4  
                  35.20     1:13.27 (38.07)     1:52.14 (38.87)     2:31.33 (39.19)
        3:10.95 (39.62)     3:50.32 (39.37)     4:30.21 (39.89)     5:10.12 (39.91)
        5:49.77 (39.65)     6:29.95 (40.18)     7:09.52 (39.57)     7:49.42 (39.90)
        8:29.38 (39.96)     9:09.16 (39.78)     9:49.08 (39.92)    10:28.26 (39.18)
       11:08.23 (39.97)    11:46.86 (38.63)    12:25.74 (38.88)    13:03.28 (37.54)
  6 Burda, Kristen            28 NWSC-IL             25:00.00   18:33.26    3  
                  47.36     1:38.94 (51.58)     2:33.05 (54.11)     3:29.43 (56.38)
        4:26.28 (56.85)     5:23.86 (57.58)     6:21.61 (57.75)     7:19.32 (57.71)
        8:15.53 (56.21)     9:12.01 (56.48)    10:10.16 (58.15)    11:08.09 (57.93)
       12:04.00 (55.91)    12:59.59 (55.59)    13:55.08 (55.49)    14:51.54 (56.46)
       15:47.79 (56.25)    16:43.81 (56.02)    17:40.88 (57.07)    18:33.26 (52.38)
 -- Goodell, Kimberly         26 CHSM-IL             14:24.08        SCR  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 27.92    4/2/2004 Zsejke Tusa                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tusa, Zsejke              28 EV-IL                  33.00      27.96    9  
  2 Kozlowski, Laura          28 NWSC-IL                30.30      30.96    7  
  3 Magsam, Jill              27 BUE-IL                 35.83      34.83    6  
  4 Mazur, Megan              27 UN-IL                  34.00      35.72    5  
  5 Kaplowitz, Emily          29 ELG-IL                 37.00      37.06    4  
  6 Brown, Sydney             28 CHGO-IL                39.00      37.82    3  
 -- Vartanian, Jackie         29 NWSC-IL                50.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 59.18   4/22/2004 Zsejke Tusa                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tusa, Zsejke              28 EV-IL                1:08.00    1:01.09    9  
  2 Kozlowski, Laura          28 NWSC-IL              1:07.00    1:05.30    7  
  3 Schutz, Melissa           26 EV-IL                1:07.99    1:10.03    6  
  4 Magsam, Jill              27 BUE-IL               1:18.77    1:14.51    5  
  5 Schwer, Jennifer          28 NWSC-IL              1:23.07    1:16.75    4  
  6 Brown, Sydney             28 CHGO-IL              1:30.00    1:22.35    3  
 -- Mazur, Megan              27 UN-IL                1:10.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 2:12.46        1987 BETH MAUER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kozlowski, Laura          28 NWSC-IL              2:22.00    2:22.08    9  
                  33.40     1:08.90 (35.50)     1:45.25 (36.35)     2:22.08 (36.83)
  2 Schutz, Melissa           26 EV-IL                2:42.99    2:36.39    7  
                  35.66     1:15.17 (39.51)     1:56.12 (40.95)     2:36.39 (40.27)
  3 Magsam, Jill              27 BUE-IL               2:40.00    2:39.71    6  
                  38.33     1:18.44 (40.11)     1:59.14 (40.70)     2:39.71 (40.57)
  4 Schwer, Jennifer          28 NWSC-IL              2:50.15    2:45.84    5  
                  39.50     1:21.40 (41.90)     2:04.16 (42.76)     2:45.84 (41.68)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 31.75        1988 VICKI MARSH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tusa, Zsejke              28 EV-IL                  39.50      32.80    9  
  2 Fry, Elizabeth            27 EV-IL                  34.89      35.10    7  
  3 Schutz, Melissa           26 EV-IL                  41.99      40.36    6  
  4 Serrao, Gabrielle         26 NWSC-IL                42.00      40.43    5  
  5 Gonce, Andrea             29 MGM-IL                 46.00      45.64    4  
  6 Howland, Heather          25 TWC-IL                 50.67      46.72    3  
 -- Wolff, Anne               26 FFMS-IL                   NT         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 1:09.16        1988 VICKI MARSH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberlin, Melissa       25 IM-IL                1:12.00    1:09.43    9  
                  33.12     1:09.43 (36.31)                                        
  2 Fry, Elizabeth            27 EV-IL                1:16.85    1:15.23    7  
                  36.04     1:15.23 (39.19)                                        
  3 Schwer, Jennifer          28 NWSC-IL              1:26.59    1:25.24    6  
                  40.49     1:25.24 (44.75)                                        
  4 Gonce, Andrea             29 MGM-IL                    NT    1:45.15    5  
                  45.07   1:45.15 (1:00.08)                                        
 -- Hochstettler, Joy         27 HTSW-IL              1:25.00         NS  
 -- Flint, Bridget            26 NCO-IL               1:16.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 2:31.04    5/8/1998 KERSTEN ANNEGERS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberlin, Melissa       25 IM-IL                2:32.82    2:25.74I   9  
                  34.51     1:11.64 (37.13)     1:48.76 (37.12)     2:25.74 (36.98)
  2 Fry, Elizabeth            27 EV-IL                     NT    2:46.92    7  
                  38.43     1:20.99 (42.56)     2:03.86 (42.87)     2:46.92 (43.06)
  3 Serrao, Gabrielle         26 NWSC-IL              3:20.00    3:06.08    6  
                  41.71     1:28.72 (47.01)     2:17.43 (48.71)     3:06.08 (48.65)
  4 Schwer, Jennifer          28 NWSC-IL              3:08.10    3:06.63    5  
                  41.97     1:29.97 (48.00)     2:18.87 (48.90)     3:06.63 (47.76)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 25.75   4/22/2004 Zsejke Tusa                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tusa, Zsejke              28 EV-IL                  29.50      26.32    9  
  2 Kozlowski, Laura          28 NWSC-IL                31.00      29.79    7  
  3 Schutz, Melissa           26 EV-IL                  34.99      30.46    6  
  4 Mazur, Megan              27 UN-IL                  35.00      31.01    5  
  5 Helvey, Stacy             27 BPDG-IL                32.00      31.43    4  
  6 Howland, Heather          25 TWC-IL                 32.55      32.34    3  
  7 Gonce, Andrea             29 MGM-IL                    NT      37.78    2  
 -- Flint, Bridget            26 NCO-IL                 29.50         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 57.91   4/22/2004 Zsejke Tusa                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tusa, Zsejke              28 EV-IL                1:05.00    1:01.73    9  
                  29.13     1:01.73 (32.60)                                        
  2 Helvey, Stacy             27 BPDG-IL              1:13.00    1:09.05    7  
                  31.46     1:09.05 (37.59)                                        
  3 Flint, Bridget            26 NCO-IL               1:06.00    1:11.63    6  
                  33.47     1:11.63 (38.16)                                        
  4 Wendt-Consten, Alexandra  28 CHSM-IL              1:11.00    1:13.27    5  
                  34.28     1:13.27 (38.99)                                        
  5 Howland, Heather          25 TWC-IL               1:19.93    1:17.70    4  
                  35.10     1:17.70 (42.60)                                        
  6 Schwer, Jennifer          28 NWSC-IL              1:23.53    1:18.23    3  
                  35.94     1:18.23 (42.29)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 2:12.05    4/2/2004 Zsejke Tusa                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Attig, Elizabeth          28 NWSC-IL              2:57.28    2:51.36    9  
                  35.41     1:17.38 (41.97)     2:04.11 (46.73)     2:51.36 (47.25)
  2 Schwer, Jennifer          28 NWSC-IL              3:05.00    2:55.27    7  
                  38.71     1:24.13 (45.42)     2:10.28 (46.15)     2:55.27 (44.99)
  3 Howland, Heather          25 TWC-IL               3:13.94    3:24.79    6  
                  43.32     1:35.98 (52.66)     2:30.57 (54.59)     3:24.79 (54.22)
 -- Flint, Bridget            26 NCO-IL               2:20.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 1:01.22   4/22/2004 Zsejke Tusa                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberlin, Melissa       25 IM-IL                1:06.66    1:04.64    9  
                  31.19     1:04.64 (33.45)                                        
  2 Kozlowski, Laura          28 NWSC-IL              1:07.00    1:05.32    7  
                  30.64     1:05.32 (34.68)                                        
  3 Fry, Elizabeth            27 EV-IL                1:06.78    1:05.51    6  
                  30.36     1:05.51 (35.15)                                        
  4 Helvey, Stacy             27 BPDG-IL              1:12.00    1:08.76    5  
                  32.07     1:08.76 (36.69)                                        
  5 Schutz, Melissa           26 EV-IL                1:18.99    1:12.54    3.5
                  32.43     1:12.54 (40.11)                                        
  5 Chang, Sarah              26 CHSM-IL                   NT    1:12.54    3.5
                  34.48     1:12.54 (38.06)                                        
  7 Wendt-Consten, Alexandra  28 CHSM-IL              1:15.00    1:12.64    2  
                  33.68     1:12.64 (38.96)                                        
  8 Mazur, Megan              27 UN-IL                1:22.00    1:14.97    1  
                  35.44     1:14.97 (39.53)                                        
  9 Schwer, Jennifer          28 NWSC-IL              1:22.00    1:15.84  
                  35.57     1:15.84 (40.27)                                        
 10 Howland, Heather          25 TWC-IL               1:20.96    1:19.65  
                  36.29     1:19.65 (43.36)                                        
 11 Kaplowitz, Emily          29 ELG-IL               1:19.41    1:20.10  
                  34.76     1:20.10 (45.34)                                        
 12 Brown, Sydney             28 CHGO-IL              1:25.00    1:22.39  
                  38.37     1:22.39 (44.02)                                        
 13 Gonce, Andrea             29 MGM-IL               1:36.00    1:26.74  
                  40.08     1:26.74 (46.66)                                        
 -- Hochstettler, Joy         27 HTSW-IL              1:15.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 2:11.78    5/8/1998 JENNIFER L RIDGE                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberlin, Melissa       25 IM-IL                2:19.62    2:17.62    9  
                  30.91     1:08.95 (38.04)     1:46.29 (37.34)     2:17.62 (31.33)
  2 Kozlowski, Laura          28 NWSC-IL              2:27.00    2:22.71    7  
                  30.71     1:06.75 (36.04)     1:49.97 (43.22)     2:22.71 (32.74)
  3 Helvey, Stacy             27 BPDG-IL              2:35.00    2:27.28    6  
                  32.39     1:09.47 (37.08)     1:52.20 (42.73)     2:27.28 (35.08)
  4 Wendt-Consten, Alexandra  28 CHSM-IL              2:40.00    2:37.32    5  
                  33.35     1:13.74 (40.39)     1:34.57 (20.83)   2:37.32 (1:02.75)
  5 Chang, Sarah              26 CHSM-IL              2:45.00    2:37.95    4  
                  33.53     1:15.05 (41.52)     2:01.40 (46.35)     2:37.95 (36.55)
  6 Schwer, Jennifer          28 NWSC-IL              2:49.69    2:43.58    3  
                  35.25     1:18.75 (43.50)     2:05.77 (47.02)     2:43.58 (37.81)
  7 Magsam, Jill              27 BUE-IL               2:40.00    2:43.59    2  
                  36.76     1:18.42 (41.66)     1:34.57 (16.15)   2:43.59 (1:09.02)
  8 Howland, Heather          25 TWC-IL               2:59.36    3:01.12    1  
                  36.10     1:26.48 (50.38)     2:24.59 (58.11)     3:01.12 (36.53)
 
Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 4:40.84    5/8/1998 JENNIFER L RIDGE                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberlin, Melissa       25 IM-IL                5:02.87    4:49.23    9  
                  31.31     1:06.42 (35.11)     1:45.11 (38.69)     2:23.15 (38.04)
        3:02.65 (39.50)     3:42.66 (40.01)     4:16.63 (33.97)     4:49.23 (32.60)
  2 Fry, Elizabeth            27 EV-IL                5:45.00    5:17.79    7  
                  33.60     1:15.47 (41.87)     1:57.63 (42.16)     2:37.05 (39.42)
        3:20.91 (43.86)     4:05.67 (44.76)     4:42.85 (37.18)     5:17.79 (34.94)
  3 Helvey, Stacy             27 BPDG-IL              6:00.00    5:18.08    6  
                  32.38     1:11.42 (39.04)     1:52.37 (40.95)     2:32.25 (39.88)
        3:16.73 (44.48)     4:01.87 (45.14)     4:40.63 (38.76)     5:18.08 (37.45)
  4 Wendt-Consten, Alexandra  28 CHSM-IL              5:40.00    5:35.97    5  
                  35.58     1:17.61 (42.03)     2:01.26 (43.65)     2:43.67 (42.41)
        3:32.29 (48.62)     4:20.54 (48.25)     4:59.14 (38.60)     5:35.97 (36.83)
  5 Chang, Sarah              26 CHSM-IL              6:00.00    5:45.08    4  
                  35.71     1:18.57 (42.86)     2:04.59 (46.02)     2:48.78 (44.19)
        3:37.89 (49.11)   5:45.08 (2:07.19)                                        
  6 Schwer, Jennifer          28 NWSC-IL              5:58.75    5:46.01    3  
                  38.61     1:23.76 (45.15)     2:09.15 (45.39)     2:52.61 (43.46)
        3:39.23 (46.62)     4:28.10 (48.87)     5:08.34 (40.24)     5:46.01 (37.67)
  7 Howland, Heather          25 TWC-IL               6:49.18    6:36.90    2  
                  41.66     1:32.92 (51.26)     2:25.13 (52.21)     3:17.40 (52.27)
        4:16.65 (59.25)     5:16.29 (59.64)     5:58.07 (41.78)     6:36.90 (38.83)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 24.38   4/22/2004 Nadine K Day                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lingner, Heather          30 EV-IL                  26.75      25.99    9  
  2 Toft, Heidi               32 EV-IL                  26.00      26.53    7  
  3 Ohm, Carrie               32 CHSM-IL                26.80      27.56    6  
  4 Colburn, Carrie           31 NWSC-IL                29.00      28.01    5  
  5 DeMichele, Eliza          34 TOPM-IL                29.50      29.83    4  
  6 Jaffe, Genevieve          33 LSAC-IL                35.00      30.51    3  
  7 Pena, Amy                 33 MGM-IL                 46.00      43.54    2  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 52.44   5/15/2003 Nadine KM Day                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lingner, Heather          30 EV-IL                  59.25      57.73    9  
                  27.91       57.73 (29.82)                                        
  2 Ohm, Carrie               32 CHSM-IL                58.90    1:00.67    7  
                  29.26     1:00.67 (31.41)                                        
  3 Colburn, Carrie           31 NWSC-IL              1:07.00    1:02.30    6  
                  29.46     1:02.30 (32.84)                                        
  4 DeMichele, Eliza          34 TOPM-IL              1:08.00    1:06.35    5  
                  32.71     1:06.35 (33.64)                                        
  5 Pena, Amy                 33 MGM-IL                    NT    1:41.14    4  
                  47.11     1:41.14 (54.03)                                        
 -- Gjerde, Elizabeth         30 EV-IL                1:19.00         NS  
 -- Toft, Heidi               32 EV-IL                  59.00         NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 1:51.76   5/15/2003 Nadine KM Day                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lingner, Heather          30 EV-IL                2:11.40    2:09.99    9  
                  31.26     1:04.82 (33.56)     1:39.19 (34.37)     2:09.99 (30.80)
  2 Toennis, Kate             33 NWSC-IL              2:15.00    2:11.24    7  
                  30.58     1:04.20 (33.62)     1:37.84 (33.64)     2:11.24 (33.40)
  3 Ohm, Carrie               32 CHSM-IL              2:12.00    2:13.28    6  
                  31.26     1:05.35 (34.09)     1:39.82 (34.47)     2:13.28 (33.46)
  4 Pajeau, Nichelle          31 EV-IL                2:30.00    2:22.27    5  
                  32.34     1:08.58 (36.24)     1:45.94 (37.36)     2:22.27 (36.33)
  5 Colburn, Carrie           31 NWSC-IL              2:25.00    2:23.10    4  
                  32.92     1:08.18 (35.26)     1:45.43 (37.25)     2:23.10 (37.67)
  6 DeMichele, Eliza          34 TOPM-IL              2:30.00    2:31.44    3  
                  35.01     1:12.96 (37.95)     1:52.38 (39.42)     2:31.44 (39.06)
  7 O'Connor, Megan           30 EV-IL                2:45.00    2:36.15    2  
                  35.65     1:14.99 (39.34)     1:55.55 (40.56)     2:36.15 (40.60)
  8 Gjerde, Elizabeth         30 EV-IL                2:50.00    2:50.57    1  
                  39.14     1:21.71 (42.57)     2:06.64 (44.93)     2:50.57 (43.93)
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 5:08.13   4/13/2003 Nadine Day                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gjerde, Elizabeth         30 EV-IL                7:55.00    7:39.29    9  
                  39.43     1:22.27 (42.84)     2:08.19 (45.92)     2:55.63 (47.44)
        3:43.93 (48.30)     4:32.01 (48.08)     5:19.64 (47.63)     6:07.65 (48.01)
        6:55.01 (47.36)     7:39.29 (44.28)                                        
 
Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 10:37.41    2/1/2004 NADINE DAY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toennis, Kate             33 NWSC-IL             13:30.00   12:19.35    9  
                  33.43     1:10.24 (36.81)     1:47.62 (37.38)     2:24.87 (37.25)
        3:02.35 (37.48)     3:39.84 (37.49)     4:17.16 (37.32)     4:54.51 (37.35)
        5:31.53 (37.02)     6:08.67 (37.14)     6:46.14 (37.47)     7:23.76 (37.62)
        8:01.35 (37.59)     8:39.16 (37.81)     9:16.71 (37.55)     9:53.74 (37.03)
       10:30.42 (36.68)    11:06.86 (36.44)    11:43.63 (36.77)    12:19.35 (35.72)
  2 Toft, Heidi               32 EV-IL               12:30.00   12:58.93    7  
                  31.65     1:08.75 (37.10)     1:47.85 (39.10)     2:27.56 (39.71)
        3:07.91 (40.35)     3:48.82 (40.91)     4:28.52 (39.70)     5:08.70 (40.18)
        5:50.12 (41.42)     6:30.09 (39.97)     7:11.48 (41.39)     7:50.34 (38.86)
        8:30.39 (40.05)     9:11.55 (41.16)     9:51.19 (39.64)    10:30.41 (39.22)
       11:07.12 (36.71)    11:44.84 (37.72)    12:23.38 (38.54)    12:58.93 (35.55)
  3 Colburn, Carrie           31 NWSC-IL             14:20.00   13:33.52    6  
                  36.13     1:15.49 (39.36)     1:56.65 (41.16)     2:37.36 (40.71)
        3:18.32 (40.96)     3:59.68 (41.36)     4:41.03 (41.35)     5:22.51 (41.48)
        6:04.06 (41.55)     6:45.83 (41.77)     7:26.37 (40.54)     8:07.90 (41.53)
        8:48.58 (40.68)     9:29.67 (41.09)    10:11.12 (41.45)    10:51.94 (40.82)
       11:32.76 (40.82)    12:14.02 (41.26)    12:53.94 (39.92)    13:33.52 (39.58)
  4 Hautzinger, Stephanie     34 TWC-IL              14:35.97   13:52.88    5  
                  35.79     1:15.60 (39.81)     1:57.59 (41.99)     2:40.19 (42.60)
        3:22.94 (42.75)     4:05.51 (42.57)     4:47.73 (42.22)     5:29.92 (42.19)
        6:12.45 (42.53)     6:54.75 (42.30)     7:36.56 (41.81)     8:19.17 (42.61)
        9:01.79 (42.62)     9:43.94 (42.15)    10:26.23 (42.29)    11:08.16 (41.93)
       11:50.15 (41.99)    12:32.24 (42.09)    13:13.78 (41.54)    13:52.88 (39.10)
  5 Waterstraat, Elizabeth    30 NWSC-IL             14:30.00   14:21.94    4  
                  37.25     1:19.15 (41.90)     2:01.46 (42.31)     2:45.76 (44.30)
        3:29.18 (43.42)     4:12.85 (43.67)     4:55.93 (43.08)     5:40.52 (44.59)
        6:24.15 (43.63)     7:07.81 (43.66)     7:50.37 (42.56)     8:34.50 (44.13)
        9:18.03 (43.53)    10:01.46 (43.43)    10:45.51 (44.05)    11:29.32 (43.81)
       12:12.96 (43.64)    12:56.99 (44.03)    13:40.46 (43.47)    14:21.94 (41.48)
  6 Gjerde, Elizabeth         30 EV-IL               17:20.00   15:26.38    3  
                  39.26     1:22.52 (43.26)     2:07.41 (44.89)     2:52.51 (45.10)
        3:38.70 (46.19)     4:25.57 (46.87)     5:13.12 (47.55)     6:00.45 (47.33)
        6:48.15 (47.70)     7:35.10 (46.95)     8:22.14 (47.04)     9:09.82 (47.68)
        9:56.97 (47.15)    10:44.40 (47.43)    11:31.75 (47.35)    12:19.65 (47.90)
       13:07.58 (47.93)    13:54.94 (47.36)    14:41.88 (46.94)    15:26.38 (44.50)
  7 Wenz, Amy                 32 NWSC-IL             25:00.00   19:56.93    2  
                  49.13     1:48.61 (59.48)   2:50.15 (1:01.54)     3:49.66 (59.51)
        4:47.93 (58.27)   5:48.49 (1:00.56)   6:49.34 (1:00.85)   7:51.95 (1:02.61)
      8:52.70 (1:00.75)   9:55.14 (1:02.44)  10:56.71 (1:01.57)  12:00.90 (1:04.19)
     13:01.99 (1:01.09)  14:02.78 (1:00.79)  15:03.08 (1:00.30)    16:01.58 (58.50)
       17:01.01 (59.43)  18:01.83 (1:00.82)    19:00.59 (58.76)    19:56.93 (56.34)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 28.41        1988 BETH MAUER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMichele, Eliza          34 TOPM-IL                34.00      34.72    9  
  2 Lingner, Heather          30 EV-IL                  39.30      35.23    7  
  3 O'Connor, Megan           30 EV-IL                  40.00      41.34    6  
  4 Pena, Amy                 33 MGM-IL                    NT      49.99    5  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 1:00.03        1988 BETH MAUER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMichele, Eliza          34 TOPM-IL              1:16.00    1:16.08    9  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 2:09.70        1988 BETH MAUER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toennis, Kate             33 NWSC-IL              2:40.00    2:37.30    9  
                  38.93     1:19.57 (40.64)     1:59.59 (40.02)     2:37.30 (37.71)
  2 Toft, Heidi               32 EV-IL                2:50.00    2:45.96    7  
                  39.43     1:21.91 (42.48)     2:05.62 (43.71)     2:45.96 (40.34)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 31.00   4/22/2004 Nadine K Day                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lingner, Heather          30 EV-IL                  34.45      33.97    9  
  2 Ohm, Carrie               32 CHSM-IL                33.80      34.62    7  
  3 Colburn, Carrie           31 NWSC-IL                39.00      36.82    6  
  4 Gjerde, Elizabeth         30 EV-IL                  45.22      43.37    5  
  5 Pena, Amy                 33 MGM-IL                    NT      54.98    4  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 1:06.75   4/22/2004 Nadine K Day                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohm, Carrie               32 CHSM-IL              1:13.80    1:15.00    9  
                  35.36     1:15.00 (39.64)                                        
  2 Pajeau, Nichelle          31 EV-IL                1:18.00    1:15.43    7  
                  36.08     1:15.43 (39.35)                                        
  3 Lingner, Heather          30 EV-IL                1:17.20    1:16.02    6  
                  36.12     1:16.02 (39.90)                                        
  4 Jaffe, Genevieve          33 LSAC-IL              1:20.00    1:18.23    5  
                  37.45     1:18.23 (40.78)                                        
  5 Toennis, Kate             33 NWSC-IL              1:22.00    1:20.44    4  
                  39.18     1:20.44 (41.26)                                        
  6 Colburn, Carrie           31 NWSC-IL              1:27.00    1:23.75    3  
                  39.59     1:23.75 (44.16)                                        
  7 Verbeke, Amy              34 NWSC-IL              1:32.00    1:34.73    2  
                  45.30     1:34.73 (49.43)                                        
  8 O'Connor, Megan           30 EV-IL                1:45.00    1:36.90    1  
                  46.67     1:36.90 (50.23)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 2:24.48   4/22/2004 Nadine K Day                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohm, Carrie               32 CHSM-IL              2:38.80    2:44.87    9  
                  37.18     1:18.82 (41.64)     2:01.29 (42.47)     2:44.87 (43.58)
  2 Lingner, Heather          30 EV-IL                2:56.00    2:48.70    7  
                  39.00     1:21.50 (42.50)     2:05.76 (44.26)     2:48.70 (42.94)
  3 Colburn, Carrie           31 NWSC-IL              3:10.00    3:01.44    6  
                  41.15     1:27.29 (46.14)     2:14.47 (47.18)     3:01.44 (46.97)
  4 Toft, Heidi               32 EV-IL                2:50.00    3:01.70    5  
                  40.90     1:27.80 (46.90)     2:15.22 (47.42)     3:01.70 (46.48)
  5 Verbeke, Amy              34 NWSC-IL              3:45.00    3:31.92    4  
                  49.66     1:43.66 (54.00)     2:39.59 (55.93)     3:31.92 (52.33)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 26.49   4/24/2003 Nadine K Day                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lingner, Heather          30 EV-IL                  30.10      29.41    9  
  2 Ohm, Carrie               32 CHSM-IL                29.80      31.98    7  
  3 DeMichele, Eliza          34 TOPM-IL                32.00      32.14    6  
  4 Toft, Heidi               32 EV-IL                  34.00      33.14    5  
  5 Verbeke, Amy              34 NWSC-IL                37.00      37.48    4  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 57.44   5/15/2003 Nadine KM Day                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toennis, Kate             33 NWSC-IL              1:15.00    1:09.35    9  
                  33.34     1:09.35 (36.01)                                        
  2 Pajeau, Nichelle          31 EV-IL                1:10.00    1:10.37    7  
                  32.23     1:10.37 (38.14)                                        
  3 Toft, Heidi               32 EV-IL                1:15.00    1:17.08    6  
                  35.23     1:17.08 (41.85)                                        
  4 DeMichele, Eliza          34 TOPM-IL              1:20.00    1:17.27    5  
                  36.06     1:17.27 (41.21)                                        
  5 O'Connor, Megan           30 EV-IL                1:40.00    1:28.31    4  
                  39.23     1:28.31 (49.08)                                        
  6 Verbeke, Amy              34 NWSC-IL              1:36.00    1:29.99    3  
                  41.76     1:29.99 (48.23)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 2:07.86   4/22/2004 Nadine K Day                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toft, Heidi               32 EV-IL                2:50.00    2:50.71    9  
                  35.56     1:18.72 (43.16)     2:05.04 (46.32)     2:50.71 (45.67)
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 59.10   5/15/2003 Nadine KM Day                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toennis, Kate             33 NWSC-IL              1:09.85    1:08.35    9  
                  31.88     1:08.35 (36.47)                                        
  2 Lingner, Heather          30 EV-IL                1:11.80    1:09.18    7  
                  32.50     1:09.18 (36.68)                                        
  3 Toft, Heidi               32 EV-IL                1:09.00    1:09.58    6  
                  31.99     1:09.58 (37.59)                                        
  4 Ohm, Carrie               32 CHSM-IL              1:08.00    1:10.04    5  
                  33.71     1:10.04 (36.33)                                        
  5 Pajeau, Nichelle          31 EV-IL                1:12.00    1:10.06    4  
                  34.07     1:10.06 (35.99)                                        
  6 Jaffe, Genevieve          33 LSAC-IL              1:18.00    1:13.48    3  
                  34.79     1:13.48 (38.69)                                        
  7 O'Connor, Megan           30 EV-IL                1:40.00    1:24.21    2  
                  38.36     1:24.21 (45.85)                                        
  8 Verbeke, Amy              34 NWSC-IL              1:40.00    1:25.68    1  
                  39.81     1:25.68 (45.87)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 2:06.72   5/15/2003 Nadine KM Day                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohm, Carrie               32 CHSM-IL              2:36.80    2:30.85    9  
                  32.42     1:13.58 (41.16)     1:34.57 (20.99)     2:30.85 (56.28)
  2 Lingner, Heather          30 EV-IL                2:40.80    2:33.75    7  
                  32.59     1:14.28 (41.69)     1:57.38 (43.10)     2:33.75 (36.37)
  3 Toft, Heidi               32 EV-IL                2:45.00    2:34.39    6  
                  35.09     1:18.21 (43.12)     2:02.97 (44.76)     2:34.39 (31.42)
  4 Verbeke, Amy              34 NWSC-IL              3:30.00    3:11.28    5  
                  40.97     1:31.59 (50.62)     2:26.58 (54.99)     3:11.28 (44.70)
 
Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 4:30.22   5/15/2003 Nadine KM Day                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toft, Heidi               32 EV-IL                5:45.00    5:40.88    9  
                  37.05     1:21.78 (44.73)     2:07.71 (45.93)     2:52.40 (44.69)
        3:38.28 (45.88)     4:25.61 (47.33)     5:04.19 (38.58)     5:40.88 (36.69)
  2 Pajeau, Nichelle          31 EV-IL                6:20.00    5:45.46    7  
                  35.88     1:18.06 (42.18)     2:05.67 (47.61)     2:52.68 (47.01)
        3:37.98 (45.30)     4:24.92 (46.94)     5:05.95 (41.03)     5:45.46 (39.51)
  3 Colburn, Carrie           31 NWSC-IL              6:16.00    6:09.80    6  
                  40.44     1:28.52 (48.08)     2:20.24 (51.72)     3:11.13 (50.89)
        4:00.47 (49.34)     4:50.71 (50.24)     5:31.17 (40.46)     6:09.80 (38.63)
 -- Ohm, Carrie               32 CHSM-IL              5:20.50        SCR  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 24.18   4/25/2004 LIZ J DILLMANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               35 CENT-IL                25.44      25.08    9  
  2 Sullivan, Solveig         35 EV-IL                  26.50      26.21    7  
  3 Bryant, Kim               35 COHO-IL                29.00      27.90    6  
  4 Hultquist, Megan          35 BPDG-IL                29.70      29.29    5  
  5 Palmquist, Karen          36 NWSC-IL                30.00      29.48    4  
  6 Hogan, Linda              36 LSAC-IL                33.82      29.67    3  
  7 Muyres, Sarah             39 EV-IL                  33.00      31.00    2  
  8 Henke, Kathy              38 FFMS-IL                34.00      33.95    1  
 -- Leonard, Lyndsey          38 NWSC-IL                28.00         NS  
 -- Ridge, Jennifer           37 CHGO-IL                25.32         NS  
 -- Bayldon, Jane             35 EV-IL                  34.00         NS  
 -- Shanks, Erin              36 NWSC-IL                29.50         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 51.61   4/22/2004 Liz J Dillmann                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               35 CENT-IL                54.84      54.77    9  
                  25.88       54.77 (28.89)                                        
  2 Sullivan, Solveig         35 EV-IL                  57.00      57.70    7  
                  27.79       57.70 (29.91)                                        
  3 Bryant, Kim               35 COHO-IL              1:01.00      59.82    6  
                  28.54       59.82 (31.28)                                        
  4 Shanks, Erin              36 NWSC-IL              1:02.00    1:02.61    5  
                  29.94     1:02.61 (32.67)                                        
  5 Hultquist, Megan          35 BPDG-IL              1:08.50    1:05.29    4  
                  32.12     1:05.29 (33.17)                                        
  6 Keller, Rebecca           35 BUE-IL               1:07.10    1:06.81    3  
                  32.28     1:06.81 (34.53)                                        
  7 Bayldon, Jane             35 EV-IL                1:13.00    1:23.94    2  
                  41.47     1:23.94 (42.47)                                        
 -- Ridge, Jennifer           37 CHGO-IL                55.56         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 1:55.78   4/28/2002 Liz A Dillman                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               35 CENT-IL              1:59.34    1:57.34    9  
                  27.62       57.51 (29.89)     1:27.59 (30.08)     1:57.34 (29.75)
  2 Kooy, Elizabeth           35 CHSM-IL              2:20.00    2:23.60    7  
                  32.64     1:08.90 (36.26)     1:45.90 (37.00)     2:23.60 (37.70)
  3 Scobbie, Karen            37 MGM-IL               2:28.00    2:26.58    6  
                  33.74     1:10.69 (36.95)     1:48.78 (38.09)     2:26.58 (37.80)
  4 Bayldon, Jane             35 EV-IL                2:45.00    3:06.44    5  
 -- Shanks, Erin              36 NWSC-IL              2:18.00         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Solveig         35 EV-IL                2:10.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 5:10.31   4/13/2003 Liz Dillman                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               35 CENT-IL              5:21.50    5:20.47    9  
                  28.85       59.78 (30.93)     1:31.62 (31.84)     2:04.18 (32.56)
        2:36.85 (32.67)     3:09.87 (33.02)     3:43.20 (33.33)     4:16.36 (33.16)
        4:49.11 (32.75)     5:20.47 (31.36)                                        
  2 Bryant, Kim               35 COHO-IL              5:47.50    5:42.58    7  
                  30.85     1:04.76 (33.91)     1:39.14 (34.38)     2:13.89 (34.75)
        2:48.39 (34.50)     3:23.18 (34.79)     3:58.00 (34.82)     4:33.11 (35.11)
        5:08.19 (35.08)     5:42.58 (34.39)                                        
  3 Shanks, Erin              36 NWSC-IL              6:15.00    6:00.81    6  
                  32.06     1:06.81 (34.75)     1:42.53 (35.72)     2:18.49 (35.96)
        2:55.14 (36.65)     3:31.98 (36.84)     4:09.31 (37.33)     4:46.65 (37.34)
        5:24.09 (37.44)     6:00.81 (36.72)                                        
  4 Bortman, Jennifer         35 TOPM-IL              8:04.00    7:47.96    5  
                  40.88     1:26.35 (45.47)     2:15.05 (48.70)     3:03.08 (48.03)
        3:51.84 (48.76)     4:40.67 (48.83)     5:29.27 (48.60)     6:16.77 (47.50)
        7:03.46 (46.69)     7:47.96 (44.50)                                        
 
Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 5:09.95   4/25/2004 LIZ J DILLMANN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               35 CENT-IL             39:00.00   10:59.68    9  
                  29.04     1:01.03 (31.99)     1:33.54 (32.51)     2:06.76 (33.22)
        2:39.43 (32.67)     3:12.80 (33.37)     3:45.93 (33.13)     4:19.33 (33.40)
        4:53.20 (33.87)     5:26.75 (33.55)     6:00.39 (33.64)     6:34.06 (33.67)
        7:07.87 (33.81)     7:41.56 (33.69)     8:15.27 (33.71)     8:48.91 (33.64)
        9:22.48 (33.57)     9:55.94 (33.46)    10:28.43 (32.49)    10:59.68 (31.25)
  2 Shanks, Erin              36 NWSC-IL             12:50.00   12:17.01    7  
                  32.18     1:07.97 (35.79)     1:44.51 (36.54)     2:21.31 (36.80)
        2:58.06 (36.75)     3:34.88 (36.82)     4:11.38 (36.50)     4:48.36 (36.98)
        5:25.32 (36.96)     6:02.48 (37.16)     6:39.31 (36.83)     7:16.37 (37.06)
        7:53.80 (37.43)     8:31.37 (37.57)     9:08.49 (37.12)     9:46.07 (37.58)
       10:24.50 (38.43)    11:03.07 (38.57)    11:40.84 (37.77)    12:17.01 (36.17)
  3 Sullivan, Solveig         35 EV-IL               13:00.00   12:46.87    6  
                  32.85     1:08.17 (35.32)     1:44.95 (36.78)     2:21.95 (37.00)
        2:59.17 (37.22)     3:36.95 (37.78)     4:14.75 (37.80)     4:52.97 (38.22)
        5:30.81 (37.84)     6:08.76 (37.95)     6:48.77 (40.01)     7:28.06 (39.29)
        8:07.07 (39.01)     8:46.54 (39.47)     9:26.28 (39.74)    10:07.21 (40.93)
       10:48.09 (40.88)    11:27.94 (39.85)    12:07.76 (39.82)    12:46.87 (39.11)
  4 Kooy, Elizabeth           35 CHSM-IL             12:30.00   12:52.06    5  
                  33.51     1:10.09 (36.58)     1:47.87 (37.78)     2:26.24 (38.37)
        3:05.12 (38.88)     3:44.31 (39.19)     4:23.34 (39.03)     5:02.41 (39.07)
        5:41.53 (39.12)     6:21.16 (39.63)     7:00.19 (39.03)     7:39.13 (38.94)
        8:18.08 (38.95)     8:57.57 (39.49)     9:37.18 (39.61)    10:16.50 (39.32)
       10:55.65 (39.15)    11:34.26 (38.61)    12:13.63 (39.37)    12:52.06 (38.43)
  5 Appleyard, Susan          39 NWSC-IL             15:00.00   14:18.13    4  
                  36.72     1:16.27 (39.55)     1:58.08 (41.81)     2:40.98 (42.90)
        3:25.08 (44.10)     4:09.68 (44.60)     4:54.35 (44.67)     5:39.03 (44.68)
        6:22.73 (43.70)     7:06.99 (44.26)     7:50.77 (43.78)     8:34.31 (43.54)
        9:17.77 (43.46)    10:01.16 (43.39)    10:44.64 (43.48)    11:27.95 (43.31)
       12:11.11 (43.16)    12:54.35 (43.24)    13:37.05 (42.70)    14:18.13 (41.08)
  6 Hunt, Amanda              36 NWSC-IL             15:30.00   14:40.87    3  
                  39.04     1:22.13 (43.09)     2:06.19 (44.06)     2:50.40 (44.21)
        3:35.18 (44.78)     4:19.55 (44.37)     5:04.13 (44.58)     5:49.24 (45.11)
        6:34.02 (44.78)     7:18.10 (44.08)     8:03.23 (45.13)     8:46.95 (43.72)
        9:31.48 (44.53)    10:16.01 (44.53)    11:00.66 (44.65)    11:45.22 (44.56)
       12:29.28 (44.06)    13:14.66 (45.38)    13:58.57 (43.91)    14:40.87 (42.30)
  7 Schmidt, Tammy            37 TWC-IL              17:00.00   15:02.95    2  
                  42.86     1:26.49 (43.63)     2:10.74 (44.25)     2:56.51 (45.77)
        3:42.65 (46.14)     4:29.56 (46.91)     5:15.23 (45.67)     6:01.71 (46.48)
        6:48.28 (46.57)     7:34.83 (46.55)     8:21.14 (46.31)     9:07.11 (45.97)
        9:53.39 (46.28)    10:38.98 (45.59)    11:23.23 (44.25)    12:07.61 (44.38)
       12:52.54 (44.93)    13:37.01 (44.47)    14:21.91 (44.90)    15:02.95 (41.04)
  8 Garcia, Laura             38 NWSC-IL             16:00.00   15:50.12    1  
                  36.96     1:18.52 (41.56)     2:03.64 (45.12)     2:51.81 (48.17)
        3:39.65 (47.84)     4:27.77 (48.12)     5:15.34 (47.57)     6:04.39 (49.05)
        6:53.18 (48.79)     7:43.01 (49.83)     8:32.16 (49.15)     9:21.46 (49.30)
       10:11.06 (49.60)    11:00.27 (49.21)    11:49.31 (49.04)    12:39.00 (49.69)
       13:28.71 (49.71)    14:17.86 (49.15)    15:06.25 (48.39)    15:50.12 (43.87)
  9 Bortman, Jennifer         35 TOPM-IL             19:00.00   16:28.55  
                  42.15     1:29.15 (47.00)     2:18.24 (49.09)     3:08.77 (50.53)
        3:59.15 (50.38)   5:40.65 (1:41.50)     6:31.77 (51.12)     7:22.74 (50.97)
        8:14.60 (51.86)     9:05.53 (50.93)     9:56.04 (50.51)    10:45.97 (49.93)
       11:36.40 (50.43)    12:26.55 (50.15)    13:17.07 (50.52)    14:07.67 (50.60)
       14:57.28 (49.61)    15:44.63 (47.35)    16:28.76 (44.13)        16:28.55 ( )
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 28.99   5/18/2003 LYNDSEY LEONARD                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               35 CENT-IL                29.23      29.58    9  
  2 Bryant, Kim               35 COHO-IL                29.90      29.93    7  
  3 Sullivan, Solveig         35 EV-IL                  30.00      30.01    6  
  4 Muyres, Sarah             39 EV-IL                  35.00      34.40    5  
  5 Bortman, Jennifer         35 TOPM-IL                50.00      47.34    4  
 -- Leonard, Lyndsey          38 NWSC-IL                30.50         NS  
 -- Ridge, Jennifer           37 CHGO-IL                30.11         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 1:00.85   4/22/2004 Kaari M Reierson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               35 CENT-IL              1:03.15    1:01.65    9  
  2 Ridge, Jennifer           37 CHGO-IL              1:02.30    1:02.12    7  
  3 Sullivan, Solveig         35 EV-IL                1:05.00    1:04.04    6  
  4 Bryant, Kim               35 COHO-IL              1:04.00    1:04.30    5  
  5 Muyres, Sarah             39 EV-IL                1:16.00    1:15.11    4  
 -- Leonard, Lyndsey          38 NWSC-IL              1:15.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 2:10.97    4/2/2004 Kaari Reierson                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridge, Jennifer           37 CHGO-IL              2:16.00    2:13.76    9  
                  31.33     1:04.71 (33.38)     1:38.86 (34.15)     2:13.76 (34.90)
  2 Day, Nadine               35 CENT-IL              2:18.29    2:15.28    7  
                  31.11     1:04.44 (33.33)     1:39.24 (34.80)     2:15.28 (36.04)
  3 Sullivan, Solveig         35 EV-IL                2:20.00    2:19.52    6  
                  32.15     1:06.98 (34.83)     1:42.79 (35.81)     2:19.52 (36.73)
  4 Bryant, Kim               35 COHO-IL              2:20.60    2:20.30    5  
                  32.97     1:08.32 (35.35)     1:44.76 (36.44)     2:20.30 (35.54)
  5 Muyres, Sarah             39 EV-IL                3:00.00    2:51.64    4  
                  38.81     1:21.83 (43.02)     2:06.64 (44.81)     2:51.64 (45.00)
 -- Kooy, Elizabeth           35 CHSM-IL              2:45.00         DQ  
                  37.36     1:16.51 (39.15)     1:57.70 (41.19)          DQ (41.52)
 -- Leonard, Lyndsey          38 NWSC-IL              2:41.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 31.77   1/22/2006 Nadine Day                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Solveig         35 EV-IL                  37.00      35.99    9  
  2 Keller, Rebecca           35 BUE-IL                 41.00      37.35    7  
  3 Palmquist, Karen          36 NWSC-IL                39.00      39.35    6  
  4 Kooy, Elizabeth           35 CHSM-IL                38.00      39.51    5  
  5 Bortman, Jennifer         35 TOPM-IL                51.00      50.44    4  
 -- Leonard, Lyndsey          38 NWSC-IL                40.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 1:09.11   3/12/2006 Nadine Day                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               35 CENT-IL              1:09.36    1:12.63    9  
                  34.71     1:12.63 (37.92)                                        
  2 Keller, Rebecca           35 BUE-IL               1:25.00    1:21.92    7  
                  39.27     1:21.92 (42.65)                                        
  3 Hogan, Linda              36 LSAC-IL              1:32.60    1:24.07    6  
                  39.17     1:24.07 (44.90)                                        
  4 Kooy, Elizabeth           35 CHSM-IL              1:30.00    1:27.77    5  
                  41.81     1:27.77 (45.96)                                        
  5 Hunt, Amanda              36 NWSC-IL              1:30.00    1:31.72    4  
                  44.81     1:31.72 (46.91)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 2:30.67    4/2/2004 Jennifer Ridge                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kooy, Elizabeth           35 CHSM-IL              3:05.00    3:06.50    9  
                  44.06     1:31.52 (47.46)     2:19.52 (48.00)     3:06.50 (46.98)
  2 Hunt, Amanda              36 NWSC-IL              3:15.00    3:16.97    7  
                  48.96     1:39.71 (50.75)     2:28.07 (48.36)     3:16.97 (48.90)
 -- Ridge, Jennifer           37 CHGO-IL              2:38.08         NS  
 -- Leonard, Lyndsey          38 NWSC-IL              3:10.00        SCR  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 26.56   4/25/2004 LIZ J DILLMANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               35 CENT-IL                27.56      27.16    9  
  2 Sullivan, Solveig         35 EV-IL                  35.00      28.96    7  
  3 Palmquist, Karen          36 NWSC-IL                32.00      32.85    6  
  4 Muyres, Sarah             39 EV-IL                  38.00      33.69    5  
  5 Kooy, Elizabeth           35 CHSM-IL                33.00      34.00    4  
  6 Scobbie, Karen            37 MGM-IL                 35.47      34.70    3  
  7 Hultquist, Megan          35 BPDG-IL                35.00      35.11    2  
  8 Hunt, Amanda              36 NWSC-IL                39.00      38.49    1  
  9 Bayldon, Jane             35 EV-IL                  39.00      42.01  
 -- Leonard, Lyndsey          38 NWSC-IL                32.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 57.68   4/22/2004 Liz J Dillmann                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kooy, Elizabeth           35 CHSM-IL              1:15.00    1:17.01    9  
                  35.21     1:17.01 (41.80)                                        
  2 Keller, Rebecca           35 BUE-IL               1:25.00    1:18.55    7  
                  37.56     1:18.55 (40.99)                                        
  3 Scobbie, Karen            37 MGM-IL               1:20.98    1:18.86    6  
                  37.06     1:18.86 (41.80)                                        
  4 Hunt, Amanda              36 NWSC-IL              1:30.00    1:32.05    5  
                  45.51     1:32.05 (46.54)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 2:13.64   5/15/2003 Liz J Dillmann                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridge, Jennifer           37 CHGO-IL              2:20.97    2:15.18    9  
                  30.41     1:04.42 (34.01)     1:39.29 (34.87)     2:15.18 (35.89)
  2 Kooy, Elizabeth           35 CHSM-IL              2:50.00    2:46.30    7  
                  36.28     1:18.57 (42.29)     2:02.69 (44.12)     2:46.30 (43.61)
  3 Hunt, Amanda              36 NWSC-IL              3:30.00    3:34.73    6  
                  48.34     1:44.29 (55.95)     2:41.77 (57.48)     3:34.73 (52.96)
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 59.54   4/22/2004 Liz J Dillmann                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Solveig         35 EV-IL                1:07.00    1:07.29    9  
                  30.54     1:07.29 (36.75)                                        
  2 Keller, Rebecca           35 BUE-IL               1:20.00    1:15.67    7  
                  36.19     1:15.67 (39.48)                                        
  3 Muyres, Sarah             39 EV-IL                1:19.00    1:16.06    6  
                  33.87     1:16.06 (42.19)                                        
  4 Hogan, Linda              36 LSAC-IL              1:33.43    1:19.41    5  
                  36.90     1:19.41 (42.51)                                        
  5 Hultquist, Megan          35 BPDG-IL              1:21.00    1:19.95    4  
                  36.79     1:19.95 (43.16)                                        
  6 Hunt, Amanda              36 NWSC-IL              1:25.00    1:24.76    3  
                  41.24     1:24.76 (43.52)                                        
  7 Henke, Kathy              38 FFMS-IL                   NT    1:32.62    2  
                  45.06     1:32.62 (47.56)                                        
  8 Bayldon, Jane             35 EV-IL                1:27.00    1:33.60    1  
                  43.19     1:33.60 (50.41)                                        
  9 Bortman, Jennifer         35 TOPM-IL              1:36.00    1:36.69  
                  46.96     1:36.69 (49.73)                                        
 -- Leonard, Lyndsey          38 NWSC-IL              1:12.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 2:10.07   4/22/2004 Liz J Dillmann                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               35 CENT-IL              2:13.46    2:13.43    9  
                  28.14     1:01.74 (33.60)     1:40.18 (38.44)     2:13.43 (33.25)
  2 Kooy, Elizabeth           35 CHSM-IL              2:40.00    2:41.40    7  
                  35.82     1:17.59 (41.77)     2:04.65 (47.06)     2:41.40 (36.75)
  3 Keller, Rebecca           35 BUE-IL               2:52.00    2:45.80    6  
                  37.97     1:21.33 (43.36)     2:07.40 (46.07)     2:45.80 (38.40)
  4 Muyres, Sarah             39 EV-IL                3:00.00    2:53.99    5  
                  36.71     1:20.07 (43.36)     2:12.60 (52.53)     2:53.99 (41.39)
  5 Hunt, Amanda              36 NWSC-IL              3:20.00    3:04.80    4  
                  41.85     1:33.82 (51.97)     2:24.39 (50.57)     3:04.80 (40.41)
  6 Bortman, Jennifer         35 TOPM-IL                   NT    3:28.74    3  
                  43.81   1:45.15 (1:01.34)   2:45.38 (1:00.23)     3:28.74 (43.36)
 
Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 4:41.34   4/22/2004 Liz J Dillmann                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kooy, Elizabeth           35 CHSM-IL              5:45.00    5:46.48    9  
                  37.74     1:23.86 (46.12)     2:07.19 (43.33)     2:51.01 (43.82)
        3:40.61 (49.60)     4:29.10 (48.49)     5:08.39 (39.29)     5:46.48 (38.09)
  2 Muyres, Sarah             39 EV-IL                6:30.00    6:30.96    7  
                  41.27     1:31.54 (50.27)     2:24.28 (52.74)     3:16.21 (51.93)
        4:10.16 (53.95)     5:04.00 (53.84)     5:49.22 (45.22)     6:30.96 (41.74)
  3 Hunt, Amanda              36 NWSC-IL              8:00.00    6:44.29    6  
                  46.81     1:41.55 (54.74)     2:37.17 (55.62)     3:30.63 (53.46)
        4:22.01 (51.38)     5:14.63 (52.62)     6:00.51 (45.88)     6:44.29 (43.78)
 -- Ridge, Jennifer           37 CHGO-IL              4:42.24        SCR  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 24.44   4/22/2004 Becky E Heller                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz             41 NWSC-IL                24.50      24.16I   9  
  2 Heller, Becky             42 EV-IL                  26.00      26.24    7  
  3 Anderson, Nancy           43 FFMS-IL                26.50      26.36    6  
  4 Pletch, Mary              42 TWC-IL                 27.90      26.54    5  
  5 Major, Rebecca            42 FORD-AZ                27.35      26.62    4  
  6 Peot, Teri                44 NWSC-IL                28.00      27.29    3  
  7 Kuehn, Lida               42 IND-IL                 28.21      27.32    2  
  8 Pawluk, Roxie             40 ROCK-IL                27.95      27.62    1  
  9 Craffey, Doreen           42 LIB-IL                 28.80      27.65  
 10 Ruble, Amy                43 NWSC-IL                28.50      27.75  
 11 Hacker, Sara              41 NWSC-IL                27.67      28.09  
 12 Smar, Susan               42 BUE-IL                 29.78      28.16  
 13 Haney, Sue                43 MGM-IL                 28.00      28.36  
 14 Weisman, Kathleen         42 NWSC-IL                30.00      28.85  
 15 Carroll, Sherry           43 COHO-IL                29.20      28.89  
 16 Lindahl, Lori             42 TWC-IL                 31.50      29.04  
 17 Ellwood, Margie           43 BPDG-IL                30.34      29.65  
 18 Stiberth, Amanda          41 ELG-IL                 30.20      29.93  
 19 Reiter, Paula             44 ROCK-IL                33.00      32.24  
 20 Roca-Bey, Maria           41 NWSC-IL                32.00      32.64  
 21 Port, Becky               43 FFMS-IL                35.00      32.75  
 22 Cutler, Mia               40 COHO-IL                36.00      33.99  
 23 Kearns, Winifred          42 TOPM-IL                39.00      36.57  
 24 Felber, Stephanie         42 TWC-IL                 40.00      38.51  
 -- Welker, Susan             44 NWSC-IL                27.30         NS  
 -- Caines, Barb              43 FFMS-IL                   NT         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 51.51   4/21/2005 Liz Dillman                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz             41 NWSC-IL                52.00      51.74    9  
                  25.10       51.74 (26.64)                                        
  2 Pletch, Mary              42 TWC-IL                 58.40      57.98    7  
                  28.20       57.98 (29.78)                                        
  3 Major, Rebecca            42 FORD-AZ                59.99      58.12    6  
                  28.04       58.12 (30.08)                                        
  4 Peot, Teri                44 NWSC-IL                59.00      58.78    5  
                  28.47       58.78 (30.31)                                        
  5 Wing, Jane                40 NWSC-IL              1:05.00    1:01.22    4  
                  29.74     1:01.22 (31.48)                                        
  6 Pawluk, Roxie             40 ROCK-IL              1:02.64    1:02.24    3  
                  29.31     1:02.24 (32.93)                                        
  7 Becker, Lisa              41 NWSC-IL              1:02.00    1:03.06    2  
                  30.58     1:03.06 (32.48)                                        
  8 Carroll, Sherry           43 COHO-IL              1:04.20    1:03.21    1  
                  30.34     1:03.21 (32.87)                                        
  9 Smar, Susan               42 BUE-IL               1:06.95    1:03.41  
                  30.17     1:03.41 (33.24)                                        
 10 Welker, Susan             44 NWSC-IL              1:00.00    1:04.55  
                  31.06     1:04.55 (33.49)                                        
 11 Weisman, Kathleen         42 NWSC-IL              1:07.00    1:05.05  
                  30.92     1:05.05 (34.13)                                        
 12 Pellaton, Kara            42 EV-IL                1:09.00    1:05.59  
                  32.26     1:05.59 (33.33)                                        
 13 Haney, Sue                43 MGM-IL               1:06.10    1:06.24  
                  31.22     1:06.24 (35.02)                                        
 14 Ellwood, Margie           43 BPDG-IL              1:07.60    1:08.53  
                  32.69     1:08.53 (35.84)                                        
 15 Cutler, Mia               40 COHO-IL              1:22.00    1:19.14  
                  37.34     1:19.14 (41.80)                                        
 -- Salus, Rae                44 MGM-IL               1:18.00         NS  
 -- Riley, Tara               44 EV-IL                     NT         NS  
 -- Grotenhuis, Corinne       40 ELG-IL               1:23.00         NS  
 -- Dolan, Marie              43 EV-IL                1:15.00         NS  
 -- Hacker, Sara              41 NWSC-IL              1:01.59         NS  
 -- Ruble, Amy                43 NWSC-IL              1:05.00         NS  
 -- Wellensiek, Reid          41 FFMS-IL                   NT         NS  
 -- Statton, Amy              43 EV-IL                1:25.34         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 1:52.34   4/21/2005 Liz Dillman                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz             41 NWSC-IL              1:53.50    1:54.10    9  
                  26.56       54.82 (28.26)     1:24.19 (29.37)     1:54.10 (29.91)
  2 Block, Andrea             44 COHO-IL              2:04.00    2:03.76    7  
                  28.96     1:00.05 (31.09)     1:32.09 (32.04)     2:03.76 (31.67)
  3 Peot, Teri                44 NWSC-IL              2:08.00    2:06.77    6  
                  29.25     1:00.80 (31.55)     1:33.67 (32.87)     2:06.77 (33.10)
  4 Major, Rebecca            42 FORD-AZ              2:13.95    2:10.44    5  
                  31.15     1:03.63 (32.48)     1:37.29 (33.66)     2:10.44 (33.15)
  5 Heller, Becky             42 EV-IL                2:08.00    2:10.68    4  
                  30.08     1:04.03 (33.95)     1:38.42 (34.39)     2:10.68 (32.26)
  6 Becker, Lisa              41 NWSC-IL              2:18.00    2:15.98    3  
                  30.29     1:04.14 (33.85)     1:39.68 (35.54)     2:15.98 (36.30)
  7 Craffey, Doreen           42 LIB-IL               2:08.00    2:17.99    2  
                  30.65     1:04.26 (33.61)     1:40.59 (36.33)     2:17.99 (37.40)
  8 Cleveland, Marcia         41 NASA-IL              2:20.50    2:18.06    1  
                  32.42     1:08.23 (35.81)     1:43.83 (35.60)     2:18.06 (34.23)
  9 Pawluk, Roxie             40 ROCK-IL              2:30.00    2:18.12  
                  31.99     1:07.06 (35.07)     1:42.67 (35.61)     2:18.12 (35.45)
 10 Pellaton, Kara            42 EV-IL                2:31.00    2:23.70  
                  33.23     1:09.59 (36.36)     1:46.86 (37.27)     2:23.70 (36.84)
 11 Ellwood, Margie           43 BPDG-IL              2:32.00    2:31.26  
                  34.72     1:13.77 (39.05)     1:53.08 (39.31)     2:31.26 (38.18)
 12 Haney, Sue                43 MGM-IL               2:27.00    2:32.77  
                  34.25     1:12.59 (38.34)     1:52.56 (39.97)     2:32.77 (40.21)
 13 Tonyan, Mary              43 NWSC-IL              2:32.00    2:37.32  
                  35.87   1:57.05 (1:21.18)     2:37.32 (40.27)                    
 14 Dolan, Marie              43 EV-IL                2:40.00    2:44.04  
                  38.80     1:20.32 (41.52)     2:03.63 (43.31)     2:44.04 (40.41)
 15 Richardson, Robin         44 EV-IL                2:48.00    2:49.34  
                                1:22.15 ( )     2:06.71 (44.56)     2:49.34 (42.63)
 16 Grotenhuis, Corinne       40 ELG-IL               3:00.00    3:02.52  
                  39.95     1:26.07 (46.12)     2:14.71 (48.64)     3:02.52 (47.81)
 17 Felber, Stephanie         42 TWC-IL               3:10.00    3:03.99  
                  42.84     1:28.29 (45.45)     2:15.85 (47.56)     3:03.99 (48.14)
 -- Welker, Susan             44 NWSC-IL              2:12.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 5:27.12   4/28/2002 Andrea J Block                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz             41 NWSC-IL              5:16.00    5:15.17I   9  
                  27.55       57.29 (29.74)     1:28.01 (30.72)     1:59.90 (31.89)
        2:32.28 (32.38)     3:05.01 (32.73)     3:37.61 (32.60)     4:10.41 (32.80)
        4:43.13 (32.72)     5:15.17 (32.04)                                        
  2 Peot, Teri                44 NWSC-IL              5:40.00    5:32.92    7  
                1:01.93     1:34.92 (32.99)     2:08.60 (33.68)                    
            2:42.29 ( )     3:16.27 (33.98)     3:50.39 (34.12)     4:24.57 (34.18)
        4:59.03 (34.46)     5:32.92 (33.89)                                        
  3 Major, Rebecca            42 FORD-AZ              6:05.36    6:00.93    6  
                  32.56     1:07.07 (34.51)     1:42.93 (35.86)     2:19.08 (36.15)
        2:55.80 (36.72)     3:32.47 (36.67)     4:09.45 (36.98)     4:46.64 (37.19)
        5:24.37 (37.73)     6:00.93 (36.56)                                        
  4 Wing, Jane                40 NWSC-IL              6:30.00    6:04.87    5  
                  31.69     1:06.08 (34.39)     1:42.35 (36.27)     2:19.87 (37.52)
        2:57.08 (37.21)     3:34.93 (37.85)     4:12.97 (38.04)     4:51.25 (38.28)
        5:28.97 (37.72)     6:04.87 (35.90)                                        
  5 Becker, Lisa              41 NWSC-IL              6:10.00    6:07.35    4  
                  33.40     1:09.18 (35.78)     1:45.21 (36.03)     2:21.73 (36.52)
        2:58.88 (37.15)     3:36.16 (37.28)     4:14.07 (37.91)     4:51.90 (37.83)
        5:30.07 (38.17)     6:07.35 (37.28)                                        
  6 Pellaton, Kara            42 EV-IL                6:48.00    6:22.11    3  
                  35.39     1:13.47 (38.08)     1:52.48 (39.01)     2:31.54 (39.06)
        3:10.59 (39.05)     3:49.08 (38.49)     4:27.83 (38.75)     5:06.08 (38.25)
        5:44.73 (38.65)     6:22.11 (37.38)                                        
  7 Roca-Bey, Maria           41 NWSC-IL              7:30.00    7:04.40    2  
                  37.40     1:18.55 (41.15)     2:01.70 (43.15)     2:45.59 (43.89)
        3:30.02 (44.43)     4:13.81 (43.79)     4:57.51 (43.70)     5:41.40 (43.89)
        6:25.38 (43.98)     7:04.40 (39.02)                                        
  8 Dolan, Marie              43 EV-IL                7:05.00    7:11.62    1  
                  38.54     1:21.01 (42.47)     2:05.55 (44.54)     2:50.25 (44.70)
        3:34.41 (44.16)     4:19.11 (44.70)     5:03.64 (44.53)     5:48.18 (44.54)
        6:31.11 (42.93)     7:11.62 (40.51)                                        
  9 Swanson, Donje            40 NWSC-IL             10:00.00    8:04.73  
                  37.39     1:23.93 (46.54)     2:13.96 (50.03)     3:04.42 (50.46)
        3:55.34 (50.92)     4:45.04 (49.70)     5:35.91 (50.87)     6:28.06 (52.15)
        7:17.08 (49.02)     8:04.73 (47.65)                                        
 10 Felber, Stephanie         42 TWC-IL               8:30.00    8:09.32  
                  44.24     1:31.77 (47.53)     2:20.82 (49.05)     3:10.43 (49.61)
        4:00.71 (50.28)     4:50.68 (49.97)     5:41.15 (50.47)     6:31.84 (50.69)
        7:21.96 (50.12)     8:09.32 (47.36)                                        
 -- Welker, Susan             44 NWSC-IL              6:15.00        SCR  
 
Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 10:44.55   4/21/2005 Liz Dillman                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Block, Andrea             44 COHO-IL             11:32.00   11:09.00    9  
                  31.02     1:03.99 (32.97)     1:37.60 (33.61)     2:11.11 (33.51)
        2:44.84 (33.73)     3:18.48 (33.64)     3:52.17 (33.69)     4:25.69 (33.52)
        4:59.15 (33.46)     5:32.60 (33.45)     6:05.96 (33.36)     6:39.40 (33.44)
        7:13.10 (33.70)     7:46.98 (33.88)     8:20.85 (33.87)     8:54.84 (33.99)
        9:28.73 (33.89)    10:02.68 (33.95)    10:36.37 (33.69)    11:09.00 (32.63)
  2 Peot, Teri                44 NWSC-IL             11:35.00   11:20.70    7  
                  30.61     1:03.23 (32.62)     1:36.65 (33.42)     2:10.56 (33.91)
        2:44.49 (33.93)     3:18.86 (34.37)     3:53.31 (34.45)     4:27.68 (34.37)
        5:02.11 (34.43)     5:36.69 (34.58)     6:10.97 (34.28)     6:45.26 (34.29)
        7:19.76 (34.50)     7:54.37 (34.61)     8:29.00 (34.63)     9:03.71 (34.71)
        9:38.14 (34.43)    10:12.71 (34.57)    10:46.99 (34.28)    11:20.70 (33.71)
  3 Becker, Lisa              41 NWSC-IL             12:30.00   12:36.30    6  
                  32.98     1:09.15 (36.17)     1:45.67 (36.52)     2:22.90 (37.23)
        3:00.59 (37.69)     3:38.59 (38.00)     4:16.73 (38.14)     4:54.89 (38.16)
        5:32.58 (37.69)     6:10.88 (38.30)     6:49.07 (38.19)     7:27.39 (38.32)
        8:05.49 (38.10)     8:44.28 (38.79)     9:23.26 (38.98)    10:01.99 (38.73)
       10:40.90 (38.91)    11:19.74 (38.84)    11:58.31 (38.57)    12:36.30 (37.99)
  4 Roca-Bey, Maria           41 NWSC-IL             16:00.00   14:33.12    5  
                  38.65     1:19.41 (40.76)     2:02.36 (42.95)     2:45.93 (43.57)
        3:30.31 (44.38)     4:14.90 (44.59)     4:59.56 (44.66)     5:44.04 (44.48)
        6:29.92 (45.88)     7:15.26 (45.34)     8:00.38 (45.12)     8:46.15 (45.77)
     10:16.68 (1:30.53)    11:01.74 (45.06)    11:46.17 (44.43)    12:30.45 (44.28)
       13:13.85 (43.40)    13:55.37 (41.52)    14:33.90 (38.53)        14:33.12 ( )
  5 Weisman, Kathleen         42 NWSC-IL             15:00.00   14:33.73    4  
                  38.47     1:19.10 (40.63)     2:01.91 (42.81)     2:45.71 (43.80)
        3:30.39 (44.68)     4:14.55 (44.16)     4:59.13 (44.58)     5:43.89 (44.76)
        6:28.74 (44.85)     7:13.38 (44.64)     7:57.90 (44.52)     8:42.37 (44.47)
        9:26.97 (44.60)    10:11.33 (44.36)    10:55.57 (44.24)    11:39.89 (44.32)
       12:23.98 (44.09)    13:07.36 (43.38)    13:51.62 (44.26)    14:33.73 (42.11)
  6 Welker, Susan             44 NWSC-IL             14:00.00   14:36.32    3  
                  37.01     1:18.58 (41.57)     2:01.54 (42.96)     2:45.78 (44.24)
        3:29.97 (44.19)     4:14.52 (44.55)     4:58.88 (44.36)     5:43.70 (44.82)
        6:28.59 (44.89)     7:13.63 (45.04)     7:58.63 (45.00)     8:42.72 (44.09)
        9:27.42 (44.70)    10:11.96 (44.54)    10:56.58 (44.62)    11:42.24 (45.66)
       12:26.67 (44.43)    13:10.73 (44.06)    13:55.44 (44.71)    14:36.32 (40.88)
  7 Dolan, Marie              43 EV-IL               15:10.00   14:44.67    2  
                  37.88     1:20.67 (42.79)     2:04.12 (43.45)     2:48.45 (44.33)
        3:32.56 (44.11)     4:17.13 (44.57)     5:02.30 (45.17)     5:46.73 (44.43)
        6:31.39 (44.66)     7:16.35 (44.96)     8:01.45 (45.10)     8:46.33 (44.88)
        9:31.35 (45.02)    10:16.51 (45.16)    11:01.65 (45.14)    11:46.63 (44.98)
       12:31.91 (45.28)    13:17.04 (45.13)    14:02.16 (45.12)    14:44.67 (42.51)
  8 Richardson, Robin         44 EV-IL               17:23.00   15:13.78    1  
                  39.93     1:24.46 (44.53)     2:09.70 (45.24)     2:55.51 (45.81)
        3:41.81 (46.30)     4:28.74 (46.93)     5:16.38 (47.64)     6:02.94 (46.56)
        6:48.67 (45.73)     7:35.09 (46.42)     8:22.60 (47.51)     9:08.54 (45.94)
        9:54.72 (46.18)    10:41.02 (46.30)    11:27.56 (46.54)    12:13.65 (46.09)
       12:59.53 (45.88)    13:46.83 (47.30)    14:30.95 (44.12)    15:13.78 (42.83)
  9 Weeks, Kim                40 NWSC-IL             18:00.00   15:34.22  
                  42.01     1:27.10 (45.09)     2:14.48 (47.38)     3:01.35 (46.87)
        3:48.31 (46.96)     4:35.35 (47.04)     5:22.39 (47.04)     6:09.83 (47.44)
        6:57.35 (47.52)     7:45.13 (47.78)     8:32.65 (47.52)     9:19.37 (46.72)
       10:06.49 (47.12)    10:54.08 (47.59)    11:41.56 (47.48)    12:28.69 (47.13)
       13:15.76 (47.07)    14:02.54 (46.78)    14:50.27 (47.73)    15:34.22 (43.95)
 10 Swanson, Donje            40 NWSC-IL             18:30.00   16:27.64  
                  38.81     1:24.73 (45.92)     2:13.77 (49.04)     3:03.12 (49.35)
        3:52.35 (49.23)     4:42.47 (50.12)     5:33.04 (50.57)     6:22.60 (49.56)
        7:13.29 (50.69)     8:04.58 (51.29)     8:54.54 (49.96)     9:44.65 (50.11)
       10:36.12 (51.47)    11:26.37 (50.25)    12:18.98 (52.61)    13:09.25 (50.27)
       13:59.40 (50.15)    14:49.71 (50.31)    15:40.01 (50.30)    16:27.64 (47.63)
 11 Felber, Stephanie         42 TWC-IL              18:00.00   17:04.05  
                  45.88     1:35.01 (49.13)     2:25.81 (50.80)     3:17.09 (51.28)
        4:09.01 (51.92)     5:00.61 (51.60)     5:51.84 (51.23)     6:44.86 (53.02)
        7:35.98 (51.12)     8:27.99 (52.01)     9:20.39 (52.40)    10:13.23 (52.84)
       11:04.15 (50.92)    11:56.96 (52.81)    12:48.47 (51.51)    13:39.73 (51.26)
       14:31.64 (51.91)    15:23.06 (51.42)    16:14.69 (51.63)    17:04.05 (49.36)
 12 Zak, Susan                42 NWSC-IL             21:00.00   19:45.22  
                  53.22     1:51.67 (58.45)     2:51.62 (59.95)   3:52.46 (1:00.84)
      4:53.42 (1:00.96)   5:54.79 (1:01.37)   6:57.84 (1:03.05)   8:01.18 (1:03.34)
      9:05.05 (1:03.87)  10:09.01 (1:03.96)  11:12.32 (1:03.31)  12:15.00 (1:02.68)
     13:16.38 (1:01.38)  14:20.09 (1:03.71)  15:22.01 (1:01.92)  16:24.32 (1:02.31)
     17:26.41 (1:02.09)  18:28.12 (1:01.71)  19:29.44 (1:01.32)    19:45.22 (15.78)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 29.94    4/2/2004 Mary Pletch                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pletch, Mary              42 TWC-IL                 30.60      30.65    9  
  2 Kuehn, Lida               42 IND-IL                 32.69      32.11    7  
  3 Hacker, Sara              41 NWSC-IL                31.99      32.54    6  
  4 Major, Rebecca            42 FORD-AZ                34.95      32.66    5  
  5 Heller, Becky             42 EV-IL                  35.00      33.05    4  
  6 Cleveland, Marcia         41 NASA-IL                34.00      33.22    3  
  7 Smar, Susan               42 BUE-IL                 35.02      33.36    2  
  8 Davidson, Nancy           41 UN-IL                  34.20      34.18    1  
  9 Lindahl, Lori             42 TWC-IL                 36.55      36.07  
 10 Cunningham, Nell          40 EV-IL                  38.50      36.52  
 11 Reiter, Paula             44 ROCK-IL                42.00      38.28  
 12 Salus, Rae                44 MGM-IL                 42.00      40.64  
 13 Kearns, Winifred          42 TOPM-IL                45.00      45.81  
 14 Grotenhuis, Corinne       40 ELG-IL                 48.00      46.61  
 15 Statton, Amy              43 EV-IL                  45.30      47.80  
 -- Roca-Bey, Maria           41 NWSC-IL                40.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 1:04.61    4/2/2004 Mary Pletch                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pletch, Mary              42 TWC-IL               1:06.90    1:05.99    9  
  2 Hacker, Sara              41 NWSC-IL              1:09.87    1:11.21    7  
  3 Kuehn, Lida               42 IND-IL               1:11.21    1:11.92    6  
  4 Pellaton, Kara            42 EV-IL                1:34.00    1:15.14    5  
  5 Smar, Susan               42 BUE-IL               1:17.14    1:15.94    4  
  6 Wing, Jane                40 NWSC-IL              1:20.00    1:16.34    3  
  7 Schwartz, Lisa            42 COHO-IL              1:18.10    1:18.60    2  
  8 Cunningham, Nell          40 EV-IL                1:22.50    1:20.40    1  
  9 Lindahl, Lori             42 TWC-IL               1:25.70    1:21.25  
 10 Dolan, Marie              43 EV-IL                1:25.00    1:25.66  
 11 Salus, Rae                44 MGM-IL               1:38.00    1:30.75  
 12 Richardson, Robin         44 EV-IL                1:34.00    1:31.04  
 13 Grotenhuis, Corinne       40 ELG-IL               2:00.00    1:44.06  
 14 Statton, Amy              43 EV-IL                1:37.23    1:44.11  
 15 Riley, Tara               44 EV-IL                     NT    1:53.49  
 -- Davidson, Nancy           41 UN-IL                1:14.50         NS  
 -- Major, Rebecca            42 FORD-AZ              1:15.00         NS  
 -- Kearns, Winifred          42 TOPM-IL              2:00.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 2:31.81    5/8/1998 ANN DAVIDSEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pletch, Mary              42 TWC-IL               2:30.50    2:27.18I   9  
                  34.45     1:11.65 (37.20)     1:49.72 (38.07)     2:27.18 (37.46)
  2 Cleveland, Marcia         41 NASA-IL              2:40.00    2:34.97    7  
                  36.64     1:15.88 (39.24)     1:56.28 (40.40)     2:34.97 (38.69)
  3 Hacker, Sara              41 NWSC-IL              2:36.42    2:37.33    6  
                  36.19     1:15.83 (39.64)     1:56.83 (41.00)     2:37.33 (40.50)
  4 Kuehn, Lida               42 IND-IL               2:38.68    2:38.01    5  
                  36.42     1:16.06 (39.64)     1:57.67 (41.61)     2:38.01 (40.34)
  5 Pellaton, Kara            42 EV-IL                3:20.00    2:41.39    4  
                  38.50     1:18.77 (40.27)     1:59.74 (40.97)     2:41.39 (41.65)
  6 Davidson, Nancy           41 UN-IL                2:41.90    2:42.34    3  
                  36.63     1:17.37 (40.74)     2:00.20 (42.83)     2:42.34 (42.14)
  7 Smar, Susan               42 BUE-IL               2:51.98    2:54.01    2  
                  40.29     1:24.12 (43.83)     2:09.58 (45.46)     2:54.01 (44.43)
  8 Cunningham, Nell          40 EV-IL                3:01.00    2:54.81    1  
                  39.34   2:09.87 (1:30.53)     2:55.06 (45.19)         2:54.81 ( )
  9 Dolan, Marie              43 EV-IL                2:57.00    2:58.42  
                  42.81     1:27.34 (44.53)     2:13.99 (46.65)     2:58.42 (44.43)
 10 Salus, Rae                44 MGM-IL               3:25.00    3:10.02  
                  44.67     1:32.34 (47.67)   3:10.13 (1:37.79)         3:10.02 ( )
 11 Richardson, Robin         44 EV-IL                3:16.00    3:12.44  
                  46.42     1:36.26 (49.84)     2:25.32 (49.06)     3:12.44 (47.12)
 12 Klossner, Karla           44 NWSC-IL              3:19.00    3:13.39  
                  44.68     1:33.69 (49.01)     2:24.56 (50.87)     3:13.39 (48.83)
 13 Tonyan, Mary              43 NWSC-IL              3:20.00    3:19.15  
                  47.91     1:38.13 (50.22)   3:19.20 (1:41.07)         3:19.15 ( )
 14 Statton, Amy              43 EV-IL                3:30.27    3:35.23  
                  48.50     1:43.12 (54.62)     2:38.29 (55.17)     3:35.23 (56.94)
 15 Grotenhuis, Corinne       40 ELG-IL               4:00.00    3:40.33  
                  50.61     1:44.79 (54.18)     2:42.59 (57.80)     3:40.33 (57.74)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 32.72   4/14/2005 Liz J Dillmann                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz             41 NWSC-IL                32.60      32.32I   9  
  2 Pletch, Mary              42 TWC-IL                 37.60      37.21    7  
  3 Schwartz, Lisa            42 COHO-IL                38.60      38.01    6  
  4 Cutler, Mia               40 COHO-IL                39.00      38.60    5  
  5 Cunningham, Nell          40 EV-IL                  39.50      39.39    4  
  6 Weisman, Kathleen         42 NWSC-IL                38.00      39.70    3  
  7 Ellwood, Margie           43 BPDG-IL                40.51      39.94    2  
  8 Grotenhuis, Corinne       40 ELG-IL                 45.00      43.70    1  
  9 Riley, Tara               44 EV-IL                     NT      43.82  
 10 Richardson, Robin         44 EV-IL                  44.00      44.60  
 11 Rice, Nancy               42 NWSC-IL                46.00      47.36  
 12 Felber, Stephanie         42 TWC-IL                 50.00      50.45  
 -- Kearns, Winifred          42 TOPM-IL                42.00         NS  
 -- Welker, Susan             44 NWSC-IL                36.50         NS  
 -- Ruble, Amy                43 NWSC-IL                38.50         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 1:11.12   4/14/2005 Liz J Dillmann                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz             41 NWSC-IL              1:10.60    1:09.42I   9  
                  32.40     1:09.42 (37.02)                                        
  2 Pawluk, Roxie             40 ROCK-IL              1:20.54    1:19.72    7  
                  37.79     1:19.72 (41.93)                                        
  3 Stiberth, Amanda          41 ELG-IL               1:22.70    1:20.69    6  
                  37.86     1:20.69 (42.83)                                        
  4 Ruble, Amy                43 NWSC-IL              1:23.50    1:22.75    5  
                  38.83     1:22.75 (43.92)                                        
  5 Welker, Susan             44 NWSC-IL              1:17.50    1:23.77    4  
                  40.19     1:23.77 (43.58)                                        
  6 Cunningham, Nell          40 EV-IL                1:25.50    1:24.22    3  
                  39.97     1:24.22 (44.25)                                        
  7 Heller, Becky             42 EV-IL                1:32.00    1:25.16    2  
                  40.87     1:25.16 (44.29)                                        
  8 Weisman, Kathleen         42 NWSC-IL              1:26.00    1:26.12    1  
                  40.89     1:26.12 (45.23)                                        
  9 Ellwood, Margie           43 BPDG-IL              1:32.00    1:26.62  
                  41.10     1:26.62 (45.52)                                        
 10 Hacker, Sara              41 NWSC-IL              1:30.00    1:26.92  
                  41.78     1:26.92 (45.14)                                        
 11 Cutler, Mia               40 COHO-IL              1:29.00    1:27.56  
                  40.69     1:27.56 (46.87)                                        
 12 Reiter, Paula             44 ROCK-IL              1:32.00    1:31.07  
                  42.99     1:31.07 (48.08)                                        
 13 Klossner, Karla           44 NWSC-IL              1:35.00    1:36.18  
                  45.96     1:36.18 (50.22)                                        
 14 Richardson, Robin         44 EV-IL                1:34.90    1:36.87  
                  47.15     1:36.87 (49.72)                                        
 15 Kearns, Winifred          42 TOPM-IL              1:40.00    1:38.00  
                  47.12     1:38.00 (50.88)                                        
 16 Grotenhuis, Corinne       40 ELG-IL               1:39.00    1:40.72  
                  46.31     1:40.72 (54.41)                                        
 17 Felber, Stephanie         42 TWC-IL               2:00.00    1:52.28  
                  53.77     1:52.28 (58.51)                                        
 -- Caines, Barb              43 FFMS-IL                   NT         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 2:43.47   5/15/2003 Sue B Welker                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pawluk, Roxie             40 ROCK-IL              3:02.06    2:53.10    9  
                  40.04     1:24.46 (44.42)     2:08.62 (44.16)     2:53.10 (44.48)
  2 Cunningham, Nell          40 EV-IL                3:03.00    3:02.01    7  
                  39.89     1:25.30 (45.41)     2:12.71 (47.41)     3:02.01 (49.30)
  3 Welker, Susan             44 NWSC-IL              2:55.00    3:04.76    6  
                  43.70     1:32.28 (48.58)     2:20.73 (48.45)     3:04.76 (44.03)
  4 Weisman, Kathleen         42 NWSC-IL              3:11.00    3:06.59    5  
                  43.76     1:31.23 (47.47)     2:18.46 (47.23)     3:06.59 (48.13)
  5 Cutler, Mia               40 COHO-IL              3:30.00    3:18.72    4  
                  42.98     1:33.45 (50.47)     2:26.45 (53.00)     3:18.72 (52.27)
  6 Richardson, Robin         44 EV-IL                3:24.00    3:24.59    3  
                  48.23     1:40.35 (52.12)     2:33.46 (53.11)     3:24.59 (51.13)
  7 Grotenhuis, Corinne       40 ELG-IL               3:50.00    3:55.39    2  
                  52.17     1:52.05 (59.88)   2:54.16 (1:02.11)   3:55.39 (1:01.23)
  8 Felber, Stephanie         42 TWC-IL               4:00.00    3:57.91    1  
                  56.65   1:57.27 (1:00.62)   2:58.65 (1:01.38)     3:57.91 (59.26)
 -- Riley, Tara               44 EV-IL                     NT         DQ  
                  47.15     1:40.56 (53.41)     2:37.32 (56.76)          DQ (56.18)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 27.11   4/22/2004 Becky E Heller                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz             41 NWSC-IL                27.80      26.39I   9  
  2 Block, Andrea             44 COHO-IL                28.80      27.65    7  
  3 Kuehn, Lida               42 IND-IL                 31.57      29.59    6  
  4 Peot, Teri                44 NWSC-IL                30.00      29.62    5  
  5 Haney, Sue                43 MGM-IL                 30.90      29.71    4  
  6 Lindahl, Lori             42 TWC-IL                 31.30      30.32    3  
  7 Hacker, Sara              41 NWSC-IL                30.43      30.40    2  
  8 Carroll, Sherry           43 COHO-IL                34.00      30.87    1  
  9 Smar, Susan               42 BUE-IL                 31.68      30.96  
 10 Wing, Jane                40 NWSC-IL                35.00      31.60  
 11 Ellwood, Margie           43 BPDG-IL                34.15      33.76  
 12 Weeks, Kim                40 NWSC-IL                45.00      41.78  
 13 Statton, Amy              43 EV-IL                  55.56      50.54  
 -- Grotenhuis, Corinne       40 ELG-IL                 40.00         NS  
 -- Pletch, Mary              42 TWC-IL                 31.50         NS  
 -- Ruble, Amy                43 NWSC-IL                34.00         NS  
 -- Wellensiek, Reid          41 FFMS-IL                34.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 57.28   4/21/2005 Liz Dillman                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz             41 NWSC-IL                57.90      59.42    9  
                  27.63       59.42 (31.79)                                        
  2 Block, Andrea             44 COHO-IL              1:02.20    1:00.35    7  
                  28.79     1:00.35 (31.56)                                        
  3 Peot, Teri                44 NWSC-IL              1:08.00    1:04.05    6  
                  30.39     1:04.05 (33.66)                                        
  4 Heller, Becky             42 EV-IL                1:03.50    1:07.82    5  
                  31.57     1:07.82 (36.25)                                        
  5 Anderson, Nancy           43 FFMS-IL              1:10.00    1:08.99    4  
                  32.16     1:08.99 (36.83)                                        
  6 Kuehn, Lida               42 IND-IL               1:10.21    1:09.32    3  
                  32.31     1:09.32 (37.01)                                        
  7 Richardson, Robin         44 EV-IL                1:25.00    1:25.55    2  
                  39.65     1:25.55 (45.90)                                        
  8 Vineyard, Gale            42 FFMS-IL              1:25.00    1:26.94    1  
                  37.58     1:26.94 (49.36)                                        
  9 Statton, Amy              43 EV-IL                1:40.22    1:54.44  
                  52.60   1:54.44 (1:01.84)                                        
 10 Felber, Stephanie         42 TWC-IL               2:00.00    2:08.27  
                1:00.54   2:08.27 (1:07.73)                                        
 -- Cunningham, Nell          40 EV-IL                1:30.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 2:11.80   4/22/2004 Andrea J Block                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Block, Andrea             44 COHO-IL              2:18.70    2:17.44    9  
                  30.49     1:04.09 (33.60)     1:38.84 (34.75)     2:17.44 (38.60)
  2 Peot, Teri                44 NWSC-IL              2:35.00    2:25.11    7  
                  32.09     1:07.37 (35.28)     1:45.14 (37.77)     2:25.11 (39.97)
  3 Becker, Lisa              41 NWSC-IL              3:00.00    2:55.15    6  
                  41.08     1:25.59 (44.51)     2:10.69 (45.10)     2:55.15 (44.46)
  4 Richardson, Robin         44 EV-IL                3:17.00    3:20.92    5  
                  43.83     1:35.43 (51.60)     2:29.33 (53.90)     3:20.92 (51.59)
  5 Klossner, Karla           44 NWSC-IL              4:00.00    3:45.28    4  
                  48.16     1:47.26 (59.10)   2:50.26 (1:03.00)     3:45.28 (55.02)
  6 Statton, Amy              43 EV-IL                3:50.35    4:13.34    3  
                  53.94   2:00.37 (1:06.43)   3:08.11 (1:07.74)   4:13.34 (1:05.23)
 -- Vineyard, Gale            42 FFMS-IL              3:15.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 1:00.69   4/14/2005 Liz J Dillmann                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz             41 NWSC-IL              1:00.50      59.87I   9  
                  27.73       59.87 (32.14)                                        
  2 Block, Andrea             44 COHO-IL              1:07.40    1:07.19    7  
                  31.81     1:07.19 (35.38)                                        
  3 Pletch, Mary              42 TWC-IL               1:08.20    1:07.81    6  
                  30.68     1:07.81 (37.13)                                        
  4 Peot, Teri                44 NWSC-IL              1:10.00    1:07.86    5  
                  31.53     1:07.86 (36.33)                                        
  5 Kuehn, Lida               42 IND-IL               1:11.41    1:11.66    4  
                  33.20     1:11.66 (38.46)                                        
  6 Smar, Susan               42 BUE-IL               1:16.73    1:13.94    3  
                  33.84     1:13.94 (40.10)                                        
  7 Ruble, Amy                43 NWSC-IL              1:13.50    1:14.08    2  
                  35.16     1:14.08 (38.92)                                        
  8 Stiberth, Amanda          41 ELG-IL               1:18.00    1:17.26    1  
                  37.38     1:17.26 (39.88)                                        
  9 Lindahl, Lori             42 TWC-IL               1:19.50    1:17.53  
                  33.08     1:17.53 (44.45)                                        
 10 Haney, Sue                43 MGM-IL               1:20.00    1:17.70  
                  34.57     1:17.70 (43.13)                                        
 11 Ellwood, Margie           43 BPDG-IL              1:18.30    1:17.72  
                  36.35     1:17.72 (41.37)                                        
 12 Weisman, Kathleen         42 NWSC-IL              1:17.00    1:17.91  
                  37.84     1:17.91 (40.07)                                        
 13 Carroll, Sherry           43 COHO-IL              1:24.20    1:18.18  
                  35.67     1:18.18 (42.51)                                        
 14 Cunningham, Nell          40 EV-IL                1:19.50    1:18.45  
                  37.42     1:18.45 (41.03)                                        
 15 Port, Becky               43 FFMS-IL                   NT    1:25.86  
                  40.06     1:25.86 (45.80)                                        
 16 Klossner, Karla           44 NWSC-IL              1:28.00    1:30.75  
                  42.74     1:30.75 (48.01)                                        
 17 Grotenhuis, Corinne       40 ELG-IL               1:32.00    1:31.48  
                  42.96     1:31.48 (48.52)                                        
 18 Kearns, Winifred          42 TOPM-IL              1:40.00    1:34.13  
                  44.30     1:34.13 (49.83)                                        
 19 Felber, Stephanie         42 TWC-IL               1:45.00    1:41.37  
                  51.23     1:41.37 (50.14)                                        
 -- Tonyan, Mary              43 NWSC-IL              1:24.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 2:21.17   4/22/2004 Andrea J Block                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Block, Andrea             44 COHO-IL              2:26.80    2:22.54    9  
                  28.81     1:07.13 (38.32)     1:50.46 (43.33)     2:22.54 (32.08)
  2 Peot, Teri                44 NWSC-IL              2:32.00    2:27.73    7  
                  30.93     1:09.03 (38.10)     1:54.47 (45.44)     2:27.73 (33.26)
  3 Pletch, Mary              42 TWC-IL               2:31.50    2:34.15    6  
                  32.33     1:11.10 (38.77)     1:57.42 (46.32)     2:34.15 (36.73)
  4 Kuehn, Lida               42 IND-IL               2:48.36    2:34.40    5  
                  32.78     1:13.42 (40.64)     2:00.29 (46.87)     2:34.40 (34.11)
  5 Hacker, Sara              41 NWSC-IL              2:50.00    2:38.20    4  
                  33.94     1:14.53 (40.59)     2:01.39 (46.86)     2:38.20 (36.81)
  6 Becker, Lisa              41 NWSC-IL              2:40.00    2:41.92    3  
                  35.54     1:18.89 (43.35)     2:06.91 (48.02)     2:41.92 (35.01)
  7 Smar, Susan               42 BUE-IL               2:48.52    2:44.22    2  
                  32.87     1:14.85 (41.98)     2:05.79 (50.94)     2:44.22 (38.43)
  8 Ellwood, Margie           43 BPDG-IL              2:54.00    2:52.19    1  
                  34.18     1:18.64 (44.46)     2:09.87 (51.23)     2:52.19 (42.32)
  9 Schwartz, Lisa            42 COHO-IL              2:56.80    2:57.17  
                  38.85     1:22.24 (43.39)     2:13.11 (50.87)     2:57.17 (44.06)
 10 Dolan, Marie              43 EV-IL                3:15.00    3:05.35  
                  41.42     1:29.23 (47.81)     2:26.14 (56.91)     3:05.35 (39.21)
 11 Richardson, Robin         44 EV-IL                3:02.00    3:05.67  
                  39.68     1:27.61 (47.93)     2:22.26 (54.65)     3:05.67 (43.41)
 12 Rice, Nancy               42 NWSC-IL              3:20.00    3:18.95  
                  43.60     1:37.66 (54.06)     2:33.72 (56.06)     3:18.95 (45.23)
 13 Statton, Amy              43 EV-IL                3:20.56    3:45.60  
                  55.28     1:53.46 (58.18)   2:57.25 (1:03.79)     3:45.60 (48.35)
 14 Felber, Stephanie         42 TWC-IL               3:40.00    3:47.19  
                1:00.13   2:03.52 (1:03.39)     3:02.04 (58.52)     3:47.19 (45.15)
 
Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 5:00.75   2/15/2004 Andrea Block                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peot, Teri                44 NWSC-IL              5:20.00    5:15.69    9  
                  32.07     1:08.21 (36.14)     1:51.74 (43.53)     2:33.10 (41.36)
        3:19.81 (46.71)     4:06.85 (47.04)     4:41.57 (34.72)     5:15.69 (34.12)
  2 Cleveland, Marcia         41 NASA-IL              5:43.80    5:31.74    7  
                  35.77     1:16.10 (40.33)     1:59.68 (43.58)     2:42.02 (42.34)
        3:30.68 (48.66)     4:19.30 (48.62)     4:56.46 (37.16)     5:31.74 (35.28)
  3 Welker, Susan             44 NWSC-IL              6:00.00    6:14.06    6  
  4 Richardson, Robin         44 EV-IL                6:28.90    6:44.57    5  
                  44.93     1:39.01 (54.08)     2:30.86 (51.85)     3:22.43 (51.57)
        4:19.04 (56.61)     5:14.98 (55.94)     6:00.64 (45.66)     6:44.57 (43.93)
  5 Klossner, Karla           44 NWSC-IL              8:00.00    6:57.53    4  
                  48.36     1:44.43 (56.07)     2:41.19 (56.76)     3:36.01 (54.82)
        4:31.99 (55.98)     5:28.09 (56.10)     6:14.33 (46.24)     6:57.53 (43.20)
  6 Statton, Amy              43 EV-IL                7:10.23    7:49.76    3  
                  55.29   2:00.84 (1:05.55)     2:59.03 (58.19)     3:58.28 (59.25)
      5:01.10 (1:02.82)   6:03.53 (1:02.43)     6:57.35 (53.82)     7:49.76 (52.41)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 26.23   4/27/2000 Cynthia G Stonesi                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Monica            45 FORD-AZ                27.50      26.66    9  
  2 del Greco, Jane           49 COHO-IL                29.00      28.77    7  
  3 Corrigan, Mary            46 NWSC-IL                30.00      29.83    6  
  4 Kuczek, Cheryl            49 COHO-IL                30.17      29.91    5  
  5 Dury, Wendy               45 NASA-IL                33.50      30.20    4  
  6 Dirkse, Malinda           45 GSM-IL                 34.20      32.82    3  
  7 Shufeldt, Barbara         48 NWSC-IL                35.00      34.01    2  
  8 Dougan, Barbara           49 NWSC-IL                37.00      35.09    1  
  9 Peters, Michelle          46 ELG-IL                 36.00      36.89  
 10 Janus, Alison             45 EV-IL                  48.59      47.49  
 -- Gillespie, Melissa        45 IM-IL                  32.40         NS  
 -- Comfort, Janet            48 EV-IL                  36.00         NS  
 -- Cox, Colleen              48 EV-IL                  33.39        SCR  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 1:00.64   4/16/1999 CYNTHIA STONESIFE                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Monica            45 FORD-AZ                59.00      58.66I   9  
                  28.25       58.66 (30.41)                                        
  2 del Greco, Jane           49 COHO-IL              1:05.50    1:04.61    7  
                  30.63     1:04.61 (33.98)                                        
  3 Corrigan, Mary            46 NWSC-IL              1:07.00    1:08.12    6  
                  32.86     1:08.12 (35.26)                                        
  4 Kuczek, Cheryl            49 COHO-IL              1:17.00    1:09.41    5  
                  32.93     1:09.41 (36.48)                                        
  5 Brisebois-Kinsella, Liet  47 EV-IL                1:20.00    1:16.93    4  
                  37.44     1:16.93 (39.49)                                        
  6 Shufeldt, Barbara         48 NWSC-IL              1:25.00    1:18.36    3  
                  36.72     1:18.36 (41.64)                                        
  7 Gutnayer, Kathleen        49 COHO-IL              1:19.40    1:19.20    2  
                  38.19     1:19.20 (41.01)                                        
  8 Hardy, Maureen            45 CENT-IL              1:33.00    1:20.54    1  
                  37.90     1:20.54 (42.64)                                        
  9 Peters, Michelle          46 ELG-IL               1:23.00    1:25.72  
                  40.13     1:25.72 (45.59)                                        
 10 Hacker, Julie             48 NASA-IL              1:34.00    1:30.08  
                  44.44     1:30.08 (45.64)                                        
 11 Shaw, Meg                 46 FFMS-IL              1:25.30    1:32.87  
                  43.54     1:32.87 (49.33)                                        
 -- Morosow-Kroma, Marcy      49 NWSC-IL              1:44.55         NS  
 -- Cox, Colleen              48 EV-IL                1:16.00         NS  
 -- Noll, Cristine            46 EV-IL                1:50.00         NS  
 -- Janus, Alison             45 EV-IL                1:49.00         NS  
 -- Goebel, Donna             49 HH-IL                1:30.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 2:14.97   5/18/1995 CYNTHIA JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Mary            46 NWSC-IL              2:32.00    2:31.06    9  
                  34.74     1:12.37 (37.63)     1:51.97 (39.60)     2:31.06 (39.09)
  2 Dury, Wendy               45 NASA-IL              2:40.00    2:32.48    7  
                  35.28     1:14.38 (39.10)     1:54.08 (39.70)     2:32.48 (38.40)
  3 Dirkse, Malinda           45 GSM-IL               2:43.40    2:36.87    6  
                  35.30     1:14.60 (39.30)     1:55.67 (41.07)     2:36.87 (41.20)
  4 Gillespie, Melissa        45 IM-IL                2:38.00    2:46.60    5  
                  37.52     1:19.24 (41.72)     2:02.68 (43.44)     2:46.60 (43.92)
  5 Gortowski, Debbie         49 ROCK-IL              2:45.00    2:48.82    4  
  6 Hardy, Maureen            45 CENT-IL              3:15.00    2:55.76    3  
                  39.91     1:25.04 (45.13)     2:11.26 (46.22)     2:55.76 (44.50)
  7 Peters, Michelle          46 ELG-IL               3:10.00    3:07.66    2  
                  40.83     1:28.93 (48.10)     2:18.85 (49.92)     3:07.66 (48.81)
  8 Janus, Alison             45 EV-IL                     NT    4:01.54    1  
                  52.73   1:54.62 (1:01.89)   3:00.52 (1:05.90)   4:01.54 (1:01.02)
 -- Cox, Colleen              48 EV-IL                3:00.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 6:02.50   4/21/1995 CINDY JONES                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Mary            46 NWSC-IL              7:30.00    6:49.88    9  
                  35.90     1:15.59 (39.69)     1:57.35 (41.76)     2:39.99 (42.64)
        3:21.64 (41.65)     4:03.18 (41.54)     4:45.59 (42.41)     5:27.70 (42.11)
        6:10.05 (42.35)     6:49.88 (39.83)                                        
  2 Novotny, Alice            47 NWSC-IL              7:10.00    6:59.57    7  
                  38.07     1:19.44 (41.37)     2:01.25 (41.81)     2:44.33 (43.08)
        3:27.18 (42.85)     4:10.20 (43.02)     4:53.17 (42.97)     5:35.82 (42.65)
        6:18.38 (42.56)     6:59.57 (41.19)                                        
  3 Gortowski, Debbie         49 ROCK-IL              7:00.00    7:14.07    6  
                  39.20     1:22.20 (43.00)     2:06.12 (43.92)     2:50.16 (44.04)
        3:34.59 (44.43)     4:18.87 (44.28)     5:02.82 (43.95)     5:47.99 (45.17)
        6:32.20 (44.21)     7:14.07 (41.87)                                        
  4 Shufeldt, Barbara         48 NWSC-IL              8:30.00    7:59.99    5  
                  39.72     1:26.34 (46.62)     2:15.39 (49.05)     3:05.56 (50.17)
        3:54.77 (49.21)     4:43.27 (48.50)     5:32.83 (49.56)     6:23.11 (50.28)
        7:13.07 (49.96)     7:59.99 (46.92)                                        
  5 Peters, Michelle          46 ELG-IL               8:47.00    8:26.25    4  
                  42.54     1:32.54 (50.00)     2:23.85 (51.31)     3:14.77 (50.92)
        4:06.87 (52.10)     4:59.74 (52.87)     5:52.55 (52.81)     6:45.25 (52.70)
        7:36.89 (51.64)     8:26.25 (49.36)                                        
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 12:35.36   5/18/1995 CYNTHIA JONES                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novotny, Alice            47 NWSC-IL             15:00.00   14:13.79    9  
                  39.39     1:20.45 (41.06)     2:02.47 (42.02)     2:45.30 (42.83)
        3:28.54 (43.24)     4:11.50 (42.96)     4:54.83 (43.33)     5:38.09 (43.26)
        6:21.26 (43.17)     7:04.51 (43.25)     7:47.63 (43.12)     8:30.71 (43.08)
        9:14.19 (43.48)     9:57.34 (43.15)    10:40.81 (43.47)    11:23.85 (43.04)
       12:07.04 (43.19)    12:49.87 (42.83)    13:32.75 (42.88)    14:13.79 (41.04)
  2 Dirkse, Malinda           45 GSM-IL              15:00.00   14:15.19    7  
                  37.93     1:18.50 (40.57)     2:00.67 (42.17)     2:43.47 (42.80)
        3:26.68 (43.21)     4:10.16 (43.48)     4:53.54 (43.38)     5:37.08 (43.54)
        6:20.36 (43.28)     7:03.85 (43.49)     7:47.18 (43.33)     8:30.57 (43.39)
        9:13.74 (43.17)     9:57.10 (43.36)    10:40.85 (43.75)    11:24.24 (43.39)
       12:07.62 (43.38)    12:50.88 (43.26)    13:33.63 (42.75)    14:15.19 (41.56)
  3 Della Torre, Jo Ann       48 NWSC-IL             15:00.00   14:24.42    6  
                  36.73     1:15.05 (38.32)     1:56.19 (41.14)     2:38.70 (42.51)
        3:22.78 (44.08)     4:07.25 (44.47)     4:51.91 (44.66)     5:35.94 (44.03)
        6:20.79 (44.85)     7:05.28 (44.49)     7:49.99 (44.71)     8:34.66 (44.67)
        9:19.34 (44.68)    10:03.87 (44.53)    10:47.78 (43.91)    11:32.07 (44.29)
       12:16.00 (43.93)    12:59.89 (43.89)    13:43.25 (43.36)    14:24.42 (41.17)
  4 Gortowski, Debbie         49 ROCK-IL             14:30.00   15:00.98    5  
                  39.40     1:23.52 (44.12)     2:08.71 (45.19)     2:54.50 (45.79)
        3:39.54 (45.04)     4:25.56 (46.02)     5:10.29 (44.73)     5:55.63 (45.34)
        6:40.82 (45.19)     7:26.63 (45.81)     8:12.36 (45.73)     8:57.83 (45.47)
        9:43.16 (45.33)    10:27.92 (44.76)    11:14.06 (46.14)    11:59.88 (45.82)
       12:45.90 (46.02)    13:31.46 (45.56)    14:16.75 (45.29)    15:00.98 (44.23)
  5 Hardy, Maureen            45 CENT-IL             17:00.00   15:05.55    4  
                  40.41     1:24.68 (44.27)     2:10.23 (45.55)     2:55.54 (45.31)
        3:41.36 (45.82)     4:26.91 (45.55)     5:12.81 (45.90)     5:58.28 (45.47)
        6:44.56 (46.28)     7:30.67 (46.11)     8:16.10 (45.43)     9:00.72 (44.62)
        9:46.17 (45.45)    10:31.97 (45.80)    11:16.96 (44.99)    12:02.11 (45.15)
       12:47.58 (45.47)    13:35.77 (48.19)    14:22.58 (46.81)    15:05.55 (42.97)
  6 Gillespie, Melissa        45 IM-IL               14:40.00   15:20.93    3  
                  37.01     1:18.87 (41.86)     2:03.15 (44.28)     2:49.02 (45.87)
        3:35.59 (46.57)     4:21.73 (46.14)     5:09.28 (47.55)     5:56.63 (47.35)
        6:43.77 (47.14)     7:30.63 (46.86)     8:17.54 (46.91)     9:04.41 (46.87)
        9:52.24 (47.83)    10:39.74 (47.50)    11:27.16 (47.42)    12:14.34 (47.18)
       13:01.03 (46.69)    13:49.08 (48.05)    14:35.70 (46.62)    15:20.93 (45.23)
  7 Goebel, Donna             49 HH-IL               17:30.00   16:19.12    2  
                  43.77     1:32.13 (48.36)     2:21.46 (49.33)     3:10.42 (48.96)
        4:00.23 (49.81)     4:49.74 (49.51)     5:39.93 (50.19)     6:29.26 (49.33)
        7:19.43 (50.17)     8:09.58 (50.15)     8:58.90 (49.32)     9:48.23 (49.33)
       10:37.50 (49.27)    11:25.68 (48.18)    12:16.06 (50.38)    13:05.47 (49.41)
       13:55.23 (49.76)    14:45.15 (49.92)    15:34.59 (49.44)    16:19.12 (44.53)
  8 Shufeldt, Barbara         48 NWSC-IL             19:00.00   16:31.34    1  
                  39.40     1:24.59 (45.19)     2:12.41 (47.82)     3:01.31 (48.90)
        3:51.09 (49.78)     4:41.00 (49.91)     5:30.92 (49.92)     6:21.22 (50.30)
        7:11.50 (50.28)     8:02.21 (50.71)                             9:44.77 ( )
       10:35.73 (50.96)    11:26.53 (50.80)    12:18.04 (51.51)    13:09.37 (51.33)
       14:00.56 (51.19)    14:52.25 (51.69)    15:43.72 (51.47)    16:31.34 (47.62)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 31.43    5/8/1998 CYNTHIA STONESIFE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Monica            45 FORD-AZ                31.00      29.92I   9  
  2 Dury, Wendy               45 NASA-IL                37.00      39.27    7  
  3 Corrigan, Mary            46 NWSC-IL                38.00      39.69    6  
  4 Shufeldt, Barbara         48 NWSC-IL                45.00      40.19    5  
  5 Brisebois-Kinsella, Liet  47 EV-IL                  42.00      41.61    4  
  6 Dougan, Barbara           49 NWSC-IL                48.00      46.73    3  
  7 Comfort, Janet            48 EV-IL                  51.00      51.16    2  
  8 Hardy, Maureen            45 CENT-IL              1:02.00      54.74    1  
  9 Rubenstein, Judith        45 ELG-IL                 56.00      54.89  
 -- Janus, Alison             45 EV-IL                  53.49         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 1:06.42   2/15/1998 CYNTHIA JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Monica            45 FORD-AZ              1:07.00    1:05.37I   9  
  2 Corrigan, Mary            46 NWSC-IL              1:24.00    1:26.85    7  
  3 Shufeldt, Barbara         48 NWSC-IL              1:35.00    1:29.52    6  
  4 Brisebois-Kinsella, Liet  47 EV-IL                1:30.00    1:32.60    5  
  5 Gortowski, Debbie         49 ROCK-IL              1:45.00    1:40.73    4  
  6 Janus, Alison             45 EV-IL                     NT    1:57.06    3  
  7 Morosow-Kroma, Marcy      49 NWSC-IL              1:59.15    1:59.35    2  
  8 Noll, Cristine            46 EV-IL                2:02.00    2:01.74    1  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 2:38.54        1989 BETTY BENNETT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Monica            45 FORD-AZ              2:25.00    2:22.07I   9  
                  32.80     1:08.17 (35.37)     1:45.06 (36.89)     2:22.07 (37.01)
  2 Corrigan, Mary            46 NWSC-IL              3:00.00    3:06.68    7  
                  43.56   2:19.66 (1:36.10)     3:06.68 (47.02)                    
  3 Shufeldt, Barbara         48 NWSC-IL              3:30.00    3:20.33    6  
                  45.62   2:29.62 (1:44.00)     3:20.32 (50.70)      3:20.33 (0.01)
  4 Brisebois-Kinsella, Liet  47 EV-IL                3:20.00    3:23.29    5  
                  46.32     1:37.82 (51.50)     2:31.22 (53.40)     3:23.29 (52.07)
  5 Rubenstein, Judith        45 ELG-IL               4:00.00    4:10.44    4  
                  57.38   2:02.73 (1:05.35)   3:07.50 (1:04.77)   4:10.44 (1:02.94)
 -- Sheehan, Kim              45 FF-IL                3:36.00         NS  
 -- Kakacek, Trina            45 LSAC-IL              3:15.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 33.22   4/22/2004 Jane M Robie                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 del Greco, Jane           49 COHO-IL                38.50      38.65    9  
  2 Riggs, Anne               45 EV-IL                  37.70      38.69    7  
  3 Kuczek, Cheryl            49 COHO-IL                40.29      40.00    6  
  4 Brisebois-Kinsella, Liet  47 EV-IL                  44.00      41.10    5  
  5 Sheehan, Kim              45 FF-IL                  42.50      42.14    4  
  6 Ehlebracht, Beverly       46 NWSC-IL                46.00      44.53    3  
  7 Herdova, Jana             47 UN-IL                  46.00      45.96    2  
  8 Comfort, Janet            48 EV-IL                  46.00      46.41    1  
  9 Shufeldt, Barbara         48 NWSC-IL                47.00      47.19  
 10 Peters, Michelle          46 ELG-IL                 47.00      48.14  
 11 Shaw, Meg                 46 FFMS-IL                48.00      48.81  
 12 Noll, Cristine            46 EV-IL                  57.00      54.00  
 -- Gillespie, Melissa        45 IM-IL                  47.60         NS  
 -- Goebel, Donna             49 HH-IL                  45.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 1:15.91    4/2/2004 Jane Robie                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 del Greco, Jane           49 COHO-IL              1:25.50    1:25.94    9  
                  40.50     1:25.94 (45.44)                                        
  2 Riggs, Anne               45 EV-IL                1:24.46    1:26.93    7  
                  40.52     1:26.93 (46.41)                                        
  3 Kuczek, Cheryl            49 COHO-IL              1:30.00    1:29.22    6  
                  40.87     1:29.22 (48.35)                                        
  4 Brisebois-Kinsella, Liet  47 EV-IL                1:42.00    1:30.25    5  
                  42.96     1:30.25 (47.29)                                        
  5 Dirkse, Malinda           45 GSM-IL               1:34.50    1:32.42    4  
                  43.91     1:32.42 (48.51)                                        
  6 Herdova, Jana             47 UN-IL                1:40.00    1:40.24    3  
                  47.96     1:40.24 (52.28)                                        
  7 Shufeldt, Barbara         48 NWSC-IL              1:40.00    1:42.18    2  
                  48.28     1:42.18 (53.90)                                        
  8 Comfort, Janet            48 EV-IL                1:42.00    1:43.54    1  
                  49.36     1:43.54 (54.18)                                        
  9 Peters, Michelle          46 ELG-IL               1:45.00    1:46.73  
                  50.19     1:46.73 (56.54)                                        
 10 Rubenstein, Judith        45 ELG-IL               2:03.00    2:06.10  
                1:00.11   2:06.10 (1:05.99)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 2:42.83   4/16/1999 GILLIAN HEATH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 del Greco, Jane           49 COHO-IL              3:13.00    3:09.82    9  
                  41.82     1:29.72 (47.90)     2:20.01 (50.29)     3:09.82 (49.81)
  2 Riggs, Anne               45 EV-IL                3:04.00    3:10.76    7  
                  42.53     1:30.21 (47.68)     2:20.35 (50.14)     3:10.76 (50.41)
  3 Della Torre, Jo Ann       48 NWSC-IL              3:30.00    3:35.03    6  
                  51.95     1:46.07 (54.12)     2:41.78 (55.71)     3:35.03 (53.25)
  4 Shufeldt, Barbara         48 NWSC-IL              3:40.00    3:35.51    5  
                  50.62     1:45.49 (54.87)     2:41.30 (55.81)     3:35.51 (54.21)
  5 Herdova, Jana             47 UN-IL                3:36.00    3:43.81    4  
  6 Comfort, Janet            48 EV-IL                3:46.00    3:45.09    3  
                  51.27     1:49.91 (58.64)     2:48.76 (58.85)     3:45.09 (56.33)
  7 Peters, Michelle          46 ELG-IL               3:50.00    3:52.21    2  
                  53.36   1:53.62 (1:00.26)   2:54.01 (1:00.39)     3:52.21 (58.20)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 29.24    5/8/1998 CYNTHIA STONESIFE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riggs, Anne               45 EV-IL                  34.00      34.34    9  
  2 Corrigan, Mary            46 NWSC-IL                36.00      35.86    7  
  3 Brisebois-Kinsella, Liet  47 EV-IL                  41.00      37.84    6  
  4 Gillespie, Melissa        45 IM-IL                  39.50      39.80    5  
  5 Gutnayer, Kathleen        49 COHO-IL                40.32      40.03    4  
  6 Gortowski, Debbie         49 ROCK-IL                45.00      44.49    3  
  7 Comfort, Janet            48 EV-IL                  47.00      46.85    2  
 -- Hacker, Julie             48 NASA-IL                47.00         DQ  
 -- Janus, Alison             45 EV-IL                     NT         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 1:04.45   4/27/2000 Cynthia G Stonesi                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Mary            46 NWSC-IL              1:25.00    1:23.69    9  
                  39.42     1:23.69 (44.27)                                        
  2 Brisebois-Kinsella, Liet  47 EV-IL                1:40.00    1:30.62    7  
                  42.70     1:30.62 (47.92)                                        
  3 Gortowski, Debbie         49 ROCK-IL              1:45.00    1:41.44    6  
                  47.14     1:41.44 (54.30)                                        
  4 Comfort, Janet            48 EV-IL                1:44.00    1:41.54    5  
                  46.54     1:41.54 (55.00)                                        
  5 Rubenstein, Judith        45 ELG-IL               2:06.00    2:02.08    4  
                  57.37   2:02.08 (1:04.71)                                        
 -- Dury, Wendy               45 NASA-IL              1:30.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 2:44.26   5/18/1995 CATHERINE QUILL                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novotny, Alice            47 NWSC-IL              3:30.00    3:29.18    9  
                  46.13     1:40.08 (53.95)     2:35.34 (55.26)     3:29.18 (53.84)
  2 Wivell, Judith            48 NWSC-IL              3:55.00    3:46.46    7  
                  49.20     1:46.06 (56.86)   2:46.55 (1:00.49)     3:46.46 (59.91)
  3 Comfort, Janet            48 EV-IL                3:50.00    3:52.18    6  
                  48.30     1:46.23 (57.93)   2:47.41 (1:01.18)   3:52.18 (1:04.77)
  4 Della Torre, Jo Ann       48 NWSC-IL              4:10.00    4:09.23    5  
                  50.96     1:49.61 (58.65)   2:55.29 (1:05.68)   4:09.23 (1:13.94)
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 1:05.67   4/27/2000 Cynthia G Stonesi                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riggs, Anne               45 EV-IL                1:16.30    1:19.88    9  
                  37.20     1:19.88 (42.68)                                        
  2 del Greco, Jane           49 COHO-IL              1:24.00    1:20.65    7  
                  38.93     1:20.65 (41.72)                                        
  3 Dury, Wendy               45 NASA-IL              1:25.00    1:23.45    6  
                  37.60     1:23.45 (45.85)                                        
  4 Brisebois-Kinsella, Liet  47 EV-IL                1:30.00    1:25.07    5  
                  38.85     1:25.07 (46.22)                                        
  5 Shufeldt, Barbara         48 NWSC-IL              1:35.00    1:27.27    4  
                  41.59     1:27.27 (45.68)                                        
  6 Gillespie, Melissa        45 IM-IL                1:26.50    1:27.45    3  
                  40.02     1:27.45 (47.43)                                        
  7 Dirkse, Malinda           45 GSM-IL               1:35.50    1:28.51    2  
                  44.76     1:28.51 (43.75)                                        
  8 Dougan, Barbara           49 NWSC-IL              1:35.00    1:33.81    1  
                  44.79     1:33.81 (49.02)                                        
  9 Comfort, Janet            48 EV-IL                1:38.00    1:37.88  
                  48.67     1:37.88 (49.21)                                        
 10 Peters, Michelle          46 ELG-IL               1:38.00    1:44.98  
                  52.50     1:44.98 (52.48)                                        
 11 Janus, Alison             45 EV-IL                     NT    1:57.93  
                  54.51   1:57.93 (1:03.42)                                        
 -- Hardy, Maureen            45 CENT-IL              2:07.00         DQ  
                  53.49          DQ (53.89)                                        
 -- Cox, Colleen              48 EV-IL                1:40.00         NS  
                2:50.02                                                            
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 2:33.72   4/27/2001 Cynthia Stonesife                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ehlebracht, Beverly       46 NWSC-IL              3:20.00    3:15.18    9  
                  40.70     1:36.17 (55.47)     2:30.77 (54.60)     3:15.18 (44.41)
  2 Comfort, Janet            48 EV-IL                3:36.00    3:32.53    7  
                  51.06     1:48.21 (57.15)     2:44.75 (56.54)     3:32.53 (47.78)
  3 Brisebois-Kinsella, Liet  47 EV-IL                3:20.00    3:36.51    6  
                  43.42     1:35.53 (52.11)     2:30.04 (54.51)   3:36.51 (1:06.47)
  4 Hacker, Julie             48 NASA-IL              3:50.00    3:46.05    5  
                  51.43     1:48.74 (57.31)   2:52.67 (1:03.93)     3:46.05 (53.38)
  5 Noll, Cristine            46 EV-IL                4:05.00    4:05.47    4  
                  55.72   2:01.53 (1:05.81)   3:08.31 (1:06.78)     4:05.47 (57.16)
 -- Gillespie, Melissa        45 IM-IL                3:25.00         NS  
 -- Cox, Colleen              48 EV-IL                3:14.07         NS  
 
Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 5:45.38        1989 BETTY BENNETT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Monica            45 FORD-AZ              5:15.00    5:27.10I   9  
                  33.83     1:12.77 (38.94)     1:54.84 (42.07)     2:37.02 (42.18)
        3:25.23 (48.21)     4:13.44 (48.21)     4:51.01 (37.57)     5:27.10 (36.09)
  2 Novotny, Alice            47 NWSC-IL              6:45.00    6:32.46    7  
                  44.89     1:37.27 (52.38)     2:29.12 (51.85)     3:19.61 (50.49)
        4:14.48 (54.87)     5:09.58 (55.10)     5:51.69 (42.11)     6:32.46 (40.77)
  3 Della Torre, Jo Ann       48 NWSC-IL              6:00.00    6:49.75    6  
                  47.43     1:43.32 (55.89)     2:36.57 (53.25)     3:27.87 (51.30)
        4:24.63 (56.76)     5:22.06 (57.43)     6:07.00 (44.94)     6:49.75 (42.75)
  4 Gillespie, Melissa        45 IM-IL                     NT    7:02.79    5  
                  47.86     1:42.63 (54.77)     2:36.31 (53.68)     3:29.69 (53.38)
      4:30.48 (1:00.79)   5:30.83 (1:00.35)     6:18.13 (47.30)     7:02.79 (44.66)
  5 Wivell, Judith            48 NWSC-IL              8:00.00    7:43.56    4  
                  52.25     1:49.77 (57.52)   2:54.31 (1:04.54)   3:58.89 (1:04.58)
      5:01.81 (1:02.92)   6:05.35 (1:03.54)     6:55.39 (50.04)     7:43.56 (48.17)
  6 Rubenstein, Judith        45 ELG-IL               9:45.00    8:40.66    3  
                  59.27   2:08.02 (1:08.75)   3:15.05 (1:07.03)   4:23.24 (1:08.19)
      5:29.90 (1:06.66)   6:39.06 (1:09.16)   7:41.01 (1:01.95)     8:40.66 (59.65)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 27.87   4/27/2000 Cynthia L Jones                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graber, Mary Kay          50 NWSC-IL                26.88      26.87I   9  
  2 Vittone, Leslee           53 EV-IL                  36.00      30.92    7  
  3 Roderer, Kathleen         50 EV-IL                  31.00      32.83    6  
  4 Streed, Kimberlie         50 TWC-IL                 34.00      33.24    5  
  5 Sarovich, Sheila          52 NWSC-IL                35.00      34.58    4  
  6 Kulak, Marilyn            50 MGM-IL                 38.00      36.02    3  
  7 Olsen, Kati               51 EV-IL                     NT      38.45    2  
  8 Fox, Susan                54 NASA-IL                39.50      39.40    1  
  9 Wegrzyn, Georgean         51 MGM-IL                 45.47      41.31  
 10 Kent, Juli                51 NWSC-IL                43.36      44.38  
 11 Dougherty, Maren          53 EV-IL                  46.53      45.39  
 12 Young, Kathleen           51 HH-IL                  47.00      45.83  
 13 Quinn, Jean               51 NWSC-IL              1:00.05      50.72  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 1:03.09   4/27/2000 Cynthia L Jones                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fossler, Rose             50 EV-IL                1:15.00    1:07.65    9  
                  33.12     1:07.65 (34.53)                                        
  2 Ragalie, Diane            53 EV-IL                1:15.00    1:13.17    7  
                  34.84     1:13.17 (38.33)                                        
  3 Streed, Kimberlie         50 TWC-IL               1:27.00    1:15.24    6  
                  37.41     1:15.24 (37.83)                                        
  4 Kulak, Marilyn            50 MGM-IL               1:19.52    1:20.50    5  
                  38.12     1:20.50 (42.38)                                        
  5 Sarovich, Sheila          52 NWSC-IL              1:22.00    1:21.28    4  
                  39.22     1:21.28 (42.06)                                        
  6 Olsen, Kati               51 EV-IL                     NT    1:27.92    3  
                  40.89     1:27.92 (47.03)                                        
  7 Dougherty, Maren          53 EV-IL                1:48.53    1:51.25    2  
                  52.29     1:51.25 (58.96)                                        
  8 Quinn, Jean               51 NWSC-IL              2:00.20    2:03.65    1  
                1:00.46   2:03.65 (1:03.19)                                        
 -- Fox, Susan                54 NASA-IL              1:27.00         NS  
 -- Young, Kathleen           51 HH-IL                1:55.00         NS  
 -- Bartell, Julee            53 NWSC-IL              1:18.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 2:20.47   4/27/2000 Cynthia L Jones                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graber, Mary Kay          50 NWSC-IL              2:25.00    2:20.88    9  
                  32.46     1:08.11 (35.65)     1:45.12 (37.01)     2:20.88 (35.76)
  2 Kosiek, Joan              51 TWC-IL               2:40.00    2:38.55    7  
                  37.02     1:17.69 (40.67)     1:58.57 (40.88)     2:38.55 (39.98)
  3 Roderer, Kathleen         50 EV-IL                2:47.00    2:54.40    6  
                  37.33     1:19.94 (42.61)     2:06.58 (46.64)     2:54.40 (47.82)
  4 Kulak, Marilyn            50 MGM-IL               3:04.52    2:58.63    5  
                  39.99     1:25.95 (45.96)     2:14.23 (48.28)     2:58.63 (44.40)
  5 Olsen, Kati               51 EV-IL                     NT    3:31.27    4  
                  45.18     1:36.63 (51.45)     2:35.39 (58.76)     3:31.27 (55.88)
  6 Dougherty, Maren          53 EV-IL                4:20.01    4:13.12    3  
                  55.76   2:02.52 (1:06.76)   4:13.12 (2:10.60)                    
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 6:13.77   4/13/2003 Cynthia Jones                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brazel, Anne              53 ROCK-IL              7:10.00    6:51.78    9  
                  38.52     1:20.11 (41.59)     2:02.84 (42.73)     2:45.63 (42.79)
        3:27.89 (42.26)     4:09.96 (42.07)     4:51.66 (41.70)     5:33.81 (42.15)
        6:13.56 (39.75)     6:51.78 (38.22)                                        
  2 Kosiek, Joan              51 TWC-IL               6:55.00    6:55.34    7  
                  39.19     1:21.35 (42.16)     2:03.98 (42.63)     2:46.19 (42.21)
        3:28.10 (41.91)     4:10.28 (42.18)     4:52.32 (42.04)     5:34.31 (41.99)
        6:16.12 (41.81)     6:55.34 (39.22)                                        
  3 Bartell, Julee            53 NWSC-IL              7:55.00    7:48.41    6  
                  40.84     1:26.70 (45.86)     2:14.23 (47.53)     3:02.75 (48.52)
        3:51.57 (48.82)     4:39.90 (48.33)     5:28.27 (48.37)     6:16.41 (48.14)
        7:03.24 (46.83)     7:48.41 (45.17)                                        
  4 Kent, Juli                51 NWSC-IL             10:32.50   10:46.28    5  
                  52.20   1:53.94 (1:01.74)   2:59.81 (1:05.87)   4:06.45 (1:06.64)
      5:14.25 (1:07.80)   6:23.08 (1:08.83)   7:31.08 (1:08.00)   8:38.47 (1:07.39)
      9:44.67 (1:06.20)  10:46.28 (1:01.61)                                        
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 12:56.41   4/28/2002 Cynthia L Jones                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barbara         50 EV-IL                     NT   14:02.76    9  
                  35.35     1:14.13 (38.78)     1:55.99 (41.86)     2:38.43 (42.44)
        3:21.42 (42.99)     4:04.20 (42.78)     4:46.90 (42.70)     5:29.47 (42.57)
        6:12.75 (43.28)     6:56.16 (43.41)     7:39.13 (42.97)     8:22.40 (43.27)
        9:06.07 (43.67)     9:49.35 (43.28)    10:32.44 (43.09)    11:15.40 (42.96)
       11:58.80 (43.40)    12:41.53 (42.73)    13:23.25 (41.72)    14:02.76 (39.51)
  2 Kosiek, Joan              51 TWC-IL              13:55.00   14:05.64    7  
                  39.19     1:20.81 (41.62)     2:02.64 (41.83)     2:45.32 (42.68)
        3:28.01 (42.69)     4:10.81 (42.80)     4:53.58 (42.77)     5:36.32 (42.74)
        6:18.81 (42.49)     7:01.31 (42.50)     7:43.73 (42.42)     8:26.14 (42.41)
        9:08.66 (42.52)     9:51.37 (42.71)    10:34.12 (42.75)    11:17.31 (43.19)
       12:00.30 (42.99)    12:43.10 (42.80)    13:25.54 (42.44)    14:05.64 (40.10)
  3 Johnston, Guillemette     51 EV-IL               17:30.00   15:32.32    6  
                  40.42     1:24.73 (44.31)     2:11.60 (46.87)     2:58.16 (46.56)
        3:45.06 (46.90)     4:31.99 (46.93)     5:19.89 (47.90)     6:07.72 (47.83)
        6:55.16 (47.44)     7:41.61 (46.45)     8:28.76 (47.15)     9:15.90 (47.14)
       10:03.72 (47.82)    10:50.73 (47.01)    11:38.69 (47.96)    12:25.90 (47.21)
       13:13.90 (48.00)    14:00.38 (46.48)    14:48.86 (48.48)    15:32.32 (43.46)
  4 Gerry, Marianne           53 NWSC-IL             19:00.00   19:07.91    5  
                  51.14     1:46.78 (55.64)     2:44.72 (57.94)     3:42.41 (57.69)
                                5:41.36 ( )     6:38.81 (57.45)                    
                                9:33.17 ( )    10:31.33 (58.16)                    
           12:27.00 ( )    13:25.18 (58.18)    14:23.27 (58.09)                    
           16:17.96 ( )    17:15.52 (57.56)    18:12.06 (56.54)    19:07.91 (55.85)
  5 Kent, Juli                51 NWSC-IL             21:30.05   22:04.51    4  
                  52.84   1:53.87 (1:01.03)   2:58.35 (1:04.48)   4:05.52 (1:07.17)
      5:12.89 (1:07.37)   6:19.61 (1:06.72)   7:27.43 (1:07.82)   8:33.72 (1:06.29)
      9:42.69 (1:08.97)  10:51.75 (1:09.06)  11:58.94 (1:07.19)  13:06.17 (1:07.23)
     14:15.40 (1:09.23)  15:22.27 (1:06.87)  16:31.04 (1:08.77)  18:48.81 (2:17.77)
     19:55.87 (1:07.06)  21:03.36 (1:07.49)  22:05.00 (1:01.64)        22:04.51 ( )
 -- Bartell, Julee            53 NWSC-IL             17:00.00        SCR  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 32.66        1994 BETTY BENNETT                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vittone, Leslee           53 EV-IL                  40.00      35.31    9  
  2 Brazel, Anne              53 ROCK-IL                37.00      35.87    7  
  3 Delanois, Barbara         50 EV-IL                  38.00      38.31    6  
  4 Sarovich, Sheila          52 NWSC-IL                50.00      43.41    5  
  5 Fox, Susan                54 NASA-IL                   NT      47.18    4  
  6 Olsen, Kati               51 EV-IL                     NT      48.17    3  
  7 Dougherty, Maren          53 EV-IL                  53.28      50.84    2  
  8 Wegrzyn, Georgean         51 MGM-IL                    NT      55.09    1  
  9 Kent, Juli                51 NWSC-IL                59.49      58.28  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 1:10.58        1994 BETTY BENNETT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brazel, Anne              53 ROCK-IL              1:17.50    1:16.56    9  
  2 Delanois, Barbara         50 EV-IL                1:22.00    1:21.03    7  
  3 Fossler, Rose             50 EV-IL                1:25.00    1:23.96    6  
  4 Bromann, Carlyn           54 FF-IL                1:38.00    1:35.47    5  
  5 Dougherty, Maren          53 EV-IL                2:01.81    1:58.49    4  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 2:37.19        1994 BETTY BENNETT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brazel, Anne              53 ROCK-IL              2:45.00    2:41.74    9  
                  39.11     1:19.85 (40.74)     2:01.05 (41.20)     2:41.74 (40.69)
  2 Delanois, Barbara         50 EV-IL                2:58.00    2:55.98    7  
                  41.96     1:26.66 (44.70)     2:12.52 (45.86)     2:55.98 (43.46)
  3 Kosiek, Joan              51 TWC-IL               4:30.00    3:26.37    6  
                  49.81     1:41.77 (51.96)   3:26.44 (1:44.67)         3:26.37 ( )
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 37.97   4/22/2004 Leslee Z Vittone                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vittone, Leslee           53 EV-IL                  45.00      39.68    9  
  2 Kosiek, Joan              51 TWC-IL                 43.00      40.35    7  
  3 Streed, Kimberlie         50 TWC-IL                 43.00      40.71    6  
  4 Roderer, Kathleen         50 EV-IL                  43.00      42.88    5  
  5 Fossler, Rose             50 EV-IL                  42.00      42.94    4  
  6 Ragalie, Diane            53 EV-IL                  45.00      43.04    3  
  7 Bromann, Carlyn           54 FF-IL                  48.00      45.53    2  
  8 Sarovich, Sheila          52 NWSC-IL                47.00      46.98    1  
  9 Young, Kathleen           51 HH-IL                1:00.00      57.27  
 10 Quinn, Jean               51 NWSC-IL              1:00.09      59.72  
 11 Dougherty, Maren          53 EV-IL                1:04.38    1:11.02  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 1:26.48   1/23/2005 Joan K Kosiek                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graber, Mary Kay          50 NWSC-IL              1:32.80    1:25.75I   9  
                  40.85     1:25.75 (44.90)                                        
  2 Kosiek, Joan              51 TWC-IL               1:35.00    1:28.61    7  
                  42.51     1:28.61 (46.10)                                        
  3 Streed, Kimberlie         50 TWC-IL               1:33.00    1:32.43    6  
                  43.76     1:32.43 (48.67)                                        
  4 Roderer, Kathleen         50 EV-IL                1:36.00    1:40.85    5  
                  45.48     1:40.85 (55.37)                                        
  5 Sarovich, Sheila          52 NWSC-IL              1:42.00    1:43.98    4  
                  50.17     1:43.98 (53.81)                                        
  6 Young, Kathleen           51 HH-IL                2:00.00    2:10.64    3  
                1:00.03   2:10.64 (1:10.61)                                        
  7 Quinn, Jean               51 NWSC-IL                   NT    2:16.12    2  
                1:05.45   2:16.12 (1:10.67)                                        
  8 Dougherty, Maren          53 EV-IL                2:33.79    2:39.02    1  
                1:15.85   2:39.02 (1:23.17)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 3:12.52   4/14/2005 Joan Kosiek                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosiek, Joan              51 TWC-IL               3:25.00    3:14.87    9  
                  44.63     1:34.34 (49.71)     2:25.03 (50.69)     3:14.87 (49.84)
  2 Roderer, Kathleen         50 EV-IL                3:30.00    3:24.51    7  
                  47.85     1:39.38 (51.53)     2:31.93 (52.55)     3:24.51 (52.58)
  3 Streed, Kimberlie         50 TWC-IL               3:32.00    3:27.15    6  
                  44.28     1:35.57 (51.29)     2:31.06 (55.49)     3:27.15 (56.09)
  4 Bromann, Carlyn           54 FF-IL                3:44.00    3:34.33    5  
                                1:43.90 ( )     2:39.83 (55.93)     3:34.33 (54.50)
  5 Delanois, Barbara         50 EV-IL                3:30.00    3:34.81    4  
                  47.57     1:42.68 (55.11)     2:41.14 (58.46)     3:34.81 (53.67)
  6 Quinn, Jean               51 NWSC-IL              4:00.40    4:39.70    3  
                1:05.15   2:17.12 (1:11.97)   3:29.50 (1:12.38)   4:39.70 (1:10.20)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 31.37   4/27/2000 Cynthia L Jones                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vittone, Leslee           53 EV-IL                  40.00      36.07    9  
  2 Brazel, Anne              53 ROCK-IL                37.50      36.27    7  
  3 Fossler, Rose             50 EV-IL                  38.00      36.32    6  
  4 Roderer, Kathleen         50 EV-IL                  36.00      37.16    5  
  5 Kulak, Marilyn            50 MGM-IL                 40.54      39.07    4  
  6 Ragalie, Diane            53 EV-IL                  45.00      39.43    3  
  7 Bromann, Carlyn           54 FF-IL                  44.00      39.73    2  
  8 Delanois, Barbara         50 EV-IL                  39.00      40.72    1  
  9 Muszynski, Deborah        50 LINW-IL                39.00      42.28  
 10 Olsen, Kati               51 EV-IL                     NT      53.23  
 11 Dougherty, Maren          53 EV-IL                     NT      56.54  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 1:14.07   5/13/1994 IRENE DAVID                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graber, Mary Kay          50 NWSC-IL              1:36.00    1:15.51    9  
                  35.38     1:15.51 (40.13)                                        
  2 Kulak, Marilyn            50 MGM-IL               1:39.28    1:31.61    7  
                  41.82     1:31.61 (49.79)                                        
  3 Roderer, Kathleen         50 EV-IL                1:37.00    1:32.58    6  
                  41.67     1:32.58 (50.91)                                        
  4 Delanois, Barbara         50 EV-IL                1:33.00    1:37.53    5  
                  42.14     1:37.53 (55.39)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 2:49.52   4/28/2002 Catherine J Quill                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barbara         50 EV-IL                3:50.00    4:02.40    9  
                  48.88   1:51.78 (1:02.90)   2:58.61 (1:06.83)   4:02.40 (1:03.79)
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 1:12.44   5/20/1993 BETTY BENNETT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graber, Mary Kay          50 NWSC-IL              1:18.00    1:14.08    9  
                  35.51     1:14.08 (38.57)                                        
  2 Brazel, Anne              53 ROCK-IL              1:25.00    1:19.49    7  
                  35.76     1:19.49 (43.73)                                        
  3 Roderer, Kathleen         50 EV-IL                1:24.00    1:26.14    6  
                  39.86     1:26.14 (46.28)                                        
  4 Delanois, Barbara         50 EV-IL                1:23.00    1:26.29    5  
                  40.11     1:26.29 (46.18)                                        
  5 Sarovich, Sheila          52 NWSC-IL              1:34.00    1:31.27    4  
                  43.64     1:31.27 (47.63)                                        
  6 Kulak, Marilyn            50 MGM-IL               1:33.19    1:32.79    3  
                  42.25     1:32.79 (50.54)                                        
  7 Olsen, Kati               51 EV-IL                     NT    1:48.85    2  
                  47.70   1:48.85 (1:01.15)                                        
  8 Dougherty, Maren          53 EV-IL                2:05.73    2:01.82    1  
                  54.30   2:01.82 (1:07.52)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 2:39.67   5/13/1994 BETTY BENNETT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fossler, Rose             50 EV-IL                3:00.00    2:57.37    9  
                  38.34     1:23.99 (45.65)     2:17.32 (53.33)     2:57.37 (40.05)
  2 Delanois, Barbara         50 EV-IL                3:06.00    3:05.89    7  
                  42.44     1:28.25 (45.81)     2:25.98 (57.73)     3:05.89 (39.91)
  3 Roderer, Kathleen         50 EV-IL                3:05.00    3:06.54    6  
                  38.52     1:31.07 (52.55)     2:24.10 (53.03)     3:06.54 (42.44)
  4 Ragalie, Diane            53 EV-IL                3:15.00    3:08.20    5  
                  40.64     1:31.79 (51.15)     2:27.08 (55.29)     3:08.20 (41.12)
  5 Bromann, Carlyn           54 FF-IL                3:20.00    3:18.27    4  
                  44.04     1:37.82 (53.78)     2:33.45 (55.63)     3:18.27 (44.82)
  6 Kulak, Marilyn            50 MGM-IL                    NT    3:23.35    3  
                  43.32     1:33.33 (50.01)   2:38.32 (1:04.99)     3:23.35 (45.03)
 -- Sarovich, Sheila          52 NWSC-IL              3:25.00         DQ  
                  48.16     1:38.90 (50.74)   2:39.23 (1:00.33)          DQ (46.06)
 
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 5:51.48   5/20/1993 BETTY BENNETT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delanois, Barbara         50 EV-IL                6:36.00    7:04.82    9  
                  49.21   1:52.63 (1:03.42)     2:48.22 (55.59)     3:39.41 (51.19)
        4:35.62 (56.21)     5:33.85 (58.23)     6:20.75 (46.90)     7:04.82 (44.07)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 29.18   4/21/2005 Cynthia L Jones                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cynthia            56 NWSC-IL                29.85      29.57    9  
  2 McDaniel, Georgia         59 NWSC-IL                33.90      31.83    7  
  3 German, Cindy             55 ELG-IL                 35.00      34.99    6  
  4 Ward, Carol               57 TWC-IL                 36.64      36.01    5  
  5 Stapleton, Carol          56 NWSC-IL                38.00      37.44    4  
  6 Taggart, Carol            56 EV-IL                  38.00      38.28    3  
  7 DeMichele, Judy           59 TOPM-IL                41.70      43.14    2  
  8 Simkus, Janet             55 TWC-IL                 47.00      46.51    1  
  9 O'Laughlin, Kathleen      59 EV-IL                     NT      48.21  
 10 Frank, Sherry             58 TWC-IL               1:53.90    1:39.29  
 -- Stanard, Lee              59 TOPM-IL                36.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 1:04.48   4/21/2005 Cynthia L Jones                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cynthia            56 NWSC-IL              1:07.55    1:07.13    9  
                  32.04     1:07.13 (35.09)                                        
  2 German, Cindy             55 ELG-IL               1:18.50    1:20.67    7  
                  38.25     1:20.67 (42.42)                                        
  3 Ward, Carol               57 TWC-IL               1:21.08    1:20.99    6  
                  38.39     1:20.99 (42.60)                                        
  4 Stanard, Lee              59 TOPM-IL              1:23.00    1:23.42    5  
                  40.01     1:23.42 (43.41)                                        
  5 Stapleton, Carol          56 NWSC-IL              1:28.00    1:28.09    4  
                  41.80     1:28.09 (46.29)                                        
  6 Taggart, Carol            56 EV-IL                1:30.00    1:28.26    3  
                  42.06     1:28.26 (46.20)                                        
  7 Tichy, Barbara            57 NWSC-IL              1:35.00    1:33.23    2  
                  45.48     1:33.23 (47.75)                                        
  8 DeMichele, Judy           59 TOPM-IL              1:40.00    1:45.35    1  
                  51.77     1:45.35 (53.58)                                        
  9 Simkus, Janet             55 TWC-IL               1:52.00    1:49.82  
                  52.57     1:49.82 (57.25)                                        
 -- O'Laughlin, Kathleen      59 EV-IL                     NT         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 2:23.09   4/14/2005 Cynthia L Jones                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cynthia            56 NWSC-IL              2:30.50    2:26.84    9  
                  32.43     1:09.78 (37.35)     1:48.52 (38.74)     2:26.84 (38.32)
  2 German, Cindy             55 ELG-IL               3:00.00    2:59.76    7  
                  42.51     1:27.91 (45.40)     2:14.90 (46.99)     2:59.76 (44.86)
  3 Ward, Carol               57 TWC-IL               2:59.80    3:02.22    6  
                  41.48     1:27.60 (46.12)     2:16.33 (48.73)     3:02.22 (45.89)
  4 Stapleton, Carol          56 NWSC-IL              3:10.00    3:13.02    5  
                  43.13     1:31.67 (48.54)     2:22.50 (50.83)     3:13.02 (50.52)
  5 Taggart, Carol            56 EV-IL                3:15.00    3:20.04    4  
                  46.00     1:37.40 (51.40)     2:29.66 (52.26)     3:20.04 (50.38)
  6 Simkus, Janet             55 TWC-IL               4:05.00    3:51.45    3  
                  56.13   1:57.14 (1:01.01)   2:58.69 (1:01.55)     3:51.45 (52.76)
  7 DeMichele, Judy           59 TOPM-IL              3:40.00    3:57.27    2  
                  48.41     1:47.37 (58.96)   2:51.04 (1:03.67)   3:57.27 (1:06.23)
 -- Stanard, Lee              59 TOPM-IL              3:05.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 6:16.62   4/21/2005 Cynthia L Jones                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cynthia            56 NWSC-IL              6:29.20    6:35.40    9  
                  33.48     1:11.82 (38.34)     1:51.41 (39.59)     2:31.61 (40.20)
        3:12.46 (40.85)     3:53.36 (40.90)     4:34.31 (40.95)     5:15.18 (40.87)
        5:56.07 (40.89)     6:35.40 (39.33)                                        
  2 German, Cindy             55 ELG-IL               8:15.00    8:20.30    7  
                  45.57     1:34.86 (49.29)     2:24.60 (49.74)     3:14.85 (50.25)
        4:06.34 (51.49)     4:57.49 (51.15)     5:48.48 (50.99)     6:40.64 (52.16)
        7:31.96 (51.32)     8:20.30 (48.34)                                        
  3 Stapleton, Carol          56 NWSC-IL              8:50.00    8:31.87    6  
                  45.77     1:36.31 (50.54)     2:27.96 (51.65)     3:20.53 (52.57)
        4:13.37 (52.84)     5:05.98 (52.61)     5:59.23 (53.25)     6:52.12 (52.89)
        7:44.56 (52.44)     8:31.87 (47.31)                                        
  4 Tichy, Barbara            57 NWSC-IL              9:00.00    9:27.27    5  
                  46.49     1:39.90 (53.41)     2:33.89 (53.99)     3:32.38 (58.49)
        4:30.18 (57.80)     5:29.32 (59.14)   6:32.61 (1:03.29)   7:32.85 (1:00.24)
        8:32.23 (59.38)     9:27.27 (55.04)                                        
  5 DeMichele, Judy           59 TOPM-IL             11:10.00   10:48.62    4  
                  53.91   1:54.69 (1:00.78)   2:58.02 (1:03.33)   4:04.11 (1:06.09)
      5:10.85 (1:06.74)   6:19.42 (1:08.57)   7:28.31 (1:08.89)   8:37.71 (1:09.40)
      9:44.76 (1:07.05)  10:48.62 (1:03.86)                                        
 -- Simkus, Janet             55 TWC-IL              11:50.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 13:08.16   4/21/2005 Cynthia L Jones                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cynthia            56 NWSC-IL             13:08.00   13:20.61    9  
                  33.17     1:10.33 (37.16)     1:49.77 (39.44)     2:30.20 (40.43)
        3:10.12 (39.92)     3:50.23 (40.11)     4:31.03 (40.80)     5:12.09 (41.06)
        5:53.47 (41.38)     6:34.93 (41.46)     7:15.96 (41.03)     7:57.28 (41.32)
        8:38.03 (40.75)     9:18.63 (40.60)     9:59.59 (40.96)    10:40.49 (40.90)
       11:21.28 (40.79)    12:01.96 (40.68)    12:41.92 (39.96)    13:20.61 (38.69)
  2 Quill, Catherine          56 ELG-IL              14:02.00   13:56.87    7  
                  35.71     1:16.29 (40.58)     1:57.80 (41.51)     2:39.37 (41.57)
        3:21.15 (41.78)     4:03.96 (42.81)     4:45.82 (41.86)     5:28.09 (42.27)
        6:10.78 (42.69)     6:53.78 (43.00)     7:36.45 (42.67)     8:18.97 (42.52)
        9:01.19 (42.22)     9:44.15 (42.96)    10:26.09 (41.94)    11:08.28 (42.19)
       11:50.83 (42.55)    12:33.31 (42.48)    13:15.67 (42.36)    13:56.87 (41.20)
  3 McDaniel, Georgia         59 NWSC-IL             19:00.00   15:50.84    6  
                  38.94     1:24.44 (45.50)     2:12.67 (48.23)     3:01.54 (48.87)
        3:50.07 (48.53)     4:38.83 (48.76)     5:27.63 (48.80)     6:16.92 (49.29)
        7:05.79 (48.87)     7:54.28 (48.49)     8:42.41 (48.13)  15:50.84 (7:08.43)
  4 German, Cindy             55 ELG-IL              20:00.00   17:01.85    5  
                  47.34     1:38.54 (51.20)     2:30.56 (52.02)     3:23.13 (52.57)
        4:15.57 (52.44)     5:07.72 (52.15)     5:59.81 (52.09)     6:49.91 (50.10)
        7:40.03 (50.12)     8:31.35 (51.32)     9:22.41 (51.06)    10:14.47 (52.06)
       11:05.49 (51.02)    11:57.10 (51.61)    12:48.69 (51.59)    13:39.39 (50.70)
       14:30.95 (51.56)    15:21.99 (51.04)    16:13.48 (51.49)    17:01.85 (48.37)
  5 Stapleton, Carol          56 NWSC-IL             18:30.00   17:40.97    4  
                  43.49     1:31.70 (48.21)     2:21.85 (50.15)     3:14.12 (52.27)
                                5:00.80 ( )     5:53.86 (53.06)     6:46.37 (52.51)
        7:40.39 (54.02)     8:33.97 (53.58)     9:28.42 (54.45)    10:22.47 (54.05)
       11:17.22 (54.75)    12:12.78 (55.56)    13:07.50 (54.72)    14:02.11 (54.61)
       14:57.02 (54.91)    15:52.87 (55.85)    16:47.90 (55.03)    17:40.97 (53.07)
  6 Tichy, Barbara            57 NWSC-IL             20:00.00   18:45.89    3  
                  47.42     1:40.21 (52.79)     2:36.57 (56.36)     3:32.55 (55.98)
        4:30.04 (57.49)     5:26.84 (56.80)     6:26.13 (59.29)     7:23.89 (57.76)
        8:19.77 (55.88)     9:18.70 (58.93)    10:14.75 (56.05)    11:12.92 (58.17)
       12:10.46 (57.54)    13:07.52 (57.06)    14:05.31 (57.79)    15:01.83 (56.52)
       15:59.23 (57.40)    16:56.32 (57.09)    17:54.33 (58.01)    18:45.89 (51.56)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 34.87   4/27/2000 Betty L Bennett                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 German, Cindy             55 ELG-IL                 47.00      45.03    9  
  2 Ward, Carol               57 TWC-IL                 50.00      47.51    7  
  3 O'Laughlin, Kathleen      59 EV-IL                     NT      55.36    6  
  4 DeMichele, Judy           59 TOPM-IL                55.00      55.96    5  
  5 Chamberlin, Lynn          55 EV-IL                     NT    1:11.94    4  
  6 Simkus, Janet             55 TWC-IL               1:20.00    1:14.96    3  
  7 Frank, Sherry             58 TWC-IL               2:39.16    2:14.59    2  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 1:15.14   4/27/2000 Betty L Bennett                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Carol               57 TWC-IL               1:44.08    1:42.27    9  
  2 Taggart, Carol            56 EV-IL                1:55.00    1:51.66    7  
  3 O'Laughlin, Kathleen      59 EV-IL                     NT    2:07.13    6  
  4 DeMichele, Judy           59 TOPM-IL              2:00.00    2:09.35    5  
  5 Simkus, Janet             55 TWC-IL               3:10.00    2:44.95    4  
  6 Chamberlin, Lynn          55 EV-IL                     NT    2:56.70    3  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 2:45.72    6/7/2003 MARY POHLMANN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cynthia            56 NWSC-IL              2:58.00    2:50.31    9  
                  39.93     1:22.40 (42.47)     2:07.30 (44.90)     2:50.31 (43.01)
  2 DeMichele, Judy           59 TOPM-IL                   NT    4:35.10    7  
                1:03.93   2:15.27 (1:11.34)   3:27.41 (1:12.14)   4:35.10 (1:07.69)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 41.88   4/22/2004 Lee M Stanard                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanard, Lee              59 TOPM-IL                42.00      41.90    9  
  2 German, Cindy             55 ELG-IL                 45.00      45.98    7  
  3 Ward, Carol               57 TWC-IL                 48.60      47.27    6  
  4 Stapleton, Carol          56 NWSC-IL                48.00      48.49    5  
  5 Taggart, Carol            56 EV-IL                  55.00      51.73    4  
  6 Tichy, Barbara            57 NWSC-IL                58.00      56.55    3  
  7 O'Laughlin, Kathleen      59 EV-IL                     NT      58.37    2  
  8 Chamberlin, Lynn          55 EV-IL                  58.00      58.90    1  
  9 DeMichele, Judy           59 TOPM-IL              1:00.00    1:02.88  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 1:30.69   3/20/2005 Georgia F McDanie                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanard, Lee              59 TOPM-IL              1:35.00    1:34.29    9  
                  44.40     1:34.29 (49.89)                                        
  2 German, Cindy             55 ELG-IL               1:38.00    1:40.51    7  
                  47.83     1:40.51 (52.68)                                        
  3 Stapleton, Carol          56 NWSC-IL              1:48.00    1:43.81    6  
                  50.17     1:43.81 (53.64)                                        
  4 Nolan, Maureen            59 NWSC-IL              2:15.00    1:55.51    5  
                  53.14   1:55.51 (1:02.37)                                        
  5 Chamberlin, Lynn          55 EV-IL                2:15.00    2:15.18    4  
                1:04.29   2:15.18 (1:10.89)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 3:18.73   4/22/2004 Patricia B Brumme                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanard, Lee              59 TOPM-IL              3:33.00    3:27.32    9  
  2 German, Cindy             55 ELG-IL               3:35.00    3:39.22    7  
                  49.21     1:45.41 (56.20)     2:43.22 (57.81)     3:39.22 (56.00)
  3 Stapleton, Carol          56 NWSC-IL              3:50.00    3:52.61    6  
                  52.80     1:52.30 (59.50)   2:54.41 (1:02.11)     3:52.61 (58.20)
  4 Chamberlin, Lynn          55 EV-IL                     NT    4:53.04    5  
                1:05.35   2:23.30 (1:17.95)   3:41.49 (1:18.19)   4:53.04 (1:11.55)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 33.27   4/21/2005 Cynthia L Jones                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cynthia            56 NWSC-IL                34.65      33.72    9  
  2 Quill, Catherine          56 ELG-IL                 35.52      35.88    7  
  3 German, Cindy             55 ELG-IL                 48.00      43.20    6  
  4 Taggart, Carol            56 EV-IL                  48.00      46.50    5  
  5 DeMichele, Judy           59 TOPM-IL                55.55      59.76    4  
  6 Chamberlin, Lynn          55 EV-IL                     NT    1:24.07    3  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 1:15.67   5/19/2005 Catherine J Quill                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          56 ELG-IL               1:19.50    1:17.81    9  
                  36.21     1:17.81 (41.60)                                        
  2 McDaniel, Georgia         59 NWSC-IL              1:39.00    1:41.75    7  
                  43.55     1:41.75 (58.20)                                        
  3 Taggart, Carol            56 EV-IL                1:50.00    1:45.40    6  
                  50.91     1:45.40 (54.49)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 2:51.64   5/19/2005 Catherine J Quill                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          56 ELG-IL               2:59.47    3:04.72    9  
                  41.30     1:29.13 (47.83)     2:18.52 (49.39)     3:04.72 (46.20)
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 1:16.40   4/27/2000 Betty L Bennett                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          56 ELG-IL               1:22.75    1:21.65    9  
                  37.40     1:21.65 (44.25)                                        
  2 McDaniel, Georgia         59 NWSC-IL              1:26.90    1:23.18    7  
                  38.53     1:23.18 (44.65)                                        
  3 German, Cindy             55 ELG-IL               1:32.00    1:30.95    6  
                  41.65     1:30.95 (49.30)                                        
  4 Stanard, Lee              59 TOPM-IL              1:35.00    1:35.82    5  
                  49.36     1:35.82 (46.46)                                        
  5 Taggart, Carol            56 EV-IL                1:45.00    1:46.92    4  
                  52.05     1:46.92 (54.87)                                        
  6 DeMichele, Judy           59 TOPM-IL              2:00.00    2:00.97    3  
                  58.49   2:00.97 (1:02.48)                                        
  7 O'Laughlin, Kathleen      59 EV-IL                     NT    2:01.76    2  
                  56.49   2:01.76 (1:05.27)                                        
  8 Chamberlin, Lynn          55 EV-IL                     NT    2:36.02    1  
                1:14.37   2:36.02 (1:21.65)                                        
 -- Ward, Carol               57 TWC-IL               1:37.98         DQ  
                  47.83          DQ (47.23)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 2:52.72   4/27/2000 Betty L Bennett                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cynthia            56 NWSC-IL              3:08.30    2:55.59    9  
                  37.31     1:21.46 (44.15)     2:17.47 (56.01)     2:55.59 (38.12)
  2 Quill, Catherine          56 ELG-IL               2:59.75    2:57.58    7  
                  37.67     1:23.42 (45.75)     2:18.02 (54.60)     2:57.58 (39.56)
  3 Ward, Carol               57 TWC-IL               3:40.00    3:37.55    6  
                  54.86     1:52.66 (57.80)     2:51.61 (58.95)     3:37.55 (45.94)
  4 Taggart, Carol            56 EV-IL                3:35.00    3:38.88    5  
                  49.17     1:47.75 (58.58)   2:50.46 (1:02.71)     3:38.88 (48.42)
 
Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 6:04.83   4/21/2005 Catherine J Quill                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cynthia            56 NWSC-IL              6:17.00    6:21.56    9  
                  39.74     1:31.86 (52.12)     2:18.18 (46.32)     3:06.15 (47.97)
        4:04.80 (58.65)     5:02.01 (57.21)     5:42.74 (40.73)     6:21.56 (38.82)
  2 Quill, Catherine          56 ELG-IL               6:21.00    6:21.75    7  
                  40.60     1:26.81 (46.21)     2:16.57 (49.76)     3:06.27 (49.70)
        4:02.28 (56.01)     4:58.21 (55.93)     5:40.95 (42.74)     6:21.75 (40.80)
  3 Taggart, Carol            56 EV-IL                7:50.00    8:02.19    6  
                  54.17   1:58.25 (1:04.08)   3:03.27 (1:05.02)   4:05.91 (1:02.64)
      5:10.37 (1:04.46)   6:14.38 (1:04.01)     7:09.31 (54.93)     8:02.19 (52.88)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 31.21   4/21/2005 Mary M Pohlmann                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brummet, Patricia         60 EV-IL                  34.00      34.38    9  
  2 LaPonte, Elizabeth        60 ELG-IL                 43.00      37.76    7  
  3 Coburn, Mary Anne         64 NWSC-IL                41.56      37.89    6  
  4 Kurz, Mary                63 EV-IL                  55.00      43.71    5  
 -- Bennett, Betty            62 BUE-IL                 34.10         DQ  
 -- Rummer, Patricia          64 NWSC-IL                55.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 1:10.10   4/21/2005 Mary M Pohlmann                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 SAL-IL               1:12.68    1:16.62    9  
                  36.70     1:16.62 (39.92)                                        
  2 Brummet, Patricia         60 EV-IL                1:18.00    1:21.46    7  
                  39.01     1:21.46 (42.45)                                        
  3 LaPonte, Elizabeth        60 ELG-IL               1:55.00    1:29.21    6  
                  42.91     1:29.21 (46.30)                                        
  4 Coburn, Mary Anne         64 NWSC-IL              1:32.00    1:30.65    5  
                  43.10     1:30.65 (47.55)                                        
  5 Kurz, Mary                63 EV-IL                1:55.00    1:42.39    4  
                  49.28     1:42.39 (53.11)                                        
 -- Rummer, Patricia          64 NWSC-IL              1:55.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 2:33.11   6/18/2005 MARY POHLMANN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brummet, Patricia         60 EV-IL                2:55.00    2:58.45    9  
                  41.61     1:26.88 (45.27)     2:13.05 (46.17)     2:58.45 (45.40)
  2 LaPonte, Elizabeth        60 ELG-IL               3:45.00    3:09.80    7  
                  41.77     1:29.67 (47.90)     2:19.97 (50.30)     3:09.80 (49.83)
  3 Coburn, Mary Anne         64 NWSC-IL              3:30.00    3:15.15    6  
                  44.77     1:33.84 (49.07)     2:25.05 (51.21)     3:15.15 (50.10)
  4 Kurz, Mary                63 EV-IL                4:30.00    3:44.33    5  
                  52.99     1:50.87 (57.88)     2:48.99 (58.12)     3:44.33 (55.34)
 -- Rummer, Patricia          64 NWSC-IL              4:00.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 6:57.63   6/18/2005 MARY POHLMANN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 SAL-IL               7:06.47    7:11.53    9  
                  39.35     1:22.44 (43.09)     2:06.07 (43.63)     2:50.51 (44.44)
        3:34.49 (43.98)     4:18.28 (43.79)     5:02.42 (44.14)     5:46.03 (43.61)
        6:29.32 (43.29)     7:11.53 (42.21)                                        
  2 Brummet, Patricia         60 EV-IL                7:48.00    7:58.36    7  
                  41.67     1:26.86 (45.19)     2:14.76 (47.90)     3:03.67 (48.91)
        3:53.14 (49.47)     4:42.60 (49.46)     5:32.48 (49.88)     6:21.66 (49.18)
        7:10.80 (49.14)     7:58.36 (47.56)                                        
  3 Kurz, Mary                63 EV-IL               12:00.00    9:52.79    6  
                  53.96     1:52.97 (59.01)   2:54.20 (1:01.23)   3:54.76 (1:00.56)
      4:55.05 (1:00.29)   5:56.44 (1:01.39)   6:57.23 (1:00.79)     7:56.61 (59.38)
      8:56.83 (1:00.22)     9:52.79 (55.96)                                        
 -- Rummer, Patricia          64 NWSC-IL             11:00.00        SCR  
 
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 14:25.52   4/21/2005 Mary M Pohlmann                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 SAL-IL              14:37.05   14:38.63    9  
                  38.98     1:21.82 (42.84)     2:04.96 (43.14)     2:48.57 (43.61)
        3:32.46 (43.89)     4:17.06 (44.60)     5:01.49 (44.43)     5:45.95 (44.46)
        6:30.71 (44.76)     7:15.61 (44.90)     7:59.94 (44.33)     8:45.29 (45.35)
        9:30.11 (44.82)    10:14.75 (44.64)    10:59.26 (44.51)    11:43.61 (44.35)
       12:28.05 (44.44)    13:12.19 (44.14)    13:55.91 (43.72)    14:38.63 (42.72)
  2 Brummet, Patricia         60 EV-IL               16:45.00   16:30.82    7  
                  44.87     1:31.80 (46.93)     2:20.54 (48.74)     3:09.98 (49.44)
        4:00.45 (50.47)     4:51.38 (50.93)     5:41.27 (49.89)     6:31.61 (50.34)
        7:21.57 (49.96)     8:11.99 (50.42)     9:02.71 (50.72)     9:52.61 (49.90)
       10:42.88 (50.27)    11:33.23 (50.35)    12:23.56 (50.33)    13:14.03 (50.47)
       14:04.26 (50.23)    14:54.29 (50.03)    15:43.79 (49.50)    16:30.82 (47.03)
  3 LaPonte, Elizabeth        60 ELG-IL              21:00.00   18:39.65    6  
                  48.30     1:42.00 (53.70)     2:38.36 (56.36)     3:35.63 (57.27)
        4:32.83 (57.20)     5:30.13 (57.30)     6:26.85 (56.72)     7:22.75 (55.90)
        8:18.57 (55.82)     9:17.18 (58.61)    10:15.05 (57.87)    11:12.05 (57.00)
       12:09.02 (56.97)    13:05.50 (56.48)    14:02.75 (57.25)    14:59.70 (56.95)
       15:56.58 (56.88)    16:53.22 (56.64)    17:48.68 (55.46)    18:39.65 (50.97)
  4 Kurz, Mary                63 EV-IL               22:30.00   20:09.90    5  
                  54.19   1:54.93 (1:00.74)   2:57.03 (1:02.10)   3:58.35 (1:01.32)
      4:59.90 (1:01.55)   6:01.41 (1:01.51)   7:02.69 (1:01.28)   8:02.81 (1:00.12)
      9:04.35 (1:01.54)  10:06.13 (1:01.78)  11:07.95 (1:01.82)  12:09.79 (1:01.84)
     13:11.29 (1:01.50)  14:13.14 (1:01.85)  15:15.43 (1:02.29)  16:16.16 (1:00.73)
     17:16.23 (1:00.07)  18:17.37 (1:01.14)    19:14.60 (57.23)    20:09.90 (55.30)
  5 Rummer, Patricia          64 NWSC-IL             22:00.00   21:49.04    4  
                1:01.86   2:09.29 (1:07.43)   3:13.31 (1:04.02)   4:18.77 (1:05.46)
      5:25.32 (1:06.55)   6:31.48 (1:06.16)   7:37.44 (1:05.96)   8:44.24 (1:06.80)
      9:50.60 (1:06.36)  10:57.08 (1:06.48)  12:02.28 (1:05.20)  13:08.51 (1:06.23)
     14:15.43 (1:06.92)  15:21.78 (1:06.35)  16:26.73 (1:04.95)  17:31.61 (1:04.88)
     18:36.68 (1:05.07)  19:41.79 (1:05.11)  20:46.16 (1:04.37)  21:49.04 (1:02.88)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 36.27   4/22/2004 Betty L Bennett                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 SAL-IL                 37.49      39.04    9  
  2 Bennett, Betty            62 BUE-IL                 38.90      40.83    7  
  3 Coburn, Mary Anne         64 NWSC-IL                44.73      42.04    6  
  4 LaPonte, Elizabeth        60 ELG-IL                 56.00      49.19    5  
  5 Kurz, Mary                63 EV-IL                1:15.00    1:01.76    4  
 -- Rummer, Patricia          64 NWSC-IL              1:15.00         NS  
 -- Cervantes, Benita         60 EV-IL                1:02.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 1:18.27   4/21/2005 Mary M Pohlmann                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 SAL-IL               1:22.49    1:21.96    9  
  2 Coburn, Mary Anne         64 NWSC-IL              1:39.00    1:32.31    7  
  3 LaPonte, Elizabeth        60 ELG-IL               2:15.00    1:50.48    6  
 -- Rummer, Patricia          64 NWSC-IL              2:30.00         NS  
 -- Cervantes, Benita         60 EV-IL                2:16.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 2:46.93   6/18/2005 MARY POHLMANN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 SAL-IL               2:51.53    2:52.76    9  
                  40.78     1:23.97 (43.19)     2:07.96 (43.99)     2:52.76 (44.80)
  2 Coburn, Mary Anne         64 NWSC-IL              3:25.00    3:16.01    7  
                  46.21   2:28.64 (1:42.43)     3:16.32 (47.68)         3:16.01 ( )
 -- Cervantes, Benita         60 EV-IL                4:30.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 41.66    4/2/2004 Betty Bennett                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brummet, Patricia         60 EV-IL                  43.00      43.62    9  
  2 LaPonte, Elizabeth        60 ELG-IL                 55.00      50.07    7  
  3 Kurz, Mary                63 EV-IL                1:15.00    1:02.98    6  
 -- Cervantes, Benita         60 EV-IL                1:00.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 1:29.32   1/22/2006 Patricia B Brumme                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brummet, Patricia         60 EV-IL                1:33.00    1:34.51    9  
                  45.04     1:34.51 (49.47)                                        
  2 LaPonte, Elizabeth        60 ELG-IL               2:15.00    1:53.70    7  
                  53.35   1:53.70 (1:00.35)                                        
  3 Kurz, Mary                63 EV-IL                2:35.00    2:22.70    6  
                1:09.58   2:22.70 (1:13.12)                                        
 -- Cervantes, Benita         60 EV-IL                2:00.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 3:24.48   1/22/2006 Patricia B Brumme                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brummet, Patricia         60 EV-IL                3:18.00    3:27.11    9  
                  46.96     1:39.06 (52.10)     2:33.90 (54.84)     3:27.11 (53.21)
  2 LaPonte, Elizabeth        60 ELG-IL               4:35.00    4:11.14    7  
                  56.15   1:59.25 (1:03.10)   3:06.25 (1:07.00)   4:11.14 (1:04.89)
 -- Cervantes, Benita         60 EV-IL                4:00.00         NS  
 -- Kurz, Mary                63 EV-IL                5:30.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 35.32        1980 JEANNETTE EPPLEY                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 SAL-IL                 38.50      39.36    9  
  2 LaPonte, Elizabeth        60 ELG-IL               1:15.00      57.39    7  
  3 Kurz, Mary                63 EV-IL                1:20.00    1:08.98    6  
 -- Rummer, Patricia          64 NWSC-IL              1:40.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 1:23.43        1980 JEANNETTE EPPLEY                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 SAL-IL               1:30.74    1:31.06    9  
                  41.47     1:31.06 (49.59)                                        
  2 Brummet, Patricia         60 EV-IL                1:48.00    1:43.48    7  
                  48.45     1:43.48 (55.03)                                        
 -- Rummer, Patricia          64 NWSC-IL              3:15.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 1:21.83   4/22/2004 Betty L Bennett                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brummet, Patricia         60 EV-IL                1:34.00    1:31.01    9  
                  45.35     1:31.01 (45.66)                                        
  2 Bennett, Betty            62 BUE-IL               1:25.00    1:34.84    7  
                  44.52     1:34.84 (50.32)                                        
  3 LaPonte, Elizabeth        60 ELG-IL               1:59.77    1:49.97    6  
                  54.04     1:49.97 (55.93)                                        
  4 Kurz, Mary                63 EV-IL                2:30.00    2:07.74    5  
                1:04.62   2:07.74 (1:03.12)                                        
 -- Cervantes, Benita         60 EV-IL                2:30.00         NS  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 2:56.16   6/18/2005 MARY POHLMANN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brummet, Patricia         60 EV-IL                3:18.00    3:23.87    9  
                  48.94     1:42.93 (53.99)     2:36.88 (53.95)     3:23.87 (46.99)
 
Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 6:19.01   5/19/2005 Mary M Pohlmann                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 SAL-IL               6:32.49    6:34.06    9  
                  44.93     1:37.78 (52.85)     2:25.25 (47.47)     3:09.91 (44.66)
        4:07.95 (58.04)     5:07.35 (59.40)     5:51.98 (44.63)     6:34.06 (42.08)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 34.05        1987 LOUISE DONOVAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steffen, Janet            65 EV-IL                2:59.90      58.99    9  
 -- Rossi, Clarice            68 EV-IL                  48.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 1:17.60        1987 LOUISE DONOVAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Lynn             65 TOPM-IL              1:50.00    1:47.91    9  
                  53.00     1:47.91 (54.91)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 3:01.97        1987 LOUISE DONOVAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Lynn             65 TOPM-IL              4:20.00    3:53.52    9  
                  55.27   1:55.27 (1:00.00)   2:55.76 (1:00.49)     3:53.52 (57.76)
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 8:14.53        1985 JEANNETTE EPPLEY                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Lynn             65 TOPM-IL             11:00.00   10:01.91    9  
                  58.16   2:00.11 (1:01.95)   3:01.43 (1:01.32)   4:03.56 (1:02.13)
      5:04.21 (1:00.65)   6:04.83 (1:00.62)   7:05.60 (1:00.77)     8:04.98 (59.38)
      9:05.06 (1:00.08)    10:01.91 (56.85)                                        
 
Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 16:24.16        1987 LOUISE DONOVAN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Lynn             65 TOPM-IL             21:00.00   20:04.08    9  
                  56.28     1:56.06 (59.78)   2:57.09 (1:01.03)   3:58.58 (1:01.49)
      4:59.36 (1:00.78)   6:00.10 (1:00.74)   7:01.50 (1:01.40)   8:02.53 (1:01.03)
      9:03.78 (1:01.25)  10:04.65 (1:00.87)  11:05.50 (1:00.85)  12:06.52 (1:01.02)
     13:08.19 (1:01.67)  14:08.79 (1:00.60)  15:09.85 (1:01.06)    16:09.84 (59.99)
     17:09.89 (1:00.05)    18:09.71 (59.82)    19:08.18 (58.47)    20:04.08 (55.90)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 45.04        1987 LOUISE DONOVAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Lynn             65 TOPM-IL                55.00      49.10    9  
  2 Steffen, Janet            65 EV-IL                1:59.90    1:16.84    7  
 -- Rossi, Clarice            68 EV-IL                  56.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 1:38.84        1985 LOUISE DONOVAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Lynn             65 TOPM-IL              2:10.00    1:53.45    9  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 3:29.19   4/14/2005 Cecilia B Frank                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Lynn             65 TOPM-IL              4:30.00    4:04.50    9  
                  57.88   1:59.31 (1:01.43)   3:02.67 (1:03.36)   4:04.50 (1:01.83)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 43.28        1984 GERTRUDE ZINT                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Lynn             65 TOPM-IL              1:20.00    1:01.14    9  
 -- Rossi, Clarice            68 EV-IL                  57.00         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 1:37.97        1984 GERTRUDE ZINT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Lynn             65 TOPM-IL              2:40.00    2:14.33    9  
                2:14.35         2:14.33 ( )                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 38.39   5/12/1985 JEANNETTE EPPLEY                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Lynn             65 TOPM-IL              1:10.00    1:06.20    9  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 1:34.34   5/12/1985 JEANNETTE EPPLEY                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Lynn             65 TOPM-IL              2:30.00    2:03.71    9  
                1:00.49   2:03.71 (1:03.22)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 33.74        1991 LOUISE DONOVAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanes, Alice              74 EV-IL                  44.36      43.11    9  
  2 Rooney, Joanne            72 TWC-IL                 46.15      45.34    7  
  3 Berning, Henrietta        72 EV-IL                  46.06      48.71    6  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 1:17.03   12/4/2005 Henrietta Berning                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanes, Alice              74 EV-IL                1:38.31    1:37.03    9  
                  46.84     1:37.03 (50.19)                                        
  2 Rooney, Joanne            72 TWC-IL               1:42.00    1:38.95    7  
                  47.54     1:38.95 (51.41)                                        
  3 Berning, Henrietta        72 EV-IL                1:53.36    2:00.80    6  
                  56.17   2:00.80 (1:04.63)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 3:03.85        1989 LOUISE DONOVAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanes, Alice              74 EV-IL                3:35.80    3:34.70    9  
                  50.66     1:45.45 (54.79)     2:42.92 (57.47)     3:34.70 (51.78)
  2 Rooney, Joanne            72 TWC-IL               3:42.00    3:35.22    7  
                  49.40     1:43.79 (54.39)     2:40.03 (56.24)     3:35.22 (55.19)
  3 Stevens, Ann              72 EV-IL                3:47.00    3:53.91    6  
                  54.23   1:54.47 (1:00.24)   2:55.02 (1:00.55)     3:53.91 (58.89)
  4 Berning, Henrietta        72 EV-IL                4:05.13    4:20.06    5  
                1:00.18   2:06.31 (1:06.13)   3:13.40 (1:07.09)   4:20.06 (1:06.66)
 
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 8:20.37        1989 LOUISE DONOVAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanes, Alice              74 EV-IL                9:36.70    9:42.43    9  
                  53.56     1:52.18 (58.62)   2:52.37 (1:00.19)   3:52.54 (1:00.17)
        4:52.16 (59.62)     5:51.37 (59.21)     6:51.13 (59.76)     7:50.27 (59.14)
        8:48.69 (58.42)     9:42.43 (53.74)                                        
  2 Stevens, Ann              72 EV-IL               10:30.00   10:51.40    7  
                  58.98   2:04.40 (1:05.42)   3:10.93 (1:06.53)   4:17.99 (1:07.06)
      5:25.23 (1:07.24)   6:31.22 (1:05.99)   7:38.77 (1:07.55)   8:43.97 (1:05.20)
      9:49.98 (1:06.01)  10:51.40 (1:01.42)                                        
  3 Berning, Henrietta        72 EV-IL               10:54.93   11:44.54    6  
                1:03.45   2:13.21 (1:09.76)   3:23.94 (1:10.73)   4:36.68 (1:12.74)
      5:49.59 (1:12.91)   7:02.09 (1:12.50)   8:12.85 (1:10.76)   9:23.73 (1:10.88)
     10:34.98 (1:11.25)  11:44.54 (1:09.56)                                        
 
Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 17:26.90        1988 LOUISE DONOVAN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanes, Alice              74 EV-IL               20:22.05   20:43.65    9  
                  52.94   1:52.95 (1:00.01)   2:54.59 (1:01.64)   3:58.28 (1:03.69)
      5:01.02 (1:02.74)   6:04.44 (1:03.42)   7:08.42 (1:03.98)   8:12.16 (1:03.74)
      9:15.82 (1:03.66)  10:20.04 (1:04.22)  11:23.80 (1:03.76)  12:27.47 (1:03.67)
     13:30.60 (1:03.13)  14:33.80 (1:03.20)  15:35.61 (1:01.81)  16:38.69 (1:03.08)
     17:41.75 (1:03.06)  18:44.64 (1:02.89)  19:46.71 (1:02.07)    20:43.65 (56.94)
  2 Stevens, Ann              72 EV-IL               20:00.00   21:33.57    7  
                  52.13   1:52.20 (1:00.07)   2:54.18 (1:01.98)   3:57.77 (1:03.59)
      5:02.47 (1:04.70)   7:14.97 (2:12.50)                             8:19.93 ( )
      9:26.49 (1:06.56)  10:32.45 (1:05.96)  11:39.10 (1:06.65)  12:44.68 (1:05.58)
     13:52.06 (1:07.38)  14:58.31 (1:06.25)  16:04.38 (1:06.07)  17:10.94 (1:06.56)
     18:18.13 (1:07.19)  19:24.98 (1:06.85)  20:31.77 (1:06.79)  21:33.57 (1:01.80)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 44.82        1989 LOUISE DONOVAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanes, Alice              74 EV-IL                  52.60      50.61    9  
  2 Stevens, Ann              72 EV-IL                  55.00      56.46    7  
  3 Rooney, Joanne            72 TWC-IL                 55.00    1:05.57    6  
  4 Berning, Henrietta        72 EV-IL                1:01.77    1:05.96    5  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 1:41.95        1989 LOUISE DONOVAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanes, Alice              74 EV-IL                1:52.62    1:52.56    9  
  2 Stevens, Ann              72 EV-IL                1:58.00    2:01.29    7  
  3 Rooney, Joanne            72 TWC-IL               2:30.00    2:11.39    6  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 3:40.65        1989 LOUISE DONOVAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanes, Alice              74 EV-IL                4:04.41    4:04.69    9  
                  58.13   1:59.85 (1:01.72)   3:04.48 (1:04.63)   4:04.69 (1:00.21)
  2 Stevens, Ann              72 EV-IL                4:14.00    4:24.53    7  
                1:03.50   2:11.10 (1:07.60)   3:20.48 (1:09.38)   4:24.53 (1:04.05)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 50.85   2/18/2001 Hannelore Snyder                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ann              72 EV-IL                  58.00      57.81    9  
  2 Hanes, Alice              74 EV-IL                1:02.04      59.52    7  
  3 Berning, Henrietta        72 EV-IL                  59.06    1:01.19    6  
  4 Rooney, Joanne            72 TWC-IL               1:20.00    1:10.30    5  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 1:52.13   3/25/2001 Hannelore Snyder                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ann              72 EV-IL                2:00.00    2:11.91    9  
                1:03.81   2:11.91 (1:08.10)                                        
  2 Berning, Henrietta        72 EV-IL                2:11.31    2:16.27    7  
                1:04.25   2:16.27 (1:12.02)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 4:08.89   2/11/2001 HANNELORE SNYDER                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berning, Henrietta        72 EV-IL                4:40.24    4:57.27    9  
                1:07.91   2:25.47 (1:17.56)   3:42.33 (1:16.86)   4:57.27 (1:14.94)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 40.34        1990 JEANNETTE EPPLEY                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rooney, Joanne            72 TWC-IL               1:02.00    1:01.30    9  
  2 Hanes, Alice              74 EV-IL                1:23.68    1:16.77    7  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 1:38.49        1990 JEANNETTE EPPLEY                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanes, Alice              74 EV-IL                2:12.25    2:02.81    9  
                1:00.09   2:02.81 (1:02.72)                                        
  2 Stevens, Ann              72 EV-IL                1:59.00    2:03.57    7  
                1:03.00   2:03.57 (1:00.57)                                        
  3 Rooney, Joanne            72 TWC-IL               2:10.00    2:05.27    6  
                1:00.74   2:05.27 (1:04.53)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 3:40.38        1990 JEANNETTE EPPLEY                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rooney, Joanne            72 TWC-IL               4:36.00    4:31.74    9  
                1:02.41   2:13.68 (1:11.27)   3:38.48 (1:24.80)     4:31.74 (53.26)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 20.25        1994 ERIK MAUER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Nicholas         23 PR-IL                  23.50      22.84    9  
  2 McNeil, Cameron           24 OEVT                   24.50      23.25    7  
  3 McNeil, John              21 OEVT                   24.00      23.37    6  
  4 Schoenbeck, George        23 TOPM-IL                24.20      23.59    5  
  5 Schiff, David             20 EV-IL                  28.00      26.99    4  
 -- Stover, Victor            24 NWSC-IL                23.59         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 45.11        1994 ERIK MAUER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kyle             24 CHSM-IL                51.85      48.51    9  
                  23.88       48.51 (24.63)                                        
  2 Leonard, Nicholas         23 PR-IL                  53.50      50.40    7  
                  23.46       50.40 (26.94)                                        
  3 Stover, Victor            24 NWSC-IL                52.87      50.70    6  
                  24.87       50.70 (25.83)                                        
  4 Helvey, Derek             23 BPDG-IL                50.20      50.77    5  
                  24.63       50.77 (26.14)                                        
  5 Schoenbeck, George        23 TOPM-IL                54.62      52.70    4  
                  24.86       52.70 (27.84)                                        
  6 Osterberg, Jake           23 ROCK-IL                54.23      56.47    3  
                  26.51       56.47 (29.96)                                        
  7 Proper, Bryan             24 MGM-IL               1:07.99    1:02.86    2  
                  30.40     1:02.86 (32.46)                                        
 -- McNeil, Cameron           24 OEVT                   55.00         NS  
 -- McNeil, John              21 OEVT                   55.00         NS  
 -- Schiff, David             20 EV-IL                  58.50         NS  
 -- Paglio, Daniel            23 NCO-IL                 49.99         NS  
 -- Eap, Kimsour              20 FFMS-IL              1:06.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 1:41.45        1994 ERIK MAUER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kyle             24 CHSM-IL              1:59.34    1:48.94    9  
                  25.68       53.84 (28.16)     1:21.51 (27.67)     1:48.94 (27.43)
  2 Helvey, Derek             23 BPDG-IL              1:53.00    1:50.63    7  
                  25.75       52.87 (27.12)     1:21.03 (28.16)     1:50.63 (29.60)
  3 Paglio, Daniel            23 NCO-IL               1:54.00    1:54.56    6  
                  25.96       54.95 (28.99)     1:25.26 (30.31)     1:54.56 (29.30)
  4 Schiff, David             20 EV-IL                2:12.00    2:17.66    5  
                  33.48     1:08.42 (34.94)     1:42.23 (33.81)     2:17.66 (35.43)
  5 Proper, Bryan             24 MGM-IL               2:20.00    2:19.72    4  
                  32.13     1:06.49 (34.36)     1:42.46 (35.97)     2:19.72 (37.26)
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 4:38.60   4/27/2001 Rob S Chelle                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schoenbeck, George        23 TOPM-IL              5:30.00    5:26.02    9  
                  27.22       57.98 (30.76)     1:29.89 (31.91)     2:02.50 (32.61)
        2:35.40 (32.90)     3:08.63 (33.23)     3:42.85 (34.22)     4:17.03 (34.18)
        4:51.95 (34.92)     5:26.02 (34.07)                                        
 -- Schiff, David             20 EV-IL                6:40.00        SCR  
 
Men 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 9:55.69   3/31/2000 Rob Chelle                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiff, David             20 EV-IL               13:30.00   12:36.68    9  
                  33.67     1:10.74 (37.07)     1:48.10 (37.36)     2:26.10 (38.00)
        3:04.23 (38.13)     3:42.55 (38.32)     4:20.53 (37.98)     4:58.70 (38.17)
        5:37.27 (38.57)     6:15.88 (38.61)     6:53.83 (37.95)     7:31.71 (37.88)
        8:09.71 (38.00)     8:47.97 (38.26)     9:25.91 (37.94)    10:04.03 (38.12)
       10:41.82 (37.79)    11:19.84 (38.02)    11:58.31 (38.47)    12:36.68 (38.37)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 24.15   4/21/1995 CHARLES PERKINS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNeil, Cameron           24 OEVT                   29.00      26.94    9  
  2 Paglio, Daniel            23 NCO-IL                 27.69      29.04    7  
  3 McNeil, John              21 OEVT                   31.00      30.20    6  
  4 Schiff, David             20 EV-IL                  35.00      37.44    5  
 -- Weidmann, Seth            23 FFMS-IL                27.50         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 51.17   4/21/1995 CHARLES PERKINS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kyle             24 CHSM-IL                57.23      54.55    9  
                  26.67       54.55 (27.88)                                        
  2 Weidmann, Seth            23 FFMS-IL                57.50      57.51    7  
                  28.42       57.51 (29.09)                                        
  3 Osterberg, Jake           23 ROCK-IL              1:03.23    1:01.77    6  
                  29.78     1:01.77 (31.99)                                        
 -- Schiff, David             20 EV-IL                1:12.00         NS  
 -- Paglio, Daniel            23 NCO-IL               1:00.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 1:54.36   4/14/2005 Kyle Jackson                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kyle             24 CHSM-IL              2:10.54    1:59.09    9  
                  27.84       58.18 (30.34)     1:28.35 (30.17)     1:59.09 (30.74)
  2 Osterberg, Jake           23 ROCK-IL              2:17.23    2:13.75    7  
                  31.09     1:05.48 (34.39)     1:39.08 (33.60)     2:13.75 (34.67)
  3 Schiff, David             20 EV-IL                2:45.00    2:44.84    6  
                  40.07     1:21.88 (41.81)     2:04.46 (42.58)     2:44.84 (40.38)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 27.91   4/28/2002 Matthew L Bos                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Victor            24 NWSC-IL                29.08      28.12    9  
  2 Schoenbeck, George        23 TOPM-IL                31.00      30.34    7  
  3 Weidmann, Seth            23 FFMS-IL                   NT      30.35    6  
  4 Eap, Kimsour              20 FFMS-IL                41.00      35.60    5  
  5 Proper, Bryan             24 MGM-IL                 40.50      36.01    4  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 1:00.33   4/22/2004 Alex R Helfers                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helvey, Derek             23 BPDG-IL              1:01.50    1:01.03    9  
                  29.13     1:01.03 (31.90)                                        
  2 Schoenbeck, George        23 TOPM-IL              1:08.49    1:08.78    7  
                  32.22     1:08.78 (36.56)                                        
  3 Osterberg, Jake           23 ROCK-IL              1:10.23    1:13.33    6  
                  33.46     1:13.33 (39.87)                                        
  4 Proper, Bryan             24 MGM-IL               1:30.00    1:22.18    5  
                  38.17     1:22.18 (44.01)                                        
 -- Stover, Victor            24 NWSC-IL              1:07.89         NS  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 23.35   4/21/1995 CHARLES PERKINS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Victor            24 NWSC-IL                26.27      24.40    9  
  2 Leonard, Nicholas         23 PR-IL                  26.50      25.60    7  
 -- McNeil, Cameron           24 OEVT                   28.00         NS  
 -- McNeil, John              21 OEVT                   27.50         NS  
 -- Schiff, David             20 EV-IL                  32.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 51.31        1994 ERIK MAUER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiff, David             20 EV-IL                1:06.00    1:12.97    9  
                  34.34     1:12.97 (38.63)                                        
 -- Weidmann, Seth            23 FFMS-IL                57.20         NS  
 -- Stover, Victor            24 NWSC-IL                58.30         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 1:53.45        1994 ERIK MAUER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helvey, Derek             23 BPDG-IL              2:10.00    2:07.82    9  
                  27.41       58.58 (31.17)     1:31.02 (32.44)     2:07.82 (36.80)
 -- Schiff, David             20 EV-IL                2:30.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 52.61        1994 ERIK MAUER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helvey, Derek             23 BPDG-IL                58.00      55.54    9  
                  26.29       55.54 (29.25)                                        
  2 Weidmann, Seth            23 FFMS-IL                59.50      57.05    7  
                  27.02       57.05 (30.03)                                        
  3 Leonard, Nicholas         23 PR-IL                1:10.50    1:00.31    6  
                  27.43     1:00.31 (32.88)                                        
  4 Paglio, Daniel            23 NCO-IL                 59.09    1:00.46    5  
                  27.54     1:00.46 (32.92)                                        
  5 Osterberg, Jake           23 ROCK-IL              1:05.23    1:02.46    4  
                  28.33     1:02.46 (34.13)                                        
  6 Proper, Bryan             24 MGM-IL               1:10.50    1:11.84    3  
                  32.79     1:11.84 (39.05)                                        
 -- Stover, Victor            24 NWSC-IL                59.91         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 1:54.42        1994 ERIK MAUER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helvey, Derek             23 BPDG-IL              2:07.00    2:00.58    9  
                  26.21       56.89 (30.68)     1:31.50 (34.61)     2:00.58 (29.08)
  2 Stover, Victor            24 NWSC-IL              2:13.78    2:04.20    7  
                  26.18       58.89 (32.71)     1:35.09 (36.20)     2:04.20 (29.11)
  3 Osterberg, Jake           23 ROCK-IL              2:12.23    2:20.77    6  
                  28.66     1:02.26 (33.60)     1:46.18 (43.92)     2:20.77 (34.59)
 -- Paglio, Daniel            23 NCO-IL               2:15.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 18-24 ILMSA: I 4:12.05   4/14/2005 Kyle Jackson                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helvey, Derek             23 BPDG-IL              4:29.00    4:23.89    9  
                  26.70       57.01 (30.31)     1:30.78 (33.77)     2:05.19 (34.41)
        2:42.38 (37.19)     3:21.25 (38.87)     3:53.04 (31.79)     4:23.89 (30.85)
  2 Jackson, Kyle             24 CHSM-IL              4:30.87    4:29.19    7  
                  26.79       57.93 (31.14)     1:31.96 (34.03)     2:05.54 (33.58)
        2:45.03 (39.49)     3:25.85 (40.82)     3:58.07 (32.22)     4:29.19 (31.12)
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 20.15   4/22/2004 Herman J Louw                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helfers, Alex             26 NCO-IL                 22.46      22.35    9  
  2 Clark, Jason              26 NYRS-IL                23.00      23.31    7  
  3 Guagenti, Dominic         27 CHSM-IL                24.80      23.79    5.5
  3 Mendoza, Leonardo         29 TWC-IL                 24.00      23.79    5.5
  5 Kreis, David              26 MGM-IL                 24.00      23.99    4  
  6 Lattyak, Scott            26 BUE-IL                 25.04      24.08    3  
  7 Lankford, Jeremy          25 UN-IL                  24.40      24.24    2  
  8 Zoller, Brad              28 CHSM-IL                24.80      24.67    1  
  9 Fox, Matthew              28 EV-IL                  25.00      25.20  
 10 Christian, Daniel         25 NCO-IL                 24.99      25.45  
 11 Paglio, Vincent           27 OEVT                   24.99      25.77  
 12 Phillips, Del             28 CHSM-IL                26.00      26.15  
 13 Huskey, Garth             26 EV-IL                  30.00      26.59  
 14 Mazza, Matt               27 BPDG-IL                28.00      27.07  
 -- Bruno-Lewis, Aaron        26 EV-IL                  30.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 45.05   4/22/2004 Herman J Louw                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helfers, Alex             26 NCO-IL                 49.29      49.22    9  
                  23.45       49.22 (25.77)                                        
  2 Culver, Ben               29 ELG-IL                 52.00      51.32    7  
                  24.64       51.32 (26.68)                                        
  3 Mendoza, Leonardo         29 TWC-IL                 54.90      52.62    6  
                  25.67       52.62 (26.95)                                        
  4 Zoller, Brad              28 CHSM-IL                56.00      53.46    5  
                  25.56       53.46 (27.90)                                        
  5 Ott, Eric                 25 NWSC-IL                54.10      54.03    4  
                  25.92       54.03 (28.11)                                        
  6 Guagenti, Dominic         27 CHSM-IL                56.50      54.05    3  
                  26.42       54.05 (27.63)                                        
  7 VanEtten, Erik            28 CENT-IL                56.00      54.53    2  
  8 Christian, Daniel         25 NCO-IL                 54.89      54.65    1  
                  25.77       54.65 (28.88)                                        
  9 Kreis, David              26 MGM-IL                 53.00      54.75  
                  26.14       54.75 (28.61)                                        
 10 Fox, Matthew              28 EV-IL                  56.00      55.54  
 11 Lattyak, Scott            26 BUE-IL                 58.00      55.88  
                  27.96       55.88 (27.92)                                        
 12 Mazza, Matt               27 BPDG-IL              1:00.00      58.84  
                  28.57       58.84 (30.27)                                        
 13 Brendecke, William        28 ELG-IL               1:01.77    1:01.83  
                  28.69     1:01.83 (33.14)                                        
 -- Niforatos, Jason          27 NYRS-IL                55.20         NS  
 -- Bruno-Lewis, Aaron        26 EV-IL                1:15.00         NS  
 -- Phillips, Del             28 CHSM-IL                58.00         NS  
 -- Paglio, Vincent           27 OEVT                   58.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 1:39.78   4/22/2004 Herman J Louw                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culver, Ben               29 ELG-IL               1:50.50    1:49.87    9  
                  25.12       53.21 (28.09)     1:21.61 (28.40)     1:49.87 (28.26)
  2 Helfers, Alex             26 NCO-IL               1:52.59    1:49.95    7  
                  25.24       53.24 (28.00)     1:21.54 (28.30)     1:49.95 (28.41)
  3 Clark, Jason              26 NYRS-IL              2:20.00    1:57.39    6  
                  26.24       55.52 (29.28)     1:26.56 (31.04)     1:57.39 (30.83)
  4 VanEtten, Erik            28 CENT-IL              2:00.00    1:57.80    5  
                  28.72       58.96 (30.24)     1:28.77 (29.81)     1:57.80 (29.03)
  5 Zoller, Brad              28 CHSM-IL              2:08.00    1:57.90    4  
                  27.17       56.86 (29.69)     1:27.46 (30.60)     1:57.90 (30.44)
  6 Christian, Daniel         25 NCO-IL               1:59.99    1:58.36    3  
                  27.01       57.09 (30.08)     1:27.72 (30.63)     1:58.36 (30.64)
  7 Parker, Adam              29 CHSM-IL              1:59.00    1:58.55    2  
                  28.37       58.00 (29.63)     1:28.10 (30.10)     1:58.55 (30.45)
  8 Guagenti, Dominic         27 CHSM-IL              2:08.00    2:00.71    1  
                  27.60       57.98 (30.38)     1:29.61 (31.63)     2:00.71 (31.10)
  9 Mendoza, Leonardo         29 TWC-IL               2:02.00    2:02.44  
                  28.40       59.40 (31.00)     1:31.19 (31.79)     2:02.44 (31.25)
 10 Paglio, Vincent           27 OEVT                 2:08.00    2:11.37  
                  29.37     1:01.62 (32.25)     1:36.03 (34.41)     2:11.37 (35.34)
 11 Phillips, Del             28 CHSM-IL              2:25.00    2:13.72  
                  31.36     1:05.92 (34.56)     1:41.05 (35.13)     2:13.72 (32.67)
 12 Schiller, Daniel          29 CHSM-IL                   NT    3:25.11  
                  42.88     1:33.50 (50.62)     2:29.31 (55.81)     3:25.11 (55.80)
 -- Fox, Matthew              28 EV-IL                2:11.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 4:47.75  11/21/2004 HERMAN LOUW                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culver, Ben               29 ELG-IL               5:08.50    4:54.04    9  
                  25.64       54.73 (29.09)     1:23.90 (29.17)     1:53.62 (29.72)
        2:23.49 (29.87)     2:53.42 (29.93)     3:23.60 (30.18)     3:54.14 (30.54)
        4:24.29 (30.15)     4:54.04 (29.75)                                        
  2 Helfers, Alex             26 NCO-IL               5:00.00    5:03.91    7  
                  26.14       55.80 (29.66)     1:26.55 (30.75)     1:57.44 (30.89)
        2:28.47 (31.03)     2:59.58 (31.11)     3:31.14 (31.56)     4:02.86 (31.72)
        4:34.18 (31.32)     5:03.91 (29.73)                                        
  3 Parker, Adam              29 CHSM-IL              5:25.00    5:19.14    6  
                  29.59     1:01.18 (31.59)     1:33.34 (32.16)     2:05.67 (32.33)
        2:37.56 (31.89)     3:09.74 (32.18)     3:41.94 (32.20)     4:14.97 (33.03)
        4:47.56 (32.59)     5:19.14 (31.58)                                        
  4 Ott, Eric                 25 NWSC-IL              5:25.00    5:33.23    5  
                  29.45     1:01.59 (32.14)     1:34.30 (32.71)     2:07.31 (33.01)
        2:40.71 (33.40)     3:14.69 (33.98)     3:48.87 (34.18)     4:23.78 (34.91)
        4:58.72 (34.94)     5:33.23 (34.51)                                        
  5 Christian, Daniel         25 NCO-IL               5:29.99    5:35.11    4  
                  28.07       59.94 (31.87)     1:32.31 (32.37)     2:05.89 (33.58)
        2:39.86 (33.97)     3:14.88 (35.02)     3:49.66 (34.78)     4:25.01 (35.35)
        5:00.20 (35.19)     5:35.11 (34.91)                                        
  6 Guagenti, Dominic         27 CHSM-IL              5:45.00    5:37.34    3  
                  29.17     1:01.68 (32.51)     1:35.36 (33.68)     2:09.84 (34.48)
        2:44.18 (34.34)     3:18.38 (34.20)     3:52.99 (34.61)     4:27.77 (34.78)
        5:02.93 (35.16)     5:37.34 (34.41)                                        
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 10:06.08   5/17/2001 Patrick J Elder                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culver, Ben               29 ELG-IL              10:25.00   10:14.49    9  
                  26.33       55.83 (29.50)     1:26.15 (30.32)     1:56.32 (30.17)
        2:26.74 (30.42)     2:57.35 (30.61)     3:28.16 (30.81)     3:59.02 (30.86)
        4:29.96 (30.94)     5:01.39 (31.43)     5:32.81 (31.42)     6:04.48 (31.67)
        6:36.02 (31.54)     7:07.63 (31.61)     7:39.25 (31.62)     8:10.67 (31.42)
        8:42.15 (31.48)     9:13.67 (31.52)     9:44.59 (30.92)    10:14.49 (29.90)
  2 Ott, Eric                 25 NWSC-IL             11:18.45   11:32.32    7  
                  31.79     1:06.31 (34.52)     1:40.71 (34.40)     2:15.16 (34.45)
        2:49.62 (34.46)     3:24.32 (34.70)     3:58.74 (34.42)     4:33.07 (34.33)
        5:07.79 (34.72)     5:42.30 (34.51)     6:17.09 (34.79)     6:52.19 (35.10)
        7:27.42 (35.23)     8:02.78 (35.36)     8:38.05 (35.27)     9:13.22 (35.17)
        9:48.32 (35.10)    10:23.66 (35.34)    10:59.02 (35.36)    11:32.32 (33.30)
  3 Lattyak, Scott            26 BUE-IL              13:00.00   13:24.90    6  
                  32.03     1:06.78 (34.75)     1:43.33 (36.55)     2:20.99 (37.66)
        2:59.16 (38.17)     3:38.27 (39.11)     4:18.08 (39.81)     4:58.83 (40.75)
        5:40.41 (41.58)     6:22.16 (41.75)     7:05.30 (43.14)     7:47.90 (42.60)
        8:31.10 (43.20)     9:14.46 (43.36)     9:57.54 (43.08)    10:39.67 (42.13)
       11:23.03 (43.36)    12:05.16 (42.13)    12:45.55 (40.39)    13:24.90 (39.35)
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 24.25    4/2/2004 Neil Peiffer                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lankford, Jeremy          25 UN-IL                  27.80      26.54    9  
  2 Clark, Jason              26 NYRS-IL                27.50      27.34    7  
  3 Culver, Ben               29 ELG-IL                 28.50      27.76    6  
  4 Krenzer, Brian            27 NCO-IL                 27.90      28.70    5  
  5 Mendoza, Leonardo         29 TWC-IL                 31.00      29.66    4  
  6 Kreis, David              26 MGM-IL                 28.00      30.67    3  
  7 Lattyak, Scott            26 BUE-IL                 45.00      30.70    2  
  8 Fox, Matthew              28 EV-IL                  30.00      31.24    1  
  9 Huskey, Garth             26 EV-IL                  35.00      31.34  
 10 Mazza, Matt               27 BPDG-IL                30.00      32.04  
 11 Paglio, Vincent           27 OEVT                   32.00      33.56  
 -- Bruno-Lewis, Aaron        26 EV-IL                  35.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 50.90   4/22/2004 Neil T Peiffer                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jason              26 NYRS-IL              1:02.00    1:00.33    9  
                  28.28     1:00.33 (32.05)                                        
  2 Mendoza, Leonardo         29 TWC-IL               1:05.00    1:03.08    7  
                  30.43     1:03.08 (32.65)                                        
  3 Krenzer, Brian            27 NCO-IL               1:00.00    1:03.21    6  
                  31.00     1:03.21 (32.21)                                        
  4 VanEtten, Erik            28 CENT-IL              1:10.00    1:03.89    5  
                  31.44     1:03.89 (32.45)                                        
  5 Fox, Matthew              28 EV-IL                1:03.00    1:08.41    4  
                  32.51     1:08.41 (35.90)                                        
  6 Lattyak, Scott            26 BUE-IL               1:20.00    1:08.99    3  
                  33.60     1:08.99 (35.39)                                        
  7 Mazza, Matt               27 BPDG-IL              1:10.00    1:09.20    2  
                  34.38     1:09.20 (34.82)                                        
  8 Brendecke, William        28 ELG-IL               1:16.97    1:15.34    1  
                  36.31     1:15.34 (39.03)                                        
 -- Paglio, Vincent           27 OEVT                 1:07.00         NS  
 -- Bruno-Lewis, Aaron        26 EV-IL                1:20.00         NS  
 -- Hartman, Greg             27 EV-IL                1:20.00         NS  
 -- Phillips, Del             28 CHSM-IL              1:05.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 1:55.47    5/8/1998 DICK CLARKE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jason              26 NYRS-IL              2:30.00    2:15.38    9  
                  30.72     1:05.28 (34.56)     1:40.47 (35.19)     2:15.38 (34.91)
  2 VanEtten, Erik            28 CENT-IL              2:30.00    2:17.81    7  
                  33.89     1:09.79 (35.90)     1:44.20 (34.41)     2:17.81 (33.61)
  3 Mendoza, Leonardo         29 TWC-IL               2:30.20    2:18.28    6  
                  33.39     1:09.24 (35.85)     1:44.33 (35.09)     2:18.28 (33.95)
  4 Parker, Adam              29 CHSM-IL              2:24.00    2:20.09    5  
                  32.82     1:07.69 (34.87)     1:43.89 (36.20)     2:20.09 (36.20)
  5 Fox, Matthew              28 EV-IL                2:22.00    2:36.83  
                  33.69     1:10.49 (36.80)     1:53.20 (42.71)     2:36.83 (43.63)
  6 Lattyak, Scott            26 BUE-IL               2:45.00    2:37.80    4  
                  39.02     1:18.96 (39.94)     1:59.39 (40.43)     2:37.80 (38.41)
  7 Brendecke, William        28 ELG-IL               2:45.00    2:47.67    3  
                  38.71   2:47.67 (2:08.96)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 26.01   4/22/2004 Herman J Louw                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint, Jason              29 NCO-IL                 28.00      27.53    9  
  2 Helfers, Alex             26 NCO-IL                 28.75      28.81    7  
  3 Morris, Chad              29 MGM-IL                 29.00      29.27    6  
  4 Niforatos, Jason          27 NYRS-IL                31.00      30.54    5  
  5 Clark, Jason              26 NYRS-IL                30.80      31.03    4  
  6 VanEtten, Erik            28 CENT-IL                32.00      31.23    3  
  7 Ott, Eric                 25 NWSC-IL                30.80      32.50    2  
  8 Hartman, Greg             27 EV-IL                  34.00      33.83    1  
  9 Guagenti, Dominic         27 CHSM-IL                36.00      34.27  
 10 Hengelmann, Daniel        26 EV-IL                  35.99      34.36  
 11 Huskey, Garth             26 EV-IL                  40.00      34.45  
 12 Fox, Matthew              28 EV-IL                  38.00      34.49  
 13 Christian, Daniel         25 NCO-IL                 35.00      34.95  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 57.69    3/6/2005 HERMAN LOUW                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint, Jason              29 NCO-IL               1:02.00      59.49    9  
                  28.18       59.49 (31.31)                                        
  2 Helfers, Alex             26 NCO-IL               1:02.51    1:01.82    7  
                  29.22     1:01.82 (32.60)                                        
  3 Morris, Chad              29 MGM-IL               1:03.00    1:04.08    6  
                  29.97     1:04.08 (34.11)                                        
  4 VanEtten, Erik            28 CENT-IL              1:15.00    1:07.42    5  
                  31.95     1:07.42 (35.47)                                        
  5 Niforatos, Jason          27 NYRS-IL              1:11.25    1:09.68    4  
                  32.88     1:09.68 (36.80)                                        
  6 Lattyak, Scott            26 BUE-IL               1:12.00    1:11.11    3  
                  33.04     1:11.11 (38.07)                                        
  7 Brendecke, William        28 ELG-IL               1:21.72    1:20.77    2  
                  38.08     1:20.77 (42.69)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 2:12.04   4/27/2000 Christopher S Alc                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint, Jason              29 NCO-IL               2:20.00    2:13.45    9  
                  29.92     1:03.29 (33.37)     1:38.13 (34.84)     2:13.45 (35.32)
  2 Helfers, Alex             26 NCO-IL               2:18.47    2:17.79    7  
                  31.60     1:07.01 (35.41)     1:43.07 (36.06)     2:17.79 (34.72)
  3 VanEtten, Erik            28 CENT-IL              2:35.00    2:25.54    6  
                  33.73     1:11.35 (37.62)     1:48.58 (37.23)     2:25.54 (36.96)
  4 Morris, Chad              29 MGM-IL               2:18.00    2:26.44    5  
                  32.28     1:08.93 (36.65)     1:47.91 (38.98)     2:26.44 (38.53)
  5 Ott, Eric                 25 NWSC-IL              2:32.00    2:34.68    4  
                  35.80     1:14.49 (38.69)     1:54.30 (39.81)     2:34.68 (40.38)
  6 Hartman, Greg             27 EV-IL                2:50.00    3:08.51    3  
                  40.17     1:27.18 (47.01)     2:18.07 (50.89)     3:08.51 (50.44)
 -- Parker, Adam              29 CHSM-IL              2:35.00         DQ  
                  35.70     1:15.64 (39.94)     1:55.00 (39.36)          DQ (41.96)
 -- Guagenti, Dominic         27 CHSM-IL              2:51.00         NS  
 -- Hengelmann, Daniel        26 EV-IL                3:15.99         NS  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 22.67   4/22/2004 Neil T Peiffer                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culver, Ben               29 ELG-IL                 25.22      25.11    9  
  2 Clark, Jason              26 NYRS-IL                25.80      25.45    7  
  3 Mendoza, Leonardo         29 TWC-IL                 26.90      26.02    6  
  4 Krenzer, Brian            27 NCO-IL                 26.20      26.66    5  
  5 Guagenti, Dominic         27 CHSM-IL                28.00      27.36    4  
  6 Niforatos, Jason          27 NYRS-IL                26.90      27.52    3  
  7 Hengelmann, Daniel        26 EV-IL                  29.99      27.65    2  
  8 Lattyak, Scott            26 BUE-IL                 34.00      28.39    1  
  9 Kreis, David              26 MGM-IL                 28.50      28.44  
 10 Huskey, Garth             26 EV-IL                  35.00      28.69  
 11 Fox, Matthew              28 EV-IL                  27.00      28.74  
 12 Zoller, Brad              28 CHSM-IL                28.00      28.77  
 13 Hartman, Greg             27 EV-IL                  30.00      30.91  
 -- Phillips, Del             28 CHSM-IL                30.00         NS  
 -- Ott, Eric                 25 NWSC-IL                28.75         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 49.70   4/22/2004 Neil T Peiffer                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culver, Ben               29 ELG-IL                 55.95      55.09    9  
                  25.28       55.09 (29.81)                                        
  2 Krenzer, Brian            27 NCO-IL                 57.20      57.30    7  
                  26.65       57.30 (30.65)                                        
  3 Mendoza, Leonardo         29 TWC-IL                 59.30    1:00.55    6  
                  27.72     1:00.55 (32.83)                                        
 -- Phillips, Del             28 CHSM-IL              1:05.00         NS  
 -- Niforatos, Jason          27 NYRS-IL              1:02.30         NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 1:51.57   4/22/2004 Neil T Peiffer                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culver, Ben               29 ELG-IL               2:06.00    2:03.35    9  
                  26.75       58.00 (31.25)     1:30.25 (32.25)     2:03.35 (33.10)
  2 Clark, Jason              26 NYRS-IL              2:20.00    2:11.47    7  
                  29.27     1:02.57 (33.30)     1:36.78 (34.21)     2:11.47 (34.69)
  3 Krenzer, Brian            27 NCO-IL               2:13.50    2:20.62    6  
                  28.83     1:02.02 (33.19)     1:38.22 (36.20)     2:20.62 (42.40)
  4 Mendoza, Leonardo         29 TWC-IL               2:25.00    2:28.14    5  
                  30.88     1:07.67 (36.79)     1:46.75 (39.08)     2:28.14 (41.39)
  5 Lattyak, Scott            26 BUE-IL               2:45.00    2:51.83    4  
                  36.57     1:18.67 (42.10)     2:02.27 (43.60)     2:51.83 (49.56)
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 51.75   4/22/2004 Neil T Peiffer                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint, Jason              29 NCO-IL                 58.00      56.71    9  
                  27.41       56.71 (29.30)                                        
  2 Culver, Ben               29 ELG-IL                 59.50      58.25    7  
                  26.77       58.25 (31.48)                                        
  3 Morris, Chad              29 MGM-IL                 57.00      58.80    6  
                  28.06       58.80 (30.74)                                        
  4 Lankford, Jeremy          25 UN-IL                1:00.00    1:00.11    5  
                  26.99     1:00.11 (33.12)                                        
  5 VanEtten, Erik            28 CENT-IL              1:07.00    1:01.53    4  
                  29.31     1:01.53 (32.22)                                        
  6 Niforatos, Jason          27 NYRS-IL              1:04.00    1:03.69    3  
                  29.50     1:03.69 (34.19)                                        
  7 Guagenti, Dominic         27 CHSM-IL              1:06.00    1:04.68    2  
                  29.10     1:04.68 (35.58)                                        
  8 Huskey, Garth             26 EV-IL                1:10.00    1:05.84    1  
                  30.07     1:05.84 (35.77)                                        
  9 Christian, Daniel         25 NCO-IL               1:03.05    1:06.18  
                  30.26     1:06.18 (35.92)                                        
 10 Mazza, Matt               27 BPDG-IL              1:09.00    1:07.16  
                  31.18     1:07.16 (35.98)                                        
 11 Phillips, Del             28 CHSM-IL              1:05.00    1:07.52  
                  30.80     1:07.52 (36.72)                                        
 12 Paglio, Vincent           27 OEVT                 1:07.50    1:08.40  
                  30.87     1:08.40 (37.53)                                        
 -- Brendecke, William        28 ELG-IL               1:12.47         DQ  
                  34.78          DQ (39.25)                                        
 -- Bruno-Lewis, Aaron        26 EV-IL                1:35.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 1:53.67   4/22/2004 Neil T Peiffer                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culver, Ben               29 ELG-IL               2:09.50    2:06.66    9  
                  26.28       59.54 (33.26)     1:37.88 (38.34)     2:06.66 (28.78)
  2 VanEtten, Erik            28 CENT-IL              2:20.00    2:10.44    7  
                  28.05     1:02.31 (34.26)     1:39.87 (37.56)     2:10.44 (30.57)
  3 Morris, Chad              29 MGM-IL               2:06.00    2:10.65    6  
                  26.74     1:01.90 (35.16)     1:38.88 (36.98)     2:10.65 (31.77)
  4 Clark, Jason              26 NYRS-IL              2:15.00    2:13.97    5  
                  27.25     1:03.39 (36.14)     1:44.31 (40.92)     2:13.97 (29.66)
  5 Parker, Adam              29 CHSM-IL              2:25.00    2:19.26    4  
                  29.84     1:04.94 (35.10)     1:47.44 (42.50)     2:19.26 (31.82)
  6 Hengelmann, Daniel        26 EV-IL                2:35.99    2:28.35    3  
                  28.78     1:06.90 (38.12)     1:53.19 (46.29)     2:28.35 (35.16)
  7 Mazza, Matt               27 BPDG-IL              2:30.00    2:29.14    2  
                  32.54     1:11.27 (38.73)     1:55.32 (44.05)     2:29.14 (33.82)
  8 Lattyak, Scott            26 BUE-IL               2:33.00    2:31.64    1  
                  32.69     1:14.26 (41.57)     1:55.76 (41.50)     2:31.64 (35.88)
 -- Phillips, Del             28 CHSM-IL              2:35.00         NS  
 -- Fox, Matthew              28 EV-IL                2:30.00         NS  
 -- Bruno-Lewis, Aaron        26 EV-IL                3:15.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 ILMSA: I 4:06.90    5/8/1998 DICK CLARKE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culver, Ben               29 ELG-IL               4:30.00    4:26.99    9  
                  26.81       58.73 (31.92)     1:33.95 (35.22)     2:08.92 (34.97)
        2:48.27 (39.35)     3:28.47 (40.20)     3:58.25 (29.78)     4:26.99 (28.74)
  2 VanEtten, Erik            28 CENT-IL              5:00.00    4:42.99    7  
                  31.05     1:06.12 (35.07)     1:44.40 (38.28)     2:21.32 (36.92)
        3:00.50 (39.18)     3:39.92 (39.42)     4:12.24 (32.32)     4:42.99 (30.75)
  3 Clark, Jason              26 NYRS-IL              5:15.00    4:50.05    6  
                  30.05     1:04.97 (34.92)     1:43.36 (38.39)     2:21.17 (37.81)
        3:04.90 (43.73)     3:47.88 (42.98)     4:20.00 (32.12)     4:50.05 (30.05)
  4 Guagenti, Dominic         27 CHSM-IL              5:15.00    5:19.83    5  
                  30.35     1:06.56 (36.21)     1:50.80 (44.24)     2:32.75 (41.95)
        3:20.59 (47.84)     4:08.61 (48.02)     4:45.78 (37.17)     5:19.83 (34.05)
  5 Lattyak, Scott            26 BUE-IL               5:20.00    5:49.65    4  
                  36.77     1:21.97 (45.20)     2:09.69 (47.72)     2:57.27 (47.58)
        3:42.11 (44.84)     4:28.49 (46.38)     5:10.53 (42.04)     5:49.65 (39.12)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 21.39   4/18/1997 SCOTT MCCADAM                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorg, Greg                34 TOPM-IL                24.99      22.87    9  
  2 Shipley, Bill             31 EV-IL                  23.00      22.97    7  
  3 Dziekanowski, Don         31 BUE-IL                 23.71      23.21    6  
  4 Benetti, Luca             32 CHGO-IL                23.99      23.66    5  
  5 Atalla, Anwar             31 NWSC-IL                24.58      24.68    4  
  6 Vanek, Adam               33 CBD-IL                 25.33      24.89    3  
  7 Brosnahan, Brady          31 NWSC-IL                28.00      25.07    2  
  8 Sprenger, Nathan          30 BPDG-IL                26.57      25.98    1  
  9 Bonick, Jason             33 TOPM-IL                26.50      26.26  
 10 Figueres, Ruben           32 LSAC-IL                27.00      26.66  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 47.10   5/13/1994 THOMAS REDIG                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shipley, Bill             31 EV-IL                  51.00      49.88    9  
                  23.44       49.88 (26.44)                                        
  2 Benetti, Luca             32 CHGO-IL                52.10      51.41    7  
                  24.80       51.41 (26.61)                                        
  3 Elder, Patrick            31 NWSC-IL                51.50      51.67    6  
                  24.82       51.67 (26.85)                                        
  4 Jaffe, Matthew            33 LSAC-IL                53.75      52.62    5  
                  25.13       52.62 (27.49)                                        
  5 Poortinga, Vincent        30 TWC-IL                 54.48      53.20    4  
                  25.93       53.20 (27.27)                                        
  6 Figueres, Ruben           32 LSAC-IL                57.00      57.12    3  
                  28.02       57.12 (29.10)                                        
  7 Sprenger, Nathan          30 BPDG-IL                58.43      57.72    2  
                  27.42       57.72 (30.30)                                        
  8 Bonick, Jason             33 TOPM-IL              1:02.00      58.40    1  
                  28.40       58.40 (30.00)                                        
 -- Atalla, Anwar             31 NWSC-IL                54.19         NS  
 -- Cunningham, Brian         33 EV-IL                1:00.01         NS  
 -- Villarreal, George        34 IND-IL                 58.33         NS  
 -- Brosnahan, Brady          31 NWSC-IL              1:00.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 1:44.79   4/22/2004 Matt C Keller                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villarreal, George        34 IND-IL               2:03.11    1:54.83    9  
                  26.28       54.67 (28.39)     1:24.45 (29.78)     1:54.83 (30.38)
  2 Benetti, Luca             32 CHGO-IL              1:55.99    1:55.37    7  
                  26.62       55.77 (29.15)     1:25.47 (29.70)     1:55.37 (29.90)
  3 Thielen, Aaron            34 COHO-IL              1:58.00    1:56.60    6  
                  26.76       55.93 (29.17)     1:26.16 (30.23)     1:56.60 (30.44)
  4 Colburn, Chris            34 NWSC-IL              2:01.10    1:57.39    5  
                  27.31       57.26 (29.95)     1:27.74 (30.48)     1:57.39 (29.65)
  5 Poortinga, Vincent        30 TWC-IL               1:58.73    1:57.71    4  
                  27.64       57.26 (29.62)     1:27.88 (30.62)     1:57.71 (29.83)
  6 Figueres, Ruben           32 LSAC-IL              2:04.00    1:59.83    3  
                  28.49       58.29 (29.80)     1:29.05 (30.76)     1:59.83 (30.78)
  7 Johnsen, Robert           31 EV-IL                2:03.00    2:07.85    2  
                  29.29     1:01.49 (32.20)     1:35.25 (33.76)     2:07.85 (32.60)
  8 Sprenger, Nathan          30 BPDG-IL              2:10.00    2:12.72    1  
                  30.90     1:04.64 (33.74)     1:39.16 (34.52)     2:12.72 (33.56)
  9 Ramos, Ted                30 TOPM-IL              2:44.00    2:33.66  
                  34.37     1:13.28 (38.91)     1:54.37 (41.09)     2:33.66 (39.29)
 10 Boiser, Zeus              33 CBD-IL               2:38.58    3:13.13  
                  39.74     1:25.65 (45.91)     2:18.20 (52.55)     3:13.13 (54.93)
 -- Atalla, Anwar             31 NWSC-IL              1:59.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 4:42.35   5/15/2003 Matt C Keller                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villarreal, George        34 IND-IL               5:21.20    5:08.20    9  
                  28.63       59.09 (30.46)     1:29.34 (30.25)     2:00.40 (31.06)
        2:31.33 (30.93)     3:02.75 (31.42)     3:33.95 (31.20)     4:05.59 (31.64)
        4:36.96 (31.37)     5:08.20 (31.24)                                        
  2 Figueres, Ruben           32 LSAC-IL              5:23.00    5:19.22    7  
                  29.74     1:00.49 (30.75)     1:32.22 (31.73)     2:04.35 (32.13)
        2:36.97 (32.62)     3:09.63 (32.66)     3:42.22 (32.59)     4:14.88 (32.66)
        4:47.76 (32.88)     5:19.22 (31.46)                                        
  3 Carlson, Ken              31 DAM-IL               6:02.20    5:46.64    6  
                  32.26     1:06.50 (34.24)     1:41.64 (35.14)     2:17.52 (35.88)
        2:53.16 (35.64)     3:28.72 (35.56)     4:03.46 (34.74)     4:38.55 (35.09)
        5:13.09 (34.54)     5:46.64 (33.55)                                        
  4 Johnsen, Robert           31 EV-IL                5:50.00    5:47.41    5  
                  30.02     1:03.23 (33.21)     1:38.18 (34.95)     2:14.02 (35.84)
        2:50.83 (36.81)     3:27.59 (36.76)     4:03.86 (36.27)     4:38.54 (34.68)
        5:13.17 (34.63)     5:47.41 (34.24)                                        
  5 Bieberitz, Michael        30 CHGO-IL              5:50.00    5:51.88    4  
                  29.98     1:03.16 (33.18)     1:38.14 (34.98)     2:13.70 (35.56)
        2:49.77 (36.07)     3:25.99 (36.22)     4:02.81 (36.82)     4:39.28 (36.47)
        5:15.96 (36.68)     5:51.88 (35.92)                                        
 -- Brosnahan, Brady          31 NWSC-IL              6:15.00        SCR  
 
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 9:47.36   5/15/2003 Matt C Keller                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Figueres, Ruben           32 LSAC-IL             11:30.00   10:57.09    9  
                  29.94     1:01.84 (31.90)     1:34.26 (32.42)     2:07.19 (32.93)
        2:40.27 (33.08)     3:12.98 (32.71)     3:45.69 (32.71)     4:18.55 (32.86)
        4:51.68 (33.13)     5:24.92 (33.24)     5:57.96 (33.04)     6:31.23 (33.27)
        7:04.50 (33.27)     7:37.84 (33.34)     8:11.31 (33.47)     8:44.47 (33.16)
        9:17.99 (33.52)     9:51.37 (33.38)    10:24.64 (33.27)    10:57.09 (32.45)
  2 Thielen, Aaron            34 COHO-IL             11:09.00   11:13.23    7  
                  28.98       59.80 (30.82)     1:31.59 (31.79)     2:04.08 (32.49)
        2:36.96 (32.88)     3:09.87 (32.91)     3:42.86 (32.99)     4:16.17 (33.31)
        4:49.72 (33.55)     5:24.19 (34.47)     5:58.61 (34.42)     6:33.11 (34.50)
        7:07.98 (34.87)     7:42.92 (34.94)     8:17.98 (35.06)     8:53.35 (35.37)
        9:28.74 (35.39)    10:04.10 (35.36)    10:39.22 (35.12)    11:13.23 (34.01)
  3 Elder, Patrick            31 NWSC-IL             11:50.00   11:16.39    6  
                  29.54     1:01.63 (32.09)     1:34.24 (32.61)     2:07.19 (32.95)
        2:40.28 (33.09)     3:13.62 (33.34)     3:46.95 (33.33)     4:20.32 (33.37)
        4:54.55 (34.23)     5:29.28 (34.73)     6:04.05 (34.77)     6:39.07 (35.02)
        7:14.11 (35.04)     7:48.93 (34.82)     8:23.90 (34.97)     8:58.35 (34.45)
        9:33.48 (35.13)    10:09.24 (35.76)    10:44.51 (35.27)    11:16.39 (31.88)
  4 Poortinga, Vincent        30 TWC-IL              14:00.00   11:39.93    5  
                  30.76     1:04.74 (33.98)     1:39.64 (34.90)     2:14.50 (34.86)
        2:49.75 (35.25)     3:24.74 (34.99)     3:59.35 (34.61)     4:34.33 (34.98)
        5:09.14 (34.81)     5:44.78 (35.64)     6:20.08 (35.30)     6:56.20 (36.12)
        7:31.74 (35.54)     8:07.37 (35.63)     8:43.21 (35.84)     9:19.04 (35.83)
        9:55.07 (36.03)    10:31.05 (35.98)    11:06.28 (35.23)    11:39.93 (33.65)
  5 Johnsen, Robert           31 EV-IL               12:15.00   11:49.18    4  
                  30.59     1:04.29 (33.70)     1:38.78 (34.49)     2:13.88 (35.10)
        2:48.74 (34.86)     3:24.65 (35.91)     3:59.98 (35.33)     4:35.94 (35.96)
        5:11.77 (35.83)     5:47.36 (35.59)     6:23.85 (36.49)     7:00.67 (36.82)
        7:37.28 (36.61)     8:13.55 (36.27)     8:50.20 (36.65)     9:26.65 (36.45)
       10:04.02 (37.37)    10:40.11 (36.09)    11:15.42 (35.31)    11:49.18 (33.76)
  6 Carlson, Ken              31 DAM-IL              12:20.20   11:55.74    3  
                  32.88     1:07.61 (34.73)     1:43.61 (36.00)     2:19.87 (36.26)
        2:56.20 (36.33)     3:32.51 (36.31)     4:08.88 (36.37)     4:45.14 (36.26)
        5:21.51 (36.37)     5:57.64 (36.13)     6:33.72 (36.08)     7:09.92 (36.20)
        7:46.28 (36.36)     8:22.43 (36.15)     8:58.74 (36.31)     9:34.94 (36.20)
       10:10.68 (35.74)    10:46.34 (35.66)    11:21.61 (35.27)    11:55.74 (34.13)
  7 Hatch, Eric               31 NCO-IL              12:29.00   12:08.40    2  
                  31.14     1:04.66 (33.52)     1:39.20 (34.54)     2:14.18 (34.98)
        2:49.62 (35.44)     3:25.68 (36.06)     4:02.28 (36.60)     4:39.53 (37.25)
        5:17.23 (37.70)     5:54.61 (37.38)     6:32.06 (37.45)     7:09.45 (37.39)
        7:46.70 (37.25)     8:24.01 (37.31)     9:01.41 (37.40)     9:38.85 (37.44)
       10:16.68 (37.83)    10:53.64 (36.96)    11:30.81 (37.17)    12:08.40 (37.59)
  8 Bieberitz, Michael        30 CHGO-IL             12:50.00   12:08.98    1  
                  31.47     1:06.31 (34.84)     1:42.68 (36.37)     2:19.31 (36.63)
        2:56.53 (37.22)     3:33.81 (37.28)     4:10.92 (37.11)     4:48.00 (37.08)
        5:24.86 (36.86)     6:02.11 (37.25)     6:39.33 (37.22)     7:16.11 (36.78)
        7:53.42 (37.31)     8:31.09 (37.67)     9:08.26 (37.17)     9:45.45 (37.19)
       10:22.55 (37.10)    10:59.08 (36.53)    11:34.84 (35.76)    12:08.98 (34.14)
  9 Waterstraat, Christian    32 NWSC-IL             13:55.00   13:42.81  
                  35.51     1:13.31 (37.80)   4:39.22 (3:25.91)   6:03.36 (1:24.14)
                                                                        9:34.50 ( )
       10:15.60 (41.10)    10:58.72 (43.12)    11:39.71 (40.99)                    
                               12:22.10 ( )    13:03.05 (40.95)    13:42.81 (39.76)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 25.25   5/15/2003 Matt C Keller                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartsock, Steve           32 CHGO-IL                26.31      26.70    9  
  2 Elder, Patrick            31 NWSC-IL                28.00      27.08    7  
  3 Cunningham, Brian         33 EV-IL                  28.45      27.38    6  
  4 Colburn, Chris            34 NWSC-IL                28.15      28.10    5  
  5 Sorg, Greg                34 TOPM-IL                30.00      28.12    4  
  6 Poortinga, Vincent        30 TWC-IL                 29.67      28.88    3  
  7 Bieberitz, Michael        30 CHGO-IL                29.00      29.03    2  
  8 Shipley, Bill             31 EV-IL                  30.00      29.42    1  
  9 Levake, Brian             31 TOPM-IL                30.00      29.96  
 10 Brosnahan, Brady          31 NWSC-IL                40.00      30.74  
 11 Bonick, Jason             33 TOPM-IL                36.00      35.17  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 52.99   4/13/2003 Tamas Deutsch                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartsock, Steve           32 CHGO-IL                56.17      56.92    9  
                  27.46       56.92 (29.46)                                        
  2 Elder, Patrick            31 NWSC-IL                59.00      59.00    7  
                  28.95       59.00 (30.05)                                        
  3 Jaffe, Matthew            33 LSAC-IL                59.97      59.73    6  
                  29.13       59.73 (30.60)                                        
  4 Cunningham, Brian         33 EV-IL                  59.50      59.74    5  
                  29.01       59.74 (30.73)                                        
  5 Bieberitz, Michael        30 CHGO-IL              1:00.70    1:02.06    4  
                  30.27     1:02.06 (31.79)                                        
  6 Levake, Brian             31 TOPM-IL              1:00.00    1:02.95    3  
                  31.34     1:02.95 (31.61)                                        
  7 Fitzpatrick, John         34 CBD-IL               1:08.00    1:03.57    2  
                  31.34     1:03.57 (32.23)                                        
  8 Poortinga, Vincent        30 TWC-IL               1:04.25    1:03.73    1  
                  30.67     1:03.73 (33.06)                                        
  9 Villarreal, George        34 IND-IL               1:06.33    1:06.57  
                  32.80     1:06.57 (33.77)                                        
 10 Figueres, Ruben           32 LSAC-IL              1:11.00    1:11.45  
                  36.06     1:11.45 (35.39)                                        
 11 Bonick, Jason             33 TOPM-IL              1:17.00    1:14.33  
 12 Boiser, Zeus              33 CBD-IL               2:02.04    1:45.27  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 1:57.13   4/27/2000 Bill R Winters                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartsock, Steve           32 CHGO-IL              2:03.74    2:05.99    9  
                  29.73     1:01.31 (31.58)     1:33.26 (31.95)     2:05.99 (32.73)
  2 Elder, Patrick            31 NWSC-IL              2:15.00    2:09.37    7  
                  30.75     1:03.10 (32.35)     1:36.59 (33.49)     2:09.37 (32.78)
  3 Levake, Brian             31 TOPM-IL              2:15.00    2:13.64    6  
                  31.52     1:04.96 (33.44)     1:39.54 (34.58)     2:13.64 (34.10)
  4 Cunningham, Brian         33 EV-IL                2:15.11    2:14.19    5  
                  31.77     1:05.70 (33.93)     1:39.64 (33.94)     2:14.19 (34.55)
  5 Colburn, Chris            34 NWSC-IL              2:20.00    2:14.23    4  
                  30.87     1:04.48 (33.61)     1:39.27 (34.79)     2:14.23 (34.96)
  6 Sorg, Greg                34 TOPM-IL              2:28.50    2:14.63    3  
                  32.27     1:06.20 (33.93)     1:40.91 (34.71)     2:14.63 (33.72)
  7 Poortinga, Vincent        30 TWC-IL               2:18.76    2:16.27    2  
                  32.13     1:07.04 (34.91)     1:42.49 (35.45)     2:16.27 (33.78)
  8 Villarreal, George        34 IND-IL               2:09.99    2:17.98    1  
                  32.56     1:07.08 (34.52)     1:42.45 (35.37)     2:17.98 (35.53)
  9 Fitzpatrick, John         34 CBD-IL               2:25.00    2:21.25  
                  32.94     1:08.44 (35.50)     1:44.50 (36.06)     2:21.25 (36.75)
 10 Carlson, Ken              31 DAM-IL               2:35.20    2:32.33  
                  36.94     1:15.43 (38.49)     1:54.35 (38.92)     2:32.33 (37.98)
 11 Boiser, Zeus              33 CBD-IL               4:04.08    4:07.09  
                  55.46   1:57.69 (1:02.23)   3:01.86 (1:04.17)   4:07.09 (1:05.23)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 26.55   4/13/2003 Sergio Miro                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dziekanowski, Don         31 BUE-IL                 28.74      28.51    9  
  2 Beiga, Nerijus            34 UN-IL                     NT      29.05    7  
  3 Sorg, Greg                34 TOPM-IL                32.00      30.08    6  
  4 Morrison, John            33 LSAC-IL                33.30      30.91    5  
  5 Vanek, Adam               33 CBD-IL                 32.50      31.00    4  
  6 Elder, Patrick            31 NWSC-IL                32.00      31.23    3  
  7 Levake, Brian             31 TOPM-IL                30.00      31.26    2  
  8 Sanderlin, Don            33 LIB-IL                 29.40      31.62    1  
  9 Sprenger, Nathan          30 BPDG-IL                32.28      31.72  
 10 Bonick, Jason             33 TOPM-IL                38.00      36.92  
 11 Boiser, Zeus              33 CBD-IL                 40.00      42.79  
 -- Brosnahan, Brady          31 NWSC-IL                36.50         NS  
 -- Gatchell, David           34 NASA-IL                33.50         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 58.35   4/13/2003 Sergio Miro                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dziekanowski, Don         31 BUE-IL               1:02.31    1:02.18    9  
                  29.41     1:02.18 (32.77)                                        
  2 Morrison, John            33 LSAC-IL              1:12.15    1:06.78    7  
                  31.30     1:06.78 (35.48)                                        
  3 Levake, Brian             31 TOPM-IL              1:08.00    1:07.65    6  
                  32.20     1:07.65 (35.45)                                        
  4 Sorg, Greg                34 TOPM-IL              1:09.00    1:08.07    5  
                  32.62     1:08.07 (35.45)                                        
  5 Elder, Patrick            31 NWSC-IL              1:10.00    1:08.55    4  
                  32.72     1:08.55 (35.83)                                        
  6 Sprenger, Nathan          30 BPDG-IL              1:10.98    1:10.58    3  
                  33.85     1:10.58 (36.73)                                        
  7 Gatchell, David           34 NASA-IL              1:15.00    1:10.98    2  
                  32.78     1:10.98 (38.20)                                        
  8 Bonick, Jason             33 TOPM-IL              1:18.00    1:22.07    1  
                  38.90     1:22.07 (43.17)                                        
  9 Boiser, Zeus              33 CBD-IL               1:44.98    1:38.74  
                  47.08     1:38.74 (51.66)                                        
 -- Vanek, Adam               33 CBD-IL               1:10.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 2:08.91   4/22/2004 J Todd Radel                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dziekanowski, Don         31 BUE-IL               2:16.44    2:19.46    9  
                  31.43     1:06.91 (35.48)     1:43.07 (36.16)     2:19.46 (36.39)
  2 Morrison, John            33 LSAC-IL              2:38.32    2:27.44    7  
                  32.41     1:09.08 (36.67)     1:48.25 (39.17)     2:27.44 (39.19)
  3 Colburn, Chris            34 NWSC-IL              2:30.25    2:28.88    6  
                  33.79     1:12.09 (38.30)     1:50.45 (38.36)     2:28.88 (38.43)
  4 Levake, Brian             31 TOPM-IL              2:35.00    2:29.14    5  
                  34.19     1:12.66 (38.47)     1:51.68 (39.02)     2:29.14 (37.46)
  5 Sprenger, Nathan          30 BPDG-IL              2:40.12    2:35.35    4  
                  34.48     1:13.95 (39.47)     1:54.42 (40.47)     2:35.35 (40.93)
 -- Brosnahan, Brady          31 NWSC-IL              2:55.00         NS  
 -- Boiser, Zeus              33 CBD-IL               2:49.00         NS  
 -- Sanderlin, Don            33 LIB-IL               2:24.87         NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 23.33   5/13/1994 THOMAS REDIG                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shipley, Bill             31 EV-IL                  28.00      24.95    9  
  2 Sorg, Greg                34 TOPM-IL                27.00      25.42    7  
  3 Elder, Patrick            31 NWSC-IL                27.00      25.85    6  
  4 Cunningham, Brian         33 EV-IL                  28.68      26.32    5  
  5 Vanek, Adam               33 CBD-IL                 27.55      26.79    4  
  6 Morrison, John            33 LSAC-IL                28.34      26.84    3  
  7 Poortinga, Vincent        30 TWC-IL                 28.30      27.63    2  
  8 Levake, Brian             31 TOPM-IL                28.00      29.50    1  
  9 Bonick, Jason             33 TOPM-IL                32.50      31.22  
 10 Boiser, Zeus              33 CBD-IL                 35.12      39.80  
 -- Thielen, Aaron            34 COHO-IL                52.90         NS  
 -- Atalla, Anwar             31 NWSC-IL                27.03         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 52.15   5/13/1994 THOMAS REDIG                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elder, Patrick            31 NWSC-IL                59.00      57.71    9  
                  26.52       57.71 (31.19)                                        
  2 Shipley, Bill             31 EV-IL                  58.00      58.17    7  
                  26.21       58.17 (31.96)                                        
  3 Morrison, John            33 LSAC-IL              1:03.20      58.52    6  
                  27.23       58.52 (31.29)                                        
  4 Villarreal, George        34 IND-IL               1:04.22    1:01.35    5  
                  28.25     1:01.35 (33.10)                                        
  5 Atalla, Anwar             31 NWSC-IL                59.99    1:01.62    4  
                  28.61     1:01.62 (33.01)                                        
  6 Brosnahan, Brady          31 NWSC-IL              1:15.00    1:05.28    3  
                  31.05     1:05.28 (34.23)                                        
  7 Ramos, Ted                30 TOPM-IL              1:45.00    1:38.93    2  
                  43.35     1:38.93 (55.58)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 1:56.37    5/8/1998 FRED L. SCHUSTER                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, John            33 LSAC-IL              2:23.49    2:11.21    9  
                  27.96     1:00.06 (32.10)     1:35.27 (35.21)     2:11.21 (35.94)
  2 Colburn, Chris            34 NWSC-IL              2:19.32    2:12.24    7  
                  29.71     1:02.59 (32.88)     1:36.88 (34.29)     2:12.24 (35.36)
  3 Thielen, Aaron            34 COHO-IL              2:19.00    2:15.04    6  
                  29.24     1:02.68 (33.44)     1:37.54 (34.86)     2:15.04 (37.50)
  4 Villarreal, George        34 IND-IL               2:19.77    2:16.92    5  
                  30.17     1:04.70 (34.53)     1:40.58 (35.88)     2:16.92 (36.34)
  5 Poortinga, Vincent        30 TWC-IL               2:19.00    2:16.95    4  
                  31.37     1:07.15 (35.78)     1:43.69 (36.54)     2:16.95 (33.26)
  6 Ramos, Ted                30 TOPM-IL              3:55.00    3:45.45    3  
                  45.66     1:41.69 (56.03)   2:44.54 (1:02.85)   3:45.45 (1:00.91)
 -- Benetti, Luca             32 CHGO-IL              2:16.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 54.82   4/27/2000 Bill R Winters                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dziekanowski, Don         31 BUE-IL                 56.92      56.46    9  
                  26.20       56.46 (30.26)                                        
  2 Elder, Patrick            31 NWSC-IL                59.00      59.52    7  
                  27.53       59.52 (31.99)                                        
  3 Morrison, John            33 LSAC-IL              1:04.47    1:00.41    6  
                  28.09     1:00.41 (32.32)                                        
  4 Poortinga, Vincent        30 TWC-IL               1:02.59    1:01.45    5  
                  28.50     1:01.45 (32.95)                                        
  5 Atalla, Anwar             31 NWSC-IL              1:01.25    1:01.95    4  
                  28.59     1:01.95 (33.36)                                        
  6 Vanek, Adam               33 CBD-IL               1:03.00    1:02.23    3  
                  29.03     1:02.23 (33.20)                                        
  7 Bieberitz, Michael        30 CHGO-IL              1:01.30    1:02.92    2  
                  28.49     1:02.92 (34.43)                                        
  8 Levake, Brian             31 TOPM-IL              1:05.00    1:03.49    1  
                  29.93     1:03.49 (33.56)                                        
  9 Brosnahan, Brady          31 NWSC-IL              1:20.00    1:04.10  
                  28.94     1:04.10 (35.16)                                        
 10 Gatchell, David           34 NASA-IL              1:10.00    1:07.13  
                  31.72     1:07.13 (35.41)                                        
 11 Sprenger, Nathan          30 BPDG-IL              1:10.36    1:08.92  
                  33.76     1:08.92 (35.16)                                        
 12 Bonick, Jason             33 TOPM-IL              1:14.50    1:10.89  
                  32.82     1:10.89 (38.07)                                        
 13 Carlson, Ken              31 DAM-IL               1:16.20    1:16.56  
                  34.54     1:16.56 (42.02)                                        
 14 Boiser, Zeus              33 CBD-IL               1:42.32    1:34.60  
                  46.90     1:34.60 (47.70)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 1:59.80   4/27/2001 Bill Winters                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elder, Patrick            31 NWSC-IL              2:10.00    2:09.25    9  
                  27.77     1:01.63 (33.86)     1:40.96 (39.33)     2:09.25 (28.29)
  2 Colburn, Chris            34 NWSC-IL              2:14.42    2:11.68    7  
                  27.03     1:00.78 (33.75)     1:40.59 (39.81)     2:11.68 (31.09)
  3 Morrison, John            33 LSAC-IL              2:22.46    2:12.11    6  
                  27.62     1:01.12 (33.50)     1:39.53 (38.41)     2:12.11 (32.58)
  4 Poortinga, Vincent        30 TWC-IL               2:19.00    2:15.37    5  
                  29.48     1:06.30 (36.82)     1:45.99 (39.69)     2:15.37 (29.38)
  5 Levake, Brian             31 TOPM-IL              2:20.00    2:19.85    4  
                  30.27     1:05.34 (35.07)     1:45.25 (39.91)     2:19.85 (34.60)
  6 Figueres, Ruben           32 LSAC-IL              2:28.00    2:25.14    3  
                  31.74     1:09.05 (37.31)     1:53.33 (44.28)     2:25.14 (31.81)
 -- Boiser, Zeus              33 CBD-IL               3:41.00         DQ  
                  43.85     1:43.79 (59.94)   2:43.86 (1:00.07)          DQ (50.83)
 -- Fitzpatrick, John         34 CBD-IL               2:25.00         NS  
 -- Thielen, Aaron            34 COHO-IL              2:14.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 ILMSA: I 4:20.53   4/27/2000 Bill R Winters                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, John            33 LSAC-IL              5:13.26    4:43.31    9  
                  28.16     1:01.43 (33.27)     1:38.56 (37.13)     2:14.95 (36.39)
        2:54.97 (40.02)     3:35.94 (40.97)     4:09.78 (33.84)     4:43.31 (33.53)
  2 Poortinga, Vincent        30 TWC-IL               4:59.01    4:50.30    7  
                  31.04     1:07.15 (36.11)     1:46.20 (39.05)     2:23.48 (37.28)
        3:05.59 (42.11)     3:47.60 (42.01)     4:21.22 (33.62)     4:50.30 (29.08)
  3 Thielen, Aaron            34 COHO-IL              5:00.00    4:52.13    6  
                  29.79     1:04.08 (34.29)     1:41.68 (37.60)     2:18.82 (37.14)
        3:02.09 (43.27)     3:46.41 (44.32)     4:19.95 (33.54)     4:52.13 (32.18)
  4 Levake, Brian             31 TOPM-IL              5:00.00    5:07.88    5  
                  34.36     1:15.54 (41.18)     1:54.31 (38.77)     2:31.47 (37.16)
        3:13.89 (42.42)     3:55.72 (41.83)     4:32.25 (36.53)     5:07.88 (35.63)
  5 Johnsen, Robert           31 EV-IL                5:35.00    5:34.92    4  
                  35.11     1:17.80 (42.69)     2:01.70 (43.90)     2:44.74 (43.04)
        3:33.55 (48.81)     4:23.54 (49.99)     5:00.97 (37.43)     5:34.92 (33.95)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 21.56    5/8/1998 THOMAS J. REDIG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barger, Joe               39 UN-I-IA                22.96      22.94    9  
  2 Kurza, Ron                38 NWSC-IL                23.16      22.96    7  
  3 Lutz, Chris               38 COHO-IL                23.20      23.23    6  
  4 Ulrich, Christopher       37 CHGO-IL                23.40      23.36    5  
  5 Urban, Mark               36 MGM-IL                 23.55      23.73    4  
  6 Mattson, Mark             35 NWSC-IL                24.91      24.35    3  
  7 Tiedemann, Lance          36 EV-IL                  25.17      25.38    2  
  8 Callen, Jeff              39 MGM-IL                 24.67      25.50    1  
  9 Peebles, Brent            38 NCO-IL                 26.10      25.51  
  9 Stoegbauer, Larry         36 EV-IL                  25.10      25.51  
 11 Red, Clarence             37 NWSC-IL                26.20      25.60  
 12 Rodriguez, Romel          35 CHSM-IL                26.29      26.51  
 13 Peters, Jonathon          37 NYRS-IL                30.00      27.05  
 14 Weingard, Ken             37 EV-IL                  28.32      27.26  
 15 Gehant, Luc               35 EV-IL                  26.00      27.36  
 16 Henke, Robert Dru         39 FFMS-IL                28.00      27.99  
 17 Schwarting, Willilam      38 TWC-IL                 33.90      29.48  
 18 Bartlett, Kevin           39 TOPM-IL                30.00      29.62  
 19 Pucker, John              38 CHSM-IL                28.35      30.31  
 20 Earle, George             36 EV-IL                  29.40      30.40  
 21 Bresnahan, Brian          36 CBD-IL                 33.00      33.26  
 22 Luke, Darryl              35 TWC-IL                 36.29      36.01  
 -- Tibbs, Patrick            35 CHSM-IL                32.00         NS  
 -- Eshuis, Eric              39 FFMS-IL                28.00         NS  
 -- McKeever, Patrick         38 NCO-IL                 26.50         NS  
 -- Rodes, Richard            39 CHSM-IL                28.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 47.12    5/8/1998 THOMAS J. REDIG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyshnenko, Vlad           36 UN-IL                  47.99      45.32I   9  
                  22.06       45.32 (23.26)                                        
  2 Patnode, Craig            36 LSAC-IL                50.30      49.11    7  
                  23.76       49.11 (25.35)                                        
  3 Kurza, Ron                38 NWSC-IL                49.60      49.77    6  
                  24.10       49.77 (25.67)                                        
  4 Keller, Matt              36 BUE-IL                 49.40      50.05    5  
                  23.73       50.05 (26.32)                                        
  5 Ulrich, Christopher       37 CHGO-IL                53.90      50.63    4  
                  24.15       50.63 (26.48)                                        
  6 Barger, Joe               39 UN-I-IA                50.50      50.67    3  
                  24.23       50.67 (26.44)                                        
  7 Wendel, David             39 EV-IL                  53.50      51.98    2  
                  24.50       51.98 (27.48)                                        
  8 Hagenbaumer, Chris        35 NWSC-IL                54.50      52.97    1  
                  25.89       52.97 (27.08)                                        
  9 Urban, Mark               36 MGM-IL                 51.55      52.99  
                  25.60       52.99 (27.39)                                        
 10 Mattson, Mark             35 NWSC-IL                54.78      53.19  
                  25.91       53.19 (27.28)                                        
 11 Saxton, Carl              36 CHGO-IL                53.73      56.08  
                  25.85       56.08 (30.23)                                        
 12 Tiedemann, Lance          36 EV-IL                  55.11      56.23  
                  26.75       56.23 (29.48)                                        
 13 Rodriguez, Romel          35 CHSM-IL                58.00      58.90  
                  28.74       58.90 (30.16)                                        
 14 Gehant, Luc               35 EV-IL                  58.00    1:00.43  
                  28.87     1:00.43 (31.56)                                        
 15 Bartlett, Kevin           39 TOPM-IL              1:09.18    1:08.16  
                  32.50     1:08.16 (35.66)                                        
 16 Bresnahan, Brian          36 CBD-IL               1:20.00    1:14.42  
                  35.19     1:14.42 (39.23)                                        
 17 Luke, Darryl              35 TWC-IL               1:19.98    1:18.54  
                  34.18     1:18.54 (44.36)                                        
 -- Rodes, Richard            39 CHSM-IL              1:00.00         NS  
 -- Stoegbauer, Larry         36 EV-IL                  58.10         NS  
 -- Earle, George             36 EV-IL                1:14.00         NS  
 -- Peebles, Brent            38 NCO-IL                 59.10         NS  
 -- Hunt, Simon               39 NWSC-IL              1:02.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 1:44.15   4/21/2005 Matt Keller                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyshnenko, Vlad           36 UN-IL                1:42.99    1:40.00I   9  
                  23.41       48.45 (25.04)     1:13.98 (25.53)     1:40.00 (26.02)
  2 Keller, Matt              36 BUE-IL               1:46.80    1:46.08    7  
                  24.76       51.30 (26.54)     1:18.64 (27.34)     1:46.08 (27.44)
  3 Kurza, Ron                38 NWSC-IL              1:48.85    1:50.46    6  
                  25.64       53.43 (27.79)     1:21.96 (28.53)     1:50.46 (28.50)
  4 Kriegsmann, Karl          36 EV-IL                1:55.00    1:51.88    5  
                  26.44       54.94 (28.50)     1:23.75 (28.81)     1:51.88 (28.13)
  5 Wendel, David             39 EV-IL                1:56.00    1:54.80    4  
                  27.00       55.75 (28.75)     1:24.91 (29.16)     1:54.80 (29.89)
  6 Mattson, Mark             35 NWSC-IL              1:59.72    1:56.69    3  
                  27.54       57.06 (29.52)     1:27.05 (29.99)     1:56.69 (29.64)
  7 Urban, Mark               36 MGM-IL               1:52.55    1:58.24    2  
                  26.83       56.42 (29.59)     1:27.21 (30.79)     1:58.24 (31.03)
  8 Karston, Charles          37 LIB-IL               2:02.10    1:59.97    1  
                  28.15       58.60 (30.45)     1:29.39 (30.79)     1:59.97 (30.58)
  9 Tiedemann, Lance          36 EV-IL                2:01.92    2:02.67  
                  29.42     1:00.76 (31.34)     1:31.83 (31.07)     2:02.67 (30.84)
 10 Stoegbauer, Larry         36 EV-IL                2:07.99    2:07.44  
                  29.16     1:01.04 (31.88)     1:34.48 (33.44)     2:07.44 (32.96)
 10 Hintz, Tom                39 UN-IL                2:19.00    2:13.59  
                  30.69     1:03.90 (33.21)     1:38.49 (34.59)     2:13.59 (35.10)
 11 Marcy, Peter              38 CHGO-IL              2:08.34    2:11.23  
                  29.21     1:01.27 (32.06)     1:36.09 (34.82)     2:11.23 (35.14)
 12 Peters, Jonathon          37 NYRS-IL              2:27.00    2:17.22  
                  32.80     1:07.86 (35.06)     1:42.92 (35.06)     2:17.22 (34.30)
 13 Peebles, Brent            38 NCO-IL               2:40.10    2:29.67  
                  26.96       58.37 (31.41)     1:46.27 (47.90)     2:29.67 (43.40)
 14 Bartlett, Kevin           39 TOPM-IL              2:30.00    2:42.93  
                  35.24   2:42.93 (2:07.69)                                        
 15 Luke, Darryl              35 TWC-IL               2:58.37    2:57.61  
                  40.11     1:23.85 (43.74)     2:10.74 (46.89)     2:57.61 (46.87)
 -- Rodes, Richard            39 CHSM-IL              2:20.00         NS  
 -- Earle, George             36 EV-IL                2:42.00         NS  
 -- McKeever, Patrick         38 NCO-IL               1:58.50         NS  
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 4:43.40   4/21/2005 Matt Keller                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Matt              36 BUE-IL               4:48.00    4:49.99    9  
                  26.62       55.67 (29.05)     1:24.93 (29.26)     1:54.03 (29.10)
        2:23.11 (29.08)     2:52.47 (29.36)     3:21.59 (29.12)     3:51.01 (29.42)
        4:20.66 (29.65)     4:49.99 (29.33)                                        
  2 Hagenbaumer, Chris        35 NWSC-IL              5:15.00    5:10.41    7  
                  28.07       58.58 (30.51)     1:29.67 (31.09)     2:00.98 (31.31)
        2:32.50 (31.52)     3:04.17 (31.67)     3:35.89 (31.72)     4:07.54 (31.65)
        4:39.36 (31.82)     5:10.41 (31.05)                                        
  3 Kriegsmann, Karl          36 EV-IL                5:20.00    5:10.82    6  
                  28.55       58.98 (30.43)     1:30.40 (31.42)     2:02.10 (31.70)
        2:34.02 (31.92)     3:06.12 (32.10)     3:38.17 (32.05)     4:10.07 (31.90)
        4:42.05 (31.98)     5:10.82 (28.77)                                        
  4 Kurza, Ron                38 NWSC-IL              5:10.02    5:11.19    5  
                  27.74       57.93 (30.19)     1:28.72 (30.79)     2:00.22 (31.50)
        2:32.38 (32.16)     3:04.82 (32.44)     3:37.38 (32.56)     4:09.80 (32.42)
        4:41.31 (31.51)     5:11.19 (29.88)                                        
  5 Karston, Charles          37 LIB-IL               5:35.10    5:27.55    4  
                  28.57       59.85 (31.28)     1:32.80 (32.95)     2:06.01 (33.21)
        2:39.33 (33.32)     3:13.01 (33.68)     3:46.57 (33.56)     4:20.06 (33.49)
        4:54.23 (34.17)     5:27.55 (33.32)                                        
  6 Mattson, Mark             35 NWSC-IL              5:27.54    5:29.29    3  
                  29.43     1:01.58 (32.15)     1:34.28 (32.70)     2:07.42 (33.14)
        2:40.28 (32.86)     3:13.50 (33.22)     3:46.50 (33.00)     4:20.76 (34.26)
        4:55.16 (34.40)     5:29.29 (34.13)                                        
  7 Stoegbauer, Larry         36 EV-IL                6:00.01    5:49.84    2  
                  31.17     1:05.06 (33.89)     1:40.20 (35.14)     2:15.71 (35.51)
        2:51.36 (35.65)     3:26.98 (35.62)     4:02.64 (35.66)     4:38.88 (36.24)
        5:14.89 (36.01)     5:49.84 (34.95)                                        
  8 Saxton, Carl              36 CHGO-IL              5:30.00    5:52.68    1  
                  28.74     1:00.64 (31.90)     1:34.25 (33.61)     2:09.58 (35.33)
        2:45.81 (36.23)     3:22.48 (36.67)     3:59.70 (37.22)     4:37.74 (38.04)
        5:15.72 (37.98)     5:52.68 (36.96)                                        
  9 Gehant, Luc               35 EV-IL                6:00.00    5:58.75  
                  31.54     1:05.60 (34.06)     1:41.44 (35.84)     2:17.93 (36.49)
        2:55.61 (37.68)     3:32.78 (37.17)     4:10.43 (37.65)     4:48.60 (38.17)
        5:23.78 (35.18)     5:58.75 (34.97)                                        
 10 Lucas, Bret               38 TWC-IL               6:06.00    6:15.75  
                  32.85     1:09.06 (36.21)     1:45.97 (36.91)     2:23.76 (37.79)
        3:02.65 (38.89)     3:41.60 (38.95)     4:21.18 (39.58)     5:00.81 (39.63)
        5:39.50 (38.69)     6:15.75 (36.25)                                        
 11 Bartlett, Kevin           39 TOPM-IL              9:00.00    7:51.96  
                1:20.44     2:08.02 (47.58)     2:58.04 (50.02)     3:47.81 (49.77)
        4:39.20 (51.39)     5:30.73 (51.53)     6:21.22 (50.49)     7:08.06 (46.84)
        7:52.28 (44.22)         7:51.96 ( )                                        
 12 Luke, Darryl              35 TWC-IL                    NT    8:21.60  
                  42.74     1:29.64 (46.90)     2:19.34 (49.70)     3:10.00 (50.66)
        4:02.60 (52.60)     4:55.76 (53.16)     5:48.72 (52.96)     6:41.35 (52.63)
        7:33.36 (52.01)     8:21.60 (48.24)                                        
 -- Hintz, Tom                39 UN-IL                6:07.70         NS  
 -- Rodes, Richard            39 CHSM-IL              6:40.00        SCR  
 
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 9:59.25   4/21/2005 Matt Keller                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Matt              36 BUE-IL              10:01.00   10:00.44    9  
                  26.92       56.22 (29.30)     1:26.04 (29.82)     1:55.86 (29.82)
        2:25.78 (29.92)     2:55.69 (29.91)     3:25.69 (30.00)     3:55.61 (29.92)
        4:25.89 (30.28)     4:56.36 (30.47)     5:26.74 (30.38)     5:57.36 (30.62)
        6:27.55 (30.19)     6:57.78 (30.23)     7:28.10 (30.32)     7:58.43 (30.33)
        8:28.98 (30.55)     8:59.46 (30.48)     9:30.01 (30.55)    10:00.44 (30.43)
  2 Kurza, Ron                38 NWSC-IL             10:38.43   10:33.33    7  
                  27.74       57.36 (29.62)     1:27.88 (30.52)     1:59.07 (31.19)
        2:30.33 (31.26)     3:02.14 (31.81)     3:33.92 (31.78)     4:05.88 (31.96)
        4:38.31 (32.43)     5:10.56 (32.25)     5:42.96 (32.40)     6:15.39 (32.43)
        6:47.97 (32.58)     7:20.61 (32.64)     7:53.18 (32.57)     8:25.69 (32.51)
        8:58.18 (32.49)     9:30.60 (32.42)    10:02.64 (32.04)    10:33.33 (30.69)
  3 Kriegsmann, Karl          36 EV-IL               11:10.00   10:50.30    6  
                  28.61       59.54 (30.93)     1:31.50 (31.96)     2:03.71 (32.21)
        2:35.85 (32.14)     3:08.07 (32.22)     3:40.09 (32.02)     4:12.59 (32.50)
        4:45.25 (32.66)     5:17.81 (32.56)     5:50.55 (32.74)     6:23.22 (32.67)
        6:55.92 (32.70)     7:28.79 (32.87)     8:02.01 (33.22)     8:35.44 (33.43)
        9:09.14 (33.70)     9:43.19 (34.05)    10:17.28 (34.09)    10:50.30 (33.02)
  4 Mattson, Mark             35 NWSC-IL             11:36.78   11:32.76    5  
                  30.21     1:02.77 (32.56)     1:36.05 (33.28)     2:09.85 (33.80)
        2:43.95 (34.10)     3:18.14 (34.19)     3:52.43 (34.29)     4:27.15 (34.72)
        5:01.84 (34.69)     5:36.88 (35.04)     6:12.09 (35.21)     6:47.57 (35.48)
        7:23.10 (35.53)     7:58.45 (35.35)     8:34.29 (35.84)     9:10.32 (36.03)
        9:46.10 (35.78)    10:21.70 (35.60)    10:57.60 (35.90)    11:32.76 (35.16)
  5 Saxton, Carl              36 CHGO-IL             11:30.00   11:50.11    4  
                  31.27     1:05.77 (34.50)     1:41.24 (35.47)     2:17.31 (36.07)
        2:53.51 (36.20)     3:29.71 (36.20)     4:06.06 (36.35)     4:42.21 (36.15)
        5:18.14 (35.93)     5:53.94 (35.80)     6:28.94 (35.00)     7:04.44 (35.50)
        7:39.98 (35.54)     8:16.22 (36.24)     8:52.66 (36.44)     9:30.07 (37.41)
       10:06.51 (36.44)    10:42.83 (36.32)    11:17.28 (34.45)    11:50.11 (32.83)
  6 Stoegbauer, Larry         36 EV-IL               12:50.20   12:18.33    3  
                  32.01     1:06.29 (34.28)     1:42.09 (35.80)     2:19.05 (36.96)
        2:56.41 (37.36)     3:34.07 (37.66)     4:11.54 (37.47)     4:49.19 (37.65)
        5:26.81 (37.62)     6:03.82 (37.01)     6:40.69 (36.87)     7:17.84 (37.15)
        7:54.67 (36.83)     8:31.93 (37.26)     9:09.15 (37.22)     9:47.17 (38.02)
       10:25.13 (37.96)    11:02.93 (37.80)    11:41.03 (38.10)    12:18.33 (37.30)
  7 Zimmerman, Dan            38 CHSM-IL             11:40.00   12:18.99    2  
                  31.95     1:06.13 (34.18)     1:41.88 (35.75)     2:18.15 (36.27)
        2:54.46 (36.31)     3:31.40 (36.94)     4:08.57 (37.17)     4:46.16 (37.59)
        5:24.10 (37.94)     6:02.23 (38.13)     6:40.38 (38.15)     7:18.67 (38.29)
        7:57.01 (38.34)     8:35.22 (38.21)     9:13.24 (38.02)     9:50.97 (37.73)
       10:28.59 (37.62)    11:06.03 (37.44)    11:43.17 (37.14)    12:18.99 (35.82)
  8 Gehant, Luc               35 EV-IL               13:00.00   12:37.97    1  
                  31.84     1:06.00 (34.16)     1:41.66 (35.66)     2:18.72 (37.06)
        2:56.20 (37.48)     3:34.48 (38.28)     4:13.14 (38.66)     4:51.84 (38.70)
        5:31.20 (39.36)     6:10.01 (38.81)     6:49.18 (39.17)     7:28.65 (39.47)
        8:08.59 (39.94)     8:47.90 (39.31)     9:27.49 (39.59)    10:05.22 (37.73)
       10:42.96 (37.74)    11:22.37 (39.41)    12:01.66 (39.29)    12:37.97 (36.31)
  9 Meek, Kevin               36 CBD-IL              13:20.00   12:45.33  
                  33.78     1:09.28 (35.50)     1:46.52 (37.24)     2:24.39 (37.87)
        3:02.76 (38.37)     3:41.38 (38.62)     4:20.04 (38.66)     4:59.01 (38.97)
        5:38.65 (39.64)     6:18.14 (39.49)     6:57.45 (39.31)     7:36.68 (39.23)
        8:16.21 (39.53)     8:55.71 (39.50)     9:34.96 (39.25)    10:14.31 (39.35)
       10:53.92 (39.61)    11:33.44 (39.52)    12:10.76 (37.32)    12:45.33 (34.57)
 10 Lucas, Bret               38 TWC-IL              12:55.00   12:59.05  
                  33.51     1:10.93 (37.42)     1:49.46 (38.53)     2:28.55 (39.09)
        3:08.07 (39.52)     3:47.23 (39.16)     4:27.65 (40.42)     5:08.21 (40.56)
        5:48.53 (40.32)     6:29.65 (41.12)     7:08.76 (39.11)     7:48.01 (39.25)
        8:27.73 (39.72)     9:07.36 (39.63)     9:47.03 (39.67)    10:26.43 (39.40)
       11:04.91 (38.48)    11:43.86 (38.95)    12:22.24 (38.38)    12:59.05 (36.81)
 11 Pardini, Michael          39 TWC-IL              15:00.00   14:09.56  
                  36.79     1:17.91 (41.12)     2:00.63 (42.72)     2:44.02 (43.39)
        3:27.76 (43.74)     4:11.34 (43.58)     4:54.65 (43.31)     5:37.78 (43.13)
        6:21.66 (43.88)     7:04.80 (43.14)     7:47.99 (43.19)     8:31.20 (43.21)
        9:14.67 (43.47)     9:57.72 (43.05)    10:40.83 (43.11)    11:24.22 (43.39)
       12:07.24 (43.02)    12:49.62 (42.38)    13:30.61 (40.99)    14:09.56 (38.95)
 -- Rodes, Richard            39 CHSM-IL             13:20.00        SCR  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 25.33   4/27/2000 Dave Gibson                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Matt              36 BUE-IL                 26.10      25.87    9  
  2 Lutz, Chris               38 COHO-IL                26.90      26.03    7  
  3 Kellerstrass, Douglas     37 ELM-IL                 27.01      26.73    6  
  4 Urban, Mark               36 MGM-IL                 26.55      27.02    5  
  5 Kriegsmann, Karl          36 EV-IL                  29.00      27.88    4  
  6 Barger, Joe               39 UN-I-IA                28.79      27.89    3  
  7 Callen, Jeff              39 MGM-IL                 29.25      29.83    2  
  8 Red, Clarence             37 NWSC-IL                32.40      30.84    1  
  9 Marcy, Peter              38 CHGO-IL                33.34      32.10  
 10 Stoegbauer, Larry         36 EV-IL                  35.10      32.81  
 11 Zimmerman, Dan            38 CHSM-IL                33.08      33.52  
 12 Pucker, John              38 CHSM-IL                34.25      33.65  
 13 Schwarting, Willilam      38 TWC-IL                 43.90      37.93  
 14 Bresnahan, Brian          36 CBD-IL                 35.00      38.49  
 15 Earle, George             36 EV-IL                  40.00      41.50  
 16 Bartlett, Kevin           39 TOPM-IL                42.00      41.58  
 17 Luke, Darryl              35 TWC-IL                 47.13      44.93  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 54.99   4/27/2000 Dave Gibson                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lutz, Chris               38 COHO-IL                58.90      57.19    9  
                  27.37       57.19 (29.82)                                        
  2 Urban, Mark               36 MGM-IL                 57.55      57.40    7  
                  27.91       57.40 (29.49)                                        
  3 Kellerstrass, Douglas     37 ELM-IL                 58.78      58.21    6  
                  28.28       58.21 (29.93)                                        
  4 Kriegsmann, Karl          36 EV-IL                1:01.70      59.16    5  
                  29.18       59.16 (29.98)                                        
  5 Long, Tom                 38 COHO-IL                59.98    1:01.98    4  
                  29.53     1:01.98 (32.45)                                        
  6 Mattson, Mark             35 NWSC-IL              1:06.32    1:04.17    3  
                  31.68     1:04.17 (32.49)                                        
  7 Callen, Jeff              39 MGM-IL               1:09.25    1:05.63    2  
                  31.47     1:05.63 (34.16)                                        
  8 Stoegbauer, Larry         36 EV-IL                1:10.01    1:08.66    1  
                  33.35     1:08.66 (35.31)                                        
  9 Zimmerman, Dan            38 CHSM-IL              1:11.75    1:12.03  
                  35.25     1:12.03 (36.78)                                        
 10 Pucker, John              38 CHSM-IL              1:21.04    1:15.35  
 11 Luke, Darryl              35 TWC-IL               1:55.21    1:49.25  
 -- Caragher, Pete            38 FFMS-IL              1:08.00         NS  
 -- Marcy, Peter              38 CHGO-IL              1:04.34         NS  
                1:10.39                                                            
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 2:00.30   5/14/2002 Bill Winters                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Urban, Mark               36 MGM-IL               2:04.00    2:04.11    9  
                  29.22       59.99 (30.77)     1:31.70 (31.71)     2:04.11 (32.41)
  2 Kriegsmann, Karl          36 EV-IL                2:09.70    2:04.88    7  
                  29.13     1:00.28 (31.15)     1:32.51 (32.23)     2:04.88 (32.37)
  3 Kellerstrass, Douglas     37 ELM-IL               2:12.76    2:12.37    6  
                  30.17     1:02.14 (31.97)     1:36.64 (34.50)     2:12.37 (35.73)
  4 Mattson, Mark             35 NWSC-IL              2:19.40    2:17.18    5  
                  32.34     1:06.19 (33.85)     1:41.53 (35.34)     2:17.18 (35.65)
  5 Saxton, Carl              36 CHGO-IL              2:30.00    2:25.13    4  
                  34.35     1:10.37 (36.02)     1:48.17 (37.80)     2:25.13 (36.96)
  6 Zimmerman, Dan            38 CHSM-IL              2:34.78    2:31.47    3  
                  36.26     1:14.18 (37.92)     1:53.18 (39.00)     2:31.47 (38.29)
  7 Gehant, Luc               35 EV-IL                2:45.00    2:44.78    2  
                  38.96     1:20.56 (41.60)     2:03.94 (43.38)     2:44.78 (40.84)
  8 Pucker, John              38 CHSM-IL              3:05.25    3:02.06    1  
                  42.22     1:28.79 (46.57)     2:17.06 (48.27)     3:02.06 (45.00)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 26.98   4/18/1999 PLAMEN ALEXANDROV                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Greg            38 NWSC-IL                28.13      27.59    9  
  2 Hagenbaumer, Chris        35 NWSC-IL                29.50      29.04    7  
  3 Ulrich, Christopher       37 CHGO-IL                28.50      29.11    6  
  4 Ryan, John                38 CENT-IL                30.10      29.44    5  
  5 Leissner, Mike            38 EV-IL                  30.99      29.82    4  
  6 Lutz, Chris               38 COHO-IL                29.89      29.91    3  
  7 Urban, Mark               36 MGM-IL                 31.55      30.30    2  
  8 Barger, Joe               39 UN-I-IA                31.20      31.42    1  
  9 Tiedemann, Lance          36 EV-IL                  32.64      32.21  
 10 Weingard, Ken             37 EV-IL                  35.78      32.68  
 11 Rodriguez, Romel          35 CHSM-IL                33.24      32.75  
 12 Gerlach, Fritz            39 NWSC-IL                34.00      34.61  
 13 Stoegbauer, Larry         36 EV-IL                  45.01      35.00  
 14 Gehant, Luc               35 EV-IL                  35.00      35.60  
 15 Pucker, John              38 CHSM-IL                38.34      40.10  
 16 Bartlett, Kevin           39 TOPM-IL                43.30      40.13  
 17 Bresnahan, Brian          36 CBD-IL                 45.00      44.61  
 -- Earle, George             36 EV-IL                  42.00         NS  
 -- Caragher, Pete            38 FFMS-IL                36.00        SCR  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 58.36   4/18/1999 PLAMEN ALEXANDROV                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Greg            38 NWSC-IL              1:02.50    1:00.10    9  
                  27.99     1:00.10 (32.11)                                        
  2 Hagenbaumer, Chris        35 NWSC-IL              1:02.50    1:01.59    7  
                  29.87     1:01.59 (31.72)                                        
  3 Ulrich, Christopher       37 CHGO-IL              1:04.40    1:04.04    6  
                  30.04     1:04.04 (34.00)                                        
  4 Ryan, John                38 CENT-IL              1:06.80    1:05.31    5  
                  30.30     1:05.31 (35.01)                                        
  5 Urban, Mark               36 MGM-IL               1:05.55    1:06.85    4  
                  31.42     1:06.85 (35.43)                                        
  5 Hintz, Tom                39 UN-IL                1:16.71    1:15.29    4  
                  35.57     1:15.29 (39.72)                                        
  6 Wendel, David             39 EV-IL                1:10.00    1:08.07    3  
                  32.34     1:08.07 (35.73)                                        
  7 Barger, Joe               39 UN-I-IA              1:09.00    1:08.08    2  
                  32.06     1:08.08 (36.02)                                        
  8 Mattson, Mark             35 NWSC-IL              1:11.45    1:08.42    1  
                  32.33     1:08.42 (36.09)                                        
  9 Tiedemann, Lance          36 EV-IL                1:17.50    1:11.32  
                  33.63     1:11.32 (37.69)                                        
 10 Weingard, Ken             37 EV-IL                1:14.17    1:11.87  
                  33.50     1:11.87 (38.37)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Romel          35 CHSM-IL              1:16.00    1:14.56  
                  36.11     1:14.56 (38.45)                                        
 12 Gehant, Luc               35 EV-IL                1:20.00    1:16.50  
                  36.33     1:16.50 (40.17)                                        
 13 Peters, Jonathon          37 NYRS-IL              1:15.00    1:17.89  
                  37.46     1:17.89 (40.43)                                        
 14 Bartlett, Kevin           39 TOPM-IL              1:30.00    1:34.36  
                  42.88     1:34.36 (51.48)                                        
 -- Zimmerman, Dan            38 CHSM-IL              1:19.06         NS  
 -- Hunt, Simon               39 NWSC-IL              1:20.00         NS  
 -- Tibbs, Patrick            35 CHSM-IL              1:23.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 2:12.53   4/18/1999 PLAMEN ALEXANDROV                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagenbaumer, Chris        35 NWSC-IL              2:12.00    2:14.06    9  
                  31.04     1:05.09 (34.05)     1:39.45 (34.36)     2:14.06 (34.61)
  2 Dillmann, Greg            38 NWSC-IL              2:20.50    2:16.85    7  
                  31.24     1:06.61 (35.37)     1:42.52 (35.91)     2:16.85 (34.33)
  3 Ryan, John                38 CENT-IL              2:25.00    2:25.15    6  
                  32.46     1:09.77 (37.31)     1:47.09 (37.32)     2:25.15 (38.06)
  4 Urban, Mark               36 MGM-IL               2:26.55    2:25.99    5  
                  33.23     1:10.20 (36.97)     1:47.93 (37.73)     2:25.99 (38.06)
  5 Wendel, David             39 EV-IL                2:33.00    2:29.82    4  
                  35.10     1:13.09 (37.99)     1:51.51 (38.42)     2:29.82 (38.31)
  6 Mattson, Mark             35 NWSC-IL              2:32.01    2:31.27    3  
                  34.47     1:12.74 (38.27)     1:51.89 (39.15)     2:31.27 (39.38)
  7 Saxton, Carl              36 CHGO-IL              2:30.00    2:32.46    2  
                  35.08     1:13.70 (38.62)     1:52.92 (39.22)     2:32.46 (39.54)
  8 Leissner, Mike            38 EV-IL                2:32.00    2:35.84    1  
                  33.92     1:13.28 (39.36)     1:54.08 (40.80)     2:35.84 (41.76)
  9 Tiedemann, Lance          36 EV-IL                2:40.00    2:39.50  
                  36.35     1:18.03 (41.68)     2:00.45 (42.42)     2:39.50 (39.05)
 10 Weingard, Ken             37 EV-IL                2:42.53    2:43.34  
                  35.64     1:15.71 (40.07)     1:59.50 (43.79)     2:43.34 (43.84)
 11 Hintz, Tom                39 UN-IL                     NT    2:48.63  
                  37.64     1:19.55 (41.91)     2:04.40 (44.85)     2:48.63 (44.23)
 12 Gerlach, Fritz            39 NWSC-IL              2:45.00    2:50.09  
                  38.51     1:22.01 (43.50)     2:06.82 (44.81)     2:50.09 (43.27)
 13 Zimmerman, Dan            38 CHSM-IL              2:49.45    2:51.89  
                  39.94     1:23.79 (43.85)     2:08.65 (44.86)     2:51.89 (43.24)
 14 Hunt, Simon               39 NWSC-IL              2:50.00    2:55.99  
                  39.94     1:24.28 (44.34)     2:10.52 (46.24)     2:55.99 (45.47)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 23.33    5/8/1998 THOMAS J. REDIG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ulrich, Christopher       37 CHGO-IL                25.20      24.59    9  
  2 Malas, Bryan              38 LSAC-IL                24.68      24.93    7  
  3 Barger, Joe               39 UN-I-IA                25.50      25.07    6  
  4 Kriegsmann, Karl          36 EV-IL                  26.40      25.71    5  
  5 Kurza, Ron                38 NWSC-IL                25.96      25.79    4  
  6 Kellerstrass, Douglas     37 ELM-IL                 26.60      26.22    3  
  7 Hagenbaumer, Chris        35 NWSC-IL                27.50      26.45    2  
  8 Long, Tom                 38 COHO-IL                25.71      26.67    1  
  9 Karston, Charles          37 LIB-IL                 31.20      26.77  
 10 Tiedemann, Lance          36 EV-IL                  27.88      27.00  
 11 Callen, Jeff              39 MGM-IL                 26.70      27.43  
 12 Rodriguez, Romel          35 CHSM-IL                29.09      28.59  
 13 Gerlach, Fritz            39 NWSC-IL                29.50      29.32  
 14 Gehant, Luc               35 EV-IL                  30.00      30.24  
 15 Marcy, Peter              38 CHGO-IL                34.34      31.17  
 16 Hintz, Tom                39 UN-IL                  35.00      32.33  
 17 Earle, George             36 EV-IL                  36.00      34.19  
 18 Bartlett, Kevin           39 TOPM-IL                39.00      36.78  
 -- Stoegbauer, Larry         36 EV-IL                  29.39         NS  
 -- Lutz, Chris               38 COHO-IL                26.41         NS  
 -- Peebles, Brent            38 NCO-IL                 30.20         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 52.47    5/8/1998 JOHN PRATT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malas, Bryan              38 LSAC-IL                54.60      54.95    9  
                  25.88       54.95 (29.07)                                        
  2 Kriegsmann, Karl          36 EV-IL                  58.00      56.49    7  
                  26.25       56.49 (30.24)                                        
  3 Kurza, Ron                38 NWSC-IL                57.42      57.58    6  
                  26.49       57.58 (31.09)                                        
  4 Hagenbaumer, Chris        35 NWSC-IL                59.59      58.57    5  
                  27.14       58.57 (31.43)                                        
  5 Kellerstrass, Douglas     37 ELM-IL               1:00.25      59.40    4  
                  27.50       59.40 (31.90)                                        
  6 Dillmann, Greg            38 NWSC-IL                58.35      59.92    3  
                  27.31       59.92 (32.61)                                        
  7 Karston, Charles          37 LIB-IL               1:10.20    1:00.30    2  
                  27.45     1:00.30 (32.85)                                        
  8 Tiedemann, Lance          36 EV-IL                1:04.36    1:03.41    1  
                  29.47     1:03.41 (33.94)                                        
  9 Callen, Jeff              39 MGM-IL               1:02.46    1:04.20  
                  29.34     1:04.20 (34.86)                                        
 10 Saxton, Carl              36 CHGO-IL              1:04.00    1:04.30  
                  29.24     1:04.30 (35.06)                                        
 11 Zimmerman, Dan            38 CHSM-IL              1:05.21    1:04.48  
                  29.79     1:04.48 (34.69)                                        
 12 Stoegbauer, Larry         36 EV-IL                1:10.21    1:05.51  
                  29.49     1:05.51 (36.02)                                        
 13 Tibbs, Patrick            35 CHSM-IL              1:15.00    1:08.76  
                  30.53     1:08.76 (38.23)                                        
 14 Henke, Robert Dru         39 FFMS-IL              1:10.00    1:15.82  
                  35.14     1:15.82 (40.68)                                        
 -- Earle, George             36 EV-IL                1:28.00         NS  
 -- Hunt, Simon               39 NWSC-IL              1:20.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 1:59.23   4/27/2001 John Pratt                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kriegsmann, Karl          36 EV-IL                2:10.00    2:08.52    9  
                  28.25     1:00.24 (31.99)     1:33.79 (33.55)     2:08.52 (34.73)
  2 Kurza, Ron                38 NWSC-IL              2:13.83    2:15.91    7  
                  29.04     1:03.03 (33.99)     1:39.15 (36.12)     2:15.91 (36.76)
  3 Zimmerman, Dan            38 CHSM-IL              2:33.89    2:28.40    6  
                  32.41     1:09.65 (37.24)     1:48.91 (39.26)     2:28.40 (39.49)
  4 Gerlach, Fritz            39 NWSC-IL              2:50.00    2:49.80    5  
                  34.69     1:15.05 (40.36)     2:00.33 (45.28)     2:49.80 (49.47)
  5 Gehant, Luc               35 EV-IL                2:50.00    2:56.06    4  
                  37.41     1:21.44 (44.03)     2:10.41 (48.97)     2:56.06 (45.65)
  6 Hunt, Simon               39 NWSC-IL              3:00.00    3:41.10    3  
                  38.73     1:25.90 (47.17)   2:25.96 (1:00.06)   3:41.10 (1:15.14)
 -- Leissner, Mike            38 EV-IL                3:55.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 54.93    5/8/1998 THOMAS J. REDIG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Greg            38 NWSC-IL                57.50      56.01    9  
                  26.42       56.01 (29.59)                                        
  2 Ulrich, Christopher       37 CHGO-IL              1:01.30      57.47    7  
                  26.87       57.47 (30.60)                                        
  3 Barger, Joe               39 UN-I-IA                59.12      57.56    6  
                  26.53       57.56 (31.03)                                        
  4 Lutz, Chris               38 COHO-IL                56.81      58.24    5  
                  25.87       58.24 (32.37)                                        
  5 Malas, Bryan              38 LSAC-IL                59.00      58.90    4  
                  26.85       58.90 (32.05)                                        
  6 Kurza, Ron                38 NWSC-IL              1:01.42    1:01.20    3  
                  28.08     1:01.20 (33.12)                                        
  7 Ryan, John                38 CENT-IL              1:04.19    1:01.40    2  
                  30.29     1:01.40 (31.11)                                        
  8 McKeever, Patrick         38 NCO-IL               1:09.50    1:02.10    1  
                  27.44     1:02.10 (34.66)                                        
  9 Karston, Charles          37 LIB-IL               1:04.10    1:02.51  
                  28.99     1:02.51 (33.52)                                        
 10 Tiedemann, Lance          36 EV-IL                1:05.24    1:05.11  
                  30.61     1:05.11 (34.50)                                        
 11 Callen, Jeff              39 MGM-IL               1:03.30    1:06.21  
                  29.12     1:06.21 (37.09)                                        
 12 Rodriguez, Romel          35 CHSM-IL              1:05.00    1:07.94  
                  31.85     1:07.94 (36.09)                                        
 13 Weingard, Ken             37 EV-IL                1:09.21    1:08.35  
                  32.20     1:08.35 (36.15)                                        
 14 Gehant, Luc               35 EV-IL                1:10.00    1:08.90  
                  32.40     1:08.90 (36.50)                                        
 15 Marcy, Peter              38 CHGO-IL              1:12.34    1:11.23  
                  32.97     1:11.23 (38.26)                                        
 16 Pucker, John              38 CHSM-IL              1:21.04    1:16.98  
                  34.00     1:16.98 (42.98)                                        
 17 Henke, Robert Dru         39 FFMS-IL              1:16.00    1:19.76  
                  35.51     1:19.76 (44.25)                                        
 -- Bartlett, Kevin           39 TOPM-IL              1:25.00         DQ  
                  39.87          DQ (41.26)                                        
 -- Eshuis, Eric              39 FFMS-IL              1:18.00         NS  
 -- Stoegbauer, Larry         36 EV-IL                1:14.20         NS  
 -- Rodes, Richard            39 CHSM-IL                   NT         NS  
                2:20.83                                                            
 -- Hunt, Simon               39 NWSC-IL              1:15.00         NS  
 -- Earle, George             36 EV-IL                1:20.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 2:00.40   5/13/1999 THOMAS REDIG                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Matt              36 BUE-IL               2:02.80    2:03.37    9  
                  26.26       57.96 (31.70)     1:34.39 (36.43)     2:03.37 (28.98)
  2 Patnode, Craig            36 LSAC-IL              2:13.00    2:03.54    7  
                  27.18       58.11 (30.93)     1:35.34 (37.23)     2:03.54 (28.20)
  3 Dillmann, Greg            38 NWSC-IL              2:06.50    2:04.20    6  
                  27.37       59.71 (32.34)     1:33.34 (33.63)     2:04.20 (30.86)
  4 Urban, Mark               36 MGM-IL               2:05.55    2:07.58    5  
                  27.85     1:00.32 (32.47)     1:38.03 (37.71)     2:07.58 (29.55)
  5 Kriegsmann, Karl          36 EV-IL                2:12.00    2:08.59    4  
                  27.05     1:00.18 (33.13)     1:39.34 (39.16)     2:08.59 (29.25)
  6 Kurza, Ron                38 NWSC-IL              2:14.96    2:11.56    3  
                  26.81     1:00.37 (33.56)     1:41.39 (41.02)     2:11.56 (30.17)
  7 Mattson, Mark             35 NWSC-IL              2:17.91    2:14.44    2  
                  29.29     1:04.96 (35.67)     1:43.85 (38.89)     2:14.44 (30.59)
  8 Karston, Charles          37 LIB-IL               2:17.10    2:15.42    1  
                  27.66     1:03.03 (35.37)     1:43.55 (40.52)     2:15.42 (31.87)
  8 Hintz, Tom                39 UN-IL                2:41.00    2:34.02    1  
                  33.24     1:13.83 (40.59)     1:57.10 (43.27)     2:34.02 (36.92)
  9 Kellerstrass, Douglas     37 ELM-IL               2:17.55    2:17.70  
                  28.46     1:02.87 (34.41)     1:46.15 (43.28)     2:17.70 (31.55)
 10 Saxton, Carl              36 CHGO-IL              2:30.00    2:19.01  
                  29.16     1:05.61 (36.45)     1:45.40 (39.79)     2:19.01 (33.61)
 11 Tiedemann, Lance          36 EV-IL                2:20.14    2:21.08  
                  29.85     1:08.66 (38.81)     1:49.19 (40.53)     2:21.08 (31.89)
 12 Marcy, Peter              38 CHGO-IL              2:32.34    2:33.21  
                  33.81     1:12.06 (38.25)     1:57.59 (45.53)     2:33.21 (35.62)
 -- Bartlett, Kevin           39 TOPM-IL              3:00.00         DQ  
                  40.87     1:31.95 (51.08)   2:35.06 (1:03.11)          DQ (45.78)
 -- Zimmerman, Dan            38 CHSM-IL              2:20.14         NS  
 -- Rodes, Richard            39 CHSM-IL                   NT         NS  
 -- Earle, George             36 EV-IL                3:15.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 ILMSA: I 4:24.34   5/14/2002 Bill Winters                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagenbaumer, Chris        35 NWSC-IL              4:50.00    4:33.35    9  
                  30.05     1:03.51 (33.46)     1:41.04 (37.53)     2:18.65 (37.61)
        2:54.01 (35.36)     3:30.21 (36.20)     4:02.61 (32.40)     4:33.35 (30.74)
  2 Kriegsmann, Karl          36 EV-IL                4:47.00    4:36.92    7  
                  28.18     1:00.51 (32.33)     1:36.76 (36.25)     2:11.60 (34.84)
        2:53.48 (41.88)     3:34.53 (41.05)     4:07.04 (32.51)     4:36.92 (29.88)
  3 Kurza, Ron                38 NWSC-IL              4:50.25    4:49.45    6  
                  28.27     1:01.44 (33.17)     1:41.15 (39.71)     2:19.36 (38.21)
        3:02.19 (42.83)     3:46.03 (43.84)     4:18.89 (32.86)     4:49.45 (30.56)
  4 Mattson, Mark             35 NWSC-IL              4:52.51    4:54.61    5  
                  30.13     1:05.45 (35.32)     1:43.93 (38.48)     2:22.66 (38.73)
        3:04.10 (41.44)     3:46.52 (42.42)     4:21.76 (35.24)     4:54.61 (32.85)
  5 Saxton, Carl              36 CHGO-IL              5:10.00    4:55.28    4  
                  31.44     1:07.93 (36.49)     1:47.34 (39.41)     2:26.51 (39.17)
        3:06.67 (40.16)     3:48.77 (42.10)     4:24.86 (36.09)     4:55.28 (30.42)
  6 Zimmerman, Dan            38 CHSM-IL              5:20.01    5:17.81    3  
                  32.46     1:10.05 (37.59)     1:52.75 (42.70)     2:34.00 (41.25)
        3:19.73 (45.73)     4:05.15 (45.42)     4:42.43 (37.28)     5:17.81 (35.38)
  7 Gehant, Luc               35 EV-IL                5:45.00    5:40.69    2  
                  36.78     1:21.67 (44.89)     2:06.24 (44.57)     2:50.27 (44.03)
        3:37.93 (47.66)     4:25.09 (47.16)     5:03.51 (38.42)     5:40.69 (37.18)
  8 Tibbs, Patrick            35 CHSM-IL              5:45.00    5:57.06    1  
                  39.56     1:25.12 (45.56)     2:09.57 (44.45)     2:55.13 (45.56)
        3:46.61 (51.48)     4:37.74 (51.13)     5:17.99 (40.25)     5:57.06 (39.07)
 -- Hintz, Tom                39 UN-IL                     NT         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 21.88    5/8/1998 THOMAS MCCABE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, Dave               44 UN-IL                  23.13      22.76    9  
  2 Pratt, John               43 CENT-IL                24.21      23.78    7  
  3 Huening, Dennis           41 SS-IL                  23.80      24.07    6  
  4 Young, Robert             41 CHGO-IL                24.00      24.36    5  
  5 Glynn, Elliott            44 BUE-IL                 26.00      24.56    4  
  6 Williams, David           42 NASA-IL                24.50      25.19    3  
  7 Hasak, Amit               44 COHO-IL                25.00      25.62    2  
  8 Schark, Mark              44 ELG-IL                 27.00      26.28    1  
  9 Noonan, Brian             43 OEVT                   28.00      26.42  
 10 Royko, Mark               41 MGM-IL                 28.00      27.46  
 11 Harter, Daniel            40 NYRS-IL                29.00      27.60  
 12 Anolick, Simon            40 EV-IL                  28.00      28.00  
 13 Greene, Channing          43 CHSM-IL                29.00      28.28  
 14 King, Bob                 43 NWSC-IL                30.00      29.56  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 48.33   4/27/2000 John A Martin                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, Dave               44 UN-IL                  49.51      49.59    9  
                  23.31       49.59 (26.28)                                        
  2 Pratt, John               43 CENT-IL                51.00      52.00    7  
                  25.44       52.00 (26.56)                                        
  3 Huening, Dennis           41 SS-IL                  56.00      53.92    6  
  4 Anolick, Simon            40 EV-IL                1:02.00    1:02.10    5  
                  29.93     1:02.10 (32.17)                                        
  5 Clay, Scott               43 CHSM-IL              1:04.00    1:06.40    4  
                  31.54     1:06.40 (34.86)                                        
 -- Funchion, Nial            40 IM-IL                  56.00         NS  
 -- Rice, Don                 42 NWSC-IL              1:15.00         NS  
 -- McCarthy, Robert          42 EV-IL                  57.50         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 1:48.46    5/8/1998 THOMAS MCCABE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuchler, Jim              41 COHO-IL              1:56.50    1:51.42    9  
                  27.05       56.11 (29.06)     1:24.06 (27.95)     1:51.42 (27.36)
  2 Stewart, Dave             42 WCM-PC               2:05.00    1:51.98    7  
                  27.02       55.18 (28.16)     1:23.55 (28.37)     1:51.98 (28.43)
  3 Bey, Jim                  40 NWSC-IL              1:55.15    1:55.68    6  
                  26.74       55.83 (29.09)     1:25.54 (29.71)     1:55.68 (30.14)
  4 Huening, Dennis           41 SS-IL                2:00.00    2:06.87    5  
                  26.38       56.26 (29.88)     1:29.53 (33.27)     2:06.87 (37.34)
  5 Benson, Thomas            43 NWSC-IL              2:15.00    2:18.81    4  
                  29.74     1:03.62 (33.88)     1:40.51 (36.89)     2:18.81 (38.30)
  6 Harter, Daniel            40 NYRS-IL              2:12.00    2:19.39    3  
                  31.45     1:05.60 (34.15)     1:42.04 (36.44)     2:19.39 (37.35)
  7 Anolick, Simon            40 EV-IL                2:32.00    2:23.83    2  
                  32.76     1:09.21 (36.45)     1:46.17 (36.96)     2:23.83 (37.66)
  8 King, Bob                 43 NWSC-IL              3:20.00    2:42.47    1  
                  34.94     1:15.68 (40.74)     1:59.24 (43.56)     2:42.47 (43.23)
 -- Funchion, Nial            40 IM-IL                1:58.00         NS  
 -- Pratt, John               43 CENT-IL              1:58.50         NS  
 -- Salvo, Christopher        40 CHSM-IL                   NT         NS  
 -- McCarthy, Robert          42 EV-IL                2:12.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 4:59.57   5/13/1999 ANDREAS SEIBT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Dave             42 WCM-PC               5:25.00    5:00.38    9  
                  28.34       58.11 (29.77)     1:28.27 (30.16)     1:58.48 (30.21)
        2:28.94 (30.46)     2:59.56 (30.62)     3:29.85 (30.29)     4:00.42 (30.57)
        4:30.86 (30.44)     5:00.38 (29.52)                                        
  2 Bey, Jim                  40 NWSC-IL              6:20.02    5:16.90    7  
                  27.96       59.14 (31.18)     1:31.53 (32.39)     2:03.97 (32.44)
        2:36.48 (32.51)     3:09.11 (32.63)     3:41.61 (32.50)     4:13.58 (31.97)
        4:44.99 (31.41)     5:16.90 (31.91)                                        
  3 Royko, Mark               41 MGM-IL               6:35.00    6:14.08    6  
                  34.28     1:10.06 (35.78)     1:46.80 (36.74)     2:23.88 (37.08)
        3:02.39 (38.51)     3:40.75 (38.36)     4:20.10 (39.35)     4:59.74 (39.64)
        5:38.71 (38.97)     6:14.08 (35.37)                                        
  4 Strange, John             42 EV-IL                5:47.70    6:17.75    5  
                  30.52     1:05.49 (34.97)     1:42.97 (37.48)     2:21.93 (38.96)
        3:01.03 (39.10)     3:40.10 (39.07)     4:19.53 (39.43)     4:59.58 (40.05)
        5:38.75 (39.17)     6:17.75 (39.00)                                        
  5 Woerner, Bruce            43 ELG-IL               7:29.00    6:56.40    4  
                  34.27     1:11.63 (37.36)     1:52.43 (40.80)     2:34.14 (41.71)
        3:17.03 (42.89)     4:00.67 (43.64)     4:45.49 (44.82)     5:29.80 (44.31)
        6:14.02 (44.22)     6:56.40 (42.38)                                        
  6 Owens, William            42 EV-IL                7:20.00    7:13.90    3  
                  36.48     1:17.90 (41.42)     2:00.71 (42.81)     2:44.36 (43.65)
        3:28.67 (44.31)     4:12.58 (43.91)     4:58.31 (45.73)     5:44.40 (46.09)
        6:31.12 (46.72)     7:13.90 (42.78)                                        
 -- McCarthy, Robert          42 EV-IL                6:10.00        SCR  
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 10:33.34    5/6/2000 ANDY SEIBT                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pushka, Dave              42 NWSC-IL             10:50.50   10:46.18    9  
                  27.50       57.78 (30.28)     1:28.67 (30.89)     1:59.85 (31.18)
        2:31.78 (31.93)     3:03.77 (31.99)     3:35.97 (32.20)     4:08.18 (32.21)
        4:40.64 (32.46)     5:13.49 (32.85)     5:46.39 (32.90)     6:19.49 (33.10)
        6:52.52 (33.03)     7:25.86 (33.34)     7:59.26 (33.40)     8:32.70 (33.44)
        9:06.19 (33.49)     9:40.18 (33.99)    10:13.77 (33.59)    10:46.18 (32.41)
  2 Bey, Jim                  40 NWSC-IL             11:18.45   12:05.64    7  
                  32.09     1:08.64 (36.55)     1:45.38 (36.74)     2:22.36 (36.98)
        2:58.68 (36.32)     3:35.45 (36.77)     4:12.07 (36.62)     4:48.76 (36.69)
        5:25.32 (36.56)     6:01.89 (36.57)     6:38.67 (36.78)     7:15.61 (36.94)
        7:52.09 (36.48)     8:28.17 (36.08)     9:04.34 (36.17)     9:40.99 (36.65)
       10:17.34 (36.35)    10:53.64 (36.30)    11:29.83 (36.19)    12:05.64 (35.81)
  3 Strange, John             42 EV-IL               12:45.00   12:56.31    6  
                  32.17     1:08.32 (36.15)     1:45.21 (36.89)     2:22.76 (37.55)
        3:00.81 (38.05)     3:38.99 (38.18)     4:17.34 (38.35)     4:55.67 (38.33)
        5:34.53 (38.86)     6:13.90 (39.37)     6:53.73 (39.83)     7:33.64 (39.91)
        8:13.64 (40.00)     8:53.63 (39.99)     9:34.17 (40.54)    10:15.25 (41.08)
       10:56.17 (40.92)    11:36.74 (40.57)    12:16.52 (39.78)    12:56.31 (39.79)
  4 Royko, Mark               41 MGM-IL              14:00.00   13:20.77    5  
                  35.76     1:14.80 (39.04)     1:53.79 (38.99)     2:33.99 (40.20)
        3:13.53 (39.54)     3:53.77 (40.24)     4:33.96 (40.19)     5:14.25 (40.29)
        5:55.57 (41.32)     6:36.81 (41.24)     7:17.58 (40.77)     7:57.90 (40.32)
        8:38.33 (40.43)     9:18.65 (40.32)     9:58.96 (40.31)    10:39.59 (40.63)
       11:20.85 (41.26)    12:01.89 (41.04)    12:42.54 (40.65)    13:20.77 (38.23)
  5 McCarthy, Robert          42 EV-IL               13:30.00   14:12.63    4  
                  36.85     1:17.24 (40.39)     1:57.97 (40.73)     2:39.49 (41.52)
        3:20.74 (41.25)     4:02.17 (41.43)     4:45.57 (43.40)     5:28.19 (42.62)
        6:12.22 (44.03)     6:55.32 (43.10)     7:39.87 (44.55)     8:24.36 (44.49)
        9:08.59 (44.23)     9:53.04 (44.45)    10:37.09 (44.05)    11:20.74 (43.65)
       12:04.70 (43.96)    12:48.35 (43.65)    13:31.05 (42.70)    14:12.63 (41.58)
  6 Woerner, Bruce            43 ELG-IL              16:00.00   14:22.67    3  
                  35.55     1:14.15 (38.60)     1:54.25 (40.10)     2:35.82 (41.57)
        3:18.12 (42.30)     4:01.73 (43.61)     4:45.87 (44.14)     5:30.13 (44.26)
        6:14.86 (44.73)     6:59.79 (44.93)     7:44.10 (44.31)     8:29.04 (44.94)
        9:14.58 (45.54)     9:59.30 (44.72)    10:44.76 (45.46)    11:29.96 (45.20)
       12:15.24 (45.28)    12:59.77 (44.53)    13:44.22 (44.45)    14:22.67 (38.45)
  7 Zak, Burt                 43 NWSC-IL             16:30.00   15:00.47    2  
                  36.39     1:18.08 (41.69)     2:03.06 (44.98)     2:48.26 (45.20)
        3:34.03 (45.77)     4:20.90 (46.87)     5:07.02 (46.12)     5:52.73 (45.71)
        6:38.74 (46.01)     7:24.92 (46.18)     8:11.05 (46.13)     8:57.45 (46.40)
        9:43.52 (46.07)    10:29.69 (46.17)    11:15.77 (46.08)    12:01.47 (45.70)
       12:47.93 (46.46)    13:33.35 (45.42)    14:19.45 (46.10)    15:00.47 (41.02)
  8 Owens, William            42 EV-IL               16:15.00   15:18.19    1  
                  36.78     1:19.95 (43.17)     2:04.38 (44.43)     2:49.37 (44.99)
        3:35.28 (45.91)     4:21.97 (46.69)     5:08.78 (46.81)     5:55.70 (46.92)
        6:42.07 (46.37)     7:29.47 (47.40)     8:17.04 (47.57)     9:04.44 (47.40)
        9:53.05 (48.61)    10:40.63 (47.58)    11:29.21 (48.58)    12:16.82 (47.61)
       13:03.47 (46.65)    13:51.09 (47.62)    14:37.01 (45.92)    15:18.19 (41.18)
  9 Hickey, John              44 NWSC-IL             17:00.00   16:20.50  
                  40.16     1:24.22 (44.06)     2:11.12 (46.90)     3:00.29 (49.17)
        3:49.39 (49.10)     4:37.88 (48.49)     5:26.23 (48.35)     6:16.59 (50.36)
        7:06.98 (50.39)     7:57.59 (50.61)     8:48.20 (50.61)     9:39.50 (51.30)
       10:29.94 (50.44)    11:20.30 (50.36)    12:10.63 (50.33)    13:01.85 (51.22)
       13:51.90 (50.05)    14:44.06 (52.16)    15:33.73 (49.67)    16:20.50 (46.77)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 25.46   5/14/2002 David P Gibson                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huening, Dennis           41 SS-IL                  29.00      30.09    9  
  2 Glynn, Elliott            44 BUE-IL                 32.00      30.73    7  
  3 Schark, Mark              44 ELG-IL                 33.00      32.74    6  
  4 Royko, Mark               41 MGM-IL                 34.00      33.80    5  
  5 McCarthy, Robert          42 EV-IL                  35.00      36.98    4  
  6 Harter, Daniel            40 NYRS-IL                35.30      38.07    3  
  7 Strange, John             42 EV-IL                  37.00      41.60    2  
  8 Owens, William            42 EV-IL                  44.00      42.35    1  
 -- Young, Robert             41 CHGO-IL                29.30         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 55.46   5/14/2002 David P Gibson                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pushka, Dave              42 NWSC-IL                58.00      59.52    9  
                  29.26       59.52 (30.26)                                        
  2 Huening, Dennis           41 SS-IL                1:02.00    1:04.78    7  
                  31.42     1:04.78 (33.36)                                        
  3 Schark, Mark              44 ELG-IL               1:13.00    1:12.13    6  
                  35.51     1:12.13 (36.62)                                        
  4 Royko, Mark               41 MGM-IL               1:15.00    1:14.02    5  
                  35.67     1:14.02 (38.35)                                        
  5 Owens, William            42 EV-IL                1:35.00    1:32.01    4  
 -- McCarthy, Robert          42 EV-IL                1:15.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 2:03.57   5/13/1999 ANDREAS SEIBT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pushka, Dave              42 NWSC-IL              2:12.50    2:09.00    9  
                  29.98     1:02.61 (32.63)     1:35.93 (33.32)     2:09.00 (33.07)
  2 Bey, Jim                  40 NWSC-IL              2:25.07    2:15.00    7  
                  32.06     1:06.69 (34.63)     1:41.62 (34.93)     2:15.00 (33.38)
  3 Milligan, Robert          40 NWSC-IL              2:20.00    2:16.31    6  
  4 McCarthy, Robert          42 EV-IL                2:45.00    3:13.49    5  
                  41.91     1:31.99 (50.08)     2:24.09 (52.10)     3:13.49 (49.40)
  5 Owens, William            42 EV-IL                3:40.00    3:20.50    4  
                  46.81     1:37.30 (50.49)     2:30.50 (53.20)     3:20.50 (50.00)
 -- Woerner, Bruce            43 ELG-IL               4:00.00         DQ  
                  48.22     1:37.42 (49.20)     2:28.80 (51.38)          DQ (55.64)
 -- Strange, John             42 EV-IL                2:44.10         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 26.89   5/14/2002 Plamen D Alexandr                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuchler, Jim              41 COHO-IL                29.00      27.92    9  
  2 Wilcox, John              42 LIB-IL                 30.50      30.89    7  
  3 Strange, John             42 EV-IL                  35.00      34.16    6  
  4 Noonan, Brian             43 OEVT                   33.00      34.39    5  
  5 Young, Robert             41 CHGO-IL                35.00      34.81    4  
  6 Anolick, Simon            40 EV-IL                  36.00      34.88    3  
  7 Royko, Mark               41 MGM-IL                 36.00      35.11    2  
  8 Woerner, Bruce            43 ELG-IL                 38.00      36.78    1  
  9 Owens, William            42 EV-IL                  42.00      40.97  
 -- McCarthy, Robert          42 EV-IL                  37.50         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 58.27   5/14/2002 Plamen D Alexandr                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuchler, Jim              41 COHO-IL              1:01.50    1:00.57    9  
                  29.23     1:00.57 (31.34)                                        
  2 Pushka, Dave              42 NWSC-IL              1:08.50    1:06.23    7  
                  31.85     1:06.23 (34.38)                                        
  3 Wilcox, John              42 LIB-IL               1:08.00    1:09.59    6  
                  32.62     1:09.59 (36.97)                                        
  4 Williams, David           42 NASA-IL              1:10.00    1:11.42    5  
                  33.47     1:11.42 (37.95)                                        
  5 Anolick, Simon            40 EV-IL                1:21.00    1:15.70    4  
                  35.44     1:15.70 (40.26)                                        
  6 Strange, John             42 EV-IL                1:15.50    1:17.18    3  
                  36.84     1:17.18 (40.34)                                        
  7 McCarthy, Robert          42 EV-IL                1:18.00    1:22.67    2  
                  38.13     1:22.67 (44.54)                                        
  8 Owens, William            42 EV-IL                1:35.00    1:29.94    1  
                  41.47     1:29.94 (48.47)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 2:08.56   5/17/2001 Plamen D Alexandr                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuchler, Jim              41 COHO-IL              2:15.00    2:15.44    9  
                  31.09     1:05.99 (34.90)     1:40.51 (34.52)     2:15.44 (34.93)
  2 Pushka, Dave              42 NWSC-IL              2:25.50    2:23.39    7  
                  34.00     1:10.86 (36.86)     1:47.69 (36.83)     2:23.39 (35.70)
  3 Bey, Jim                  40 NWSC-IL              2:38.06    2:39.57    6  
                  37.04     1:18.08 (41.04)     1:59.41 (41.33)     2:39.57 (40.16)
  4 Anolick, Simon            40 EV-IL                2:54.00    2:48.31    5  
                  39.03     1:21.82 (42.79)     2:05.25 (43.43)     2:48.31 (43.06)
  5 Woerner, Bruce            43 ELG-IL               3:02.45    3:00.75    4  
                  41.29     1:26.03 (44.74)     2:13.58 (47.55)     3:00.75 (47.17)
  6 Clay, Scott               43 CHSM-IL              3:20.00    3:20.01    3  
                  44.07     1:33.90 (49.83)     2:26.03 (52.13)     3:20.01 (53.98)
  7 Owens, William            42 EV-IL                3:25.00    3:27.02    2  
                  48.09     1:42.00 (53.91)     2:35.94 (53.94)     3:27.02 (51.08)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 23.90   5/15/2003 John L Pratt                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pratt, John               43 CENT-IL                24.83      24.68    9  
  2 Pushka, Dave              42 NWSC-IL                27.30      26.14    7  
  3 Young, Robert             41 CHGO-IL                26.11      26.50    6  
  4 Strange, John             42 EV-IL                  27.87      28.58    5  
  5 Noonan, Brian             43 OEVT                   31.00      28.72    4  
  6 Schark, Mark              44 ELG-IL                 32.00      29.52    3  
  7 Anolick, Simon            40 EV-IL                  35.00      30.82    2  
 -- Stewart, Dave             42 WCM-PC                 30.00         NS  
 -- Rice, Don                 42 NWSC-IL                41.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 52.65   5/15/2003 John L Pratt                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuchler, Jim              41 COHO-IL                56.50      53.87    9  
                  25.63       53.87 (28.24)                                        
  2 Pratt, John               43 CENT-IL                54.62      54.22    7  
                  25.65       54.22 (28.57)                                        
  3 Pushka, Dave              42 NWSC-IL                57.90      56.59    6  
                  26.80       56.59 (29.79)                                        
  4 Sivak, Dave               44 UN-IL                  59.25      56.63    5  
                  27.26       56.63 (29.37)                                        
  5 Stewart, Dave             42 WCM-PC               1:00.00      57.45    4  
                  27.64       57.45 (29.81)                                        
  6 Bey, Jim                  40 NWSC-IL                59.69      58.36    3  
                  26.95       58.36 (31.41)                                        
  7 Young, Robert             41 CHGO-IL              1:01.00    1:00.08    2  
                  27.59     1:00.08 (32.49)                                        
  8 Strange, John             42 EV-IL                1:01.20    1:04.40    1  
                  29.41     1:04.40 (34.99)                                        
  9 Hasak, Amit               44 COHO-IL              1:15.00    1:05.15  
                  30.00     1:05.15 (35.15)                                        
 10 Milligan, Robert          40 NWSC-IL              1:05.00    1:05.93  
                  29.98     1:05.93 (35.95)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 1:58.71   5/15/2003 John L Pratt                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuchler, Jim              41 COHO-IL              2:06.50    2:03.40    9  
                  27.31       58.84 (31.53)     1:31.28 (32.44)     2:03.40 (32.12)
  2 Pratt, John               43 CENT-IL              2:04.73    2:04.93    7  
                  27.23       57.55 (30.32)     1:29.78 (32.23)     2:04.93 (35.15)
  3 Stewart, Dave             42 WCM-PC               2:20.00    2:06.43    6  
                  28.82     1:00.30 (31.48)     1:33.05 (32.75)     2:06.43 (33.38)
  4 Pushka, Dave              42 NWSC-IL              2:15.50    2:08.25    5  
                  30.16     1:02.35 (32.19)     1:36.38 (34.03)     2:08.25 (31.87)
  5 Bey, Jim                  40 NWSC-IL              2:11.69    2:12.14    4  
                  28.68     1:01.19 (32.51)     1:35.60 (34.41)     2:12.14 (36.54)
 -- Milligan, Robert          40 NWSC-IL              2:35.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 55.32   5/19/2005 Jim Tuchler                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuchler, Jim              41 COHO-IL                56.80      55.57    9  
                  26.06       55.57 (29.51)                                        
  2 Pushka, Dave              42 NWSC-IL                58.90      57.63    7  
                  27.22       57.63 (30.41)                                        
  3 Stewart, Dave             42 WCM-PC               1:20.00    1:00.35    6  
                  28.51     1:00.35 (31.84)                                        
  4 Wilcox, John              42 LIB-IL               1:02.00    1:03.02    5  
                  29.72     1:03.02 (33.30)                                        
  5 Glynn, Elliott            44 BUE-IL               1:05.00    1:04.46    4  
                  29.50     1:04.46 (34.96)                                        
  6 Williams, David           42 NASA-IL              1:10.00    1:04.61    3  
                  30.76     1:04.61 (33.85)                                        
  7 Hasak, Amit               44 COHO-IL              1:10.00    1:06.53    2  
                  31.06     1:06.53 (35.47)                                        
  8 Noonan, Brian             43 OEVT                 1:18.00    1:10.37    1  
                  32.35     1:10.37 (38.02)                                        
  9 Anolick, Simon            40 EV-IL                1:24.00    1:10.62  
                  33.10     1:10.62 (37.52)                                        
 10 Greene, Channing          43 CHSM-IL              1:17.00    1:13.30  
                  34.33     1:13.30 (38.97)                                        
 11 Woerner, Bruce            43 ELG-IL               1:26.00    1:19.93  
                  40.87     1:19.93 (39.06)                                        
 12 Owens, William            42 EV-IL                1:25.00    1:24.81  
                  40.28     1:24.81 (44.53)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 2:01.44   5/19/2005 Jim Tuchler                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuchler, Jim              41 COHO-IL              2:04.00    2:01.50    9  
                  25.90       56.55 (30.65)     1:32.06 (35.51)     2:01.50 (29.44)
  2 Pushka, Dave              42 NWSC-IL              2:09.50    2:06.36    7  
                  27.44     1:00.14 (32.70)     1:36.85 (36.71)     2:06.36 (29.51)
  3 Bey, Jim                  40 NWSC-IL              2:12.41    2:12.81    6  
                  28.30     1:02.13 (33.83)     1:42.83 (40.70)     2:12.81 (29.98)
  4 Wilcox, John              42 LIB-IL               2:25.00    2:19.90    5  
                  31.20     1:08.55 (37.35)     1:47.34 (38.79)     2:19.90 (32.56)
  5 Anolick, Simon            40 EV-IL                2:45.00    2:38.64    4  
                  32.57     1:14.39 (41.82)     1:59.83 (45.44)     2:38.64 (38.81)
  6 Owens, William            42 EV-IL                3:20.00    3:08.94    3  
                  45.62     1:35.34 (49.72)     2:29.63 (54.29)     3:08.94 (39.31)
  7 Clay, Scott               43 CHSM-IL              3:31.00    3:09.50    2  
                  42.70     1:34.76 (52.06)     2:28.75 (53.99)     3:09.50 (40.75)
 -- Stewart, Dave             42 WCM-PC               2:20.00         NS  
 -- Strange, John             42 EV-IL                2:25.20         NS  
 -- McCarthy, Robert          42 EV-IL                2:35.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 ILMSA: I 4:29.53   4/27/2000 Andreas K Seibt                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuchler, Jim              41 COHO-IL              4:32.00    4:24.05I   9  
                  27.97       59.96 (31.99)     1:34.01 (34.05)     2:08.45 (34.44)
        2:45.39 (36.94)   4:24.05 (1:38.66)                                        
  2 Pushka, Dave              42 NWSC-IL              4:34.50    4:29.14I   7  
                  28.36     1:00.17 (31.81)     1:36.59 (36.42)     2:12.21 (35.62)
        2:50.87 (38.66)     3:29.35 (38.48)     4:00.17 (30.82)     4:29.14 (28.97)
  3 Stewart, Dave             42 WCM-PC               5:00.00    4:31.42    6  
                  28.00       59.36 (31.36)     1:35.31 (35.95)     2:11.57 (36.26)
        2:51.15 (39.58)     3:30.57 (39.42)     4:01.97 (31.40)     4:31.42 (29.45)
  4 Bey, Jim                  40 NWSC-IL              4:45.69    4:38.85    5  
                  28.43     1:01.00 (32.57)     1:38.19 (37.19)     2:15.00 (36.81)
        2:55.73 (40.73)     3:36.88 (41.15)     4:08.30 (31.42)     4:38.85 (30.55)
  5 Milligan, Robert          40 NWSC-IL              5:00.00    5:05.82    4  
                  32.29     1:09.72 (37.43)     1:49.00 (39.28)     2:26.66 (37.66)
        3:12.52 (45.86)     3:59.02 (46.50)     4:33.25 (34.23)     5:05.82 (32.57)
  6 Greene, Channing          43 CHSM-IL              6:30.00    5:56.30    3  
                  38.27     1:20.99 (42.72)     2:07.26 (46.27)     2:54.63 (47.37)
        3:45.48 (50.85)     4:35.85 (50.37)   5:56.53 (1:20.68)         5:56.30 ( )
  7 Anolick, Simon            40 EV-IL                6:25.00    5:58.81    2  
                  39.83     1:26.18 (46.35)     2:15.59 (49.41)     3:04.45 (48.86)
        3:51.61 (47.16)     4:39.42 (47.81)     5:20.43 (41.01)     5:58.81 (38.38)
  8 Owens, William            42 EV-IL                7:24.00    7:03.20    1  
                  48.76     1:46.55 (57.79)     2:40.95 (54.40)     3:35.08 (54.13)
        4:34.48 (59.40)     5:32.39 (57.91)     6:21.15 (48.76)     7:03.20 (42.05)
 -- McCarthy, Robert          42 EV-IL                5:45.00         NS  
 -- Clay, Scott               43 CHSM-IL              7:15.00        SCR  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 22.28   5/15/2003 Thomas J McCabe                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCabe, Thomas            48 FF-IL                  23.50      23.38    9  
  2 Lange, Kevin              47 NWSC-IL                23.50      23.60    7  
  3 Cole, Tom                 45 NWSC-IL                27.00      23.71    6  
  4 Black, Boyd               49 EV-IL                  24.45      24.04    5  
  5 Rowland, Jim              45 LIB-IL                 24.16      24.12    4  
  6 Randall, Perry            45 UN-IL                  24.15      24.20    3  
  7 Freeman, Scott            45 COHO-IL                24.70      24.52    2  
  8 McNeil, Doug              49 OEVT                   24.50      24.74    1  
  9 Bigg, David               48 COHO-IL                25.40      24.85  
 10 Oller, John               47 ROCK-IL                24.80      25.06  
 11 Buck, Tom                 48 EV-IL                  26.00      25.43  
 12 McNeil, Porter            46 WIMP-IL                25.50      25.71  
 13 Goyette, Brian            46 ELG-IL                 26.50      26.11  
 14 Rosenbaum, Rick           47 EV-IL                  26.00      26.17  
 15 Wright, Gregg             47 TOPM-IL                26.50      26.31  
 16 Epp, William              45 NWSC-IL                27.00      26.57  
 17 Murphy, Dennis            49 UN-IL                  26.80      26.74  
 18 Walsh, Peter              45 OBS-IL                 25.50      27.09  
 19 Heymann, Michael          48 COHO-IL                28.60      27.94  
 20 Filippini, Michael        45 EV-IL                  26.50      29.03  
 21 Gohl, Mike                45 HH-IL                  31.00      29.08  
 22 Adams, Rod                48 ELG-IL                 29.50      29.93  
 23 Fang, Jianjun             47 BUE-IL                 30.00      30.90  
 24 Bergquist, Michael        49 LIB-IL                 32.00      31.31  
 25 Lindahl, Larry            46 TWC-IL                 33.29      32.43  
 26 Gordon, Steve             48 ELG-IL                 33.00      32.84  
 27 Sortor, Don               49 EV-IL                     NT      33.04  
 28 Conlon, Mark              49 BUE-IL                 35.00      34.10  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 48.41   5/17/2001 John A Martin                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCabe, Thomas            48 FF-IL                  50.00      50.96    9  
                  24.43       50.96 (26.53)                                        
  2 Soltys, Ted               45 NWSC-IL                52.20      52.85    7  
                  25.41       52.85 (27.44)                                        
  3 Rowland, Jim              45 LIB-IL                 53.70      53.10    5.5
                  25.58       53.10 (27.52)                                        
  3 Alexandrov, Plamen        45 CENT-IL                53.99      53.10    5.5
                  25.88       53.10 (27.22)                                        
  5 Black, Boyd               49 EV-IL                  52.94      53.49    4  
                  25.80       53.49 (27.69)                                        
  6 Lange, Kevin              47 NWSC-IL                53.50      53.53    3  
                  25.42       53.53 (28.11)                                        
  7 Freeman, Scott            45 COHO-IL                55.00      53.96    2  
                  25.58       53.96 (28.38)                                        
  8 Bigg, David               48 COHO-IL                55.00      55.08    1  
                  26.48       55.08 (28.60)                                        
  9 Buck, Tom                 48 EV-IL                  56.50      55.79  
                  27.04       55.79 (28.75)                                        
 10 Oller, John               47 ROCK-IL                55.60      55.82  
 11 Creason, Paul             48 MM-MI                  56.21      56.84  
                  26.96       56.84 (29.88)                                        
 12 Goyette, Brian            46 ELG-IL                 58.00      57.61  
                  27.89       57.61 (29.72)                                        
 13 Wright, Gregg             47 TOPM-IL              1:01.00    1:01.11  
                  29.16     1:01.11 (31.95)                                        
 14 Forsythe, Jeff            45 NWSC-IL              1:00.00    1:01.85  
                  28.33     1:01.85 (33.52)                                        
 15 Epp, William              45 NWSC-IL              1:00.00    1:02.14  
                  29.72     1:02.14 (32.42)                                        
 16 Kinsella, Bill            48 EV-IL                1:03.00    1:03.67  
                  30.58     1:03.67 (33.09)                                        
 17 Filippini, Michael        45 EV-IL                1:01.00    1:04.19  
                  30.45     1:04.19 (33.74)                                        
 18 Gibson, Dave              45 CENT-IL                51.50    1:04.51  
                  24.31     1:04.51 (40.20)                                        
 19 Yates, Thomas             47 TOPM-IL              1:05.00    1:06.93  
                  32.07     1:06.93 (34.86)                                        
 20 Bergquist, Michael        49 LIB-IL               1:08.00    1:11.07  
                  33.32     1:11.07 (37.75)                                        
 21 Conlon, Mark              49 BUE-IL               1:25.00    1:14.17  
                  35.75     1:14.17 (38.42)                                        
 22 Lindahl, Larry            46 TWC-IL               1:20.00    1:17.73  
                  37.01     1:17.73 (40.72)                                        
 -- McNeil, Doug              49 OEVT                   57.50         NS  
 -- Randall, Perry            45 UN-IL                  53.51         NS  
 -- Tuchler, Dave             47 COHO-IL                58.00         NS  
 -- Mathieu, Bud              48 CHGO-IL                55.55         NS  
 -- Sortor, Don               49 EV-IL                     NT         NS  
 -- Groen, Charles            46 NCO-IL                 52.00         NS  
 -- Walsh, Peter              45 OBS-IL                 56.00         NS  
 -- Cole, Tom                 45 NWSC-IL              1:00.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 1:48.67   5/15/2003 Thomas J McCabe                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCabe, Thomas            48 FF-IL                1:49.00    1:52.76    9  
                  26.41       55.33 (28.92)     1:24.34 (29.01)     1:52.76 (28.42)
  2 Groen, Charles            46 NCO-IL               1:55.00    1:55.12    7  
                  26.56       55.68 (29.12)     1:25.52 (29.84)     1:55.12 (29.60)
  3 Seibt, Andy               48 FF-IL                1:55.00    1:56.14    6  
                  26.80       56.03 (29.23)     1:25.92 (29.89)     1:56.14 (30.22)
  4 Soltys, Ted               45 NWSC-IL              1:57.00    1:56.30    5  
                  27.87       57.49 (29.62)     1:27.57 (30.08)     1:56.30 (28.73)
  5 Bigg, David               48 COHO-IL              2:05.00    2:02.58    4  
                  28.25       59.21 (30.96)     1:30.72 (31.51)     2:02.58 (31.86)
  6 Creason, Paul             48 MM-MI                2:06.78    2:03.66    3  
                  28.12       59.79 (31.67)     1:32.88 (33.09)     2:03.66 (30.78)
  7 Randall, Perry            45 UN-IL                2:00.00    2:04.02    2  
                  27.99       59.25 (31.26)     1:31.38 (32.13)     2:04.02 (32.64)
  8 Reeves, Scott             45 CHGO-IL              2:00.00    2:06.44    1  
                  28.53     1:00.51 (31.98)     1:33.19 (32.68)     2:06.44 (33.25)
  9 Goyette, Brian            46 ELG-IL               2:10.00    2:07.40  
                  28.91     1:00.49 (31.58)     1:33.90 (33.41)     2:07.40 (33.50)
 11 McNeil, Porter            46 WIMP-IL              2:10.00    2:14.35  
                  30.03     1:04.51 (34.48)     1:40.42 (35.91)     2:14.35 (33.93)
 12 Kinsella, Bill            48 EV-IL                2:25.00    2:21.29  
                  33.65     1:10.43 (36.78)     1:47.15 (36.72)     2:21.29 (34.14)
 13 Birkentall, Bob           49 EV-IL                2:20.00    2:23.89  
                  32.01     1:07.64 (35.63)     1:45.48 (37.84)     2:23.89 (38.41)
 14 Yates, Thomas             47 TOPM-IL              2:40.00    2:27.85  
                  32.15     1:08.65 (36.50)     1:47.60 (38.95)     2:27.85 (40.25)
 15 Filippini, Michael        45 EV-IL                2:26.95    2:31.90  
                  35.24     1:13.03 (37.79)     1:52.37 (39.34)     2:31.90 (39.53)
 16 Bergquist, Michael        49 LIB-IL               2:40.00    2:38.46  
                  34.81     1:14.99 (40.18)     1:57.04 (42.05)     2:38.46 (41.42)
 17 Conlon, Mark              49 BUE-IL               2:45.00    2:42.25  
                  38.13     1:19.46 (41.33)     2:01.89 (42.43)     2:42.25 (40.36)
 18 Lindahl, Larry            46 TWC-IL               2:48.41    2:49.43  
                  36.42     1:17.57 (41.15)     2:02.10 (44.53)     2:49.43 (47.33)
 19 Sortor, Don               49 EV-IL                     NT    3:03.29  
                                2:11.42 ( )     3:03.29 (51.87)                    
 -- Johnson, Craig            48 IM-IL                     NT         NS  
 -- Cole, Tom                 45 NWSC-IL              2:05.00         NS  
 -- Toepper, William          47 CHSM-IL              2:30.00         NS  
 -- Wright, Gregg             47 TOPM-IL              2:28.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 5:01.18   5/17/2001 Phil L Dodson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCabe, Thomas            48 FF-IL                5:30.00    5:09.33    9  
                  28.59       59.51 (30.92)     1:30.84 (31.33)     2:02.04 (31.20)
        2:33.39 (31.35)     3:05.08 (31.69)     3:36.41 (31.33)     4:08.15 (31.74)
        4:39.46 (31.31)     5:09.33 (29.87)                                        
  2 Seibt, Andy               48 FF-IL                5:15.00    5:16.37    7  
                  28.60     1:00.01 (31.41)     1:32.01 (32.00)     2:04.21 (32.20)
        2:36.73 (32.52)     3:09.03 (32.30)     3:41.04 (32.01)     4:13.07 (32.03)
        4:45.13 (32.06)     5:16.37 (31.24)                                        
  3 Layton, Chris             47 CHSM-IL              5:37.00    5:32.14    6  
                  29.88     1:02.86 (32.98)     1:37.01 (34.15)     2:11.17 (34.16)
        2:44.92 (33.75)     3:18.69 (33.77)     3:52.40 (33.71)     4:26.17 (33.77)
        4:59.68 (33.51)     5:32.14 (32.46)                                        
  4 Black, Boyd               49 EV-IL                5:50.00    5:38.09    5  
                  28.57     1:01.55 (32.98)     1:35.69 (34.14)     2:10.71 (35.02)
        2:46.32 (35.61)     3:21.47 (35.15)     3:57.29 (35.82)     4:32.76 (35.47)
        5:06.51 (33.75)     5:38.09 (31.58)                                        
  5 Stern, Steve              46 DAM-IL               5:35.00    5:41.02    4  
                  29.54     1:02.66 (33.12)     1:36.74 (34.08)     2:11.61 (34.87)
        2:46.87 (35.26)     3:22.17 (35.30)     3:58.10 (35.93)     4:33.66 (35.56)
        5:07.90 (34.24)     5:41.02 (33.12)                                        
  6 Buck, Tom                 48 EV-IL                6:05.00    5:59.73    3  
                  33.16     1:09.89 (36.73)     1:46.97 (37.08)     2:24.06 (37.09)
        3:01.09 (37.03)     3:37.86 (36.77)     4:13.78 (35.92)     4:49.72 (35.94)
        5:25.32 (35.60)     5:59.73 (34.41)                                        
  7 Goyette, Brian            46 ELG-IL               5:55.00    6:01.09    2  
                  30.41     1:05.14 (34.73)     1:41.58 (36.44)     2:18.31 (36.73)
        2:55.37 (37.06)     3:32.56 (37.19)     4:10.00 (37.44)     4:47.58 (37.58)
        5:25.28 (37.70)     6:01.09 (35.81)                                        
  8 Toepper, William          47 CHSM-IL              6:30.00    6:13.64    1  
                  33.54     1:09.41 (35.87)     1:46.55 (37.14)     2:24.46 (37.91)
        3:02.84 (38.38)     3:41.27 (38.43)     4:19.81 (38.54)     4:58.40 (38.59)
        5:36.45 (38.05)     6:13.64 (37.19)                                        
  9 Kinsella, Bill            48 EV-IL                6:30.00    6:33.05  
                  36.19     1:15.94 (39.75)     1:55.80 (39.86)     2:35.53 (39.73)
        3:15.34 (39.81)     3:55.60 (40.26)     4:35.30 (39.70)     5:15.06 (39.76)
        5:55.21 (40.15)     6:33.05 (37.84)                                        
 10 Yates, Thomas             47 TOPM-IL              7:25.00    6:49.34  
                  33.96     1:11.72 (37.76)     1:51.00 (39.28)     2:32.04 (41.04)
        3:13.72 (41.68)     3:56.77 (43.05)     4:39.72 (42.95)     5:23.57 (43.85)
        6:06.96 (43.39)     6:49.34 (42.38)                                        
 11 Bergquist, Michael        49 LIB-IL               7:10.00    7:14.18  
                  37.98     1:20.21 (42.23)     2:04.29 (44.08)     2:48.30 (44.01)
        3:32.45 (44.15)     4:17.39 (44.94)     5:02.37 (44.98)     5:47.90 (45.53)
        6:32.77 (44.87)     7:14.18 (41.41)                                        
 12 Conlon, Mark              49 BUE-IL               7:30.00    7:26.22  
                  41.11     1:25.76 (44.65)     2:11.97 (46.21)     2:58.00 (46.03)
        3:44.32 (46.32)     4:29.68 (45.36)     5:14.22 (44.54)     5:58.68 (44.46)
        6:43.31 (44.63)     7:26.22 (42.91)                                        
 13 Lindahl, Larry            46 TWC-IL                    NT    7:42.50  
                  39.61     1:25.23 (45.62)     2:12.99 (47.76)     3:01.54 (48.55)
        3:49.38 (47.84)     4:37.75 (48.37)     5:25.81 (48.06)     6:13.00 (47.19)
        6:58.78 (45.78)     7:42.50 (43.72)                                        
 14 Sortor, Don               49 EV-IL                     NT    8:43.22  
                1:28.17     2:21.34 (53.17)   8:43.22 (6:21.88)                    
 15 Fisher, Joel              49 TWC-IL               7:59.00    9:00.12  
                  46.26     1:38.32 (52.06)     2:32.60 (54.28)     3:28.23 (55.63)
        4:24.41 (56.18)     5:20.28 (55.87)     6:16.42 (56.14)     7:12.33 (55.91)
        8:07.24 (54.91)     9:00.12 (52.88)                                        
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 10:42.83   3/31/2000 Phil Dodson                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seibt, Andy               48 FF-IL               11:00.00   11:12.70    9  
                  29.16     1:01.05 (31.89)     1:33.79 (32.74)     2:06.82 (33.03)
        2:39.90 (33.08)     3:13.31 (33.41)     3:46.75 (33.44)     4:20.32 (33.57)
        4:54.19 (33.87)     5:28.37 (34.18)     6:02.63 (34.26)     6:36.83 (34.20)
        7:11.23 (34.40)     7:45.83 (34.60)     8:20.66 (34.83)     8:55.35 (34.69)
        9:30.14 (34.79)    10:04.97 (34.83)    10:39.44 (34.47)    11:12.70 (33.26)
  2 Layton, Chris             47 CHSM-IL             12:00.00   11:30.69    7  
                  31.02     1:04.89 (33.87)     1:39.87 (34.98)     2:15.13 (35.26)
        2:50.18 (35.05)     3:25.55 (35.37)     4:00.57 (35.02)     4:35.75 (35.18)
        5:10.58 (34.83)     5:45.34 (34.76)     6:20.29 (34.95)     6:55.40 (35.11)
        7:30.58 (35.18)     8:05.75 (35.17)     8:40.50 (34.75)     9:15.28 (34.78)
        9:50.20 (34.92)    10:24.90 (34.70)    10:58.33 (33.43)    11:30.69 (32.36)
  3 Black, Boyd               49 EV-IL               12:28.00   11:48.46    6  
                  30.54     1:04.95 (34.41)     1:39.85 (34.90)     2:15.24 (35.39)
        2:50.23 (34.99)     3:25.84 (35.61)     4:01.65 (35.81)     4:38.09 (36.44)
        5:14.77 (36.68)     5:51.42 (36.65)     6:28.16 (36.74)     7:03.79 (35.63)
        7:40.85 (37.06)     8:17.20 (36.35)     8:53.67 (36.47)     9:30.70 (37.03)
       10:06.50 (35.80)    10:42.08 (35.58)    11:17.10 (35.02)    11:48.46 (31.36)
  4 Buck, Tom                 48 EV-IL               13:20.00   12:26.86    5  
                  31.94     1:07.74 (35.80)     1:44.12 (36.38)     2:21.28 (37.16)
        2:57.74 (36.46)     3:34.24 (36.50)     4:11.03 (36.79)     4:48.47 (37.44)
        5:25.79 (37.32)     6:03.52 (37.73)     6:41.18 (37.66)     7:19.35 (38.17)
        7:57.59 (38.24)     8:35.84 (38.25)     9:14.26 (38.42)     9:53.26 (39.00)
       10:32.19 (38.93)    11:10.84 (38.65)    11:49.55 (38.71)    12:26.86 (37.31)
  5 Goyette, Brian            46 ELG-IL              13:20.00   12:41.83    4  
                  32.89     1:10.00 (37.11)     1:47.57 (37.57)     2:25.46 (37.89)
        3:03.60 (38.14)     3:41.71 (38.11)     4:20.31 (38.60)     4:58.92 (38.61)
        5:37.65 (38.73)     6:16.40 (38.75)     6:55.53 (39.13)     7:34.77 (39.24)
        8:14.03 (39.26)     8:53.05 (39.02)     9:32.29 (39.24)    10:10.60 (38.31)
       10:48.92 (38.32)    11:27.41 (38.49)    12:06.02 (38.61)    12:41.83 (35.81)
  6 Toepper, William          47 CHSM-IL             14:00.00   12:50.52    3  
                  34.93     1:13.19 (38.26)     1:51.82 (38.63)     2:30.72 (38.90)
        3:09.92 (39.20)     3:49.25 (39.33)     4:28.75 (39.50)     5:08.23 (39.48)
        5:47.50 (39.27)     6:26.61 (39.11)     7:05.49 (38.88)     7:44.07 (38.58)
        8:22.92 (38.85)     9:02.13 (39.21)     9:41.25 (39.12)    10:20.21 (38.96)
       10:58.09 (37.88)    11:36.52 (38.43)    12:14.25 (37.73)    12:50.52 (36.27)
  7 Shirley, Matthew          45 EV-IL               12:33.33   13:03.84    2  
                  34.08     1:10.95 (36.87)     1:49.23 (38.28)     2:28.35 (39.12)
        3:07.05 (38.70)     3:47.00 (39.95)     4:26.06 (39.06)     5:05.70 (39.64)
        5:45.39 (39.69)     6:25.89 (40.50)     7:05.50 (39.61)     7:44.89 (39.39)
        8:24.58 (39.69)     9:04.49 (39.91)     9:43.90 (39.41)    10:23.95 (40.05)
       11:04.16 (40.21)    11:44.93 (40.77)    12:24.58 (39.65)    13:03.84 (39.26)
  8 Kinsella, Bill            48 EV-IL               13:30.00   13:17.17    1  
                  36.19     1:14.92 (38.73)     1:54.10 (39.18)     2:33.07 (38.97)
        3:12.36 (39.29)     3:51.91 (39.55)     4:31.61 (39.70)     5:11.48 (39.87)
        5:51.78 (40.30)     6:31.90 (40.12)     7:12.19 (40.29)     7:52.63 (40.44)
        8:33.06 (40.43)     9:13.23 (40.17)     9:53.82 (40.59)    10:34.82 (41.00)
       11:15.66 (40.84)    11:57.15 (41.49)    12:38.09 (40.94)    13:17.17 (39.08)
  9 Yates, Thomas             47 TOPM-IL             15:00.00   14:23.43  
                  34.23     1:11.49 (37.26)     1:51.93 (40.44)     2:34.07 (42.14)
        3:16.99 (42.92)     4:00.58 (43.59)     4:44.75 (44.17)     5:28.74 (43.99)
        6:13.27 (44.53)     6:57.87 (44.60)     7:42.65 (44.78)     8:27.40 (44.75)
        9:12.03 (44.63)     9:56.76 (44.73)    10:41.63 (44.87)    11:26.62 (44.99)
       12:11.10 (44.48)    12:56.02 (44.92)    13:40.85 (44.83)    14:23.43 (42.58)
 10 Sortor, Don               49 EV-IL                     NT   17:49.20  
                                                                        3:19.52 ( )
                                                    5:11.15 ( )   7:02.36 (1:51.21)
           12:30.58 ( )                                                            
           16:59.59 ( )    17:49.20 (49.61)                                        
 11 Fisher, Joel              49 TWC-IL              17:00.00   18:39.33  
                  46.61     1:38.61 (52.00)     2:33.27 (54.66)     3:28.47 (55.20)
        4:24.90 (56.43)     5:21.86 (56.96)     6:19.67 (57.81)     7:16.81 (57.14)
        8:14.61 (57.80)     9:11.81 (57.20)    10:08.68 (56.87)    11:05.90 (57.22)
       12:04.47 (58.57)    13:01.71 (57.24)    13:57.17 (55.46)    14:54.27 (57.10)
       15:51.67 (57.40)    16:48.38 (56.71)    17:44.09 (55.71)    18:39.33 (55.24)
 -- Cole, Tom                 45 NWSC-IL             11:40.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 25.96   5/19/2005 Charles G Groen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groen, Charles            46 NCO-IL                 27.00      27.10    9  
  2 Buck, Tom                 48 EV-IL                  36.00      28.78    6.5
  2 Seibt, Andy               48 FF-IL                  30.00      28.78    6.5
  4 Black, Boyd               49 EV-IL                  29.90      28.89    5  
  5 McNeil, Doug              49 OEVT                   29.00      29.11    4  
  6 McCabe, Thomas            48 FF-IL                  32.00      29.33    3  
  7 Oller, John               47 ROCK-IL                31.20      30.56    2  
  8 Rosenbaum, Rick           47 EV-IL                  32.00      31.11    1  
  9 Creason, Paul             48 MM-MI                  29.69      32.11  
 10 Murphy, Dennis            49 UN-IL                  32.80      33.19  
 11 Epp, William              45 NWSC-IL                45.00      36.52  
 12 Wright, Gregg             47 TOPM-IL                36.80      36.69  
 13 Filippini, Michael        45 EV-IL                  36.00      36.79  
 14 Bergquist, Michael        49 LIB-IL                 40.00      36.97  
 15 Adams, Rod                48 ELG-IL                 39.00      37.11  
 16 Fang, Jianjun             47 BUE-IL                 39.00      37.43  
 17 Fisher, Joel              49 TWC-IL                 59.00      53.24  
 -- Walsh, Peter              45 OBS-IL                 32.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 57.40   5/19/2005 Charles G Groen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groen, Charles            46 NCO-IL                 57.00      57.19I   9  
                  27.74       57.19 (29.45)                                        
  2 Gibson, Dave              45 CENT-IL                59.00    1:01.54    7  
                  29.08     1:01.54 (32.46)                                        
  3 Buck, Tom                 48 EV-IL                1:05.00    1:02.39    6  
                  31.23     1:02.39 (31.16)                                        
  4 Black, Boyd               49 EV-IL                1:04.46    1:02.48    5  
                  30.53     1:02.48 (31.95)                                        
  5 Seibt, Andy               48 FF-IL                1:05.00    1:02.59    4  
                  30.17     1:02.59 (32.42)                                        
  6 Layton, Chris             47 CHSM-IL              1:01.00    1:02.75    3  
                  30.41     1:02.75 (32.34)                                        
  7 McCabe, Thomas            48 FF-IL                1:07.00    1:05.63    2  
                  31.52     1:05.63 (34.11)                                        
  8 Reeves, Scott             45 CHGO-IL              1:05.00    1:06.39    1  
                  31.80     1:06.39 (34.59)                                        
  9 Rosenbaum, Rick           47 EV-IL                1:07.00    1:06.49  
                  32.56     1:06.49 (33.93)                                        
 10 Creason, Paul             48 MM-MI                1:06.12    1:07.40  
                  33.22     1:07.40 (34.18)                                        
 11 Forsythe, Jeff            45 NWSC-IL              1:20.00    1:13.87  
 12 Filippini, Michael        45 EV-IL                1:21.00    1:16.58  
 13 Fisher, Joel              49 TWC-IL               1:59.00    2:00.73  
 -- Murphy, Dennis            49 UN-IL                1:11.90         NS  
 -- Walsh, Peter              45 OBS-IL               1:05.00         NS  
 -- Oller, John               47 ROCK-IL              1:08.60         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 2:05.83   5/19/2005 Charles G Groen                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seibt, Andy               48 FF-IL                2:20.00    2:13.83    9  
                  30.99   2:13.83 (1:42.84)                                        
  2 Layton, Chris             47 CHSM-IL              2:15.00    2:14.45    7  
                  31.35     1:05.59 (34.24)     1:40.68 (35.09)     2:14.45 (33.77)
  3 Buck, Tom                 48 EV-IL                2:25.00    2:21.78    6  
                  35.29     1:11.51 (36.22)     1:47.08 (35.57)     2:21.78 (34.70)
  4 Black, Boyd               49 EV-IL                2:30.59    2:23.48    5  
                  33.68     1:10.58 (36.90)     1:47.87 (37.29)     2:23.48 (35.61)
  5 Lullo, Dave               45 NWSC-IL              3:04.00    2:45.19    4  
                  38.56     1:21.68 (43.12)     2:03.25 (41.57)     2:45.19 (41.94)
  6 Filippini, Michael        45 EV-IL                2:56.00    2:57.61    3  
                  45.06     1:29.73 (44.67)   2:57.61 (1:27.88)                    
  7 Kinsella, Bill            48 EV-IL                3:01.00    2:58.89    2  
                  44.77     1:30.37 (45.60)     2:16.39 (46.02)     2:58.89 (42.50)
  8 Wright, Gregg             47 TOPM-IL              3:15.00    3:15.47    1  
                  45.31     1:35.20 (49.89)     2:27.52 (52.32)     3:15.47 (47.95)
  9 Wolfberg, Larry           48 EV-IL                3:40.00    3:46.52  
                  50.65     1:49.07 (58.42)     2:47.71 (58.64)     3:46.52 (58.81)
 10 Fisher, Joel              49 TWC-IL               3:59.00    4:08.75  
                  58.18   1:58.77 (1:00.59)   3:05.38 (1:06.61)   4:08.75 (1:03.37)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 29.19   4/27/2001 Dean Ekberg                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandrov, Plamen        45 CENT-IL                28.24      28.15I   9  
  2 Tuchler, Dave             47 COHO-IL                32.00      31.05    7  
  3 Black, Boyd               49 EV-IL                  31.78      31.16    6  
  4 Reeves, Scott             45 CHGO-IL                32.00      31.91    5  
  5 Seibt, Andy               48 FF-IL                  35.00      32.44    4  
  6 Rosenbaum, Rick           47 EV-IL                  35.00      33.54    3  
  7 Lullo, Dave               45 NWSC-IL                35.50      33.88    2  
  8 Gohl, Mike                45 HH-IL                  35.00      34.78    1  
  9 Oller, John               47 ROCK-IL                35.50      35.02  
 10 Wright, Gregg             47 TOPM-IL                35.80      36.25  
 11 Goyette, Brian            46 ELG-IL                 38.00      38.02  
 12 Wolfberg, Larry           48 EV-IL                  36.50      38.88  
 13 Filippini, Michael        45 EV-IL                  40.00      38.91  
 14 Lindahl, Larry            46 TWC-IL                 40.79      39.45  
 15 Gordon, Steve             48 ELG-IL                 44.00      42.10  
 16 Fang, Jianjun             47 BUE-IL                    NT      42.65  
 17 Fisher, Joel              49 TWC-IL                 49.00      57.71  
 -- Walsh, Peter              45 OBS-IL                 33.50         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 1:03.96   4/22/2004 Joseph S Magiera                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuchler, Dave             47 COHO-IL              1:08.50    1:07.64    9  
                  32.28     1:07.64 (35.36)                                        
  2 Black, Boyd               49 EV-IL                1:11.17    1:09.33    7  
                  32.22     1:09.33 (37.11)                                        
  3 Reeves, Scott             45 CHGO-IL              1:10.00    1:10.78    6  
                  33.05     1:10.78 (37.73)                                        
  4 Lullo, Dave               45 NWSC-IL              1:18.00    1:14.05    5  
                  35.03     1:14.05 (39.02)                                        
  6 Rosenbaum, Rick           47 EV-IL                1:17.00    1:15.31    3  
                  36.05     1:15.31 (39.26)                                        
  7 Gohl, Mike                45 HH-IL                1:17.00    1:17.24    2  
                  35.97     1:17.24 (41.27)                                        
  8 Birkentall, Bob           49 EV-IL                1:17.00    1:20.65    1  
                  38.02     1:20.65 (42.63)                                        
  9 Goyette, Brian            46 ELG-IL               1:25.00    1:22.26  
                  39.61     1:22.26 (42.65)                                        
 10 Wolfberg, Larry           48 EV-IL                1:21.00    1:22.45  
                  38.39     1:22.45 (44.06)                                        
 11 Wright, Gregg             47 TOPM-IL              1:24.50    1:22.56  
                  38.35     1:22.56 (44.21)                                        
 12 Heymann, Michael          48 COHO-IL              1:29.41    1:26.66  
                  40.33     1:26.66 (46.33)                                        
 13 Adams, Rod                48 ELG-IL               1:26.00    1:26.79  
                  40.62     1:26.79 (46.17)                                        
 14 Kinsella, Bill            48 EV-IL                1:30.00    1:27.00  
                  40.59     1:27.00 (46.41)                                        
 15 Lindahl, Larry            46 TWC-IL               1:35.00    1:33.86  
                  44.33     1:33.86 (49.53)                                        
 16 Fisher, Joel              49 TWC-IL               1:49.00    2:05.69  
                  57.75   2:05.69 (1:07.94)                                        
 -- Gordon, Steve             48 ELG-IL               1:30.00         NS  
 -- Groen, Charles            46 NCO-IL               1:07.00         NS  
 -- Toepper, William          47 CHSM-IL              1:15.00         NS  
 -- Walsh, Peter              45 OBS-IL               1:10.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 2:21.17   5/19/2005 Charles G Groen                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandrov, Plamen        45 CENT-IL              2:18.00    2:20.11I   9  
                  31.36     1:08.33 (36.97)     1:44.85 (36.52)     2:20.11 (35.26)
  2 Groen, Charles            46 NCO-IL               2:27.00    2:21.01I   7  
                  31.89     1:07.80 (35.91)     1:44.41 (36.61)     2:21.01 (36.60)
  3 Tuchler, Dave             47 COHO-IL              2:28.00    2:29.29    6  
                  33.19     1:10.68 (37.49)     1:49.50 (38.82)     2:29.29 (39.79)
  4 Seibt, Andy               48 FF-IL                2:40.00    2:35.17    5  
                  34.94     1:14.87 (39.93)     1:54.68 (39.81)     2:35.17 (40.49)
  5 Black, Boyd               49 EV-IL                2:47.32    2:39.87    4  
                  34.42     1:15.85 (41.43)     1:59.19 (43.34)     2:39.87 (40.68)
  6 Reeves, Scott             45 CHGO-IL              2:30.00    2:40.68    3  
                  34.13     1:13.75 (39.62)     1:56.36 (42.61)     2:40.68 (44.32)
  7 Lullo, Dave               45 NWSC-IL              2:58.00    2:48.54    2  
                  37.48     1:19.88 (42.40)     2:04.29 (44.41)     2:48.54 (44.25)
  8 Gohl, Mike                45 HH-IL                3:00.00    2:58.43    1  
                  39.39     1:25.97 (46.58)     2:12.70 (46.73)     2:58.43 (45.73)
  9 Wolfberg, Larry           48 EV-IL                2:58.00    3:06.13  
                  42.27     1:29.88 (47.61)     2:18.12 (48.24)     3:06.13 (48.01)
 10 Filippini, Michael        45 EV-IL                3:10.50    3:11.43  
                  43.95     1:32.67 (48.72)     2:22.88 (50.21)     3:11.43 (48.55)
 11 Kinsella, Bill            48 EV-IL                3:20.00    3:19.74  
                  46.55     1:38.13 (51.58)     2:30.06 (51.93)     3:19.74 (49.68)
 -- Wright, Gregg             47 TOPM-IL              3:14.00         NS  
 -- Fisher, Joel              49 TWC-IL               3:51.00         NS  
 -- Birkentall, Bob           49 EV-IL                2:45.00         NS  
 -- Toepper, William          47 CHSM-IL              3:10.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 24.25   5/15/2003 Thomas J McCabe                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Tom                 45 NWSC-IL                26.00      25.10    9  
  2 Gibson, Dave              45 CENT-IL                24.80      25.40    7  
  3 McCabe, Thomas            48 FF-IL                  29.00      25.52    6  
  4 Soltys, Ted               45 NWSC-IL                25.40      25.71    5  
  5 Bigg, David               48 COHO-IL                27.00      26.41    4  
  6 Lange, Kevin              47 NWSC-IL                27.50      26.50    3  
  7 Oller, John               47 ROCK-IL                26.80      27.11    2  
  8 Rowland, Jim              45 LIB-IL                 27.33      27.12    1  
  9 Creason, Paul             48 MM-MI                  26.57      27.35  
 10 Buck, Tom                 48 EV-IL                  28.50      27.97  
 11 Epp, William              45 NWSC-IL                40.00      30.55  
 12 Wright, Gregg             47 TOPM-IL                36.00      36.10  
 13 Gordon, Steve             48 ELG-IL                 35.00      37.93  
 -- Lindahl, Larry            46 TWC-IL                 43.01         DQ  
 -- McNeil, Doug              49 OEVT                   27.50         NS  
 -- Walsh, Peter              45 OBS-IL                 28.50         NS  
 -- Groen, Charles            46 NCO-IL                 26.00         NS  
 -- Randall, Perry            45 UN-IL                  26.50         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 54.14   5/15/2003 Thomas J McCabe                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groen, Charles            46 NCO-IL                 57.00      56.46    9  
                  25.75       56.46 (30.71)                                        
  2 Soltys, Ted               45 NWSC-IL                55.80      56.57    7  
                  26.11       56.57 (30.46)                                        
  3 McCabe, Thomas            48 FF-IL                  59.00      56.80    6  
                  26.24       56.80 (30.56)                                        
  4 Cole, Tom                 45 NWSC-IL              1:00.00      57.27    5  
                  27.40       57.27 (29.87)                                        
  5 Randall, Perry            45 UN-IL                  58.46      58.03    4  
                  26.66       58.03 (31.37)                                        
  6 Bigg, David               48 COHO-IL                59.00      58.64    3  
                  27.20       58.64 (31.44)                                        
  7 Creason, Paul             48 MM-MI                  58.11      59.34    2  
                  27.61       59.34 (31.73)                                        
  8 Oller, John               47 ROCK-IL                59.60      59.70    1  
                  28.01       59.70 (31.69)                                        
  9 Rowland, Jim              45 LIB-IL               1:00.87    1:00.31  
                  28.20     1:00.31 (32.11)                                        
 10 Tuchler, Dave             47 COHO-IL              1:05.00    1:01.51  
                  28.73     1:01.51 (32.78)                                        
 11 Stern, Steve              46 DAM-IL               1:04.00    1:02.55  
                  29.22     1:02.55 (33.33)                                        
 12 Holove, Victor            45 NAST-IN              1:04.40    1:05.31  
                  30.23     1:05.31 (35.08)                                        
 13 Kinsella, Bill            48 EV-IL                1:24.00    1:22.79  
                  38.11     1:22.79 (44.68)                                        
 14 Wolfberg, Larry           48 EV-IL                1:25.00    1:30.04  
                  39.21     1:30.04 (50.83)                                        
 -- Walsh, Peter              45 OBS-IL               1:03.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 2:04.80   5/15/2003 Kevin W Drake                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Creason, Paul             48 MM-MI                2:10.69    2:09.02    9  
                  28.09     1:00.49 (32.40)     1:34.73 (34.24)     2:09.02 (34.29)
  2 McCabe, Thomas            48 FF-IL                2:05.00    2:13.26    7  
                  30.12     1:04.01 (33.89)     1:38.86 (34.85)     2:13.26 (34.40)
  3 Soltys, Ted               45 NWSC-IL              2:15.00    2:14.00    6  
                  29.37     1:02.60 (33.23)     1:37.53 (34.93)     2:14.00 (36.47)
  4 Mathieu, Bud              48 CHGO-IL              2:28.88    2:28.63    5  
                  32.20     1:09.52 (37.32)     1:48.54 (39.02)     2:28.63 (40.09)
  5 Kinsella, Bill            48 EV-IL                3:20.00    3:16.04    4  
                  44.32     1:35.95 (51.63)     2:27.66 (51.71)     3:16.04 (48.38)
  6 Wolfberg, Larry           48 EV-IL                3:35.00    3:51.72    3  
                  42.95     1:36.77 (53.82)   2:37.06 (1:00.29)   3:51.72 (1:14.66)
 -- Gibson, Dave              45 CENT-IL              2:20.00         DQ  
                  27.50       58.14 (30.64)                                        
 -- Randall, Perry            45 UN-IL                2:19.74         NS  
 -- Cole, Tom                 45 NWSC-IL              2:35.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 56.57   5/19/2005 Charles G Groen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groen, Charles            46 NCO-IL                 58.00      57.21    9  
                  26.49       57.21 (30.72)                                        
  2 Randall, Perry            45 UN-IL                1:03.00    1:00.97    7  
                  27.48     1:00.97 (33.49)                                        
  3 Seibt, Andy               48 FF-IL                1:05.00    1:01.94    6  
                  28.27     1:01.94 (33.67)                                        
  4 Reeves, Scott             45 CHGO-IL              1:05.00    1:02.87    5  
                  29.14     1:02.87 (33.73)                                        
  5 Cole, Tom                 45 NWSC-IL              1:20.00    1:02.90    4  
                  29.19     1:02.90 (33.71)                                        
  6 Soltys, Ted               45 NWSC-IL              1:01.00    1:02.98    3  
                  28.93     1:02.98 (34.05)                                        
  7 Tuchler, Dave             47 COHO-IL              1:05.10    1:03.39    2  
                  30.14     1:03.39 (33.25)                                        
  8 Oller, John               47 ROCK-IL              1:04.40    1:04.11    1  
                  29.52     1:04.11 (34.59)                                        
  9 Buck, Tom                 48 EV-IL                1:07.00    1:04.39  
                  28.88     1:04.39 (35.51)                                        
 10 Stern, Steve              46 DAM-IL               1:05.00    1:04.69  
                  29.71     1:04.69 (34.98)                                        
 11 Rosenbaum, Rick           47 EV-IL                1:07.00    1:06.21  
                  31.48     1:06.21 (34.73)                                        
 12 McCabe, Thomas            48 FF-IL                1:10.00    1:07.35  
                  30.79     1:07.35 (36.56)                                        
 13 Goyette, Brian            46 ELG-IL               1:11.00    1:08.63  
                  32.61     1:08.63 (36.02)                                        
 14 Lullo, Dave               45 NWSC-IL              1:20.00    1:09.52  
                  33.30     1:09.52 (36.22)                                        
 15 Murphy, Dennis            49 UN-IL                1:11.25    1:11.41  
                  32.30     1:11.41 (39.11)                                        
 16 Filippini, Michael        45 EV-IL                1:16.00    1:14.73  
                  34.84     1:14.73 (39.89)                                        
 17 Gohl, Mike                45 HH-IL                1:15.00    1:15.63  
                  35.74     1:15.63 (39.89)                                        
 18 Heymann, Michael          48 COHO-IL              1:24.00    1:16.30  
                  37.36     1:16.30 (38.94)                                        
 19 Adams, Rod                48 ELG-IL               1:16.00    1:16.81  
                  35.99     1:16.81 (40.82)                                        
 20 Gordon, Steve             48 ELG-IL               1:40.00    1:30.31  
                  43.67     1:30.31 (46.64)                                        
 21 Lindahl, Larry            46 TWC-IL               1:38.14    1:37.82  
                  49.54     1:37.82 (48.28)                                        
 22 Fisher, Joel              49 TWC-IL               1:39.00    1:56.05  
                  57.41     1:56.05 (58.64)                                        
 -- Epp, William              45 NWSC-IL              1:30.00         DQ  
 -- Walsh, Peter              45 OBS-IL               1:06.00         DQ  
                  32.11          DQ (37.14)                                        
 -- Holove, Victor            45 NAST-IN              1:09.95         NS  
 -- Johnson, Craig            48 IM-IL                1:28.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 2:03.36   5/15/2003 Kevin W Drake                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandrov, Plamen        45 CENT-IL              2:12.00    2:12.46    9  
                  29.52     1:05.28 (35.76)     1:42.38 (37.10)     2:12.46 (30.08)
  2 Seibt, Andy               48 FF-IL                2:20.00    2:13.55    7  
                  28.50     1:03.30 (34.80)     1:43.26 (39.96)     2:13.55 (30.29)
  3 Tuchler, Dave             47 COHO-IL              2:20.00    2:19.82    6  
                  28.68     1:06.19 (37.51)     1:45.15 (38.96)     2:19.82 (34.67)
  4 Mathieu, Bud              48 CHGO-IL              2:31.77    2:23.28    5  
                  31.26     1:07.68 (36.42)     1:52.11 (44.43)     2:23.28 (31.17)
  5 Buck, Tom                 48 EV-IL                2:28.00    2:24.67    4  
                  29.53     1:07.06 (37.53)     1:52.48 (45.42)     2:24.67 (32.19)
  6 Oller, John               47 ROCK-IL              2:22.70    2:30.19    3  
                  29.31     1:07.59 (38.28)     1:52.54 (44.95)     2:30.19 (37.65)
  7 Lullo, Dave               45 NWSC-IL              2:55.00    2:33.56    2  
                  32.32     1:13.57 (41.25)     1:56.59 (43.02)     2:33.56 (36.97)
  9 Goyette, Brian            46 ELG-IL               2:32.00    2:34.48  
                  31.98     1:15.68 (43.70)     2:00.93 (45.25)     2:34.48 (33.55)
 10 Kinsella, Bill            48 EV-IL                2:54.00    2:53.30  
                  39.89     1:26.36 (46.47)     2:17.80 (51.44)     2:53.30 (35.50)
 -- Birkentall, Bob           49 EV-IL                2:35.00         DQ  
                  34.86     1:23.10 (48.24)     2:10.09 (46.99)          DQ (40.05)
 -- Fisher, Joel              49 TWC-IL               3:51.00         NS  
 -- Wright, Gregg             47 TOPM-IL              2:55.00         NS  
 -- Randall, Perry            45 UN-IL                2:21.00         NS  
 -- Murphy, Dennis            49 UN-IL                2:48.00         NS  
 -- Filippini, Michael        45 EV-IL                2:50.00         NS  
 -- Toepper, William          47 CHSM-IL              3:00.00         NS  
 -- Cole, Tom                 45 NWSC-IL              2:45.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 ILMSA: I 4:26.41   5/15/2003 Kevin W Drake                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seibt, Andy               48 FF-IL                4:45.00    4:48.98    9  
  2 Layton, Chris             47 CHSM-IL              5:02.00    4:55.10    7  
                  30.56     1:06.01 (35.45)     1:44.61 (38.60)     2:21.28 (36.67)
        3:06.62 (45.34)     3:51.81 (45.19)     4:24.67 (32.86)     4:55.10 (30.43)
  3 Creason, Paul             48 MM-MI                5:09.87    4:55.24    6  
                  29.83     1:03.93 (34.10)     1:44.26 (40.33)     2:23.26 (39.00)
        3:07.91 (44.65)     3:51.89 (43.98)     4:24.90 (33.01)     4:55.24 (30.34)
  4 Black, Boyd               49 EV-IL                5:24.96    5:07.22    5  
                  32.14     1:12.13 (39.99)     1:51.99 (39.86)     2:31.21 (39.22)
        3:17.50 (46.29)     4:01.60 (44.10)     4:36.58 (34.98)     5:07.22 (30.64)
  5 Buck, Tom                 48 EV-IL                5:32.00    5:35.84    4  
                  37.41     1:20.39 (42.98)     2:01.94 (41.55)     2:42.03 (40.09)
        3:32.33 (50.30)     4:21.65 (49.32)     4:59.71 (38.06)     5:35.84 (36.13)
  6 Kinsella, Bill            48 EV-IL                6:20.00    6:14.62    3  
                  43.14     1:34.25 (51.11)     2:24.46 (50.21)     3:12.39 (47.93)
        4:06.70 (54.31)     4:59.88 (53.18)     5:39.00 (39.12)     6:14.62 (35.62)
  7 Fisher, Joel              49 TWC-IL               8:00.00    9:02.22    2  
                1:03.86   2:21.06 (1:17.20)   3:27.95 (1:06.89)   4:37.57 (1:09.62)
      5:52.70 (1:15.13)   7:06.83 (1:14.13)     8:06.09 (59.26)     9:02.22 (56.13)
 -- Holove, Victor            45 NAST-IN              5:47.80         NS  
 -- Cole, Tom                 45 NWSC-IL              5:25.00         NS  
 -- Toepper, William          47 CHSM-IL              6:30.00        SCR  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 22.72    5/8/1998 BRYAN J. BATEMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bierwirth, Larry          50 SKY-KY                 22.61      23.10    9  
  2 Martin, John              50 NASA-IL                25.50      24.00    7  
  3 Dodson, Phil              53 EV-IL                  24.80      24.31    6  
  4 Stevens, Craig            53 1776-DV                25.71      25.04    5  
  5 Harris, Larry             50 NASA-IL                26.50      25.54    4  
  6 Keenan, George            52 COHO-IL                25.00      25.79    3  
  7 Bennewitz, Kirk           51 EV-IL                  25.51      26.12    2  
  8 Rasch, Thomas             50 SS-IL                  26.99      26.45    1  
  9 Krupiarz, Bob             50 BUE-IL                 26.50      26.52  
 10 Carr, Tom                 53 EV-IL                  26.50      26.53  
 11 Anderson, Mark            52 IND-IL                 26.00      26.73  
 12 Weber, Gregory            52 LIB-IL                 26.50      26.90  
 13 Andrews, David            50 UN-IL                  27.40      27.38  
 14 Carroll, Joe              54 EV-IL                  30.00      28.38  
 15 Effron, Drew              50 NYRS-IL                30.00      28.80  
 16 Krismanits, Gene          51 WIMP-IL                27.89      29.14  
 17 Goodpasture, Stuart       52 COHO-IL                29.50      29.19  
 18 Blumenthal, William       54 BUE-IL                 29.00      30.09  
 19 Tyler, Daniel             50 TOPM-IL                32.00      30.40  
 20 Pinkus, Alfonse           53 EV-IL                  30.00      31.36  
 21 Sappington, Michael       53 MAC-OZ                 36.00      35.40  
 -- McGarrity, Tom            50 UN-IL                  26.50         DQ  
 -- Gray, William             51 CHGO-IL                35.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 49.96    5/8/1998 BRYAN J. BATEMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, John              50 NASA-IL                56.50      52.05    9  
                  24.86       52.05 (27.19)                                        
  2 Dodson, Phil              53 EV-IL                  53.10      52.07    7  
                  24.95       52.07 (27.12)                                        
  3 Stevens, Craig            53 1776-DV                55.45      54.33    6  
                  26.51       54.33 (27.82)                                        
  4 Blumenthal, Jeffrey       52 CHGO-IL                54.35      54.73    5  
                  26.62       54.73 (28.11)                                        
  5 Bennewitz, Kirk           51 EV-IL                  55.25      55.74    4  
                  26.58       55.74 (29.16)                                        
  6 Keenan, George            52 COHO-IL                54.50      56.48    3  
                  27.42       56.48 (29.06)                                        
  7 Johnson, Brent            54 ROCK-IL              1:02.30    1:00.74    2  
                  29.26     1:00.74 (31.48)                                        
  8 Andrews, David            50 UN-IL                1:01.40    1:04.31    1  
                  30.44     1:04.31 (33.87)                                        
  9 Goodpasture, Stuart       52 COHO-IL                   NT    1:05.15  
                  31.88     1:05.15 (33.27)                                        
 10 Krismanits, Gene          51 WIMP-IL              1:04.91    1:06.53  
                  32.37     1:06.53 (34.16)                                        
 11 Bailey, Michael           52 NASA-IL              1:07.00    1:08.17  
                  32.21     1:08.17 (35.96)                                        
 12 Tyler, Daniel             50 TOPM-IL              1:12.00    1:10.09  
                  31.89     1:10.09 (38.20)                                        
 13 Matherson, Frank          52 ELG-IL               1:25.50    1:25.42  
                1:25.48         1:25.42 ( )                                        
 -- Effron, Drew              50 NYRS-IL              1:05.00         DQ  
                  32.30          DQ (34.71)                                        
 -- Patronsky, Ross           54 CHSM-IL              1:00.00         NS  
 -- Brezina, Randall          52 HH-IL                  55.21         NS  
 -- Krupiarz, Bob             50 BUE-IL                 58.40         NS  
 -- Hoyne, Ronald             50 CCY-IL                 57.50         NS  
 -- Weber, Gregory            52 LIB-IL                 57.50         NS  
 -- Behrens, Richard          51 LINW-IL              1:02.00         NS  
 -- Anderson, Mark            52 IND-IL               1:00.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 1:52.07    5/8/1998 BRYAN J. BATEMAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil              53 EV-IL                1:57.00    1:53.85    9  
                  26.90       55.89 (28.99)     1:25.52 (29.63)     1:53.85 (28.33)
  2 Stevens, Craig            53 1776-DV              2:07.10    1:59.88    7  
                  29.11       59.82 (30.71)     1:30.62 (30.80)     1:59.88 (29.26)
  3 Blumenthal, Jeffrey       52 CHGO-IL              1:59.50    2:00.02    6  
                  28.30       58.79 (30.49)     1:29.63 (30.84)     2:00.02 (30.39)
  4 Keenan, George            52 COHO-IL              1:59.00    2:00.07    5  
                  27.32       57.57 (30.25)     1:29.17 (31.60)     2:00.07 (30.90)
  5 Martin, John              50 NASA-IL              2:07.00    2:00.12    4  
                  27.58       58.30 (30.72)     1:29.34 (31.04)     2:00.12 (30.78)
  6 Landuyt, Richard          51 TWC-IL               2:10.00    2:07.32    3  
                  28.51     1:00.50 (31.99)     1:34.38 (33.88)     2:07.32 (32.94)
  7 McNeil, Mitch             50 OEVT                 2:03.20    2:07.53    2  
                  29.76     1:01.52 (31.76)     1:34.77 (33.25)     2:07.53 (32.76)
  8 Krupiarz, Bob             50 BUE-IL               2:14.24    2:12.88    1  
                  31.03     1:04.40 (33.37)     1:39.16 (34.76)     2:12.88 (33.72)
  9 Hoyne, Ronald             50 CCY-IL               2:05.00    2:14.73  
                  29.30     1:02.06 (32.76)     1:38.13 (36.07)     2:14.73 (36.60)
 10 Anderson, Mark            52 IND-IL               2:11.00    2:14.94  
                  31.56     1:06.00 (34.44)     1:41.12 (35.12)     2:14.94 (33.82)
 11 Rasch, Thomas             50 SS-IL                2:24.20    2:20.12  
                  30.84     1:06.64 (35.80)     1:43.83 (37.19)     2:20.12 (36.29)
 12 Andrews, David            50 UN-IL                2:28.00    2:27.43  
                  33.67     1:11.42 (37.75)     1:50.89 (39.47)     2:27.43 (36.54)
 13 Goodpasture, Stuart       52 COHO-IL                   NT    2:29.44  
                1:09.73   2:29.61 (1:19.88)         2:29.44 ( )                    
 14 Bailey, Michael           52 NASA-IL              2:30.00    2:30.31  
                  32.97     1:10.61 (37.64)     1:50.35 (39.74)     2:30.31 (39.96)
 15 Effron, Drew              50 NYRS-IL              2:40.00    2:36.29  
                  35.06     1:13.31 (38.25)     1:54.51 (41.20)     2:36.29 (41.78)
 16 Daw, Mark                 50 CHSM-IL              2:55.00    2:39.00  
                  34.86     1:15.65 (40.79)     1:57.73 (42.08)     2:39.00 (41.27)
 17 Tyler, Daniel             50 TOPM-IL              3:00.00    2:49.20  
                  34.83     1:16.62 (41.79)     2:02.50 (45.88)     2:49.20 (46.70)
 18 Sappington, Michael       53 MAC-OZ               2:30.00    2:55.87  
                  39.09     1:22.64 (43.55)     2:09.33 (46.69)     2:55.87 (46.54)
 -- Buckley, Mark             51 CHGO-IL              2:20.40         NS  
 -- Weber, Gregory            52 LIB-IL               2:35.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 5:08.94   4/24/2003 Phil L Dodson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keenan, George            52 COHO-IL              5:30.00    5:28.04    9  
                  29.80     1:02.23 (32.43)     1:35.41 (33.18)     2:08.60 (33.19)
        2:41.31 (32.71)     3:14.34 (33.03)     3:46.64 (32.30)     4:20.52 (33.88)
        4:54.79 (34.27)     5:28.04 (33.25)                                        
  2 Dodson, Phil              53 EV-IL                6:05.00    5:33.52    7  
                  31.08     1:05.62 (34.54)     1:40.66 (35.04)     2:15.53 (34.87)
        2:49.60 (34.07)     3:22.58 (32.98)     3:55.65 (33.07)     4:28.93 (33.28)
        5:01.83 (32.90)     5:33.52 (31.69)                                        
  3 Stevens, Craig            53 1776-DV              5:56.70    5:37.71    6  
                  30.77     1:04.96 (34.19)     1:39.79 (34.83)     2:14.94 (35.15)
        2:49.80 (34.86)     3:24.00 (34.20)     3:58.39 (34.39)     4:32.65 (34.26)
        5:06.50 (33.85)     5:37.71 (31.21)                                        
  4 Blumenthal, Jeffrey       52 CHGO-IL              5:34.50    5:39.20    5  
                  30.40     1:03.08 (32.68)     1:36.76 (33.68)     2:11.48 (34.72)
        2:46.21 (34.73)     3:21.65 (35.44)     3:57.20 (35.55)     4:32.41 (35.21)
        5:07.23 (34.82)     5:39.20 (31.97)                                        
  5 Bennewitz, Kirk           51 EV-IL                5:33.81    5:46.38    4  
                  30.71     1:04.69 (33.98)     1:39.35 (34.66)     2:14.59 (35.24)
        2:50.63 (36.04)     3:26.33 (35.70)     4:01.70 (35.37)     4:36.60 (34.90)
        5:11.37 (34.77)     5:46.38 (35.01)                                        
  6 Anderson, Mark            52 IND-IL               6:00.20    6:04.39    3  
                  33.37     1:09.73 (36.36)     1:46.80 (37.07)     2:24.02 (37.22)
        3:00.84 (36.82)     3:37.93 (37.09)     4:14.96 (37.03)     4:51.71 (36.75)
        5:28.74 (37.03)     6:04.39 (35.65)                                        
  7 Behrens, Richard          51 LINW-IL              6:30.00    6:22.22    2  
                  34.43     1:11.61 (37.18)     1:50.28 (38.67)     2:29.66 (39.38)
        3:08.70 (39.04)     3:47.87 (39.17)     4:27.49 (39.62)     5:06.72 (39.23)
        5:45.20 (38.48)     6:22.22 (37.02)                                        
  8 Rasch, Thomas             50 SS-IL                6:32.50    6:30.05    1  
                  33.83     1:12.09 (38.26)     1:52.14 (40.05)     2:32.24 (40.10)
        3:12.20 (39.96)     3:52.16 (39.96)     4:32.35 (40.19)     5:12.88 (40.53)
        5:52.50 (39.62)     6:30.05 (37.55)                                        
  9 Andrews, David            50 UN-IL                7:40.00    7:05.31  
                  38.30     1:20.63 (42.33)     2:04.12 (43.49)     2:48.97 (44.85)
        3:33.20 (44.23)     4:17.50 (44.30)     5:01.99 (44.49)     5:45.86 (43.87)
        6:28.81 (42.95)     7:05.31 (36.50)                                        
 10 Pinkus, Alfonse           53 EV-IL                7:30.00    7:23.75  
                                1:21.83 ( )     2:05.92 (44.09)     2:51.26 (45.34)
        3:36.92 (45.66)     4:22.53 (45.61)     5:08.70 (46.17)     5:54.21 (45.51)
        6:39.01 (44.80)     7:23.75 (44.74)                                        
 11 Tyler, Daniel             50 TOPM-IL              8:30.00    8:08.23  
                  34.60     1:16.89 (42.29)     2:05.15 (48.26)     2:56.53 (51.38)
        3:48.88 (52.35)     4:41.26 (52.38)     5:32.45 (51.19)     6:25.01 (52.56)
        7:17.54 (52.53)     8:08.23 (50.69)                                        
 -- Brezina, Randall          52 HH-IL                5:35.64         NS  
 -- Hoyne, Ronald             50 CCY-IL               5:55.00        SCR  
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 10:54.86   4/22/2004 Phil L Dodson                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keenan, George            52 COHO-IL             13:20.00   11:20.34    9  
                  30.79     1:03.76 (32.97)     1:37.74 (33.98)     2:12.22 (34.48)
        2:46.03 (33.81)     3:19.81 (33.78)     3:53.29 (33.48)     4:27.15 (33.86)
        5:00.90 (33.75)     5:34.78 (33.88)     6:08.38 (33.60)     6:43.07 (34.69)
        7:17.45 (34.38)     7:51.71 (34.26)     8:26.24 (34.53)     9:00.96 (34.72)
        9:35.83 (34.87)    10:10.92 (35.09)    10:45.89 (34.97)    11:20.34 (34.45)
  2 Dodson, Phil              53 EV-IL               11:21.00   11:23.47    7  
                  31.30     1:05.60 (34.30)     1:40.07 (34.47)     2:14.61 (34.54)
        2:49.08 (34.47)     3:23.73 (34.65)     3:58.05 (34.32)     4:32.07 (34.02)
        5:06.63 (34.56)     5:41.53 (34.90)     6:16.25 (34.72)     6:50.63 (34.38)
        7:26.00 (35.37)     8:01.14 (35.14)     8:35.81 (34.67)     9:10.36 (34.55)
        9:43.97 (33.61)    10:17.97 (34.00)    10:50.89 (32.92)    11:23.47 (32.58)
  3 Stevens, Craig            53 1776-DV             22:10.00   11:35.66    6  
                  31.87     1:06.75 (34.88)     1:42.37 (35.62)     2:18.11 (35.74)
        2:53.19 (35.08)     3:28.30 (35.11)     4:03.53 (35.23)     4:38.71 (35.18)
        5:13.47 (34.76)     5:48.51 (35.04)     6:23.68 (35.17)     6:58.66 (34.98)
        7:33.96 (35.30)     8:09.01 (35.05)     8:44.07 (35.06)     9:19.16 (35.09)
        9:53.52 (34.36)    10:28.30 (34.78)    11:02.85 (34.55)    11:35.66 (32.81)
  4 Blumenthal, Jeffrey       52 CHGO-IL             11:30.00   11:49.05    5  
                  32.45     1:06.98 (34.53)     1:42.13 (35.15)     2:17.65 (35.52)
        2:52.76 (35.11)     3:28.20 (35.44)     4:04.24 (36.04)     4:40.09 (35.85)
        5:16.52 (36.43)     5:52.43 (35.91)     6:28.27 (35.84)     7:04.24 (35.97)
        7:40.46 (36.22)     8:16.65 (36.19)     8:53.06 (36.41)     9:29.27 (36.21)
       10:05.24 (35.97)    10:41.54 (36.30)    11:16.59 (35.05)    11:49.05 (32.46)
  5 Anderson, Mark            52 IND-IL              12:30.00   12:40.90    4  
                  33.78     1:10.68 (36.90)     1:48.26 (37.58)     2:26.31 (38.05)
        3:04.53 (38.22)     3:42.55 (38.02)     4:21.03 (38.48)     4:59.35 (38.32)
        5:38.03 (38.68)     6:16.60 (38.57)     6:55.09 (38.49)     7:33.87 (38.78)
        8:12.76 (38.89)     8:51.62 (38.86)     9:30.27 (38.65)    10:09.09 (38.82)
       10:47.81 (38.72)    11:26.40 (38.59)    12:04.51 (38.11)    12:40.90 (36.39)
  6 Bennewitz, Kirk           51 EV-IL               11:29.99   13:04.75    3  
                  31.41     1:05.78 (34.37)     1:41.05 (35.27)     2:16.75 (35.70)
        2:52.90 (36.15)     3:29.31 (36.41)     4:06.20 (36.89)     4:42.88 (36.68)
        5:19.28 (36.40)     5:55.71 (36.43)     6:32.43 (36.72)     7:09.73 (37.30)
        7:48.55 (38.82)     8:33.24 (44.69)     9:16.58 (43.34)    10:03.54 (46.96)
       10:51.97 (48.43)    11:35.08 (43.11)    12:24.10 (49.02)    13:04.75 (40.65)
  7 Daw, Mark                 50 CHSM-IL             14:45.00   14:13.11    2  
                  38.98     1:19.10 (40.12)     2:01.68 (42.58)     2:44.51 (42.83)
        3:27.65 (43.14)     4:10.94 (43.29)     4:53.70 (42.76)     5:36.62 (42.92)
        6:20.48 (43.86)     7:03.81 (43.33)     7:47.31 (43.50)     8:29.65 (42.34)
        9:12.55 (42.90)     9:57.14 (44.59)    10:40.49 (43.35)    11:24.12 (43.63)
       12:07.09 (42.97)    12:50.27 (43.18)    13:33.19 (42.92)    14:13.11 (39.92)
  8 Gray, William             51 CHGO-IL             16:00.00   14:35.43    1  
                  38.84     1:22.57 (43.73)     2:06.82 (44.25)     2:51.69 (44.87)
        3:37.24 (45.55)     4:22.08 (44.84)     5:06.34 (44.26)     5:50.86 (44.52)
        6:35.93 (45.07)     7:20.37 (44.44)     8:04.16 (43.79)     8:48.38 (44.22)
        9:32.86 (44.48)    10:16.71 (43.85)    11:00.40 (43.69)    11:43.52 (43.12)
       12:26.84 (43.32)    13:10.00 (43.16)    13:53.24 (43.24)    14:35.43 (42.19)
  9 Pinkus, Alfonse           53 EV-IL               16:00.00   15:00.22  
                1:21.47     2:06.17 (44.70)     2:51.37 (45.20)     3:36.35 (44.98)
        4:21.45 (45.10)                             5:07.22 ( )     5:53.34 (46.12)
        6:38.88 (45.54)     7:25.17 (46.29)     8:11.03 (45.86)     8:57.59 (46.56)
        9:44.05 (46.46)    10:30.12 (46.07)    11:16.49 (46.37)    12:02.25 (45.76)
       12:48.38 (46.13)    13:34.46 (46.08)    14:19.43 (44.97)    15:00.22 (40.79)
 10 Fredricks, Brian          54 NWSC-IL             18:30.00   16:23.83  
                  41.05     1:28.28 (47.23)     2:18.02 (49.74)     3:06.73 (48.71)
        3:56.30 (49.57)     4:44.81 (48.51)     5:34.75 (49.94)     6:25.57 (50.82)
        7:15.96 (50.39)     8:06.52 (50.56)     8:57.14 (50.62)     9:46.68 (49.54)
       10:36.95 (50.27)    11:26.58 (49.63)    12:18.05 (51.47)    13:07.42 (49.37)
       13:56.32 (48.90)    14:47.19 (50.87)    15:36.76 (49.57)    16:23.83 (47.07)
 11 Tyler, Daniel             50 TOPM-IL             20:00.00   17:06.38  
                                1:22.03 ( )     2:13.60 (51.57)     3:05.71 (52.11)
        3:58.61 (52.90)     4:50.28 (51.67)     5:42.34 (52.06)     6:34.77 (52.43)
        7:26.97 (52.20)     8:21.55 (54.58)     9:16.91 (55.36)    10:08.05 (51.14)
       11:00.31 (52.26)    11:53.86 (53.55)    12:45.38 (51.52)    13:37.10 (51.72)
       14:30.32 (53.22)    15:22.88 (52.56)    16:16.03 (53.15)    17:06.38 (50.35)
 12 Matherson, Frank          52 ELG-IL              19:00.00   17:50.56  
                                                    5:59.44 ( ) 17:50.56 (11:51.12)
 -- Brezina, Randall          52 HH-IL               11:35.50        SCR  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 26.99   5/15/2003 Geoff L Mykleby                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, John              50 NASA-IL                32.50      29.15    9  
  2 Davidson, Craig           50 UN-IL                  30.00      29.29    7  
  3 Rysdon, Jon               54 NWSC-IL                35.00      30.61    6  
  4 Bennewitz, Kirk           51 EV-IL                  33.61      31.77    5  
  5 Ekberg, Dean              50 UN-IL                  31.00      31.92    4  
  6 Patronsky, Ross           54 CHSM-IL                34.00      33.89    3  
  7 Krupiarz, Bob             50 BUE-IL                 33.00      34.33    2  
  8 Harris, Larry             50 NASA-IL                36.80      35.26    1  
  9 Sloan, John               54 UN-IL                  38.21      35.81  
 10 Rasch, Thomas             50 SS-IL                  36.50      36.34  
 11 Schoettle, Ekkehard       53 EV-IL                  36.00      39.31  
 12 Kuhl, John                52 MGM-IL                 40.00      39.75  
 13 Matherson, Frank          52 ELG-IL                 45.50      45.93  
 14 Sappington, Michael       53 MAC-OZ                 50.00      47.32  
 -- Buckley, Mark             51 CHGO-IL                36.80         NS  
 -- Brezina, Randall          52 HH-IL                  29.60         NS  
 -- Hoyne, Ronald             50 CCY-IL                 34.56         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 58.09   3/10/2002 Kurt Moehlmann                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, John              50 NASA-IL              1:06.50    1:03.17    9  
                  30.66     1:03.17 (32.51)                                        
  2 Bennewitz, Kirk           51 EV-IL                1:08.12    1:06.90    7  
                  32.91     1:06.90 (33.99)                                        
  3 Rysdon, Jon               54 NWSC-IL              1:17.00    1:06.95    6  
                  33.02     1:06.95 (33.93)                                        
  4 Sloan, John               54 UN-IL                     NT    1:19.72    5  
  5 Pinkus, Alfonse           53 EV-IL                1:30.00    1:38.12    4  
  6 Matherson, Frank          52 ELG-IL               1:45.50    1:39.84    3  
 -- Brezina, Randall          52 HH-IL                1:02.43         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 2:08.37    4/2/2004 Kurt Moehlmann                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennewitz, Kirk           51 EV-IL                2:25.10    2:25.69    9  
                  34.48     1:10.23 (35.75)     1:47.91 (37.68)     2:25.69 (37.78)
  2 Rysdon, Jon               54 NWSC-IL              2:35.00    2:27.61    7  
                  34.40     1:11.90 (37.50)     1:50.41 (38.51)     2:27.61 (37.20)
  3 Anderson, Mark            52 IND-IL               2:27.00    2:28.58    6  
                  35.52     1:12.65 (37.13)     1:50.96 (38.31)     2:28.58 (37.62)
  4 Patronsky, Ross           54 CHSM-IL              2:40.00    2:45.73    5  
                  37.53     1:19.15 (41.62)     2:02.66 (43.51)     2:45.73 (43.07)
  5 Buckley, Mark             51 CHGO-IL              2:58.00    2:54.29    4  
                  41.15     1:25.85 (44.70)     2:11.63 (45.78)     2:54.29 (42.66)
  6 Sloan, John               54 UN-IL                     NT    2:55.24    3  
                  38.91     1:23.94 (45.03)     2:09.75 (45.81)     2:55.24 (45.49)
  7 Kuhl, John                52 MGM-IL               3:20.00    3:15.91    2  
                  44.02     1:32.93 (48.91)     2:24.75 (51.82)     3:15.91 (51.16)
  8 Matherson, Frank          52 ELG-IL               3:45.00    3:31.20    1  
                  50.96     1:43.74 (52.78)     2:37.63 (53.89)     3:31.20 (53.57)
  9 Pinkus, Alfonse           53 EV-IL                2:55.00    3:36.54  
 10 Sappington, Michael       53 MAC-OZ               4:00.00    3:48.87  
                  52.66     1:51.41 (58.75)     2:49.73 (58.32)     3:48.87 (59.14)
 -- Brezina, Randall          52 HH-IL                2:22.65         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 30.77   4/22/2004 Bob L Yant                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ekberg, Dean              50 UN-IL                  32.00      31.42    9  
  2 Martin, John              50 NASA-IL                33.50      32.46    7  
  3 Bertke, Brent             51 LIB-IL                 35.20      32.62    6  
  4 Prossnitz, Philip         50 EV-IL                  34.08      33.36    5  
  5 Krismanits, Gene          51 WIMP-IL                34.03      33.83    4  
  6 Carr, Tom                 53 EV-IL                  35.00      34.32    3  
  7 McGarrity, Tom            50 UN-IL                  38.00      35.07    2  
  8 Sloan, John               54 UN-IL                  37.12      35.58    1  
  9 Behrens, Richard          51 LINW-IL                37.00      35.87  
 10 Effron, Drew              50 NYRS-IL                37.00      36.01  
 11 Schoettle, Ekkehard       53 EV-IL                  37.00      36.04  
 12 Hansen, Steve             54 MICH-MI                36.51      36.08  
 13 Carroll, Joe              54 EV-IL                  37.00      36.11  
 14 Rasch, Thomas             50 SS-IL                  38.20      36.12  
 15 Weber, Gregory            52 LIB-IL                 36.50      37.16  
 16 Anderson, Mark            52 IND-IL                 39.50      38.54  
 17 Jecha, Richard            54 NWSC-IL                39.97      40.95  
 -- Bennewitz, Kirk           51 EV-IL                  35.01         NS  
 -- Landuyt, Richard          51 TWC-IL                 35.00         NS  
 -- Henning, Brad             50 IM-IL                  36.59         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 1:06.96   5/14/2002 J Nathan Leech                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landuyt, Richard          51 TWC-IL               1:13.00    1:12.21    9  
                  33.84     1:12.21 (38.37)                                        
  2 Ekberg, Dean              50 UN-IL                1:09.50    1:12.23    7  
                  33.82     1:12.23 (38.41)                                        
  3 Bertke, Brent             51 LIB-IL               1:15.50    1:13.45    6  
                  34.24     1:13.45 (39.21)                                        
  4 Prossnitz, Philip         50 EV-IL                1:21.00    1:14.54    5  
                  34.82     1:14.54 (39.72)                                        
  5 Carr, Tom                 53 EV-IL                1:15.00    1:15.28    4  
                  35.83     1:15.28 (39.45)                                        
  6 Krismanits, Gene          51 WIMP-IL              1:15.81    1:15.67    3  
                  35.70     1:15.67 (39.97)                                        
  7 Patronsky, Ross           54 CHSM-IL              1:18.00    1:16.32    2  
                  36.07     1:16.32 (40.25)                                        
  8 Hansen, Steve             54 MICH-MI              1:19.28    1:17.67    1  
                  36.49     1:17.67 (41.18)                                        
  9 Carroll, Joe              54 EV-IL                1:20.00    1:20.59  
                  38.20     1:20.59 (42.39)                                        
 10 Sloan, John               54 UN-IL                1:23.17    1:20.88  
                  37.33     1:20.88 (43.55)                                        
 11 Schoettle, Ekkehard       53 EV-IL                1:30.00    1:21.56  
                  38.43     1:21.56 (43.13)                                        
 12 Rasch, Thomas             50 SS-IL                1:21.50    1:22.42  
                  39.04     1:22.42 (43.38)                                        
 13 Effron, Drew              50 NYRS-IL              1:22.00    1:22.86  
                  39.00     1:22.86 (43.86)                                        
 14 Daw, Mark                 50 CHSM-IL              1:32.00    1:24.06  
                  39.78     1:24.06 (44.28)                                        
 15 Kuhl, John                52 MGM-IL               1:25.00    1:25.40  
                  39.47     1:25.40 (45.93)                                        
 16 Jecha, Richard            54 NWSC-IL              1:31.01    1:30.67  
                  42.94     1:30.67 (47.73)                                        
 17 Bailey, Michael           52 NASA-IL              1:50.00    1:30.94  
                  43.02     1:30.94 (47.92)                                        
 18 Pinkus, Alfonse           53 EV-IL                1:25.00    1:31.14  
                  41.53     1:31.14 (49.61)                                        
 19 Matherson, Frank          52 ELG-IL               1:45.50    1:50.73  
                  52.45     1:50.73 (58.28)                                        
 20 Sappington, Michael       53 MAC-OZ               1:45.00    1:55.23  
                  54.86   1:55.23 (1:00.37)                                        
 -- Bennewitz, Kirk           51 EV-IL                1:20.04         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 2:27.51   4/22/2004 Bob L Yant                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bertke, Brent             51 LIB-IL               2:54.00    2:49.74    9  
                  34.88     1:18.43 (43.55)     2:03.83 (45.40)     2:49.74 (45.91)
  2 Krismanits, Gene          51 WIMP-IL              2:58.69    2:55.59    7  
                  37.33     1:23.04 (45.71)     2:11.05 (48.01)     2:55.59 (44.54)
  3 Carroll, Joe              54 EV-IL                2:50.00    3:01.57    6  
                  39.81     1:25.38 (45.57)     2:14.38 (49.00)     3:01.57 (47.19)
  4 Sloan, John               54 UN-IL                     NT    3:07.03    5  
                  40.30     1:27.98 (47.68)     2:17.98 (50.00)     3:07.03 (49.05)
  5 Effron, Drew              50 NYRS-IL              3:00.00    3:08.12    4  
                  41.34     1:28.17 (46.83)     2:18.74 (50.57)     3:08.12 (49.38)
  6 Schoettle, Ekkehard       53 EV-IL                3:00.00    3:18.16    3  
                  42.95     1:33.60 (50.65)     2:27.73 (54.13)     3:18.16 (50.43)
  7 Jecha, Richard            54 NWSC-IL              3:22.08    3:21.32    2  
                  45.98     1:37.45 (51.47)     2:30.46 (53.01)     3:21.32 (50.86)
  8 Matherson, Frank          52 ELG-IL               3:55.50    3:48.67    1  
                  54.17     1:52.06 (57.89)     2:51.69 (59.63)     3:48.67 (56.98)
 -- Landuyt, Richard          51 TWC-IL               2:37.00         NS  
 -- Bennewitz, Kirk           51 EV-IL                2:50.02         NS  
 -- Pinkus, Alfonse           53 EV-IL                2:50.00         NS  
 -- Hansen, Steve             54 MICH-MI              2:56.51         NS  
 -- Ekberg, Dean              50 UN-IL                2:40.00         NS  
 -- Prossnitz, Philip         50 EV-IL                3:00.00         NS  
 -- Anderson, Mark            52 IND-IL               2:55.00         NS  
 -- Rasch, Thomas             50 SS-IL                3:15.00         NS  
 -- Carr, Tom                 53 EV-IL                2:55.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 25.34    5/8/1998 BRYAN J. BATEMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Craig           50 UN-IL                  27.00      26.26    9  
  2 Dodson, Phil              53 EV-IL                  27.50      26.45    7  
  3 McGarrity, Tom            50 UN-IL                  29.50      28.00    6  
  4 Martin, John              50 NASA-IL                29.50      28.20    5  
  5 Rasch, Thomas             50 SS-IL                  30.10      28.47    4  
  6 Tyree, Lew                53 NWSC-IL                28.40      28.52    3  
  7 Johnson, Brent            54 ROCK-IL                31.10      28.92    2  
  8 Schoettle, Ekkehard       53 EV-IL                  33.00      30.26    1  
  9 Carroll, Joe              54 EV-IL                  38.00      31.91  
 10 Andrews, David            50 UN-IL                  35.00      32.83  
 11 Pinkus, Alfonse           53 EV-IL                  38.00      39.30  
 -- Bailey, Michael           52 NASA-IL                40.00         DQ  
 -- Hoyne, Ronald             50 CCY-IL                 29.50         NS  
 -- Blumenthal, William       54 BUE-IL                 34.00         NS  
 -- Brezina, Randall          52 HH-IL                  28.54         NS  
 -- Carr, Tom                 53 EV-IL                  30.00         NS  
 -- Sorenson, John            51 NWSC-IL                33.00        SCR  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 57.99   5/15/2003 Geoff L Mykleby                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Craig           50 UN-IL                  59.90      59.06    9  
                  27.26       59.06 (31.80)                                        
  2 Dodson, Phil              53 EV-IL                  59.95    1:00.20    7  
                  28.66     1:00.20 (31.54)                                        
  3 McNeil, Mitch             50 OEVT                 1:02.60    1:04.15    6  
                  29.06     1:04.15 (35.09)                                        
  4 Tyree, Lew                53 NWSC-IL              1:04.50    1:05.09    5  
                  30.66     1:05.09 (34.43)                                        
  5 Ireland, John             50 FFMS-IL                   NT    1:06.26    4  
                  31.51     1:06.26 (34.75)                                        
  6 Hoyne, Ronald             50 CCY-IL               1:06.00    1:07.18    3  
                  31.37     1:07.18 (35.81)                                        
  7 Carr, Tom                 53 EV-IL                1:10.00    1:07.34    2  
                  31.24     1:07.34 (36.10)                                        
  8 Buckley, Mark             51 CHGO-IL              1:08.60    1:11.46    1  
                  31.57     1:11.46 (39.89)                                        
  9 Carroll, Joe              54 EV-IL                1:20.00    1:14.91  
                  33.09     1:14.91 (41.82)                                        
 10 Kuhl, John                52 MGM-IL               1:25.00    1:29.08  
                  39.25     1:29.08 (49.83)                                        
 11 Schoettle, Ekkehard       53 EV-IL                1:29.00    1:30.72  
                  37.73     1:30.72 (52.99)                                        
 -- Brezina, Randall          52 HH-IL                1:03.78         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 2:12.83   5/19/2005 Phil L Dodson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil              53 EV-IL                2:16.00    2:16.89    9  
                  31.31     1:06.24 (34.93)     1:41.15 (34.91)     2:16.89 (35.74)
  2 Carr, Tom                 53 EV-IL                2:55.00    2:42.08    7  
                  34.83     1:15.28 (40.45)     1:58.25 (42.97)     2:42.08 (43.83)
  3 Rasch, Thomas             50 SS-IL                3:07.50    3:00.02    6  
                  40.27     1:26.40 (46.13)     2:13.45 (47.05)     3:00.02 (46.57)
  4 Matherson, Frank          52 ELG-IL               3:59.00    3:48.04    5  
                  43.94     1:39.56 (55.62)   2:41.48 (1:01.92)   3:48.04 (1:06.56)
  5 Schoettle, Ekkehard       53 EV-IL                3:20.00    3:57.32    4  
                  49.15   1:50.17 (1:01.02)   2:54.41 (1:04.24)   3:57.32 (1:02.91)
 -- Hoyne, Ronald             50 CCY-IL               2:50.00         NS  
 -- Hansen, Steve             54 MICH-MI              2:50.11         NS  
 -- Tyree, Lew                53 NWSC-IL              2:30.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 59.90   4/25/1999 NATHAN LEECH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Craig           50 UN-IL                1:10.00    1:01.92    9  
                  28.18     1:01.92 (33.74)                                        
  2 Martin, John              50 NASA-IL              1:07.00    1:01.98    7  
                  29.10     1:01.98 (32.88)                                        
  3 Dodson, Phil              53 EV-IL                1:05.90    1:02.48    6  
                  29.20     1:02.48 (33.28)                                        
  4 McNeil, Mitch             50 OEVT                 1:05.70    1:05.59    5  
                  30.46     1:05.59 (35.13)                                        
  5 Tyree, Lew                53 NWSC-IL              1:06.00    1:06.08    4  
                  30.41     1:06.08 (35.67)                                        
  6 Ekberg, Dean              50 UN-IL                1:10.00    1:07.48    3  
                  31.71     1:07.48 (35.77)                                        
  7 Landuyt, Richard          51 TWC-IL               1:10.00    1:07.57    2  
                  31.46     1:07.57 (36.11)                                        
  8 Bertke, Brent             51 LIB-IL               1:10.00    1:07.72    1  
                  31.58     1:07.72 (36.14)                                        
  9 Carr, Tom                 53 EV-IL                1:10.00    1:07.96  
                  32.30     1:07.96 (35.66)                                        
 10 McGarrity, Tom            50 UN-IL                1:08.50    1:08.49  
                  31.41     1:08.49 (37.08)                                        
 11 Hoyne, Ronald             50 CCY-IL               1:06.00    1:08.55  
                  31.75     1:08.55 (36.80)                                        
 12 Harris, Larry             50 NASA-IL              1:12.00    1:09.90  
                  33.43     1:09.90 (36.47)                                        
 13 Patronsky, Ross           54 CHSM-IL              1:12.00    1:10.71  
                  33.67     1:10.71 (37.04)                                        
 14 Krupiarz, Bob             50 BUE-IL               1:10.64    1:10.99  
                  34.00     1:10.99 (36.99)                                        
 15 Rasch, Thomas             50 SS-IL                1:16.50    1:11.53  
                  33.06     1:11.53 (38.47)                                        
 16 Carroll, Joe              54 EV-IL                1:16.00    1:11.76  
                  33.67     1:11.76 (38.09)                                        
 17 Krismanits, Gene          51 WIMP-IL              1:14.50    1:14.02  
                  34.94     1:14.02 (39.08)                                        
 18 Weber, Gregory            52 LIB-IL               1:15.50    1:15.35  
                  36.34     1:15.35 (39.01)                                        
 19 Pinkus, Alfonse           53 EV-IL                1:25.00    1:22.64  
                  42.22     1:22.64 (40.42)                                        
 -- Blumenthal, William       54 BUE-IL               1:20.00         DQ  
                  39.02          DQ (44.35)                                        
 -- Brezina, Randall          52 HH-IL                1:05.92         NS  
 -- Buckley, Mark             51 CHGO-IL              1:13.20         NS  
 -- Bennewitz, Kirk           51 EV-IL                1:05.55         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 2:14.38   4/13/2003 Phil Dodson                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil              53 EV-IL                2:19.50    2:14.00I   9  
                  28.05     1:04.25 (36.20)     1:44.66 (40.41)     2:14.00 (29.34)
  2 Keenan, George            52 COHO-IL              2:20.00    2:25.31    7  
                  28.84     1:07.21 (38.37)     1:53.38 (46.17)     2:25.31 (31.93)
  3 Carr, Tom                 53 EV-IL                2:30.00    2:28.19    6  
                  29.50     1:10.99 (41.49)     1:53.13 (42.14)     2:28.19 (35.06)
  4 Tyree, Lew                53 NWSC-IL              2:30.00    2:29.12    5  
                  30.75     1:09.22 (38.47)     1:53.42 (44.20)     2:29.12 (35.70)
  5 Landuyt, Richard          51 TWC-IL               2:28.00    2:30.59    4  
                  29.87     1:09.52 (39.65)     1:54.13 (44.61)     2:30.59 (36.46)
  6 Anderson, Mark            52 IND-IL               2:31.50    2:35.27    3  
                  33.52     1:13.77 (40.25)     2:00.35 (46.58)     2:35.27 (34.92)
  7 Rysdon, Jon               54 NWSC-IL              3:15.00    2:50.40    2  
                  32.78     1:14.94 (42.16)     2:11.83 (56.89)     2:50.40 (38.57)
  8 Pinkus, Alfonse           53 EV-IL                2:45.00    3:10.02    1  
                  42.21     1:36.08 (53.87)     2:27.35 (51.27)     3:10.02 (42.67)
 -- Davidson, Craig           50 UN-IL                2:30.00         NS  
 -- Hoyne, Ronald             50 CCY-IL               2:25.00         NS  
 -- Brezina, Randall          52 HH-IL                2:25.98         NS  
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 ILMSA: I 4:47.60    5/8/1998 GEORGE F. WENDT                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil              53 EV-IL                4:59.90    4:53.11    9  
                  30.95     1:06.32 (35.37)     1:46.95 (40.63)     2:24.48 (37.53)
        3:08.83 (44.35)     3:52.51 (43.68)     4:24.22 (31.71)     4:53.11 (28.89)
  2 Blumenthal, Jeffrey       52 CHGO-IL              6:10.50    5:24.47    7  
                  33.66     1:12.18 (38.52)     1:57.90 (45.72)     2:42.63 (44.73)
        3:31.98 (49.35)     4:22.03 (50.05)     4:55.14 (33.11)     5:24.47 (29.33)
  3 Stevens, Craig            53 1776-DV              6:10.02    5:28.95    6  
                  32.14     1:08.68 (36.54)     1:54.50 (45.82)     2:40.10 (45.60)
        3:32.02 (51.92)     4:22.59 (50.57)     4:56.64 (34.05)     5:28.95 (32.31)
  4 Carr, Tom                 53 EV-IL                5:30.00    5:31.11    5  
                  32.92     1:12.48 (39.56)     1:56.65 (44.17)     2:40.79 (44.14)
        3:24.93 (44.14)     4:10.40 (45.47)     4:51.98 (41.58)     5:31.11 (39.13)
  5 Rysdon, Jon               54 NWSC-IL              6:25.00    6:04.03    4  
                  34.83     1:17.06 (42.23)     2:00.99 (43.93)     2:46.64 (45.65)
        3:46.24 (59.60)     4:44.84 (58.60)     5:25.41 (40.57)     6:04.03 (38.62)
  6 Daw, Mark                 50 CHSM-IL              6:45.00    6:27.53    3  
                  43.76     1:35.77 (52.01)     2:29.27 (53.50)     3:21.01 (51.74)
        4:09.35 (48.34)     4:59.42 (50.07)     5:45.26 (45.84)     6:27.53 (42.27)
  7 Pinkus, Alfonse           53 EV-IL                6:30.00    6:59.43    2  
                  47.05     1:44.08 (57.03)     2:43.18 (59.10)     3:40.19 (57.01)
        4:34.15 (53.96)     5:29.96 (55.81)     6:15.50 (45.54)     6:59.43 (43.93)
  8 Matherson, Frank          52 ELG-IL               8:30.50    7:30.21    1  
                  49.47     1:45.42 (55.95)     2:44.84 (59.42)     3:43.16 (58.32)
      4:47.59 (1:04.43)   5:49.67 (1:02.08)   7:30.37 (1:40.70)         7:30.21 ( )
 -- Tyree, Lew                53 NWSC-IL              5:30.00         NS  
 -- Landuyt, Richard          51 TWC-IL               5:23.00         NS  
 -- Patronsky, Ross           54 CHSM-IL              5:40.00         NS  
 -- Hoyne, Ronald             50 CCY-IL               5:15.00         NS  
 -- Brezina, Randall          52 HH-IL                5:08.69        SCR  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 23.15   4/22/2004 Bryan J Bateman                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Bryan            58 FF-IL                  24.90      23.79    9  
  2 Shippey, Steve            55 WIMP-IL                24.56      24.69    7  
  3 Lencroni, Len             55 COHO-IL                28.50      27.89    6  
  4 Heineman, Thomas          57 EV-IL                  28.50      28.32    5  
  5 Kracen, Scott             57 ELG-IL                 30.00      29.16    4  
  6 Anderson, Mark            55 AA-IL                  29.20      29.47    3  
  7 Schiff, Al                57 EV-IL                  31.50      30.98    2  
  8 Monahan, Bill             58 TOPM-IL                36.00      33.70    1  
  9 Brodie, Allan             55 TWC-IL                 36.58      35.21  
 10 Zee, Ben                  56 TOPM-IL                35.11      37.29  
 11 Simkus, Paul              57 TWC-IL                 40.00      39.55  
 12 Hertel, Robert            55 EV-IL                  38.00      39.80  
 -- Collins, Mike             57 UN-IL                  38.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 51.71   4/22/2004 Bryan J Bateman                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Bryan            58 FF-IL                  55.50      51.91    9  
                  25.43       51.91 (26.48)                                        
  2 Shippey, Steve            55 WIMP-IL                55.10      54.55    7  
                  26.07       54.55 (28.48)                                        
  3 Lencroni, Len             55 COHO-IL              1:02.00    1:01.70    6  
                  28.90     1:01.70 (32.80)                                        
  4 Heineman, Thomas          57 EV-IL                1:06.00    1:04.57    5  
                  30.68     1:04.57 (33.89)                                        
  5 Kracen, Scott             57 ELG-IL               1:07.00    1:05.63    4  
                  32.15     1:05.63 (33.48)                                        
  6 Schiff, Al                57 EV-IL                1:09.00    1:12.26    3  
                  34.01     1:12.26 (38.25)                                        
  7 Plavec, Lowell            58 BUE-IL               1:20.00    1:18.48    2  
                  36.05     1:18.48 (42.43)                                        
  8 Monahan, Bill             58 TOPM-IL              1:21.00    1:23.13    1  
                  39.03     1:23.13 (44.10)                                        
  9 Brodie, Allan             55 TWC-IL               1:22.50    1:23.48  
                  38.29     1:23.48 (45.19)                                        
 10 Zee, Ben                  56 TOPM-IL              1:29.61    1:26.70  
                  39.77     1:26.70 (46.93)                                        
 11 Simkus, Paul              57 TWC-IL               1:30.00    1:28.50  
                  41.51     1:28.50 (46.99)                                        
 12 Hertel, Robert            55 EV-IL                1:38.00    1:38.62  
                  46.11     1:38.62 (52.51)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 1:56.57   4/22/2004 Bryan J Bateman                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shippey, Steve            55 WIMP-IL              2:03.00    2:04.91    9  
                  28.43       59.59 (31.16)     1:31.82 (32.23)     2:04.91 (33.09)
  2 McIntyre, Frank           55 DAMM-NT              2:10.00    2:09.20    7  
                  31.02     1:03.85 (32.83)     1:36.63 (32.78)     2:09.20 (32.57)
  3 Lencroni, Len             55 COHO-IL              2:24.00    2:19.50    6  
                  32.39     1:07.82 (35.43)     1:44.41 (36.59)     2:19.50 (35.09)
  4 Anderson, Mark            55 AA-IL                2:27.30    2:30.50    5  
                  33.92     1:12.14 (38.22)     1:51.64 (39.50)     2:30.50 (38.86)
  5 Schiff, Al                57 EV-IL                2:47.00    2:33.82    4  
                  36.07     1:14.19 (38.12)     1:54.40 (40.21)     2:33.82 (39.42)
  6 Plavec, Lowell            58 BUE-IL               3:00.00    3:00.69    3  
                  39.35     1:26.21 (46.86)     2:15.08 (48.87)     3:00.69 (45.61)
  7 Brodie, Allan             55 TWC-IL               3:05.30    3:04.94    2  
                  41.80     1:27.90 (46.10)     2:16.10 (48.20)     3:04.94 (48.84)
  8 Simkus, Paul              57 TWC-IL               3:10.00    3:28.59    1  
                  47.36     1:40.39 (53.03)     2:35.70 (55.31)     3:28.59 (52.89)
 -- Collins, Mike             57 UN-IL                2:50.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 5:37.89    4/2/2004 J. Nathan Leech                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendt, George             58 CHGO-IL              5:40.00    5:34.06I   9  
                  31.86     1:05.90 (34.04)     1:39.84 (33.94)     2:14.14 (34.30)
        2:48.26 (34.12)     3:21.79 (33.53)     3:55.19 (33.40)     4:28.70 (33.51)
        5:01.64 (32.94)     5:34.06 (32.42)                                        
  2 McIntyre, Frank           55 DAMM-NT             10:00.00    5:52.00    7  
                  32.38     1:07.15 (34.77)     1:42.35 (35.20)     2:17.94 (35.59)
        2:53.68 (35.74)     3:29.61 (35.93)     4:05.84 (36.23)     4:42.35 (36.51)
        5:18.01 (35.66)     5:52.00 (33.99)                                        
  3 Kracen, Scott             57 ELG-IL               7:00.00    6:49.61    6  
                  40.73     1:22.97 (42.24)     2:04.65 (41.68)     2:46.26 (41.61)
        3:27.93 (41.67)     4:09.72 (41.79)     4:50.83 (41.11)     5:31.75 (40.92)
        6:11.82 (40.07)     6:49.61 (37.79)                                        
  4 Schiff, Al                57 EV-IL                6:53.00    7:00.57    5  
                  38.07     1:19.22 (41.15)     2:01.90 (42.68)     2:44.59 (42.69)
        3:28.76 (44.17)     4:11.38 (42.62)     4:54.22 (42.84)     5:36.83 (42.61)
        6:19.63 (42.80)     7:00.57 (40.94)                                        
  5 Patel, Jean Claude        56 NWSC-IL             10:00.00    9:07.56    4  
                  42.06     1:33.90 (51.84)     2:29.01 (55.11)     3:25.88 (56.87)
        4:24.67 (58.79)     5:22.01 (57.34)     6:19.66 (57.65)     7:18.20 (58.54)
        8:15.17 (56.97)     9:07.56 (52.39)                                        
 -- Simkus, Paul              57 TWC-IL              10:00.00        SCR  
 -- Collins, Mike             57 UN-IL                8:15.00        SCR  
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 11:57.96   3/31/2000 Tim Griffin                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendt, George             58 CHGO-IL             11:40.00   11:29.14I   9  
                  32.66     1:07.37 (34.71)     1:42.66 (35.29)     2:18.15 (35.49)
        2:53.13 (34.98)     3:28.25 (35.12)     4:03.13 (34.88)     4:38.39 (35.26)
        5:13.46 (35.07)     5:48.56 (35.10)     6:23.41 (34.85)     6:58.48 (35.07)
        7:33.02 (34.54)     8:07.78 (34.76)     8:42.38 (34.60)     9:16.82 (34.44)
        9:51.22 (34.40)    10:25.23 (34.01)    10:58.00 (32.77)    11:29.14 (31.14)
  2 McIntyre, Frank           55 DAMM-NT             20:00.00   11:47.98I   7  
                  32.82     1:07.71 (34.89)     1:43.22 (35.51)     2:19.08 (35.86)
        2:55.26 (36.18)     3:31.05 (35.79)     4:06.55 (35.50)     4:41.89 (35.34)
        5:17.59 (35.70)     5:52.92 (35.33)     6:28.32 (35.40)     7:04.01 (35.69)
        7:39.92 (35.91)     8:15.92 (36.00)     8:51.74 (35.82)     9:27.54 (35.80)
       10:03.36 (35.82)    10:39.22 (35.86)    11:14.82 (35.60)    11:47.98 (33.16)
  3 Schiff, Al                57 EV-IL               14:00.00   14:29.44    6  
                  38.47     1:20.16 (41.69)     2:03.14 (42.98)     2:46.57 (43.43)
        3:30.33 (43.76)     4:13.82 (43.49)     4:56.66 (42.84)     5:40.51 (43.85)
        6:23.76 (43.25)     7:07.69 (43.93)     7:51.68 (43.99)     8:36.31 (44.63)
        9:20.58 (44.27)    10:05.36 (44.78)    10:49.94 (44.58)    11:34.84 (44.90)
       12:20.06 (45.22)    13:03.35 (43.29)    13:47.18 (43.83)    14:29.44 (42.26)
  4 Kracen, Scott             57 ELG-IL              16:00.00   14:34.47    5  
                  39.95     1:23.01 (43.06)     2:06.00 (42.99)     2:49.84 (43.84)
        3:33.96 (44.12)     4:17.28 (43.32)     5:00.63 (43.35)     5:44.31 (43.68)
        6:27.89 (43.58)     7:12.95 (45.06)     7:57.51 (44.56)     8:44.86 (47.35)
        9:28.97 (44.11)    10:14.16 (45.19)    10:59.89 (45.73)    11:45.14 (45.25)
       12:30.20 (45.06)    13:15.04 (44.84)    13:58.03 (42.99)    14:34.47 (36.44)
  5 Johnston, Allan           56 EV-IL               20:00.00   17:47.33    4  
                  40.25     1:30.27 (50.02)     2:23.08 (52.81)     3:18.63 (55.55)
        4:13.47 (54.84)     5:07.39 (53.92)     6:02.39 (55.00)     6:57.09 (54.70)
        7:51.49 (54.40)     8:45.88 (54.39)     9:39.29 (53.41)    10:34.06 (54.77)
       11:28.60 (54.54)    12:22.69 (54.09)    13:17.41 (54.72)    14:11.10 (53.69)
       15:05.57 (54.47)    16:01.05 (55.48)    16:56.27 (55.22)    17:47.33 (51.06)
  6 Simkus, Paul              57 TWC-IL              18:30.00   18:19.87    3  
                  47.90     1:42.18 (54.28)     2:36.87 (54.69)     3:31.18 (54.31)
        4:27.09 (55.91)     5:22.49 (55.40)     6:18.43 (55.94)     7:14.51 (56.08)
        8:09.45 (54.94)     9:05.06 (55.61)    10:01.44 (56.38)    10:58.23 (56.79)
       11:55.12 (56.89)    12:51.31 (56.19)    13:48.22 (56.91)    14:43.34 (55.12)
       15:39.58 (56.24)    16:35.02 (55.44)    17:30.27 (55.25)    18:19.87 (49.60)
  7 Patel, Jean Claude        56 NWSC-IL             20:00.00   19:16.28    2  
                  44.74     1:37.10 (52.36)     2:33.35 (56.25)     3:32.36 (59.01)
        4:30.80 (58.44)     5:29.58 (58.78)     6:29.08 (59.50)     7:26.42 (57.34)
      8:27.30 (1:00.88)   9:27.83 (1:00.53)  10:28.87 (1:01.04)    11:28.69 (59.82)
       12:28.22 (59.53)    13:27.91 (59.69)    14:27.78 (59.87)    15:26.66 (58.88)
       16:25.82 (59.16)    17:24.42 (58.60)    18:22.47 (58.05)    19:16.28 (53.81)
 -- Collins, Mike             57 UN-IL               18:00.00        SCR  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 28.46   4/13/2003 Bryan Bateman                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Bryan            58 FF-IL                  30.50      28.51    9  
  2 Heineman, Thomas          57 EV-IL                  40.00      37.80    7  
  3 Anderson, Mark            55 AA-IL                  37.30      38.93    6  
  4 Schiff, Al                57 EV-IL                  50.00      41.88    5  
  5 Kracen, Scott             57 ELG-IL                 44.00      43.58    4  
  6 Hertel, Robert            55 EV-IL                  43.00      46.09    3  
  7 Zee, Ben                  56 TOPM-IL                53.99      47.90    2  
  8 Simkus, Paul              57 TWC-IL                 50.00      49.07    1  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 1:01.23   4/22/2004 Bryan J Bateman                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Bryan            58 FF-IL                1:07.50    1:01.86    9  
                  30.98     1:01.86 (30.88)                                        
  2 Heineman, Thomas          57 EV-IL                1:35.00    1:23.87    7  
  3 Kracen, Scott             57 ELG-IL               1:32.00    1:31.22    6  
  4 Schiff, Al                57 EV-IL                1:45.00    1:31.42    5  
  5 Hertel, Robert            55 EV-IL                1:42.00    1:47.24    4  
  6 Simkus, Paul              57 TWC-IL               1:50.00    1:50.14    3  
 -- Collins, Mike             57 UN-IL                1:45.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 2:19.26    2/9/2003 Bryan Bateman                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Bryan            58 FF-IL                2:24.00    2:17.05I   9  
  2 Wendt, George             58 CHGO-IL              2:30.00    2:26.46    7  
                  34.57     1:11.81 (37.24)     1:49.67 (37.86)     2:26.46 (36.79)
  3 Kracen, Scott             57 ELG-IL               3:20.00    3:16.50    6  
                  48.00     1:38.36 (50.36)     2:28.19 (49.83)     3:16.50 (48.31)
  4 Simkus, Paul              57 TWC-IL               3:50.00    3:54.88    5  
                  52.64     1:50.40 (57.76)   2:53.29 (1:02.89)   3:54.88 (1:01.59)
  5 Hertel, Robert            55 EV-IL                3:40.00    4:08.48    4  
                  52.65     1:51.70 (59.05)   4:08.48 (2:16.78)                    
 -- Collins, Mike             57 UN-IL                3:38.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 29.57   4/27/2000 Peter A Andersen                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlan, Dan               59 IND-IL                 31.29      31.39    9  
  2 Shippey, Steve            55 WIMP-IL                32.25      32.09    7  
  3 Bateman, Bryan            58 FF-IL                  37.50      35.18    6  
  4 McIntyre, Frank           55 DAMM-NT                35.00      35.47    5  
  5 Monahan, Bill             58 TOPM-IL                44.00      43.00    4  
  6 Zee, Ben                  56 TOPM-IL                42.82      43.55    3  
  7 Brodie, Allan             55 TWC-IL                 55.50      43.77    2  
  8 Kracen, Scott             57 ELG-IL                 45.00      46.61    1  
  9 Hertel, Robert            55 EV-IL                  45.00      47.45  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 1:06.52   5/19/2005 Dan J Furlan                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlan, Dan               59 IND-IL               1:08.40    1:07.90    9  
                  32.19     1:07.90 (35.71)                                        
  2 Wendt, George             58 CHGO-IL              1:12.00    1:11.44    7  
                  34.06     1:11.44 (37.38)                                        
  3 Shippey, Steve            55 WIMP-IL              1:11.50    1:11.74    6  
                  33.47     1:11.74 (38.27)                                        
  4 McIntyre, Frank           55 DAMM-NT              1:20.00    1:17.25    5  
                  37.26     1:17.25 (39.99)                                        
  5 Heineman, Thomas          57 EV-IL                1:25.00    1:27.18    4  
                  41.54     1:27.18 (45.64)                                        
  6 Monahan, Bill             58 TOPM-IL              1:36.00    1:35.84    3  
                  44.84     1:35.84 (51.00)                                        
  7 Zee, Ben                  56 TOPM-IL              1:42.90    1:42.71    2  
                  47.96     1:42.71 (54.75)                                        
  8 Kracen, Scott             57 ELG-IL               1:40.00    1:43.26    1  
                  48.68     1:43.26 (54.58)                                        
  9 Hertel, Robert            55 EV-IL                1:45.00    1:43.63  
                  49.76     1:43.63 (53.87)                                        
 10 Brodie, Allan             55 TWC-IL               1:48.50    1:43.83  
                  45.65     1:43.83 (58.18)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 2:30.50   4/22/2004 Dan J Furlan                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendt, George             58 CHGO-IL              2:35.00    2:34.13    9  
                  36.61     1:15.73 (39.12)     1:55.02 (39.29)     2:34.13 (39.11)
  2 Furlan, Dan               59 IND-IL               2:39.90    2:37.32    7  
                  35.46     1:16.17 (40.71)     1:57.64 (41.47)     2:37.32 (39.68)
  3 Lencroni, Len             55 COHO-IL              3:11.00    3:05.66    6  
                  42.57     1:30.38 (47.81)     2:19.43 (49.05)     3:05.66 (46.23)
  4 Heineman, Thomas          57 EV-IL                3:20.00    3:20.15    5  
                  46.27     1:39.71 (53.44)     2:32.26 (52.55)     3:20.15 (47.89)
  5 Brodie, Allan             55 TWC-IL               3:30.50    3:46.67    4  
                  51.36     1:49.40 (58.04)   2:52.32 (1:02.92)     3:46.67 (54.35)
  6 Hertel, Robert            55 EV-IL                3:45.00    3:47.07    3  
                  52.64     1:51.24 (58.60)     2:50.17 (58.93)     3:47.07 (56.90)
  7 Kracen, Scott             57 ELG-IL               3:50.00    3:48.27    2  
                  53.51     1:51.42 (57.91)     2:50.28 (58.86)     3:48.27 (57.99)
  8 Zee, Ben                  56 TOPM-IL              3:51.74    3:49.55    1  
                  50.73     1:49.51 (58.78)     2:49.36 (59.85)   3:49.55 (1:00.19)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 26.78    4/2/2004 Bryan Bateman                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Bryan            58 FF-IL                  27.00      26.52I   9  
  2 McIntyre, Frank           55 DAMM-NT                28.00      29.44    7  
  3 Heineman, Thomas          57 EV-IL                  32.50      32.72    6  
  4 Hertel, Robert            55 EV-IL                  44.00      43.48    5  
  5 Zee, Ben                  56 TOPM-IL                42.73      44.67    4  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 1:03.57   3/25/2001 George Klumb                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Bryan            58 FF-IL                1:07.50    1:02.22I   9  
                  28.61     1:02.22 (33.61)                                        
  2 McIntyre, Frank           55 DAMM-NT              1:02.00    1:02.59I   7  
                  29.74     1:02.59 (32.85)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 2:37.89        1989 JOHN MASTERS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Frank           55 DAMM-NT              2:20.00    2:25.13I   9  
                  32.64     1:08.77 (36.13)     1:46.49 (37.72)     2:25.13 (38.64)
  2 Lencroni, Len             55 COHO-IL              3:09.00    3:03.39    7  
                  40.09     1:27.35 (47.26)     2:14.73 (47.38)     3:03.39 (48.66)
  3 Heineman, Thomas          57 EV-IL                3:20.00    3:21.06    6  
                  43.95     1:35.30 (51.35)     2:30.44 (55.14)     3:21.06 (50.62)
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 1:01.96   4/22/2004 Bryan J Bateman                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shippey, Steve            55 WIMP-IL              1:03.10    1:04.20    9  
                  29.36     1:04.20 (34.84)                                        
  2 Bateman, Bryan            58 FF-IL                1:07.50    1:05.36    7  
                  29.82     1:05.36 (35.54)                                        
  3 McIntyre, Frank           55 DAMM-NT              1:05.00    1:06.64    6  
                  31.61     1:06.64 (35.03)                                        
  4 Heineman, Thomas          57 EV-IL                1:18.00    1:15.17    5  
                  35.18     1:15.17 (39.99)                                        
  5 Anderson, Mark            55 AA-IL                1:22.20    1:20.61    4  
                  37.73     1:20.61 (42.88)                                        
  6 Kracen, Scott             57 ELG-IL               1:30.00    1:29.14    3  
                  42.03     1:29.14 (47.11)                                        
  7 Monahan, Bill             58 TOPM-IL              1:36.00    1:32.43    2  
                  45.04     1:32.43 (47.39)                                        
  8 Zee, Ben                  56 TOPM-IL              1:37.72    1:35.49    1  
                  44.32     1:35.49 (51.17)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 2:18.03    4/2/2004 Bryan Bateman                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bateman, Bryan            58 FF-IL                2:25.50    2:17.70I   9  
                  28.69     1:05.03 (36.34)     1:47.31 (42.28)     2:17.70 (30.39)
  2 Wendt, George             58 CHGO-IL              2:25.00    2:23.19    7  
                  33.28     1:10.93 (37.65)     1:50.82 (39.89)     2:23.19 (32.37)
  3 McIntyre, Frank           55 DAMM-NT              2:20.00    2:27.04    6  
                  31.09     1:10.95 (39.86)     1:53.73 (42.78)     2:27.04 (33.31)
  4 Zee, Ben                  56 TOPM-IL              4:00.00    3:40.75    5  
                  43.64   1:45.85 (1:02.21)   2:47.44 (1:01.59)     3:40.75 (53.31)
 -- Shippey, Steve            55 WIMP-IL              2:24.16         NS  
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 ILMSA: I 4:52.84   2/16/2003 George Wendt                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendt, George             58 CHGO-IL              5:10.00    5:07.28    9  
                  32.69     1:11.92 (39.23)     1:52.69 (40.77)     2:33.15 (40.46)
        3:16.51 (43.36)     4:00.06 (43.55)     4:34.09 (34.03)     5:07.28 (33.19)
  2 McIntyre, Frank           55 DAMM-NT              5:15.00    5:17.25    7  
                  32.24     1:08.82 (36.58)     1:52.54 (43.72)     2:35.88 (43.34)
        3:21.34 (45.46)     4:06.93 (45.59)     4:43.17 (36.24)     5:17.25 (34.08)
  3 Lencroni, Len             55 COHO-IL              6:13.00    6:06.17    6  
                  40.94     1:29.51 (48.57)     2:19.18 (49.67)     3:08.57 (49.39)
        4:00.84 (52.27)     4:53.09 (52.25)     5:30.77 (37.68)     6:06.17 (35.40)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 24.86   3/21/2004 Peter Andersen                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soper, William            60 TWC-IL                 27.00      25.63    9  
  2 Andersen, Peter           62 SDSM-SI                26.80      26.99    7  
  3 Smith, Dave               60 TOPM-IL                28.80      29.19    6  
  4 Strang, David             62 SCS-IL                 29.03      29.31    5  
  5 Kretzschmar, Donald       62 FF-IL                  30.00      30.08    4  
  6 Shaw, Kenneth             60 NWSC-IL                30.00      30.37    3  
  7 Schein, Howard            61 CENT-IL                30.47      30.51    2  
  8 McPherrin, Michael        61 UN-IL                  30.70      30.75    1  
  9 Scott, Larry              62 EV-IL                  31.00      31.01  
 10 Hora, Terry               63 SCS-IL                 37.00      32.72  
 11 Scott, Vincent            62 EV-IL                1:15.00      56.36  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 57.35   4/22/2004 Peter A Andersen                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soper, William            60 TWC-IL                 57.00      57.82    9  
                  28.41       57.82 (29.41)                                        
  2 Klumb, George             61 NWSC-IL              1:10.00    1:04.72    7  
                  32.60     1:04.72 (32.12)                                        
  3 Smith, Dave               60 TOPM-IL              1:08.17    1:07.51    6  
                  33.29     1:07.51 (34.22)                                        
  4 Scott, Larry              62 EV-IL                1:08.50    1:07.60    5  
                  32.64     1:07.60 (34.96)                                        
  5 Schein, Howard            61 CENT-IL              1:09.61    1:07.96    4  
                  32.08     1:07.96 (35.88)                                        
  6 Dayton, Barry             60 ELG-IL               1:18.00    1:21.04    3  
                  37.63     1:21.04 (43.41)                                        
  7 Scott, Vincent            62 EV-IL                2:30.00    2:15.77    2  
                1:03.21   2:15.77 (1:12.56)                                        
 -- Andersen, Peter           62 SDSM-SI              1:00.50         NS  
 -- MacDonald, Don            62 IM-IL                1:00.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 2:16.93   4/12/1996 RICHARD HANLEY                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soper, William            60 TWC-IL               2:15.00    2:13.81I   9  
                  30.47     1:04.43 (33.96)     1:39.90 (35.47)     2:13.81 (33.91)
  2 Scott, Larry              62 EV-IL                2:29.00    2:26.68    7  
                  33.18     1:10.11 (36.93)     1:48.55 (38.44)     2:26.68 (38.13)
  3 Schein, Howard            61 CENT-IL              2:46.87    2:41.57    6  
                  35.88     1:16.20 (40.32)     1:59.36 (43.16)     2:41.57 (42.21)
  4 Smith, Dave               60 TOPM-IL              2:54.20    2:42.32    5  
                  36.28     1:16.23 (39.95)     1:58.84 (42.61)     2:42.32 (43.48)
  5 Strang, David             62 SCS-IL                    NT    2:54.43    4  
                  36.32     1:17.94 (41.62)     2:04.94 (47.00)     2:54.43 (49.49)
  6 Dayton, Barry             60 ELG-IL               3:00.00    2:57.65    3  
                  39.03     1:24.10 (45.07)     2:11.00 (46.90)     2:57.65 (46.65)
  7 Hora, Terry               63 SCS-IL               2:57.00    3:15.30    2  
                  40.43     1:27.86 (47.43)     2:21.46 (53.60)     3:15.30 (53.84)
  8 Scott, Vincent            62 EV-IL                4:45.00    5:08.61    1  
                1:03.13   2:22.67 (1:19.54)   5:08.61 (2:45.94)                    
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 6:13.19   4/12/1996 RICHARD HANLEY                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Larry              62 EV-IL                6:45.00    6:46.51    9  
                  35.06     1:14.17 (39.11)     1:54.99 (40.82)     2:36.19 (41.20)
        3:18.15 (41.96)     4:00.88 (42.73)     4:42.71 (41.83)     5:24.53 (41.82)
        6:06.26 (41.73)     6:46.51 (40.25)                                        
  2 Klumb, George             61 NWSC-IL              7:15.00    6:55.69    7  
                  40.37     1:22.71 (42.34)     2:05.89 (43.18)     2:48.32 (42.43)
        3:31.09 (42.77)     4:13.33 (42.24)     4:54.63 (41.30)     5:35.42 (40.79)
        6:16.68 (41.26)     6:55.69 (39.01)                                        
  3 Osborne, OZ               60 ELG-IL               8:01.50    6:58.77    6  
                  35.42     1:15.38 (39.96)     1:57.13 (41.75)     2:40.06 (42.93)
        3:22.79 (42.73)     4:06.10 (43.31)     4:49.92 (43.82)     5:33.55 (43.63)
        6:16.76 (43.21)     6:58.77 (42.01)                                        
  4 Smith, Dave               60 TOPM-IL              8:20.00    7:39.24    5  
                  39.39     1:22.57 (43.18)     2:08.70 (46.13)     2:56.72 (48.02)
        3:44.88 (48.16)     4:32.79 (47.91)     5:20.59 (47.80)     6:07.97 (47.38)
        6:54.75 (46.78)     7:39.24 (44.49)                                        
  5 Dayton, Barry             60 ELG-IL               8:00.00    8:00.03    4  
                  38.55     1:23.03 (44.48)     2:10.67 (47.64)     3:01.43 (50.76)
        3:52.37 (50.94)     4:42.97 (50.60)     5:33.14 (50.17)     6:22.24 (49.10)
        7:11.22 (48.98)     8:00.03 (48.81)                                        
 -- MacDonald, Don            62 IM-IL                6:00.20        SCR  
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 13:01.40   4/12/1996 RICHARD HANLEY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Larry              62 EV-IL               14:10.00   13:55.71    9  
                  34.73     1:13.48 (38.75)     1:53.90 (40.42)     2:35.60 (41.70)
        3:17.29 (41.69)     3:59.38 (42.09)     4:41.26 (41.88)     5:23.93 (42.67)
        6:06.36 (42.43)     6:48.90 (42.54)     7:32.03 (43.13)     8:15.15 (43.12)
        8:57.82 (42.67)     9:41.12 (43.30)    10:24.15 (43.03)    11:06.97 (42.82)
       11:49.34 (42.37)    12:32.03 (42.69)    13:14.09 (42.06)    13:55.71 (41.62)
  2 Osborne, OZ               60 ELG-IL              16:00.00   14:39.80    7  
                  37.26     1:17.12 (39.86)     1:58.63 (41.51)     2:40.84 (42.21)
        3:23.15 (42.31)     4:06.89 (43.74)     4:51.24 (44.35)     5:36.02 (44.78)
        6:21.04 (45.02)   7:51.63 (1:30.59)     8:37.26 (45.63)                    
            9:22.81 ( )    10:08.60 (45.79)    10:54.30 (45.70)    11:40.48 (46.18)
       12:26.53 (46.05)    13:11.73 (45.20)    13:56.61 (44.88)    14:39.80 (43.19)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 30.65   5/12/1985 PAUL HUTINGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soper, William            60 TWC-IL                 31.00      31.66    9  
  2 Klumb, George             61 NWSC-IL                37.00      34.48    7  
  3 Kretzschmar, Donald       62 FF-IL                  35.00      37.98    6  
  4 Osborne, OZ               60 ELG-IL                 37.17      39.26    5  
  5 Evans, Chip               60 NWSC-IL                42.00      39.58    4  
  6 Smith, Dave               60 TOPM-IL                42.50      41.63    3  
  7 Dayton, Barry             60 ELG-IL                 45.00      43.84    2  
  8 Hora, Terry               63 SCS-IL                 48.00      44.12    1  
  9 Strang, David             62 SCS-IL                    NT      47.30  
 -- McPherrin, Michael        61 UN-IL                  39.40         NS  
 -- MacDonald, Don            62 IM-IL                  29.30         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 1:07.47   5/12/1985 PAUL HUTINGER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klumb, George             61 NWSC-IL              1:20.00    1:14.02    9  
                  37.03     1:14.02 (36.99)                                        
  2 Osborne, OZ               60 ELG-IL               1:35.07    1:27.47    7  
  3 Evans, Chip               60 NWSC-IL              1:32.00    1:30.71    6  
  4 Smith, Dave               60 TOPM-IL              1:36.09    1:32.71    5  
  5 Dayton, Barry             60 ELG-IL               1:40.00    1:36.47    4  
 -- MacDonald, Don            62 IM-IL                1:00.90         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 2:25.76   4/20/1996 RICHARD HANLEY                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klumb, George             61 NWSC-IL              3:00.00    2:48.65    9  
                  41.76     1:25.21 (43.45)     2:08.12 (42.91)     2:48.65 (40.53)
  2 Osborne, OZ               60 ELG-IL               3:10.12    3:16.59    7  
                  43.20     1:30.65 (47.45)     2:22.25 (51.60)     3:16.59 (54.34)
  3 Evans, Chip               60 NWSC-IL              3:20.00    3:30.62    6  
                  47.41     1:41.12 (53.71)     2:36.40 (55.28)     3:30.62 (54.22)
  4 Dayton, Barry             60 ELG-IL               3:40.00    3:31.49    5  
                  45.67     1:37.16 (51.49)     2:32.50 (55.34)     3:31.49 (58.99)
 -- MacDonald, Don            62 IM-IL                2:10.20         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 30.86    4/2/2004 Peter Andersen                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Kenneth             60 NWSC-IL                34.00      32.61    9  
  2 Andersen, Peter           62 SDSM-SI                33.80      33.45    7  
  3 Pohlmann, John            62 SAL-IL                 36.00      36.63    6  
  4 Kretzschmar, Donald       62 FF-IL                  35.00      38.76    5  
  5 Scott, Larry              62 EV-IL                  38.00      39.52    4  
  6 Evans, Chip               60 NWSC-IL                44.00      39.94    3  
  7 Smith, Dave               60 TOPM-IL                42.15      40.29    2  
 -- McPherrin, Michael        61 UN-IL                  39.50         NS  
 -- Scott, Vincent            62 EV-IL                1:40.00         NS  
 -- MacDonald, Don            62 IM-IL                  39.50         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 1:08.69   4/22/2004 Peter A Andersen                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           62 SDSM-SI              1:14.50    1:17.63    9  
                  34.53     1:17.63 (43.10)                                        
  2 Scott, Larry              62 EV-IL                1:26.00    1:26.75    7  
                  41.79     1:26.75 (44.96)                                        
  3 Kretzschmar, Donald       62 FF-IL                1:21.00    1:27.66    6  
                  40.98     1:27.66 (46.68)                                        
  4 Pohlmann, John            62 SAL-IL               1:23.00    1:27.91    5  
                  41.38     1:27.91 (46.53)                                        
  5 Evans, Chip               60 NWSC-IL              1:32.00    1:31.93    4  
                  44.14     1:31.93 (47.79)                                        
  6 Scott, Vincent            62 EV-IL                3:15.00    3:07.44    3  
                1:27.67   3:07.44 (1:39.77)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 2:35.94    4/2/2004 Peter Andersen                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Larry              62 EV-IL                3:02.00    3:08.55    9  
                  43.33     1:32.05 (48.72)     2:21.12 (49.07)     3:08.55 (47.43)
  2 Evans, Chip               60 NWSC-IL              3:43.00    3:17.55    7  
                  45.38     1:36.44 (51.06)     2:28.03 (51.59)     3:17.55 (49.52)
  3 Pohlmann, John            62 SAL-IL               3:15.00    3:25.51    6  
                  42.68     1:35.52 (52.84)     2:30.00 (54.48)     3:25.51 (55.51)
 -- Andersen, Peter           62 SDSM-SI              2:58.00         NS  
 -- MacDonald, Don            62 IM-IL                2:55.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 28.26   4/19/1996 RICHARD HANLEY                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soper, William            60 TWC-IL                 29.00      27.56I   9  
  2 Shaw, Kenneth             60 NWSC-IL                33.00      31.59    7  
  3 Osborne, OZ               60 ELG-IL                 34.10      32.33    6  
  4 Klumb, George             61 NWSC-IL                38.00      32.81    5  
  5 McPherrin, Michael        61 UN-IL                  32.80      32.92    4  
  6 Evans, Chip               60 NWSC-IL                41.00      33.14    3  
  7 Smith, Dave               60 TOPM-IL                38.85      35.20    2  
  8 Kretzschmar, Donald       62 FF-IL                  34.00      36.27    1  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 1:10.25        1991 JOHN MASTERS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, OZ               60 ELG-IL               1:22.07    1:18.16    9  
                  34.52     1:18.16 (43.64)                                        
  2 Klumb, George             61 NWSC-IL              1:30.00    1:22.35    7  
                  39.86     1:22.35 (42.49)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 2:38.59        1991 JOHN MASTERS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, OZ               60 ELG-IL               3:12.77    3:17.27    9  
                  40.31     1:31.33 (51.02)     2:25.45 (54.12)     3:17.27 (51.82)
 -- Barry, Andy               63 FF-IL                3:09.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 1:06.39        1986 PAUL HUTINGER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soper, William            60 TWC-IL               1:05.00    1:04.74I   9  
                  29.32     1:04.74 (35.42)                                        
  2 Andersen, Peter           62 SDSM-SI              1:13.20    1:13.37    7  
                  36.48     1:13.37 (36.89)                                        
  3 Osborne, OZ               60 ELG-IL               1:25.10    1:18.39    6  
                  35.26     1:18.39 (43.13)                                        
  4 Kretzschmar, Donald       62 FF-IL                1:16.00    1:18.44    5  
                  36.58     1:18.44 (41.86)                                        
  5 Klumb, George             61 NWSC-IL              1:20.00    1:19.76    4  
                  37.20     1:19.76 (42.56)                                        
  6 Scott, Larry              62 EV-IL                1:20.00    1:20.81    3  
                  39.76     1:20.81 (41.05)                                        
  7 McPherrin, Michael        61 UN-IL                1:22.30    1:20.94    2  
                  36.32     1:20.94 (44.62)                                        
  8 Smith, Dave               60 TOPM-IL              1:23.03    1:21.37    1  
                  38.30     1:21.37 (43.07)                                        
  9 Evans, Chip               60 NWSC-IL              1:29.00    1:21.76  
                  38.94     1:21.76 (42.82)                                        
 10 Strang, David             62 SCS-IL               1:28.00    1:29.23  
                  41.47     1:29.23 (47.76)                                        
 11 Hora, Terry               63 SCS-IL               2:08.24    1:33.32  
                  43.20     1:33.32 (50.12)                                        
 12 Dayton, Barry             60 ELG-IL               1:38.00    1:35.23  
                  43.77     1:35.23 (51.46)                                        
 -- Pohlmann, John            62 SAL-IL               1:25.00         DQ  
                  39.54          DQ (55.80)                                        
 -- MacDonald, Don            62 IM-IL                1:03.90         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 2:32.47        1986 PAUL HUTINGER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soper, William            60 TWC-IL               2:25.00    2:26.68I   9  
                  29.76     1:06.64 (36.88)     1:51.07 (44.43)     2:26.68 (35.61)
  2 Scott, Larry              62 EV-IL                2:54.00    2:53.35    7  
                  38.91     1:26.36 (47.45)     2:14.97 (48.61)     2:53.35 (38.38)
  3 Klumb, George             61 NWSC-IL              3:07.00    2:55.68    6  
                  38.64     1:25.22 (46.58)     2:17.69 (52.47)     2:55.68 (37.99)
  4 Osborne, OZ               60 ELG-IL               3:09.07    3:02.41    5  
                  36.35     1:25.12 (48.77)     2:20.89 (55.77)     3:02.41 (41.52)
  5 Evans, Chip               60 NWSC-IL              3:29.00    3:04.31    4  
                  36.89     1:30.59 (53.70)     2:23.08 (52.49)     3:04.31 (41.23)
  6 Kretzschmar, Donald       62 FF-IL                2:45.00    3:08.04    3  
                  35.47     1:26.35 (50.88)     2:20.54 (54.19)     3:08.04 (47.50)
  7 Dayton, Barry             60 ELG-IL               3:40.00    3:37.62    2  
                  50.25     1:44.64 (54.39)   2:50.52 (1:05.88)     3:37.62 (47.10)
 -- MacDonald, Don            62 IM-IL                2:17.80         NS  
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 ILMSA: I 5:38.61        1991 JOHN MASTERS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Larry              62 EV-IL                6:24.00    6:11.38    9  
                  40.30     1:27.27 (46.97)     2:18.86 (51.59)     3:08.01 (49.15)
        3:59.01 (51.00)     4:49.42 (50.41)     5:31.26 (41.84)     6:11.38 (40.12)
  2 Klumb, George             61 NWSC-IL              6:50.00    6:41.11    7  
                  43.23     1:30.93 (47.70)     2:27.07 (56.14)     3:22.98 (55.91)
        4:18.52 (55.54)     5:14.03 (55.51)     5:58.10 (44.07)     6:41.11 (43.01)
  3 Osborne, OZ               60 ELG-IL               6:40.77    6:44.09    6  
                  38.92     1:29.21 (50.29)     2:23.57 (54.36)     3:18.07 (54.50)
        4:17.68 (59.61)     5:17.63 (59.95)     6:01.09 (43.46)     6:44.09 (43.00)
  4 Smith, Dave               60 TOPM-IL              8:19.40    7:26.96    5  
                  48.05     1:44.35 (56.30)   2:45.02 (1:00.67)     3:43.95 (58.93)
      4:50.12 (1:06.17)   5:54.58 (1:04.46)     6:42.51 (47.93)     7:26.96 (44.45)
 -- Barry, Andy               63 FF-IL                6:14.00        SCR  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 27.55        1992 PAUL HUTINGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Peter            66 BUE-IL                 35.00      32.44    9  
  2 Kettelson, Larry          69 MGM-IL                 35.00      33.83    7  
  3 Coffman, Amos             65 EV-IL                  36.25      38.06    6  
  4 Zollner, Max              67 FCS-IL               1:00.00      46.71    5  
  5 Englehorn, Gary           68 NWSC-IL                   NT      47.56    4  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 1:03.80   4/21/1996 WAYNE LEENGRAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulliken, Bill            66 CHGO-IL              1:07.63    1:10.51    9  
                  33.52     1:10.51 (36.99)                                        
  2 Jackson, Peter            66 BUE-IL               1:17.00    1:14.17    7  
                  36.05     1:14.17 (38.12)                                        
  3 Kettelson, Larry          69 MGM-IL               1:20.00    1:17.73    6  
                  37.78     1:17.73 (39.95)                                        
  4 Zollner, Max              67 FCS-IL               1:55.00    1:45.88    5  
                  47.21     1:45.88 (58.67)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 2:20.29   4/27/2000 Wayne Leengran                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulliken, Bill            66 CHGO-IL              2:27.50    2:35.90    9  
                  35.50     1:14.97 (39.47)     1:55.86 (40.89)     2:35.90 (40.04)
  2 Englehorn, Gary           68 NWSC-IL              3:23.57    4:42.29    7  
                  53.31   2:04.94 (1:11.63)   4:42.29 (2:37.35)                    
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 6:22.20   4/27/2000 Wayne Leengran                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Englehorn, Gary           68 NWSC-IL             10:20.07   13:17.27    9  
                  55.61   2:10.90 (1:15.29)   3:33.51 (1:22.61)   4:59.61 (1:26.10)
      7:52.01 (2:52.40)   9:20.16 (1:28.15)                            10:44.42 ( )
     12:07.15 (1:22.73)  13:17.27 (1:10.12)                                        
 -- Mulliken, Bill            66 CHGO-IL              6:32.50        SCR  
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 13:07.49   3/31/2000 Wayne Leengram                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulliken, Bill            66 CHGO-IL             14:01.05   15:41.14    9  
                  40.28     1:24.87 (44.59)     2:10.96 (46.09)     2:58.53 (47.57)
        3:45.66 (47.13)     4:34.02 (48.36)     5:22.17 (48.15)     6:10.01 (47.84)
        6:59.02 (49.01)     7:48.30 (49.28)     8:38.13 (49.83)     9:25.92 (47.79)
       10:14.21 (48.29)    11:02.74 (48.53)    11:51.03 (48.29)    12:37.92 (46.89)
       13:24.99 (47.07)    14:11.40 (46.41)    14:57.10 (45.70)    15:41.14 (44.04)
  2 Jackson, Peter            66 BUE-IL              17:25.00   16:06.66    7  
                  43.52     1:29.97 (46.45)     2:16.92 (46.95)     3:05.64 (48.72)
        3:53.29 (47.65)     4:40.97 (47.68)     5:29.84 (48.87)     6:18.17 (48.33)
        7:07.25 (49.08)     7:56.72 (49.47)     8:46.19 (49.47)     9:35.59 (49.40)
       10:24.85 (49.26)    11:14.03 (49.18)    12:03.55 (49.52)    12:53.82 (50.27)
       13:43.57 (49.75)    14:32.66 (49.09)    15:21.13 (48.47)    16:06.66 (45.53)
  3 Englehorn, Gary           68 NWSC-IL             22:00.00   28:14.17    6  
                  55.91   2:07.60 (1:11.69)   3:29.53 (1:21.93)   4:50.94 (1:21.41)
      6:16.87 (1:25.93)   7:40.63 (1:23.76)   9:11.08 (1:30.45)  10:42.41 (1:31.33)
     12:11.44 (1:29.03)  13:39.03 (1:27.59)  15:04.66 (1:25.63)  16:33.14 (1:28.48)
     17:59.01 (1:25.87)  19:30.57 (1:31.56)  21:06.32 (1:35.75)  22:35.50 (1:29.18)
     24:07.62 (1:32.12)  25:40.95 (1:33.33)  27:04.31 (1:23.36)  28:14.17 (1:09.86)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 31.26        1993 PAUL HUTINGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Owen            68 IND-IL                 34.00      36.39    9  
  2 Kettelson, Larry          69 MGM-IL                 42.00      41.48    7  
  3 Zollner, Max              67 FCS-IL                 50.00      44.98    6  
  4 Coffman, Amos             65 EV-IL                  43.45      45.45    5  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 1:12.08        1990 PAUL HUTINGER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Owen            68 IND-IL               1:16.00    1:18.26    9  
  2 Mulliken, Bill            66 CHGO-IL              1:21.40    1:27.86    7  
  3 Kettelson, Larry          69 MGM-IL               1:35.00    1:34.30    6  
  4 Zollner, Max              67 FCS-IL               1:42.50    1:40.45    5  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 2:40.30        1990 PAUL HUTINGER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Owen            68 IND-IL               2:50.00    2:54.23    9  
                  39.29   2:54.23 (2:14.94)                                        
  2 Mulliken, Bill            66 CHGO-IL              2:55.05    3:04.76    7  
                  42.40     1:28.38 (45.98)     2:16.75 (48.37)     3:04.76 (48.01)
  3 Zollner, Max              67 FCS-IL               3:45.00    3:39.86    6  
                  46.98     1:42.37 (55.39)     2:41.19 (58.82)     3:39.86 (58.67)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 36.02    5/8/1998 JOHN R. MASTERS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Peter            66 BUE-IL                 38.00      37.41    9  
  2 Kettelson, Larry          69 MGM-IL                 45.00      45.70    7  
  3 Zollner, Max              67 FCS-IL                 52.00      48.45    6  
  4 Englehorn, Gary           68 NWSC-IL              1:12.81    1:20.49    5  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 1:20.83        1990 PAUL HUTINGER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Peter            66 BUE-IL               1:26.00    1:25.99    9  
                  41.57     1:25.99 (44.42)                                        
  2 Mulliken, Bill            66 CHGO-IL              1:23.10    1:26.29    7  
                  40.82     1:26.29 (45.47)                                        
  3 Kettelson, Larry          69 MGM-IL               1:41.00    1:40.46    6  
                  48.05     1:40.46 (52.41)                                        
  4 Zollner, Max              67 FCS-IL               1:55.00    1:52.45    5  
                  51.10   1:52.45 (1:01.35)                                        
  5 Englehorn, Gary           68 NWSC-IL              3:06.59    3:10.35    4  
                1:22.75   3:10.35 (1:47.60)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 2:56.92   4/28/2002 Larry A Good                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Peter            66 BUE-IL               3:15.00    3:15.40    9  
                  44.10     1:34.69 (50.59)     2:26.38 (51.69)     3:15.40 (49.02)
  2 Zollner, Max              67 FCS-IL               4:30.00    4:03.58    7  
                  54.23   1:56.56 (1:02.33)   3:00.56 (1:04.00)   4:03.58 (1:03.02)
  3 Englehorn, Gary           68 NWSC-IL                   NT    7:12.32    6  
                1:27.81   3:23.29 (1:55.48)   5:19.00 (1:55.71)   7:12.32 (1:53.32)
 -- Mulliken, Bill            66 CHGO-IL              3:05.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 29.60        1990 PAUL HUTINGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Peter            66 BUE-IL                 39.00      37.60    9  
  2 Kettelson, Larry          69 MGM-IL                 42.00      40.04    7  
  3 Coffman, Amos             65 EV-IL                  42.00      45.75    6  
 -- Englehorn, Gary           68 NWSC-IL              1:30.34         DQ  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 1:16.97    5/8/1998 JOHN R. MASTERS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulliken, Bill            66 CHGO-IL              1:18.00    1:28.95    9  
                  41.71     1:28.95 (47.24)                                        
  2 Jackson, Peter            66 BUE-IL               1:32.00    1:29.48    7  
                  43.27     1:29.48 (46.21)                                        
  3 Kettelson, Larry          69 MGM-IL               1:30.00    1:34.21    6  
                  43.80     1:34.21 (50.41)                                        
  4 Englehorn, Gary           68 NWSC-IL              3:58.63    4:04.41    5  
                1:35.12   4:04.41 (2:29.29)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 2:54.29    5/8/1998 JOHN R. MASTERS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Mulliken, Bill            66 CHGO-IL              3:21.50         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 1:11.44        1990 PAUL HUTINGER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Peter            66 BUE-IL               1:24.00    1:21.06    9  
                  39.05     1:21.06 (42.01)                                        
  2 Kettelson, Larry          69 MGM-IL               1:32.00    1:31.42    7  
                  42.28     1:31.42 (49.14)                                        
  3 Zollner, Max              67 FCS-IL               1:55.00    1:53.10    6  
                  52.04   1:53.10 (1:01.06)                                        
  4 Englehorn, Gary           68 NWSC-IL              2:28.05    2:30.70    5  
                1:11.69   2:30.70 (1:19.01)                                        
 -- Grand, Amer               68 AA-IL                     NT         NS  
                2:39.84                                                            
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 2:41.39    4/9/2000 LARRY GOOD                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Peter            66 BUE-IL               3:15.00    3:10.51    9  
                  45.73     1:39.24 (53.51)     2:29.28 (50.04)     3:10.51 (41.23)
  2 Zollner, Max              67 FCS-IL               4:13.50    4:16.02    7  
                1:09.44     2:05.59 (56.15)     2:31.72 (26.13)   4:16.02 (1:44.30)
  3 Englehorn, Gary           68 NWSC-IL              5:08.57    6:24.25    6  
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 65-69 ILMSA: I 5:54.13   4/28/2002 Larry A Good                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Mulliken, Bill            66 CHGO-IL              6:22.50        SCR  
 -- Jackson, Peter            66 BUE-IL               7:00.00        SCR  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 29.74    4/2/2004 Tom Banfield                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Richard           70 EV-IL                  29.00      31.94    9  
  2 Mullins, Steve            73 EV-IL                  34.00      33.58    7  
  3 Magill, Chuck             71 SCS-IL               1:39.00      34.59    6  
  4 Olson, McKinley           74 SS-IL                  39.00      41.43    5  
 -- Good, Larry               71 SAL-IL                 32.32         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 1:05.54    4/2/2004 Tom Banfield                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Richard           70 EV-IL                1:07.00    1:10.54    9  
                  34.53     1:10.54 (36.01)                                        
  2 Mullins, Steve            73 EV-IL                1:15.00    1:16.12    7  
                  36.61     1:16.12 (39.51)                                        
  3 Olson, McKinley           74 SS-IL                1:24.00    1:33.92    6  
                  45.96     1:33.92 (47.96)                                        
 -- Good, Larry               71 SAL-IL               1:15.50         NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 2:26.49   4/27/2001 Wayne Leengran                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Richard           70 EV-IL                2:27.00    2:45.66    9  
                  38.75     1:20.40 (41.65)     2:03.60 (43.20)     2:45.66 (42.06)
  2 Mullins, Steve            73 EV-IL                2:55.00    2:52.43    7  
                  40.25     1:23.68 (43.43)     2:08.43 (44.75)     2:52.43 (44.00)
  3 Olson, McKinley           74 SS-IL                3:10.00    3:23.53    6  
                  48.13     1:39.46 (51.33)     2:33.01 (53.55)     3:23.53 (50.52)
  4 Magill, Chuck             71 SCS-IL               3:44.00    4:05.25    5  
                  44.11     1:33.41 (49.30)     2:23.78 (50.37)   4:05.25 (1:41.47)
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 6:36.60   4/27/2001 Wayne Leengran                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Richard           70 EV-IL                6:12.00    7:28.39    9  
                  39.39     1:22.74 (43.35)     2:08.32 (45.58)     2:54.45 (46.13)
        3:40.09 (45.64)     4:25.16 (45.07)     5:11.20 (46.04)     5:56.95 (45.75)
        6:45.06 (48.11)     7:28.39 (43.33)                                        
  2 Mullins, Steve            73 EV-IL                7:40.00    7:41.23    7  
                  40.84     1:27.27 (46.43)     2:15.49 (48.22)     3:03.70 (48.21)
        3:51.06 (47.36)     4:38.01 (46.95)     5:25.28 (47.27)     6:11.32 (46.04)
        6:57.12 (45.80)     7:41.23 (44.11)                                        
 -- Good, Larry               71 SAL-IL               6:54.50        SCR  
 -- Olson, McKinley           74 SS-IL                8:15.00        SCR  
 
Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 14:35.23   4/28/2002 Fred A Lehman                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Richard           70 EV-IL               13:45.00   14:46.27    9  
                  40.22     1:23.28 (43.06)     2:07.28 (44.00)     2:51.98 (44.70)
        3:37.16 (45.18)     4:23.07 (45.91)     5:08.73 (45.66)     5:53.88 (45.15)
        6:38.56 (44.68)     7:24.22 (45.66)     8:09.33 (45.11)     8:54.10 (44.77)
        9:38.62 (44.52)    10:22.94 (44.32)    11:07.54 (44.60)    11:51.83 (44.29)
       12:35.87 (44.04)    13:19.47 (43.60)    14:03.57 (44.10)    14:46.27 (42.70)
  2 Mullins, Steve            73 EV-IL               15:30.00   15:58.60    7  
                  42.49     1:29.90 (47.41)     2:18.11 (48.21)     3:06.74 (48.63)
        3:54.65 (47.91)     4:43.43 (48.78)     5:32.03 (48.60)     6:20.55 (48.52)
        7:08.89 (48.34)     7:57.29 (48.40)     8:46.09 (48.80)     9:34.50 (48.41)
       10:24.57 (50.07)    11:11.82 (47.25)    12:00.47 (48.65)    12:49.16 (48.69)
       13:38.03 (48.87)    14:26.36 (48.33)    15:13.92 (47.56)    15:58.60 (44.68)
 -- Good, Larry               71 SAL-IL              14:50.05        SCR  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 34.73        1994 GEORGE GANDSEY                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Richard           70 EV-IL                  33.00      38.18    9  
  2 Mullins, Steve            73 EV-IL                  43.00      43.28    7  
 -- Good, Larry               71 SAL-IL                 38.08         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 1:19.30        1986 EDWARD SHEA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Richard           70 EV-IL                1:12.00    1:24.27    9  
  2 Olson, McKinley           74 SS-IL                1:45.00    1:47.89    7  
 -- Good, Larry               71 SAL-IL               1:22.30         NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 2:53.87   1/21/2006 LARRY GOOD                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Richard           70 EV-IL                2:30.00    2:59.42    9  
                  42.36     1:26.93 (44.57)     2:13.88 (46.95)     2:59.42 (45.54)
  2 Magill, Chuck             71 SCS-IL               3:48.00    3:21.94    7  
                  48.56     1:40.08 (51.52)     2:33.66 (53.58)     3:21.94 (48.28)
  3 Mullins, Steve            73 EV-IL                3:40.00    3:27.49    6  
                  49.41     1:41.79 (52.38)     2:36.49 (54.70)     3:27.49 (51.00)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 37.43   4/27/2001 John Masters                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullins, Steve            73 EV-IL                  52.00      49.44    9  
 -- Good, Larry               71 SAL-IL                 39.43         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 1:25.04   4/14/2005 Larry A Good                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Good, Larry               71 SAL-IL               1:30.03         NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 3:05.74   4/14/2005 Larry A Good                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullins, Steve            73 EV-IL                4:00.00    4:20.88    9  
                  59.85   2:07.74 (1:07.89)   3:15.76 (1:08.02)   4:20.88 (1:05.12)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 35.60   2/18/2001 John R Masters                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Richard           70 EV-IL                  32.00      43.77    9  
 -- Good, Larry               71 SAL-IL                 37.07         NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 1:25.66   4/17/1998 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Richard           70 EV-IL                1:20.00    1:37.75    9  
                  44.22     1:37.75 (53.53)                                        
  2 Magill, Chuck             71 SCS-IL               1:52.00    1:42.50    7  
                  47.66     1:42.50 (54.84)                                        
  3 Mullins, Steve            73 EV-IL                2:00.00    2:01.97    6  
                  57.22   2:01.97 (1:04.75)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 3:08.64   4/27/2001 John Masters                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Richard           70 EV-IL                2:37.00    3:48.76    9  
                  47.99     1:45.86 (57.87)   2:49.28 (1:03.42)     3:48.76 (59.48)
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 1:14.77   4/14/2005 Larry A Good                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magill, Chuck             71 SCS-IL               2:00.00    1:39.03    9  
                  46.28     1:39.03 (52.75)                                        
 -- Olson, McKinley           74 SS-IL                1:45.00         DQ  
                  55.05        DQ (1:02.16)                                        
 -- Good, Larry               71 SAL-IL               1:20.20         NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 2:47.23   4/14/2005 Larry A Good                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullins, Steve            73 EV-IL                3:40.00    3:39.27    9  
                  52.34     1:47.77 (55.43)   2:53.97 (1:06.20)     3:39.27 (45.30)
 
Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 ILMSA: I 6:11.30   4/14/2005 Larry A Good                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Good, Larry               71 SAL-IL               6:55.50        SCR  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 31.90   5/13/1999 ARTHUR KOBLISH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 River, Louis              76 EV-IL                     NT      40.97    9  
 -- Leengran, Wayne           75 COHO-IL                40.00         NS  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 1:15.15   4/16/1999 ART KOBLISH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 River, Louis              76 EV-IL                     NT    1:41.25    9  
                  42.51     1:41.25 (58.74)                                        
 -- Leengran, Wayne           75 COHO-IL              1:12.00         NS  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 2:44.92   5/13/1999 ARTHUR KOBLISH                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leengran, Wayne           75 COHO-IL              2:45.00    2:34.49I   9  
                  35.74     1:14.46 (38.72)     1:54.72 (40.26)     2:34.49 (39.77)
 -- Masters, John             75 SS-IL                3:10.00         NS  
 
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 7:46.01        1990 EDWARD SHEA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Leengran, Wayne           75 COHO-IL              7:40.00        SCR  
 
Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 15:48.50   5/18/1995 DAVID MULLIKEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leengran, Wayne           75 COHO-IL             16:00.00   14:38.02I   9  
                  39.39     1:20.99 (41.60)     2:04.02 (43.03)     2:46.97 (42.95)
        3:30.86 (43.89)     4:14.48 (43.62)     4:59.10 (44.62)     5:44.18 (45.08)
        6:28.84 (44.66)     7:14.76 (45.92)     7:59.83 (45.07)     8:43.68 (43.85)
        9:28.85 (45.17)    10:14.67 (45.82)    10:59.22 (44.55)    11:45.15 (45.93)
       12:30.56 (45.41)    13:15.24 (44.68)    13:57.03 (41.79)    14:38.02 (40.99)
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 37.10        1991 EDWARD SHEA                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 River, Louis              76 EV-IL                     NT      51.89    9  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 1:22.92        1990 EDWARD SHEA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 River, Louis              76 EV-IL                     NT    2:25.71    9  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 3:02.98        1992 EDWARD SHEA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 River, Louis              76 EV-IL                     NT    4:52.01    9  
                1:04.60   4:52.01 (3:47.41)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 41.40   1/29/2006 John R Masters                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 River, Louis              76 EV-IL                     NT    1:01.18    9  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 1:35.43    6/7/2003 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 River, Louis              76 EV-IL                     NT    2:11.62    9  
                  59.76   2:11.62 (1:11.86)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 3:24.46    4/1/2001 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 River, Louis              76 EV-IL                     NT    4:49.61    9  
                1:03.76   2:18.24 (1:14.48)   3:35.46 (1:17.22)   4:49.61 (1:14.15)
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 39.48        1994 FRANK HAVLICEK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 River, Louis              76 EV-IL                     NT      58.65    9  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 1:28.34   7/25/2001 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masters, John             75 SS-IL                1:35.00    1:35.56    9  
                  44.38     1:35.56 (51.18)                                        
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 75-79 ILMSA: I 1:29.33   1/29/2006 John R Masters                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masters, John             75 SS-IL                1:35.00    1:31.16    9  
                  44.29     1:31.16 (46.87)                                        
  2 River, Louis              76 EV-IL                     NT    2:06.65    7  
                1:01.51   2:06.65 (1:05.14)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 35.57   4/13/2003 Robert C Preble J                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheflow, Richard         81 ELG-IL                 44.00      44.99    9  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 1:21.95    4/2/2004 Arthur Koblish                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheflow, Richard         81 ELG-IL               1:45.00    1:49.58    9  
                  48.61   1:49.58 (1:00.97)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 3:01.09    4/2/2006 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheflow, Richard         81 ELG-IL               4:00.00    4:12.68    9  
                  54.72   2:01.16 (1:06.44)   4:12.68 (2:11.52)                    
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 39.51        1995 ED SHEA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheflow, Richard         81 ELG-IL                 55.00      57.10    9  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 1:27.58   4/21/1995 EDWARD SHEA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheflow, Richard         81 ELG-IL               2:05.00    2:07.33    9  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 3:12.35        1995 ED SHEA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             80 SAL-IL               3:43.15    3:25.66    9  
                  48.20     1:41.40 (53.20)     2:35.18 (53.78)     3:25.66 (50.48)
  2 Scheflow, Richard         81 ELG-IL               4:30.00    4:34.71    7  
                1:00.09   2:09.42 (1:09.33)   3:22.39 (1:12.97)   4:34.71 (1:12.32)
 -- Beebe, Albert             82 IM-IL                6:00.00         NS  
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 49.09    4/2/2006 THOMAS MAINE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheflow, Richard         81 ELG-IL               1:05.00    1:13.49    9  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 1:44.06    4/2/2006 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheflow, Richard         81 ELG-IL               2:30.00    2:47.37    9  
                1:17.94   2:47.37 (1:29.43)                                        
 -- Beebe, Albert             82 IM-IL                4:00.00         NS  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 3:32.69    4/2/2006 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             80 SAL-IL               3:53.47    3:37.88    9  
                  49.34     1:46.01 (56.67)     2:42.73 (56.72)     3:37.88 (55.15)
 -- Scheflow, Richard         81 ELG-IL               5:10.00         NS  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 1:33.20   2/11/2006 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             80 SAL-IL               1:40.78    1:36.31    9  
                  44.51     1:36.31 (51.80)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 3:28.51    4/2/2006 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             80 SAL-IL               3:29.17    3:25.55I   9  
                  45.55     1:36.00 (50.45)     2:31.22 (55.22)     3:25.55 (54.33)
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 1:41.17   1/21/2006 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             80 SAL-IL               1:41.17    1:31.23I   9  
                  43.66     1:31.23 (47.57)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 3:19.07   3/25/2006 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             80 SAL-IL               3:23.69    3:16.56I   9  
                  43.49     1:36.01 (52.52)     2:31.32 (55.31)     3:16.56 (45.24)
 
Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 80-84 ILMSA: I 6:55.59    4/2/2006 THOMAS MAINE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             80 SAL-IL               7:30.86    6:57.93    9  
                  44.96     1:39.12 (54.16)     2:34.18 (55.06)     3:28.47 (54.29)
        4:26.73 (58.26)     5:24.47 (57.74)     6:11.77 (47.30)     6:57.93 (46.16)
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
18-24 ILCLUB: C 1:32.41   2/18/2001 EVAN                                       
                         NAMES AND AGES, UNRECORDED, FOR THIS RELAY,       
18-24 ILRELA: R 1:32.41   2/18/2001 EVAN                                       
                         NAMES AND AGES, UNRECORDED, FOR THIS RELAY,       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          1:50.00    1:42.52   18  
     1) Tusa, Zsejke 28                 2) Schutt, Laura 24               
     3) Schutz, Melissa 26              4) Heller, Becky 42               
                  25.25       50.69 (25.44)     1:17.38 (26.69)     1:42.52 (25.14)
  2 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:48.00    1:52.87   14  
     1) Bailey, Karla 22                2) Schwer, Jennifer 28            
     3) Colburn, Carrie 31              4) Weisman, Kathleen 42           
                  28.12       58.53 (30.41)     1:28.02 (29.49)     1:52.87 (24.85)
  3 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                 2:00.00    2:01.17   12  
     1) Grotenhuis, Corinne 40          2) McCarthy, Samantha 23          
     3) Kaplowitz, Emily 29             4) Stiberth, Amanda 41            
                  29.56       44.35 (14.79)     1:04.82 (20.47)     2:01.17 (56.35)
  4 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          1:55.00    2:01.78   10  
     1) Elsts, Amber 24                 2) Boyle, Shannon 22              
     3) Pajeau, Nichelle 31             4) Pellaton, Kara 42              
                  30.42     1:04.13 (33.71)     1:33.98 (29.85)     2:01.78 (27.80)
  5 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                2:00.00    2:05.38    8  
     1) Pencek, Janelle 24              2) Hunt, Amanda 36                
     3) Verbeke, Amy 34                 4) Palmquist, Karen 36            
                  34.65     1:03.32 (28.67)     1:36.89 (33.57)     2:05.38 (28.49)
  6 The Oak Park Masters-IL  'A'                      2:14.00    2:12.71    6  
     1) DeMichele, Eliza 34             2) Kearns, Winifred 42            
     3) Bortman, Jennifer 35            4) Rosemurgy, Lea 23              
                  29.61     1:07.57 (37.96)     1:42.58 (35.01)     2:12.71 (30.13)
  7 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'A'                        NT    2:14.05    4  
     1) O'Toole, Taren 22               2) White, Jolene 24               
     3) Gonce, Andrea 29                4) Pena, Amy 33                   
                  27.98     1:11.06 (43.08)     1:44.40 (33.34)     2:14.05 (29.65)
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
18-24 ILCLUB: C 1:56.78   3/31/2000 CENT                                       
                         L Carroll, K Annegers, E Pugsley, T Zurick        
18-24 ILRELA: R 1:54.53   4/27/2000 IM                                         
                         L Carroll, K Sidiropoulou, E A Pugsley, C C Madsen
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          1:57.00    2:04.66   18  
     1) Fry, Elizabeth 27               2) Schutt, Laura 24               
     3) Elsts, Amber 24                 4) Schutz, Melissa 26             
                  32.54     1:07.34 (34.80)     1:37.84 (30.50)     2:04.66 (26.82)
  2 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                2:05.00    2:10.32   14  
     1) Becker, Lisa 41                 2) Weisman, Kathleen 42           
     3) Wing, Jane 40                   4) Bailey, Karla 22               
                  39.46     1:10.93 (31.47)     1:41.97 (31.04)     2:10.32 (28.35)
  3 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'A'                   2:24.00    2:21.72   12  
     1) O'Toole, Taren 22               2) Gonce, Andrea 29               
     3) White, Jolene 24                4) Fraterrigo, Melissa 32         
                  34.51     1:18.86 (44.35)     1:52.92 (34.06)     2:21.72 (28.80)
  4 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                2:18.00    2:23.87   10  
     1) Alef, Sarah 18                  2) Hunt, Amanda 36                
     3) Palmquist, Karen 36             4) Pencek, Janelle 24             
                  39.82     1:22.89 (43.07)     1:55.15 (32.26)     2:23.87 (28.72)
  5 The Oak Park Masters-IL  'A'                           NT    2:36.46    8  
     1) Bortman, Jennifer 35            2) Stanard, Lee 59                
     3) DeMichele, Eliza 34             4) Rosemurgy, Lea 23              
                  49.37     1:31.60 (42.23)     2:03.39 (31.79)     2:36.46 (33.07)
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
25-34 ILCLUB: C 1:43.00   4/11/2003 EV                                         
                         C O'Connell, Z Tusa, H Toft, S Sullivan           
25-34 ILRELA: R 1:39.14   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         N K Day, L Kozlowski, S T Randag, Z Tusa          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          1:50.00    1:47.27   18  
     1) Lingner, Heather 30             2) Toft, Heidi 32                 
     3) Sullivan, Solveig 35            4) Fry, Elizabeth 27              
                  27.49       55.66 (28.17)     1:21.41 (25.75)     1:47.27 (25.86)
  2 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:48.00    1:49.65   14  
     1) Kozlowski, Laura 28             2) Toennis, Kate 33               
     3) Welker, Susan 44                4) Hacker, Sara 41                
                  27.47       55.78 (28.31)     1:24.50 (28.72)     1:49.65 (25.15)
  3 Chicago Smelts-IL  'A'                            1:56.00    1:55.77   12  
     1) Chang, Sarah 26                 2) Wendt-Consten, Alexandra 28    
     3) Kooy, Elizabeth 35              4) Ohm, Carrie 32                 
                  27.69       57.66 (29.97)     1:28.18 (30.52)     1:55.77 (27.59)
  4 Buehler YMCA Breakers-IL  'A'                     2:00.00    1:58.36   10  
     1) Smar, Susan 42                  2) Newman, Darby 32               
     3) Keller, Rebecca 35              4) Magsam, Jill 27                
                  29.09       59.05 (29.96)     1:29.91 (30.86)     1:58.36 (28.45)
  5 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       1:55.00    1:59.08    8  
     1) Howland, Heather 25             2) Lindahl, Lori 42               
     3) Pletch, Mary 42                 4) Kosiek, Joan 51                
                  29.38       57.77 (28.39)     1:12.04 (14.27)     1:59.08 (47.04)
  6 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          2:00.00    2:11.86    6  
     1) O'Connor, Megan 30              2) Gjerde, Elizabeth 30           
     3) Dolan, Marie 43                 4) Muyres, Sarah 39               
                  33.68     1:06.96 (33.28)     1:40.31 (33.35)     2:11.86 (31.55)
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
25-34 ILCLUB: C 1:55.77   4/14/2005 EV                                         
                         S L Sulliva, H Lingner, Z Tusa, H Toft            
25-34 ILRELA: R 1:49.02   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         S T Randag, N K Day, Z Tusa, P J Smith            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          1:56.00    1:57.25   18  
     1) Sullivan, Solveig 35            2) Lingner, Heather 30            
     3) Tusa, Zsejke 28                 4) Toft, Heidi 32                 
                  30.14     1:04.65 (34.51)     1:31.16 (26.51)     1:57.25 (26.09)
  2 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                2:05.00    2:08.17   14  
     1) Kozlowski, Laura 28             2) Colburn, Carrie 31             
     3) Schwer, Jennifer 28             4) Attig, Elizabeth 28            
                  30.66     1:07.56 (36.90)     1:39.70 (32.14)     2:08.17 (28.47)
  3 Chicago Smelts-IL  'A'                            2:09.00    2:10.40   12  
     1) Kooy, Elizabeth 35              2) Ohm, Carrie 32                 
     3) Chang, Sarah 26                 4) Wendt-Consten, Alexandra 28    
                  36.10     1:10.42 (34.32)     1:42.45 (32.03)     2:10.40 (27.95)
  4 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       2:01.55    2:11.48   10  
     1) Pletch, Mary 42                 2) Kosiek, Joan 51                
     3) Lindahl, Lori 42                4) Howland, Heather 25            
                  31.13     1:11.94 (40.81)     1:41.51 (29.57)     2:11.48 (29.97)
  5 Buehler YMCA Breakers-IL  'A'                     2:15.00    2:13.27    8  
     1) Magsam, Jill 27                 2) Keller, Rebecca 35             
     3) Smar, Susan 42                  4) Newman, Darby 32               
                  35.00     1:11.45 (36.45)     1:42.18 (30.73)     2:13.27 (31.09)
  6 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                2:18.00    2:36.53    6  
     1) Serrao, Gabrielle 26            2) Roca-Bey, Maria 41             
     3) Weeks, Kim 40                   4) Rice, Nancy 42                 
                  18.01       36.38 (18.37)     1:24.04 (47.66)   2:36.53 (1:12.49)
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
35-44 ILCLUB: C 1:45.82   4/14/2005 NWSC                                       
                         A Ruble, T Peot, L Leonard, L J Dillmann          
35-44 ILRELA: R 1:39.55   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         B E Heller, L Alison Le, J L Ridge, L J Dillmann  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:44.00    1:46.02   18  
     1) Becker, Lisa 41                 2) Dillmann, Liz 41               
     3) Ruble, Amy 43                   4) Peot, Teri 44                  
                  27.98       55.20 (27.22)     1:10.11 (14.91)     1:46.02 (35.91)
  2 Deerfield Coho Swim Club-IL  'A'                  1:53.00    1:51.65   14  
     1) Bryant, Kim 35                  2) del Greco, Jane 49             
     3) Carroll, Sherry 43              4) Block, Andrea 44               
                  27.71       55.88 (28.17)     1:24.01 (28.13)     1:51.65 (27.64)
  3 YMCA OF Rock River Valley-IL  'A'                 2:12.00    2:08.52   12  
     1) Gortowski, Debbie 49            2) Reiter, Paula 44               
     3) Brazel, Anne 53                 4) Pawluk, Roxie 40               
                  36.79     1:09.21 (32.42)     1:41.12 (31.91)     2:08.52 (27.40)
  4 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'A'                        NT    2:12.64   10  
     1) Scobbie, Karen 37               2) Kulak, Marilyn 50              
     3) Haney, Sue 43                   4) Wegrzyn, Georgean 51           
                  30.15     1:10.35 (40.20)     1:44.82 (34.47)     2:12.64 (27.82)
  5 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                2:11.00    2:12.66    8  
     1) Roca-Bey, Maria 41              2) Garcia, Laura 38               
     3) Klossner, Karla 44              4) Tonyan, Mary 43                
                  34.24     1:06.12 (31.88)     1:37.40 (31.28)     2:12.66 (35.26)
  6 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:05.00    2:16.45    6  
     1) Richardson, Robin 44            2) Brisebois-Kinsella, Liette 47  
     3) Statton, Amy 43                 4) Cunningham, Nell 40            
                  34.37     1:07.47 (33.10)     1:46.32 (38.85)     2:16.45 (30.13)
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
35-44 ILCLUB: C 1:59.10   4/14/2005 NWSC                                       
                         L Leonard, L J Dillmann, T Peot, S B Welker       
35-44 ILRELA: R 1:50.55   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         K M Reierson, J L Ridge, L J Dillmann, B E Heller 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:57.00    2:02.14   18  
     1) Hacker, Sara 41                 2) Dillmann, Liz 41               
     3) Peot, Teri 44                   4) Shanks, Erin 36                
                  32.78     1:04.53 (31.75)     1:33.66 (29.13)     2:02.14 (28.48)
  2 Deerfield Coho Swim Club-IL  'A'                  2:17.40    2:07.68   14  
     1) Bryant, Kim 35                  2) Schwartz, Lisa 42              
     3) Gutnayer, Kathleen 49           4) del Greco, Jane 49             
                  30.45     1:09.04 (38.59)     1:39.53 (30.49)     2:07.68 (28.15)
  3 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'A'                   2:30.00    2:33.65   12  
     1) Salus, Rae 44                   2) Kulak, Marilyn 50              
     3) Haney, Sue 43                   4) Scobbie, Karen 37              
                  40.51     1:32.88 (52.37)     2:03.90 (31.02)     2:33.65 (29.75)
 -- Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:06.00         DQ  
     1) Pellaton, Kara 42               2) Muyres, Sarah 39               
     3) Cunningham, Nell 40             4) Dolan, Marie 43                
                  35.75     1:14.37 (38.62)     1:48.36 (33.99)          DQ (33.36)
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
45-54 ILCLUB: C 1:55.05   4/17/1998 EVAN                                       
                         D RAGALIE, C TAGGERT, B CERVANTES, P BRUMMET      
45-54 ILRELA: R 1:54.14    5/8/1998 IM                                         
                         C STONESIFE, C JONES, I DAVID, B BENNETT          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                2:06.00    2:08.66   18  
     1) Corrigan, Mary 46               2) Sarovich, Sheila 52            
     3) Dougan, Barbara 49              4) Graber, Mary Kay 50            
                  30.72     1:06.51 (35.79)     1:22.03 (15.52)     2:08.66 (46.63)
  2 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:05.00    2:09.10   14  
     1) Riggs, Anne 45                  2) Delanois, Barbara 50           
     3) Vittone, Leslee 53              4) Roderer, Kathleen 50           
                  32.24     1:04.74 (32.50)     1:37.82 (33.08)     2:09.10 (31.28)
  3 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                 2:26.00    2:26.32   12  
     1) LaPonte, Elizabeth 60           2) Peters, Michelle 46            
     3) German, Cindy 55                4) Quill, Catherine 56            
                  39.59     1:17.19 (37.60)     1:53.27 (36.08)     2:26.32 (33.05)
  4 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       2:25.00    2:43.07   10  
     1) Simkus, Janet 55                2) Ward, Carol 57                 
     3) Rooney, Joanne 72               4) Streed, Kimberlie 50           
                  36.44     1:24.89 (48.45)     2:10.74 (45.85)     2:43.07 (32.33)
  5 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          2:12.00    2:49.71    8  
     1) Comfort, Janet 48               2) Janus, Alison 45               
     3) Olsen, Kati 51                  4) Dougherty, Maren 53            
                  38.74     1:26.09 (47.35)     2:11.21 (45.12)     2:49.71 (38.50)
  6 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                2:55.00    2:54.12    6  
     1) Wivell, Judith 48               2) Kent, Juli 51                  
     3) Quinn, Jean 51                  4) Shufeldt, Barbara 48           
                  35.54     1:30.36 (54.82)     2:16.19 (45.83)     2:54.12 (37.93)
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
45-54 ILCLUB: C 2:08.60   1/27/2002 NWSC                                       
                         NAMES AND AGES, UNRECORDED, FOR THIS RELAY,       
45-54 ILRELA: R 2:08.60   1/27/2002 NWSC                                       
                         NAMES AND AGES, UNRECORDED, FOR THIS RELAY,       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:12.00    2:24.31   18  
     1) Riggs, Anne 45                  2) Fossler, Rose 50               
     3) Vittone, Leslee 53              4) Delanois, Barbara 50           
                  39.07     1:19.92 (40.85)     1:54.43 (34.51)     2:24.31 (29.88)
  2 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                2:23.00    2:35.26   14  
     1) Shufeldt, Barbara 48            2) Ehlebracht, Beverly 46         
     3) Corrigan, Mary 46               4) Della Torre, Jo Ann 48         
                  41.14     1:25.74 (44.60)     1:40.70 (14.96)     2:35.26 (54.56)
  3 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          2:17.00    2:40.47   12  
     1) Brisebois-Kinsella, Liette 47   2) Roderer, Kathleen 50           
     3) Ragalie, Diane 53               4) Comfort, Janet 48              
                  42.19     1:28.91 (46.72)     2:07.87 (38.96)     2:40.47 (32.60)
  4 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                            NT    2:52.11   10  
     1) Ward, Carol 57                  2) Streed, Kimberlie 50           
     3) Rooney, Joanne 72               4) Simkus, Janet 55               
                  49.33     1:04.25 (14.92)   2:34.33 (1:30.08)     2:52.11 (17.78)
  5 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                      NT    2:55.59    8  
     1) LaPonte, Elizabeth 60           2) German, Cindy 55               
     3) Quill, Catherine 56             4) Peters, Michelle 46            
                  53.11     1:39.88 (46.77)     2:17.11 (37.23)     2:55.59 (38.48)
  6 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                3:40.00    3:19.76    6  
     1) Morosow-Kroma, Marcy 49         2) Quinn, Jean 51                 
     3) Wivell, Judith 48               4) Sarovich, Sheila 52            
                  55.39   1:55.46 (1:00.07)     2:42.53 (47.07)     3:19.76 (37.23)
  7 Evanston Masters-IL  'C'                          2:26.00    3:37.53    4  
     1) Berning, Henrietta 72           2) Hanes, Alice 74                
     3) Dougherty, Maren 53             4) Olsen, Kati 51                 
                  52.28   1:57.51 (1:05.23)   2:58.83 (1:01.32)     3:37.53 (38.70)
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
55-64 ILCLUB: C 2:47.52   4/16/1999 EVAN                                       
                         M KURZ, H BERNING, A STEVENS, N MURPHY            
55-64 ILRELA: R 2:14.46   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         B Burfeind, M M Pohlmann, J P Faith, B L Bennett  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                2:30.00    2:34.67C  18  
     1) Jones, Cynthia 56               2) Stapleton, Carol 56            
     3) Nolan, Maureen 59               4) Coburn, Mary Anne 64           
                  47.59     1:26.46 (38.87)     2:03.84 (37.38)     2:34.67 (30.83)
  2 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:10.00    2:50.41   14  
     1) Chamberlin, Lynn 55             2) Kurz, Mary 63                  
     3) Brummet, Patricia 60            4) Taggart, Carol 56              
                  38.06     1:30.54 (52.48)     2:00.34 (29.80)     2:50.41 (50.07)
  3 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          2:25.00    3:14.66   12  
     1) Berning, Henrietta 72           2) Hanes, Alice 74                
     3) O'Laughlin, Kathleen 59         4) Stevens, Ann 72                
                  46.52     1:01.27 (14.75)   2:27.52 (1:26.25)     3:14.66 (47.14)
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
55-64 ILCLUB: C 2:30.47   4/17/1998 EVAN                                       
                         H BERNING, J STEFFEN, N MURPHY, A STEVENS         
55-64 ILRELA: R 2:29.50   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         B L Bennett, P B Brumme, M M Pohlmann, G Mc Daniel
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                2:50.00    2:49.49   18  
     1) Coburn, Mary Anne 64            2) Stapleton, Carol 56            
     3) Jones, Cynthia 56               4) Tichy, Barbara 57              
                  42.97     1:02.39 (19.42)     1:31.81 (29.42)   2:49.49 (1:17.68)
  2 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:21.00    3:19.28   14  
     1) Brummet, Patricia 60            2) Kurz, Mary 63                  
     3) Taggart, Carol 56               4) Chamberlin, Lynn 55            
                  46.31     1:01.86 (15.55)     1:46.71 (44.85)   3:19.28 (1:32.57)
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
18-24 ILCLUB: C 1:27.19        1994 NASA                                       
                         J Martin, K Kriegsman, D Everhard, E Mauer        
18-24 ILRELA: R 1:27.19        1994 NASA                                       
                         J Martin, K Kriegsman, D Everhard, E Mauer        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chicago Smelts-IL  'B'                            1:37.00    1:34.26   18  
     1) Parker, Adam 29                 2) Zoller, Brad 28                
     3) Guagenti, Dominic 27            4) Jackson, Kyle 24               
                  24.78       48.25 (23.47)     1:12.69 (24.44)     1:34.26 (21.57)
  2 The Oak Park Masters-IL  'A'                      1:42.00    1:39.25   14  
     1) Sorg, Greg 34                   2) Bonick, Jason 33               
     3) Levake, Brian 31                4) Schoenbeck, George 23          
                  26.50       50.02 (23.52)     1:16.64 (26.62)     1:39.25 (22.61)
  3 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                               NT    1:41.11   12  
     1) Huskey, Garth 26                2) Fox, Matthew 28                
     3) Schiff, David 20                4) Johnsen, Robert 31             
                  25.32       51.34 (26.02)     1:17.00 (25.66)     1:41.11 (24.11)
  4 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'B'                        NT    1:50.04   10  
     1) Royko, Mark 41                  2) Kreis, David 26                
     3) Proper, Bryan 24                4) Kuhl, John 52                  
                  27.40       58.21 (30.81)     1:26.52 (28.31)     1:50.04 (23.52)
  5 Chicago Smelts-IL  'A'                            2:00.00    2:03.43    8  
     1) Phillips, Del 28                2) Schiller, Daniel 29            
     3) Greene, Channing 43             4) Loosbrook, Kaleb 24            
                  31.36     1:08.45 (37.09)     1:36.50 (28.05)     2:03.43 (26.93)
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
18-24 ILCLUB: C 1:37.93   4/21/1995 NASA                                       
                         C PERKINS, E MCCLAREN, K KRIEGSMAN, E MAURER      
18-24 ILRELA: R 1:37.93   4/21/1995 NASA                                       
                         C PERKINS, E MCCLAREN, K KRIEGSMAN, E MAURER      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chicago Smelts-IL  'A'                            1:53.00    1:48.95   18  
     1) Jackson, Kyle 24                2) Zimmerman, Dan 38              
     3) Guagenti, Dominic 27            4) Zoller, Brad 28                
                  25.31       57.48 (32.17)     1:24.59 (27.11)     1:48.95 (24.36)
  2 The Oak Park Masters-IL  'A'                      1:55.20    1:51.64   14  
     1) Levake, Brian 31                2) Schoenbeck, George 23          
     3) Sorg, Greg 34                   4) Bonick, Jason 33               
                  30.16     1:00.45 (30.29)     1:25.97 (25.52)     1:51.64 (25.67)
  3 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:50.00    1:53.33   12  
     1) Mattson, Mark 35                2) Hagenbaumer, Chris 35          
     3) Stover, Victor 24               4) O'Neil, Tom 43                 
                  30.10       58.55 (28.45)     1:25.28 (26.73)     1:53.33 (28.05)
 -- Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'A'                   2:10.00         NS  
     1) Royko, Mark 41                  2) Kreis, David 26                
     3) Proper, Bryan 24                4) Moody, Ryan 32                 
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
25-34 ILCLUB: C 1:28.90   4/27/2001 CENT                                       
                         Bill Winters, Bruce Rea, Dave Gibson, John Pratt  
25-34 ILRELA: R 1:27.39   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         B Shipley, B R Kothe, T C Shivers, H J Louw       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       1:45.00    1:35.81   18  
     1) Poortinga, Vincent 30           2) Mendoza, Leonardo 29           
     3) Newcombe, Brent 35              4) Landuyt, Richard 51            
                  24.20       47.83 (23.63)     1:10.85 (23.02)     1:35.81 (24.96)
  2 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                               NT    1:35.83   14  
     1) Shipley, Bill 31                2) Cunningham, Brian 33           
     3) Tiedemann, Lance 36             4) Kriegsmann, Karl 36            
                  23.09       47.51 (24.42)     1:12.35 (24.84)     1:35.83 (23.48)
  3 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:40.00    1:36.26   12  
     1) Elder, Patrick 31               2) Milligan, Robert 40            
     3) Colburn, Chris 34               4) Hagenbaumer, Chris 35          
                  23.64       48.42 (24.78)     1:12.74 (24.32)     1:36.26 (23.52)
  4 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'A'                        NT    1:37.24   10  
     1) Allen, Andy 32                  2) Callen, Jeff 39                
     3) Urban, Mark 36                  4) Morris, Chad 29                
                  25.19       49.12 (23.93)     1:13.95 (24.83)     1:37.24 (23.29)
  5 Chicago Masters-IL  'A'                           1:40.00    1:37.43    8  
     1) Benetti, Luca 32                2) Hartsock, Steve 32             
     3) Ulrich, Christopher 37          4) Marcy, Peter 38                
                  24.30       48.02 (23.72)     1:10.88 (22.86)     1:37.43 (26.55)
  6 New City Orcas-IL  'B'                            1:41.50    1:38.27    6  
     1) Groen, Charles 46               2) Peebles, Brent 38              
     3) McKeever, Patrick 38            4) Paglio, Vincent 27             
                  22.39       49.51 (27.12)     1:14.72 (25.21)     1:38.27 (23.55)
  7 New City Orcas-IL  'A'                            1:36.50    1:40.38    4  
     1) Helfers, Alex 26                2) Krenzer, Brian 27              
     3) Flint, Jason 29                 4) Christian, Daniel 25           
                  25.38       51.71 (26.33)     1:17.37 (25.66)     1:40.38 (23.01)
  8 Northwestern Aquatic Swim Assn-IL  'A'                 NT    1:46.45    2  
     1) Williams, David 42              2) Bailey, Michael 52             
     3) Harris, Larry 50                4) Martin, John 50                
                  24.08       54.93 (30.85)     1:21.37 (26.44)     1:46.45 (25.08)
  9 Naperville YMCA Red Snappers-IL  'A'              1:50.00    1:47.78  
     1) Clark, Jason 26                 2) Harter, Daniel 40              
     3) Effron, Drew 50                 4) Peters, Jonathon 37            
                  25.29       53.91 (28.62)     1:21.05 (27.14)     1:47.78 (26.73)
 10 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                 1:45.00    1:47.83  
     1) Adams, Rod 48                   2) Brendecke, William 28          
     3) Goyette, Brian 46               4) Culver, Ben 29                 
                  29.75       44.71 (14.96)       59.90 (15.19)     1:47.83 (47.93)
 11 The Oak Park Masters-IL  'A'                      2:02.00    1:54.67  
     1) Wright, Gregg 47                2) Ramos, Ted 30                  
     3) Bartlett, Kevin 39              4) Yates, Thomas 47               
                  30.31       59.16 (28.85)     1:29.17 (30.01)     1:54.67 (25.50)
 12 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                2:04.00    1:59.56  
     1) Brosnahan, Brady 31             2) Jecha, Richard 54              
     3) King, Bob 43                    4) Zak, Burt 43                   
                  29.63     1:04.80 (35.17)     1:34.40 (29.60)     1:59.56 (25.16)
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
25-34 ILCLUB: C 1:39.72    4/2/2004 NWSC                                       
                         R Nayar, C Hagenbaumer, N Peiffer, B Kothe        
25-34 ILRELA: R 1:35.63   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         N T Peiffer, H J Louw, G R Bever, T C Shivers     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeshore Athletic Club-IL  'A'                   1:48.00    1:45.24   18  
     1) Jaffe, Matthew 33               2) Morrison, John 33              
     3) Malas, Bryan 38                 4) Patnode, Craig 36              
                  28.04       58.78 (30.74)     1:23.14 (24.36)     1:45.24 (22.10)
  2 Central Illinois-IL  'A'                          1:46.00    1:46.14   14  
     1) Gibson, Dave 45                 2) Ryan, John 38                  
     3) Pratt, John 43                  4) VanEtten, Erik 28              
                  28.35       57.61 (29.26)     1:22.13 (24.52)     1:46.14 (24.01)
  3 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'A'                   1:48.00    1:46.43   12  
     1) Allen, Andy 32                  2) Callen, Jeff 39                
     3) Urban, Mark 36                  4) Morris, Chad 29                
                  27.52       56.24 (28.72)     1:23.39 (27.15)     1:46.43 (23.04)
  4 Buehler YMCA Breakers-IL  'A'                     1:52.00    1:47.49   10  
     1) Keller, Matt 36                 2) Dziekanowski, Don 31           
     3) Lattyak, Scott 26               4) Graft, Donald 53               
                  26.14       54.39 (28.25)     1:22.33 (27.94)     1:47.49 (25.16)
  5 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          1:50.00    1:49.88    8  
     1) Cunningham, Brian 33            2) Hartman, Greg 27               
     3) Hengelmann, Daniel 26           4) Shipley, Bill 31               
                  28.47     1:00.91 (32.44)     1:25.23 (24.32)     1:49.88 (24.65)
  6 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       1:48.50    1:51.27    6  
     1) Poortinga, Vincent 30           2) Landuyt, Richard 51            
     3) Newcombe, Brent 35              4) Mendoza, Leonardo 29           
                  29.38     1:01.22 (31.84)     1:25.91 (24.69)     1:51.27 (25.36)
  7 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:50.00    1:52.44    4  
     1) Colburn, Chris 34               2) Ott, Eric 25                   
     3) Elder, Patrick 31               4) Atalla, Anwar 31               
                  28.09     1:00.31 (32.22)     1:25.80 (25.49)     1:52.44 (26.64)
  8 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          1:52.00    2:00.88    2  
     1) Fox, Matthew 28                 2) Huskey, Garth 26               
     3) Stoegbauer, Larry 36            4) Gehant, Luc 35                 
                  35.41     1:08.27 (32.86)     1:36.64 (28.37)     2:00.88 (24.24)
  9 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                      NT    2:01.26  
     1) Schark, Mark 44                 2) Brendecke, William 28          
     3) Culver, Ben 29                  4) Goyette, Brian 46              
                  32.06     1:08.62 (36.56)     1:34.19 (25.57)     2:01.26 (27.07)
 -- New City Orcas-IL  'A'                            1:42.00         NS  
     1) Krenzer, Brian 27               2) Flint, Jason 29                
     3) Helfers, Alex 26                4) Christian, Daniel 25           
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
35-44 ILCLUB: C 1:30.48        1995 CHUM                                       
                         T ROURKE, J MAGIERA, T MCCABE, A SEIBT            
35-44 ILRELA: R 1:26.30    5/8/1998 IM                                         
                         T J. REDIG, T J. SOLTYS, T MCCABE, D GIBSON       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deerfield Coho Swim Club-IL  'A'                  1:35.50    1:33.64   18  
     1) Bigg, David 48                  2) Freeman, Scott 45              
     3) Tuchler, Jim 41                 4) Lutz, Chris 38                 
                  24.56       48.42 (23.86)     1:11.09 (22.67)     1:33.64 (22.55)
  2 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:36.00    1:33.95   14  
     1) Kurza, Ron 38                   2) O'Neil, Tom 43                 
     3) Bey, Jim 40                     4) Pushka, Dave 42                
                  24.22       48.13 (23.91)     1:11.49 (23.36)     1:33.95 (22.46)
  3 Buehler YMCA Breakers-IL  'A'                     1:45.00    1:38.72   12  
     1) Keller, Matt 36                 2) Glynn, Elliott 44              
     3) Fang, Jianjun 47                4) Graft, Donald 53               
                  24.44       49.88 (25.44)     1:16.08 (26.20)     1:38.72 (22.64)
  4 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                1:42.00    1:39.83   10  
     1) Dillmann, Greg 38               2) Mattson, Mark 35               
     3) Benson, Thomas 43               4) Red, Clarence 37               
                  23.72       47.66 (23.94)     1:14.54 (26.88)     1:39.83 (25.29)
  5 Libertyville Masters-IL  'A'                      1:42.00    1:41.50    8  
                  24.93       51.45 (26.52)     1:16.91 (25.46)     1:41.50 (24.59)
  6 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                               NT    1:44.20    6  
     1) Wendel, David 39                2) Strange, John 42               
     3) Stoegbauer, Larry 36            4) Gehant, Luc 35                 
                  25.93       52.80 (26.87)     1:20.25 (27.45)     1:44.20 (23.95)
  7 Chicago Smelts-IL  'A'                            1:56.00    1:48.96    4  
     1) Patronsky, Ross 54              2) Zimmerman, Dan 38              
     3) Rodriguez, Romel 35             4) Layton, Chris 47               
                  27.33       56.18 (28.85)     1:22.84 (26.66)     1:48.96 (26.12)
  8 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                               NT    1:53.70    2  
     1) Earle, George 36                2) Weingard, Ken 37               
     3) Anolick, Simon 40               4) Owens, William 42              
                  29.97       57.57 (27.60)     1:27.14 (29.57)     1:53.70 (26.56)
  9 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       1:59.00    2:27.54  
     1) Simkus, Paul 57                 2) Luke, Darryl 35                
     3) Schwarting, Willilam 38         4) Fisher, Joel 49                
                  41.54     1:22.48 (40.94)     1:57.93 (35.45)     2:27.54 (29.61)
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
35-44 ILCLUB: C 1:41.51   4/14/2005 CENT                                       
                         D Gibson, P D Alexandr, J L Pratt, B Rea          
35-44 ILRELA: R 1:36.81    5/8/1998 IM                                         
                         C G GROEN, P ALEXANDROV, D GIBSON, T MCCABE       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:50.00    1:44.41   18  
     1) Pushka, Dave 42                 2) Dillmann, Greg 38              
     3) Bey, Jim 40                     4) Kurza, Ron 38                  
                  27.71       55.16 (27.45)     1:21.65 (26.49)     1:44.41 (22.76)
  2 Chicago Masters-IL  'A'                           1:55.00    1:52.51   14  
     1) Reeves, Scott 45                2) Wendt, George 58               
     3) Ulrich, Christopher 37          4) Saxton, Carl 36                
                  30.15     1:02.95 (32.80)     1:27.71 (24.76)     1:52.51 (24.80)
  3 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:06.00    1:53.48   12  
     1) Kriegsmann, Karl 36             2) Wendel, David 39               
     3) Teppo, Jon 38                   4) Tiedemann, Lance 36            
                  28.38     1:01.00 (32.62)     1:28.52 (27.52)     1:53.48 (24.96)
  4 Deerfield Coho Swim Club-IL  'A'                  1:54.20    1:54.23   10  
     1) Long, Tom 38                    2) Freeman, Scott 45              
     3) Bigg, David 48                  4) Keenan, George 52              
                  28.33     1:02.01 (33.68)     1:28.39 (26.38)     1:54.23 (25.84)
  5 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          1:58.00    2:14.37    8  
     1) Strange, John 42                2) Owens, William 42              
     3) Anolick, Simon 40               4) Leissner, Mike 38              
                  42.66     1:17.70 (35.04)     1:46.43 (28.73)     2:14.37 (27.94)
  6 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                2:25.00    2:28.35    6  
     1) Hunt, Simon 39                  2) Jecha, Richard 54              
     3) Gerlach, Fritz 39               4) Forsythe, Jeff 45              
                  39.46     1:20.60 (41.14)     1:50.00 (29.40)     2:28.35 (38.35)
 -- The Oak Park Masters-IL  'A'                           NT         DQ  
     1) Wright, Gregg 47                2) Noonan, Brian 43               
     3) Yates, Thomas 47                4) Bartlett, Kevin 39             
                  33.75     1:15.79 (42.04)     1:51.07 (35.28)          DQ (24.42)
 -- Chicago Smelts-IL  'A'                            2:15.00         NS  
     1) Pucker, John 38                 2) Rodriguez, Romel 35            
     3) Song, Ron 35                    4) Clay, Scott 43                 
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
45-54 ILCLUB: C 1:34.02   4/11/2003 NASA                                       
                         T McCabe, L Harris, J Magiera, J Martin           
45-54 ILRELA: R 1:30.12   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         J A Martin, T J McCabe, B J Bateman, K A Lange    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:38.00    1:36.70   18  
     1) Cole, Tom 45                    2) Soltys, Ted 45                 
     3) Forsythe, Jeff 45               4) Lange, Kevin 47                
                  23.61       46.52 (22.91)     1:13.88 (27.36)     1:36.70 (22.82)
  2 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                               NT    1:37.20   14  
     1) Dodson, Phil 53                 2) Buck, Tom 48                   
     3) Black, Boyd 49                  4) Bennewitz, Kirk 51             
                  23.97       48.83 (24.86)     1:13.62 (24.79)     1:37.20 (23.58)
  3 Fosilfish-IL  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:39.83   12  
     1) Seibt, Andy 48                  2) Bateman, Bryan 58              
     3) McCabe, Thomas 48               4) Kretzschmar, Donald 62         
                  24.82       47.86 (23.04)     1:10.63 (22.77)     1:39.83 (29.20)
  4 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                1:53.00    1:47.65   10  
     1) Lullo, Dave 45                  2) Epp, William 45                
     3) Tyree, Lew 53                   4) Rysdon, Jon 54                 
                  26.48       53.61 (27.13)     1:20.38 (26.77)     1:47.65 (27.27)
  5 Deerfield Coho Swim Club-IL  'A'                  1:48.80    1:47.82    8  
     1) Goodpasture, Stuart 52          2) Heymann, Michael 48            
     3) Tuchler, Dave 47                4) Keenan, George 52              
                  29.28       56.95 (27.67)     1:22.11 (25.16)     1:47.82 (25.71)
  6 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                               NT    1:48.56    6  
     1) Rosenbaum, Rick 47              2) Kinsella, Bill 48              
     3) Filippini, Michael 45           4) Carr, Tom 53                   
                  28.24       55.99 (27.75)     1:22.92 (26.93)     1:48.56 (25.64)
  7 Evanston Masters-IL  'C'                               NT    1:59.28    4  
     1) Wolfberg, Larry 48              2) Carroll, Joe 54                
     3) Schoettle, Ekkehard 53          4) Pinkus, Alfonse 53             
                  32.23       59.87 (27.64)     1:31.02 (31.15)     1:59.28 (28.26)
  8 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       1:55.95    1:59.51    2  
     1) Soper, William 60               2) Brodie, Allan 55               
     3) Lindahl, Larry 46               4) Stoesser, John 51              
                  25.82     1:02.53 (36.71)     1:33.83 (31.30)     1:59.51 (25.68)
  9 Buehler YMCA Breakers-IL  'A'                     2:00.00    2:07.54  
     1) Krupiarz, Bob 50                2) Plavec, Lowell 58              
     3) Conlon, Mark 49                 4) Blumenthal, William 54         
                  30.22     1:04.08 (33.86)     1:33.28 (29.20)     2:07.54 (34.26)
 10 The Oak Park Masters-IL  'A'                      2:11.91    2:12.52  
     1) Smith, Dave 60                  2) Zee, Ben 56                    
     3) Monahan, Bill 58                4) Tyler, Daniel 50               
                  32.09     1:08.89 (36.80)     1:42.38 (33.49)     2:12.52 (30.14)
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
45-54 ILCLUB: C 1:49.54   3/31/2000 EVAN                                       
                         J Fitzgerald, P Andersen, P Dodson, K Bennewitz   
45-54 ILRELA: R 1:43.42   5/19/2005 IM                                         
                         C G Groen, D Tuchler, T J Mc Cabe, K Lange        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          1:56.00    1:52.29   18  
     1) Black, Boyd 49                  2) Bennewitz, Kirk 51             
     3) Dodson, Phil 53                 4) Buck, Tom 48                   
                  29.29     1:00.49 (31.20)     1:27.35 (26.86)     1:52.29 (24.94)
  2 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:58.00    1:54.13   14  
     1) Rysdon, Jon 54                  2) Lullo, Dave 45                 
     3) Soltys, Ted 45                  4) Lange, Kevin 47                
                  31.39     1:04.89 (33.50)     1:30.67 (25.78)     1:54.13 (23.46)
  3 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          1:59.00    2:18.54   12  
     1) Carr, Tom 53                    2) Rosenbaum, Rick 47             
     3) Filippini, Michael 45           4) Kinsella, Bill 48              
                  37.14     1:15.66 (38.52)     1:48.31 (32.65)     2:18.54 (30.23)
  4 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       2:29.00    2:30.44   10  
     1) Stoesser, John 51               2) Lindahl, Larry 46              
     3) Soper, William 60               4) Brodie, Allan 55               
                  47.06     1:27.41 (40.35)     1:54.77 (27.36)     2:30.44 (35.67)
  5 The Oak Park Masters-IL  'A'                      2:30.00    2:32.10    8  
     1) Smith, Dave 60                  2) Monahan, Bill 58               
     3) Zee, Ben 56                     4) Tyler, Daniel 50               
                  44.45     1:27.37 (42.92)     2:02.73 (35.36)     2:32.10 (29.37)
  6 Buehler YMCA Breakers-IL  'A'                     2:22.00    2:42.27    6  
     1) Plavec, Lowell 58               2) Jackson, Peter 66              
     3) Fang, Jianjun 47                4) Conlon, Mark 49                
                  49.99     1:29.18 (39.19)     2:07.23 (38.05)     2:42.27 (35.04)
 -- Evanston Masters-IL  'C'                          2:03.00         NS  
     1) Carroll, Joe 54                 2) Pinkus, Alfonse 53             
     3) Schoettle, Ekkehard 53          4) Prossnitz, Philip 50           
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
55-64 ILCLUB: C 1:48.32        1978 ILLI                                       
                         J Schmidt, R Acker, F Havlicek, W Brugher         
55-64 ILRELA: R 1:48.32        1978 ILLI                                       
                         J Schmidt, R Acker, F Havlicek, W Brugher         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                               NT    2:12.77   18  
     1) Scott, Larry 62                 2) Schiff, Al 57                  
     3) Hertel, Robert 55               4) Heineman, Thomas 57            
                  28.26       59.94 (31.68)     1:41.13 (41.19)     2:12.77 (31.64)
  2 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                 2:15.00    2:23.92   14  
     1) Scheflow, Richard 81            2) Dayton, Barry 60               
     3) Osborne, OZ 60                  4) Kracen, Scott 57               
                  48.00     1:19.83 (31.83)     1:54.45 (34.62)     2:23.92 (29.47)
  3 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                2:30.00    2:25.01   12  
     1) Evans, Chip 60                  2) Shaw, Kenneth 60               
     3) Englehorn, Gary 68              4) Klumb, George 61               
                  32.96     1:01.93 (28.97)     1:54.97 (53.04)     2:25.01 (30.04)
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
55-64 ILCLUB: C 2:14.35   4/18/1997 EV                                         
                         R HANLEY, T NORLING, R DOOLEY, D HOWELL           
55-64 ILRELA: R 1:49.59   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         B J Bateman, D J Furlan, G F Wendt, P A Andersen  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                2:25.00    2:16.50   18  
     1) Klumb, George 61                2) Evans, Chip 60                 
     3) Shaw, Kenneth 60                4) Patel, Jean Claude 56          
                  35.07     1:08.31 (33.24)     1:40.75 (32.44)     2:16.50 (35.75)
  2 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:19.00    2:38.03   14  
     1) Scott, Larry 62                 2) Schiff, Al 57                  
     3) Heineman, Thomas 57             4) Hertel, Robert 55              
                  44.33     1:24.48 (40.15)     1:58.73 (34.25)     2:38.03 (39.30)
  3 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                      NT    2:46.68   12  
     1) Scheflow, Richard 81            2) Dayton, Barry 60               
     3) Osborne, OZ 60                  4) Kracen, Scott 57               
                  56.59     1:42.17 (45.58)     2:17.66 (35.49)     2:46.68 (29.02)
 
Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
65-74 ILCLUB: C 2:16.69   3/31/2000 SHAR                                       
                         J Masters, R Bobowski, M Olson, F Lehman          
65-74 ILRELA: R 1:58.97    5/8/1998 IM                                         
                         J R. MASTERS, S MULLINS, F O. LEHMAN, W LEENGRAN  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                               NT    2:30.56   18  
     1) Hanley, Richard 70              2) River, Louis 76                
     3) Mullins, Steve 73               4) Coffman, Amos 65               
                  34.68     1:18.16 (43.48)     1:34.36 (16.20)     2:30.56 (56.20)
 
Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
65-74 ILCLUB: C 2:33.92   3/31/2000 SHAR                                       
                         M Olson, R Bobowski, F Lehman, J Masters          
65-74 ILRELA: R 2:22.64    5/8/1998 IM                                         
                         S MULLINS, J R. MASTERS, T O. MAINE, F O. LEHMAN  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:20.00    2:59.78   18  
     1) River, Louis 76                 2) Hanley, Richard 70             
     3) Mullins, Steve 73               4) Coffman, Amos 65               
                  39.81       58.60 (18.79)     1:30.53 (31.93)   2:59.78 (1:29.25)
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
18-24 ILCLUB: C 1:33.43   4/28/2002 NASA                                       
                         S X Kitson, J A Martin, P S Patterson, K Ehlen    
18-24 ILRELA: R 1:32.28   4/27/2000 IM                                         
                         B R Winters, L Carroll, M C Keller, C C Madsen    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:40.00    1:38.81   18  
     1) Bailey, Karla 22                2) Shanks, Erin 36                
     3) Stover, Victor 24               4) Elder, Patrick 31              
                  25.14       53.74 (28.60)     1:16.87 (23.13)     1:38.81 (21.94)
  2 Chicago Smelts-IL  'A'                            1:39.50    1:41.49   14  
     1) Chang, Sarah 26                 2) Ohm, Carrie 32                 
     3) Guagenti, Dominic 27            4) Jackson, Kyle 24               
                  27.61       51.48 (23.87)     1:19.58 (28.10)     1:41.49 (21.91)
  3 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'A'                   1:46.00    1:44.71   12  
     1) O'Toole, Taren 22               2) White, Jolene 24               
     3) Allen, Andy 32                  4) Morris, Chad 29                
                  24.68       54.69 (30.01)     1:21.57 (26.88)     1:44.71 (23.14)
  4 The Oak Park Masters-IL  'A'                      1:51.00    1:44.81   10  
     1) Schoenbeck, George 23           2) Rosemurgy, Lea 23              
     3) DeMichele, Eliza 34             4) Sorg, Greg 34                  
                  23.72       53.55 (29.83)     1:08.25 (14.70)     1:44.81 (36.56)
  5 Naperville YMCA Red Snappers-IL  'A'              1:45.00    1:45.10    8  
     1) Correll, Lindsay 23             2) Effron, Drew 50                
     3) Souppa, Kristin 24              4) Clark, Jason 26                
                  26.74       55.09 (28.35)     1:22.04 (26.95)     1:45.10 (23.06)
  6 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          1:53.40    1:46.50    6  
     1) Schutt, Laura 24                2) Schutz, Melissa 26             
     3) Hartman, Greg 27                4) Leissner, Mike 38              
                  27.03       52.25 (25.22)     1:19.13 (26.88)     1:46.50 (27.37)
  7 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          1:53.00    1:47.36    4  
     1) Elsts, Amber 24                 2) Huskey, Garth 26               
     3) Fox, Matthew 28                 4) Pellaton, Kara 42              
                  26.18       56.21 (30.03)     1:23.71 (27.50)     1:47.36 (23.65)
  8 Bartlett Park District Gators-IL  'A'             1:50.00    1:47.51    2  
     1) Mazza, Matt 27                  2) Hultquist, Megan 35            
     3) Helvey, Stacy 27                4) Helvey, Derek 23               
                  27.24       56.32 (29.08)     1:24.46 (28.14)     1:47.51 (23.05)
  9 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                1:54.00    1:51.23  
     1) Pencek, Janelle 24              2) Colburn, Carrie 31             
     3) Gerlach, Fritz 39               4) Rice, Don 42                   
                  27.94       56.13 (28.19)     1:24.68 (28.55)     1:51.23 (26.55)
 10 YMCA OF Rock River Valley-IL  'A'                 1:50.00    1:51.67  
     1) Osterberg, Jake 23              2) Brazel, Anne 53                
     3) Pawluk, Roxie 40                4) Oller, John 47                 
                  25.52       57.57 (32.05)     1:24.78 (27.21)     1:51.67 (26.89)
 11 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                 1:57.00    1:52.44  
     1) Grotenhuis, Corinne 40          2) Brendecke, William 28          
     3) McCarthy, Samantha 23           4) Culver, Ben 29                 
                                                    1:29.23 ( )     1:52.44 (23.21)
 12 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'C'                2:05.00    2:02.84  
     1) Alef, Sarah 18                  2) Rice, Nancy 42                 
     3) Jecha, Richard 54               4) Epp, William 45                
                  31.84     1:06.76 (34.92)     1:32.72 (25.96)     2:02.84 (30.12)
 13 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'B'                   2:11.00    2:22.16  
     1) Pena, Amy 33                    2) Gonce, Andrea 29               
     3) Kreis, David 26                 4) Proper, Bryan 24               
                  28.39     1:11.75 (43.36)     1:47.59 (35.84)     2:22.16 (34.57)
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
18-24 ILCLUB: C 1:45.43   4/28/2002 NASA                                       
                         K Ehlen, G A Bever, S X Kitson, P S Patterson     
18-24 ILRELA: R 1:44.40        1987 LINC                                       
                         J Horvath, M Pfeifer, D Chiappe, T Bateman        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          1:50.00    1:51.99   18  
     1) Tusa, Zsejke 28                 2) Wendel, David 39               
     3) Heller, Becky 42                4) Schiff, David 20               
                  28.35       59.31 (30.96)     1:27.34 (28.03)     1:51.99 (24.65)
  2 Naperville YMCA Red Snappers-IL  'A'              2:00.00    1:52.77   14  
     1) Correll, Lindsay 23             2) Souppa, Kristin 24             
     3) Niforatos, Jason 27             4) Clark, Jason 26                
                  29.72     1:02.93 (33.21)     1:29.91 (26.98)     1:52.77 (22.86)
  3 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:54.00    1:54.26   12  
     1) Hacker, Sara 41                 2) Bailey, Karla 22               
     3) Colburn, Chris 34               4) Milligan, Robert 40            
                  32.63     1:03.62 (30.99)     1:29.33 (25.71)     1:54.26 (24.93)
  4 Chicago Smelts-IL  'A'                            1:52.00    1:55.04   10  
     1) Jackson, Kyle 24                2) Ohm, Carrie 32                 
     3) Guagenti, Dominic 27            4) Chang, Sarah 26                
                  25.66     1:00.26 (34.60)     1:27.42 (27.16)     1:55.04 (27.62)
  5 Evanston Masters-IL  'C'                          2:00.00    1:57.01    8  
     1) Schutt, Laura 24                2) Pajeau, Nichelle 31            
     3) Stoegbauer, Larry 36            4) Shipley, Bill 31               
                  32.29     1:06.29 (34.00)     1:34.07 (27.78)     1:57.01 (22.94)
  6 Libertyville Masters-IL  'A'                      2:07.00    1:57.98    6  
     1) Liberty, Laurel 24              2) Bertke, Brent 51               
     3) Karston, Charles 37             4) Craffey, Doreen 42             
                  31.21     1:03.73 (32.52)     1:30.32 (26.59)     1:57.98 (27.66)
  7 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'B'                        NT    1:58.72    4  
     1) O'Toole, Taren 22               2) Morris, Chad 29                
     3) White, Jolene 24                4) Allen, Andy 32                 
                  33.21     1:03.83 (30.62)     1:29.04 (25.21)     1:58.72 (29.68)
  8 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          1:57.00    1:59.64    2  
     1) Huskey, Garth 26                2) Fry, Elizabeth 27              
     3) Elsts, Amber 24                 4) Fox, Matthew 28                
                  31.55     1:05.50 (33.95)     1:35.62 (30.12)     1:59.64 (24.02)
  9 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                 1:54.00    1:59.86  
     1) McCarthy, Samantha 23           2) Stiberth, Amanda 41            
     3) Culver, Ben 29                  4) Brendecke, William 28          
                  29.41     1:07.76 (38.35)     1:32.68 (24.92)     1:59.86 (27.18)
 10 The Oak Park Masters-IL  'A'                      2:03.00    2:01.79  
     1) Sorg, Greg 34                   2) Levake, Brian 31               
     3) DeMichele, Eliza 34             4) Rosemurgy, Lea 23              
                  28.11       59.21 (31.10)     1:31.04 (31.83)     2:01.79 (30.75)
 11 YMCA OF Rock River Valley-IL  'A'                 2:00.00    2:02.25  
     1) Brazel, Anne 53                 2) Osterberg, Jake 23             
     3) Oller, John 47                  4) Pawluk, Roxie 40               
                  35.44     1:08.17 (32.73)     1:35.28 (27.11)     2:02.25 (26.97)
 12 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                2:11.00    2:12.83  
     1) Pencek, Janelle 24              2) Mattson, Mark 35               
     3) Hunt, Simon 39                  4) Epp, William 45                
                  37.55     1:09.30 (31.75)     1:46.68 (37.38)     2:12.83 (26.15)
 13 Ywca Flying Fish-IL  'A'                               NT    2:15.48  
     1) Port, Becky 43                  2) O'Hara, Katie 23               
     3) Ireland, John 50                4) Henke, Robert Dru 39           
                  42.41     1:16.48 (34.07)     1:46.63 (30.15)     2:15.48 (28.85)
 14 Evanston Masters-IL  'D'                          2:05.00    2:18.39  
     1) McCarthy, Robert 42             2) Boyle, Shannon 22              
     3) Anolick, Simon 40               4) Gjerde, Elizabeth 30           
                  36.64     1:19.47 (42.83)     1:49.63 (30.16)     2:18.39 (28.76)
 15 The Oak Park Masters-IL  'B'                      2:27.00    2:22.35  
     1) Bortman, Jennifer 35            2) Kearns, Winifred 42            
     3) Schoenbeck, George 23           4) Wright, Gregg 47               
                  46.24     1:29.90 (43.66)     1:56.77 (26.87)     2:22.35 (25.58)
 16 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'A'                        NT    2:27.82  
     1) Pena, Amy 33                    2) Proper, Bryan 24               
     3) Gonce, Andrea 29                4) Kreis, David 26                
                  51.14     1:09.26 (18.12)     1:27.23 (17.97)   2:27.82 (1:00.59)
 -- Chicago Smelts-IL  'B'                            2:20.00         NS  
     1) Layton, Chris 47                2) Phillips, Del 28               
     3) Goodell, Kimberly 26            4) Vander Vliet, Erin 24          
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
25-34 ILCLUB: C 1:34.82   4/27/2001 NASA                                       
                         Pam Patterson, Ann Girvin, Tom McCabe, Ken Ehlen  
25-34 ILRELA: R 1:31.25   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         B R Kothe, N K Day, Z Tusa, N T Peiffer           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          1:49.00    1:37.39   18  
     1) Tusa, Zsejke 28                 2) Shipley, Bill 31               
     3) Lingner, Heather 30             4) Hengelmann, Daniel 26          
                  24.95       49.22 (24.27)     1:15.21 (25.99)     1:37.39 (22.18)
  2 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       1:49.48    1:41.67   14  
     1) Mendoza, Leonardo 29            2) Poortinga, Vincent 30          
     3) Howland, Heather 25             4) Pletch, Mary 42                
                  23.72       52.13 (28.41)     1:18.32 (26.19)     1:41.67 (23.35)
  3 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:41.00    1:42.01   12  
     1) Kozlowski, Laura 28             2) Attig, Elizabeth 28            
     3) Ott, Eric 25                    4) Colburn, Chris 34              
                  24.63       53.08 (28.45)     1:18.54 (25.46)     1:42.01 (23.47)
  4 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          1:51.00    1:42.27   10  
     1) Fry, Elizabeth 27               2) Toft, Heidi 32                 
     3) Stoegbauer, Larry 36            4) Tiedemann, Lance 36            
                  25.07       51.42 (26.35)     1:08.25 (16.83)     1:42.27 (34.02)
  5 Buehler YMCA Breakers-IL  'A'                     1:47.00    1:46.32    8  
     1) Newman, Darby 32                2) Magsam, Jill 27                
     3) Lattyak, Scott 26               4) Dziekanowski, Don 31           
                  28.82       59.63 (30.81)     1:23.59 (23.96)     1:46.32 (22.73)
  6 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                1:44.00    1:47.68    6  
     1) Schwer, Jennifer 28             2) Weisman, Kathleen 42           
     3) Mattson, Mark 35                4) Bey, Jim 40                    
                  30.92       59.38 (28.46)     1:23.48 (24.10)     1:47.68 (24.20)
  7 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'A'                   2:13.00    1:52.06    4  
     1) Kettelson, Larry 69             2) Royko, Mark 41                 
     3) Fraterrigo, Melissa 32          4) Kulak, Marilyn 50              
                  29.56     1:01.87 (32.31)     1:28.83 (26.96)     1:52.06 (23.23)
  8 Chicago Smelts-IL  'A'                            1:55.50    1:54.37    2  
     1) Layton, Chris 47                2) Wendt-Consten, Alexandra 28    
     3) Kooy, Elizabeth 35              4) Zimmerman, Dan 38              
  9 The Oak Park Masters-IL  'A'                      2:01.00    1:59.94  
     1) Bonick, Jason 33                2) Bortman, Jennifer 35           
     3) Stanard, Lee 59                 4) Wright, Gregg 47               
                  26.07     1:00.92 (34.85)     1:34.87 (33.95)     1:59.94 (25.07)
 10 Evanston Masters-IL  'C'                          2:17.00    2:12.35  
     1) Gjerde, Elizabeth 30            2) Comfort, Janet 48              
     3) Earle, George 36                4) Birkentall, Bob 49             
                  31.85     1:06.01 (34.16)     1:43.63 (37.62)     2:12.35 (28.72)
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
25-34 ILCLUB: C 1:46.46   2/23/2003 NWSC                                       
                         J Bey, M Besso, S Welker, C Hagenbaumer           
25-34 ILRELA: R 1:39.35   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         N T Peiffer, H J Louw, Z Tusa, N K Day            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:52.00    1:51.75   18  
     1) Kozlowski, Laura 28             2) Hagenbaumer, Chris 35          
     3) Elder, Patrick 31               4) Toennis, Kate 33               
                  30.15     1:00.23 (30.08)     1:25.21 (24.98)     1:51.75 (26.54)
  2 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          1:57.00    1:55.93   14  
     1) Kriegsmann, Karl 36             2) Tiedemann, Lance 36            
     3) Lingner, Heather 30             4) Toft, Heidi 32                 
                  28.03       59.78 (31.75)     1:29.68 (29.90)     1:55.93 (26.25)
  3 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       1:52.35    1:57.51   12  
     1) Poortinga, Vincent 30           2) Pletch, Mary 42                
     3) Mendoza, Leonardo 29            4) Howland, Heather 25            
                  30.69     1:02.62 (31.93)     1:28.92 (26.30)     1:57.51 (28.59)
  4 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          2:00.00    1:59.93   10  
     1) Cunningham, Brian 33            2) Cunningham, Nell 40            
     3) Sullivan, Solveig 35            4) Teppo, Jon 38                  
                  27.44     1:06.40 (38.96)     1:34.57 (28.17)     1:59.93 (25.36)
  5 Northwestern Aquatic Swim Assn-IL  'A'            2:10.00    2:02.05    8  
     1) Cleveland, Marcia 41            2) Gatchell, David 34             
     3) Dury, Wendy 45                  4) Martin, John 50                
                  32.46     1:04.07 (31.61)     1:38.39 (34.32)     2:02.05 (23.66)
  6 Buehler YMCA Breakers-IL  'A'                     2:00.00    2:05.55    6  
     1) Newman, Darby 32                2) Dziekanowski, Don 31           
     3) Graft, Donald 53                4) Magsam, Jill 27                
                  37.56     1:06.32 (28.76)     1:37.21 (30.89)     2:05.55 (28.34)
  7 Bartlett Park District Gators-IL  'A'             2:05.00    2:09.35    4  
     1) Mazza, Matt 27                  2) Sprenger, Nathan 30            
     3) Ellwood, Margie 43              4) Hultquist, Megan 35            
                  32.06     1:04.18 (32.12)     1:37.27 (33.09)     2:09.35 (32.08)
  8 Chicago Smelts-IL  'A'                            2:06.00    2:09.90    2  
     1) Kooy, Elizabeth 35              2) Parker, Adam 29                
     3) Wendt-Consten, Alexandra 28     4) Zimmerman, Dan 38              
                  35.77     1:08.05 (32.28)     1:41.06 (33.01)     2:09.90 (28.84)
  9 Evanston Masters-IL  'C'                          2:02.00    2:13.60  
     1) Schutz, Melissa 26              2) Gehant, Luc 35                 
     3) O'Connor, Megan 30              4) Johnsen, Robert 31             
                  32.20     1:08.04 (35.84)     1:47.22 (39.18)     2:13.60 (26.38)
 10 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                2:16.00    2:19.51  
     1) Verbeke, Amy 34                 2) Jecha, Richard 54              
     3) Schwer, Jennifer 28             4) Atalla, Anwar 31               
                  41.07     1:20.81 (39.74)     1:54.95 (34.14)     2:19.51 (24.56)
 11 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                 2:10.00    2:22.44  
     1) Schark, Mark 44                 2) Grotenhuis, Corinne 40         
     3) Gordon, Steve 48                4) Kaplowitz, Emily 29            
                  32.96     1:22.31 (49.35)     1:54.19 (31.88)     2:22.44 (28.25)
 12 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'C'                2:22.00    2:25.28  
     1) Vartanian, Jackie 29            2) Colburn, Carrie 31             
     3) Brosnahan, Brady 31             4) King, Bob 43                   
                  49.39     1:26.52 (37.13)     1:55.46 (28.94)     2:25.28 (29.82)
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
35-44 ILCLUB: C 1:37.51   4/14/2005 NWSC                                       
                         R A Kurza, G J Dillmann, L J Dillmann, T Peot     
35-44 ILRELA: R 1:32.40   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         L J Dillmann, J L Ridge, B Rea, D Gibson          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:38.00    1:39.27   18  
     1) Dillmann, Liz 41                2) Peot, Teri 44                  
     3) Kurza, Ron 38                   4) Pushka, Dave 42                
                  25.50       52.80 (27.30)     1:16.29 (23.49)     1:39.27 (22.98)
  2 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          1:50.00    1:41.93   14  
     1) Kriegsmann, Karl 36             2) Sullivan, Solveig 35           
     3) Wendel, David 39                4) Cunningham, Nell 40            
                  23.97       49.72 (25.75)     1:18.68 (28.96)     1:41.93 (23.25)
  3 Deerfield Coho Swim Club-IL  'A'                  1:45.90    1:45.77   12  
     1) Keenan, George 52               2) Carroll, Sherry 43             
     3) Block, Andrea 44                4) Long, Tom 38                   
                  25.43       52.97 (27.54)     1:27.16 (34.19)     1:45.77 (18.61)
  4 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'C'                1:58.00    1:46.36   10  
     1) Hunt, Amanda 36                 2) Swanson, Donje 40              
     3) Hunt, Simon 39                  4) Rysdon, Jon 54                 
                  28.32       56.49 (28.17)     1:22.11 (25.62)     1:46.36 (24.25)
  5 Buehler YMCA Breakers-IL  'A'                     1:50.00    1:48.48    8  
     1) Smar, Susan 42                  2) Keller, Rebecca 35             
     3) Graft, Donald 53                4) Keller, Matt 36                
                  30.27       59.26 (28.99)     1:25.49 (26.23)     1:48.48 (22.99)
  6 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'A'                        NT    1:50.68    6  
     1) Salus, Rae 44                   2) Haney, Sue 43                  
     3) Urban, Mark 36                  4) Callen, Jeff 39                
                  25.56       58.28 (32.72)     1:25.66 (27.38)     1:50.68 (25.02)
  7 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          1:56.00    1:52.63    4  
     1) Strange, John 42                2) Teppo, Jon 38                  
     3) Dolan, Marie 43                 4) Muyres, Sarah 39               
  8 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                     NT    2:06.45    2  
     1) Wing, Jane 40                   2) Becker, Lisa 41                
     3) Hagenbaumer, Chris 35           4) Dillmann, Greg 38              
                  34.49     1:10.56 (36.07)     1:38.99 (28.43)     2:06.45 (27.46)
  9 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       1:57.81    2:08.93  
     1) Felber, Stephanie 42            2) Streed, Kimberlie 50           
     3) Newcombe, Brent 35              4) Lindahl, Larry 46              
                  39.28     1:11.73 (32.45)     1:44.86 (33.13)     2:08.93 (24.07)
 10 Evanston Masters-IL  'C'                          2:02.00    2:12.62  
     1) Gehant, Luc 35                  2) Weingard, Ken 37               
     3) Richardson, Robin 44            4) Riley, Tara 44                 
                  27.95     1:13.22 (45.27)     1:46.06 (32.84)     2:12.62 (26.56)
 11 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                 2:15.00    2:21.81  
     1) LaPonte, Elizabeth 60           2) Peters, Michelle 46            
     3) Gordon, Steve 48                4) Woerner, Bruce 43              
                  40.04       55.01 (14.97)     1:18.23 (23.22)   2:21.81 (1:03.58)
 12 Evanston Masters-IL  'D'                          2:15.00    2:34.46  
     1) Statton, Amy 43                 2) Dougherty, Maren 53            
     3) Wolfberg, Larry 48              4) Sortor, Don 49                 
                  33.14     1:20.04 (46.90)     1:59.77 (39.73)     2:34.46 (34.69)
 
Mixed 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
35-44 ILCLUB: C 4:16.48        1987 EVAN                                       
                         H Remak, C Jones, P Ypgev, R Dooley               
35-44 ILRELA: R 4:16.48        1987 EVAN                                       
                         H Remak, C Jones, P Ypgev, R Dooley               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Illinois Masters-IL  'A'                               NT    3:24.04C 
                  25.03       51.96 (51.96)     1:17.74 (25.78)     1:45.80 (53.84)
        2:09.05 (23.25)     2:34.47 (48.67)     2:58.06 (23.59)     3:24.04 (49.57)
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
35-44 ILCLUB: C 1:48.75   4/14/2005 NWSC                                       
                         NAMES AND AGES, UNRECORDED, FOR THIS RELAY,       
35-44 ILRELA: R 1:44.52   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         K M Reierson, G Dillmann, L J Dillmann, D Gibson  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:47.00    1:50.34   18  
     1) Peot, Teri 44                   2) Dillmann, Greg 38              
     3) Dillmann, Liz 41                4) Kurza, Ron 38                  
                  30.19       58.20 (28.01)     1:27.14 (28.94)     1:50.34 (23.20)
  2 Deerfield Coho Swim Club-IL  'A'                  1:52.10    1:54.09   14  
                  30.31     1:00.16 (29.85)     1:28.28 (28.12)     1:54.09 (25.81)
  3 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                1:52.00    1:59.66   12  
     1) Pushka, Dave 42                 2) Ruble, Amy 43                  
     3) Bey, Jim 40                     4) Becker, Lisa 41                
                  27.73     1:04.43 (36.70)     1:31.65 (27.22)     1:59.66 (28.01)
  4 Buehler YMCA Breakers-IL  'A'                     2:05.00    2:05.67   10  
     1) Smar, Susan 42                  2) Keller, Rebecca 35             
     3) Glynn, Elliott 44               4) Krupiarz, Bob 50               
                  35.00       49.91 (14.91)     1:38.64 (48.73)     2:05.67 (27.03)
  5 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'A'                        NT    2:06.66    8  
     1) Callen, Jeff 39                 2) Urban, Mark 36                 
     3) Scobbie, Karen 37               4) Haney, Sue 43                  
                  33.24     1:04.63 (31.39)     1:36.24 (31.61)     2:06.66 (30.42)
  6 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:04.00    2:14.16    6  
     1) Strange, John 42                2) Pellaton, Kara 42              
     3) Dolan, Marie 43                 4) Filippini, Michael 45          
                  35.41     1:10.13 (34.72)     1:46.00 (35.87)     2:14.16 (28.16)
  7 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       2:01.15    2:14.91    4  
     1) Newcombe, Brent 35              2) Lindahl, Larry 46              
     3) Lindahl, Lori 42                4) Felber, Stephanie 42           
                  27.78     1:06.79 (39.01)     1:37.42 (30.63)     2:14.91 (37.49)
  8 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          2:07.00    2:16.42    2  
     1) Muyres, Sarah 39                2) Carroll, Joe 54                
     3) Richardson, Robin 44            4) Owens, William 42              
                  34.26     1:10.63 (36.37)     1:46.89 (36.26)     2:16.42 (29.53)
  9 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'C'                2:08.00    2:19.27  
     1) Tonyan, Mary 43                 2) Weisman, Kathleen 42           
     3) Benson, Thomas 43               4) Red, Clarence 37               
                  43.42     1:22.91 (39.49)     1:53.84 (30.93)     2:19.27 (25.43)
 10 Evanston Masters-IL  'C'                          2:17.00    2:34.91  
     1) Rosenbaum, Rick 47              2) Statton, Amy 43                
     3) Wolfberg, Larry 48              4) Olsen, Kati 51                 
                  31.07     1:21.19 (50.12)     1:55.24 (34.05)     2:34.91 (39.67)
 -- Deerfield Coho Swim Club-IL  'B'                  2:14.60         DQ  
                  34.17     1:13.68 (39.51)     1:45.98 (32.30)          DQ (26.81)
 
Mixed 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
35-44 ILCLUB: C 4:35.58        1992 CENT                                       
                         P Boling, D Kulicke, J Adams, C Stonesifer        
35-44 ILRELA: R 4:35.58        1992 CENT                                       
                         P Boling, D Kulicke, J Adams, C Stonesifer        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Illinois Masters-IL  'A'                          4:07.99    4:01.72C 
                  30.34   1:01.97 (1:01.97)     1:33.09 (31.12)   2:09.89 (1:07.92)
        2:37.79 (27.90)   3:10.04 (1:00.15)     3:34.64 (24.60)     4:01.72 (51.68)
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
45-54 ILCLUB: C 1:41.63   1/30/2000 EV                                         
                         P Dodson, J Crane, C Taggart, K Bennewitz         
45-54 ILRELA: R 1:39.02   4/27/2000 IM                                         
                         P L Dodson, C L Jones, C G Stonesi, L Kaplan      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:45.00    1:49.59   18  
     1) Corrigan, Mary 46               2) Della Torre, Jo Ann 48         
     3) Soltys, Ted 45                  4) Lange, Kevin 47                
                  33.81       56.82 (23.01)     1:26.32 (29.50)     1:49.59 (23.27)
  2 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          1:52.00    1:51.14   14  
     1) Black, Boyd 49                  2) Dodson, Phil 53                
     3) Fossler, Rose 50                4) Riggs, Anne 45                 
                  24.59       54.97 (30.38)     1:27.15 (32.18)     1:51.14 (23.99)
  3 Fosilfish-IL  'A'                                 2:01.00    1:52.12   12  
     1) Sheehan, Kim 45                 2) Bromann, Carlyn 54             
     3) Bateman, Bryan 58               4) McCabe, Thomas 48              
                  33.23     1:05.94 (32.71)     1:29.16 (23.22)     1:52.12 (22.96)
  4 Deerfield Coho Swim Club-IL  'A'                  2:02.10    1:54.64   10  
     1) Gutnayer, Kathleen 49           2) Kuczek, Cheryl 49              
     3) Goodpasture, Stuart 52          4) Bigg, David 48                 
                  34.98     1:02.84 (27.86)     1:30.43 (27.59)     1:54.64 (24.21)
  5 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          1:54.00    1:55.13    8  
     1) Buck, Tom 48                    2) Bennewitz, Kirk 51             
     3) Vittone, Leslee 53              4) Delanois, Barbara 50           
                  25.38       58.44 (33.06)     1:29.66 (31.22)     1:55.13 (25.47)
  6 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                1:57.00    1:58.20    6  
     1) Ehlebracht, Beverly 46          2) Sarovich, Sheila 52            
     3) Cole, Tom 45                    4) Tyree, Lew 53                  
                  26.57     1:02.13 (35.56)     1:18.87 (16.74)     1:58.20 (39.33)
  7 Evanston Masters-IL  'C'                          1:59.00    2:00.96    4  
     1) Carr, Tom 53                    2) Rosenbaum, Rick 47             
     3) Brisebois-Kinsella, Liette 47   4) Roderer, Kathleen 50           
                  33.58     1:06.61 (33.03)     1:34.43 (27.82)     2:00.96 (26.53)
  8 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       1:53.50    2:01.52    2  
     1) Stoesser, John 51               2) Landuyt, Richard 51            
     3) Ward, Carol 57                  4) Kosiek, Joan 51                
                  26.35     1:01.33 (34.98)     1:35.91 (34.58)     2:01.52 (25.61)
  9 Evanston Masters-IL  'D'                          2:01.00    2:13.96  
     1) Filippini, Michael 45           2) Kinsella, Bill 48              
     3) Ragalie, Diane 53               4) Janus, Alison 45               
                  27.97     1:13.17 (45.20)     1:45.79 (32.62)     2:13.96 (28.17)
 10 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'C'                2:20.00    2:21.07  
     1) Shufeldt, Barbara 48            2) Kent, Juli 51                  
     3) Lullo, Dave 45                  4) Forsythe, Jeff 45              
                  33.60     1:27.30 (53.70)     1:53.86 (26.56)     2:21.07 (27.21)
 11 Evanston Masters-IL  'E'                          2:23.00    2:39.85  
     1) Hertel, Robert 55               2) Noll, Cristine 46              
     3) Scott, Vincent 62               4) Kurz, Mary 63                  
                  42.34     1:27.26 (44.92)     2:10.90 (43.64)     2:39.85 (28.95)
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
45-54 ILCLUB: C 1:56.80   1/18/2004 NWSC                                       
                         NAMES AND AGES, UNRECORDED, FOR THIS RELAY,       
45-54 ILRELA: R 1:52.71   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         G L Mykleby, J M Robie, T J McCabe, C L Jones     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deerfield Coho Swim Club-IL  'A'                  2:06.60    2:03.91   18  
                  29.77     1:07.97 (38.20)     1:35.63 (27.66)     2:03.91 (28.28)
  2 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:04.00    2:08.46   14  
     1) Buck, Tom 48                    2) Riggs, Anne 45                 
     3) Vittone, Leslee 53              4) Bennewitz, Kirk 51             
                  36.06     1:15.33 (39.27)     1:43.23 (27.90)     2:08.46 (25.23)
  3 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                1:55.00    2:08.52   12  
     1) Corrigan, Mary 46               2) Soltys, Ted 45                 
     3) Lange, Kevin 47                 4) Graber, Mary Kay 50            
                  39.50     1:19.48 (39.98)     1:44.90 (25.42)     2:08.52 (23.62)
  4 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          2:10.00    2:15.03   10  
     1) Roderer, Kathleen 50            2) Black, Boyd 49                 
     3) Kinsella, Bill 48               4) Delanois, Barbara 50           
                  38.40     1:09.85 (31.45)     1:42.20 (32.35)     2:15.03 (32.83)
  5 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                2:19.00    2:18.86    8  
     1) Shufeldt, Barbara 48            2) Dougan, Barbara 49             
     3) Tyree, Lew 53                   4) Cole, Tom 45                   
                  40.46     1:26.98 (46.52)     1:55.14 (28.16)     2:18.86 (23.72)
  6 Evanston Masters-IL  'C'                          2:11.00    2:23.00    6  
     1) Dodson, Phil 53                 2) Carr, Tom 53                   
     3) Brisebois-Kinsella, Liette 47   4) Comfort, Janet 48              
                  41.69     1:27.29 (45.60)     1:56.40 (29.11)     2:23.00 (26.60)
  7 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'C'                2:35.00    2:43.95    4  
     1) Rysdon, Jon 54                  2) Lullo, Dave 45                 
     3) Wivell, Judith 48               4) Sarovich, Sheila 52            
                  43.99       58.95 (14.96)     1:18.13 (19.18)   2:43.95 (1:25.82)
  8 Mount Greenwood Masters-IL  'A'                        NT    2:49.39    2  
     1) Wegrzyn, Georgean 51            2) Kettelson, Larry 69            
     3) Kulak, Marilyn 50               4) Kuhl, John 52                  
                  53.65     1:33.16 (39.51)     2:14.15 (40.99)     2:49.39 (35.24)
  9 Evanston Masters-IL  'D'                          2:19.00    2:57.54  
     1) Pinkus, Alfonse 53              2) Schoettle, Ekkehard 53         
     3) Dougherty, Maren 53             4) Janus, Alison 45               
                1:04.93     1:33.52 (28.59)     2:11.96 (38.44)     2:57.54 (45.58)
 10 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                 2:20.00    3:06.88  
     1) Matherson, Frank 52             2) Peters, Michelle 46            
     3) Rubenstein, Judith 45           4) Dayton, Barry 60               
                  45.74     1:34.74 (49.00)     2:30.23 (55.49)     3:06.88 (36.65)
 -- The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       2:10.05         DQ  
     1) Stoesser, John 51               2) Kosiek, Joan 51                
     3) Landuyt, Richard 51             4) Streed, Kimberlie 50           
                  34.53     1:14.77 (40.24)     1:43.50 (28.73)          DQ (32.57)
 
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
55-64 ILCLUB: C 2:12.41   4/14/2005 EV                                         
                         A Schiff, L Scott, P B Brumme, M Kurz             
55-64 ILRELA: R 1:54.65   4/22/2004 IM                                         
                         P A Andersen, P B Brumme, B L Bennett, G F Wendt  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                2:09.00    2:06.87C  18  
     1) Jones, Cynthia 56               2) Stapleton, Carol 56            
     3) Shaw, Kenneth 60                4) Klumb, George 61               
                  30.15     1:08.22 (38.07)     1:38.12 (29.90)     2:06.87 (28.75)
  2 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                 2:25.00    2:06.96C  14  
     1) German, Cindy 55                2) Osborne, OZ 60                 
     3) Quill, Catherine 56             4) Kracen, Scott 57               
                  29.87     1:04.67 (34.80)     1:37.37 (32.70)     2:06.96 (29.59)
  3 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       2:10.05    2:11.12C  12  
     1) Brodie, Allan 55                2) Soper, William 60              
     3) Simkus, Janet 55                4) Rooney, Joanne 72              
                  48.89     1:02.97 (14.08)     1:26.43 (23.46)     2:11.12 (44.69)
  4 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:10.00    2:14.67   10  
     1) Heineman, Thomas 57             2) Schiff, Al 57                  
     3) Brummet, Patricia 60            4) Taggart, Carol 56              
                  28.52     1:03.23 (34.71)     1:41.78 (38.55)     2:14.67 (32.89)
  5 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                2:28.00    2:30.13    8  
     1) Tichy, Barbara 57               2) Coburn, Mary Anne 64           
     3) Patel, Jean Claude 56           4) Evans, Chip 60                 
                  40.23     1:04.35 (24.12)     1:22.01 (17.66)   2:30.13 (1:08.12)
  6 The Oak Park Masters-IL  'A'                      2:47.00    2:36.24    6  
     1) Monahan, Bill 58                2) DeMichele, Judy 59             
     3) Higgins, Lynn 65                4) Smith, Dave 60                 
                  34.63     1:18.05 (43.42)     1:33.98 (15.93)   2:36.24 (1:02.26)
  7 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          2:15.00    2:50.07    4  
     1) Scott, Larry 62                 2) Coffman, Amos 65               
     3) O'Laughlin, Kathleen 59         4) Chamberlin, Lynn 55            
                  38.51     1:32.31 (53.80)     2:17.12 (44.81)     2:50.07 (32.95)
 
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
55-64 ILCLUB: C 2:18.57   4/14/2005 NWSC                                       
                         NAMES AND AGES, UNRECORDED, FOR THIS RELAY,       
55-64 ILRELA: R 2:04.36   4/27/2000 IM                                         
                         B L Bennett, P A Andersen, I David, L W Keller    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'A'                2:12.00    2:14.15C  18  
     1) Klumb, George 61                2) Shaw, Kenneth 60               
     3) Jones, Cynthia 56               4) McDaniel, Georgia 59           
                  34.70     1:07.74 (33.04)     1:41.95 (34.21)     2:14.15 (32.20)
  2 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                 2:15.00    2:26.54   14  
     1) Quill, Catherine 56             2) German, Cindy 55               
     3) Osborne, OZ 60                  4) Kracen, Scott 57               
                  39.27     1:24.81 (45.54)     1:58.12 (33.31)     2:26.54 (28.42)
  3 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:19.00    2:39.18   12  
     1) Scott, Larry 62                 2) Brummet, Patricia 60           
     3) Heineman, Thomas 57             4) Taggart, Carol 56              
                  38.70     1:22.54 (43.84)     1:59.77 (37.23)     2:39.18 (39.41)
  4 The Wellness Center-IL  'A'                       2:21.05    2:44.26   10  
     1) Ward, Carol 57                  2) Brodie, Allan 55               
     3) Soper, William 60               4) Simkus, Janet 55               
                  47.74     1:30.42 (42.68)     1:57.93 (27.51)     2:44.26 (46.33)
  5 Naperville Waves Swim Club-IL  'B'                3:12.00    2:56.15    8  
     1) Evans, Chip 60                  2) Coburn, Mary Anne 64           
     3) Stapleton, Carol 56             4) Englehorn, Gary 68             
                  42.26       59.57 (17.31)     1:21.72 (22.15)   2:56.15 (1:34.43)
  6 The Oak Park Masters-IL  'A'                      3:52.00    2:56.47    6  
     1) Higgins, Lynn 65                2) Monahan, Bill 58               
     3) Smith, Dave 60                  4) DeMichele, Judy 59             
                  50.55     1:33.16 (42.61)     1:49.77 (16.61)   2:56.47 (1:06.70)
  7 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          2:24.00    3:10.63    4  
     1) Schiff, Al 57                   2) Hertel, Robert 55              
     3) Cervantes, Benita 60            4) Chamberlin, Lynn 55            
                  41.71     1:39.23 (57.52)     2:22.50 (43.27)     3:10.63 (48.13)
 
Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
65-74 ILCLUB: C 2:46.74   4/16/1999 EVAN                                       
                         H BERNING, J SELIBER, A STEVENS, S MULLINS        
65-74 ILRELA: R 2:31.79   4/27/2000 IM                                         
                         R J Scheidel, A J Hanes, H Berning, W Leengran    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:25.00    2:59.33   18  
     1) Hanes, Alice 74                 2) Mullins, Steve 73              
     3) Berning, Henrietta 72           4) Hanley, Richard 70             
                  44.63     1:37.09 (52.46)     2:20.79 (43.70)     2:59.33 (38.54)
 
Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
65-74 ILCLUB: C 3:01.47   4/27/2001 EVAN                                       
                         R Hanley, S Mullins, A Stevens, H Berning         
65-74 ILRELA: R 2:47.15    5/8/1998 IM                                         
                         S MULLINS, H SNYDER, J R. MASTERS, C E. SOTAK     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston Masters-IL  'A'                          2:27.00    3:06.48   18  
     1) Mullins, Steve 73               2) Hanes, Alice 74                
     3) Hanley, Richard 70              4) Stevens, Ann 72                
                  42.45     1:39.00 (56.55)     1:57.66 (18.66)   3:06.48 (1:08.82)
  2 Evanston Masters-IL  'B'                          2:30.00    3:55.48   14  
     1) Steffen, Janet 65               2) Coffman, Amos 65               
     3) Berning, Henrietta 72           4) River, Louis 76                
                1:13.17   2:13.40 (1:00.23)   3:55.48 (1:42.08)