Licensed to Saluki Swim Club/SIUC Swimming                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2006 SMSC Ed & Ruth Shea Summer Challenge - 7/15/2006             
                              Sanction #: 216-020                              
                                    Results  
(P=pool record, S=ILMSA record, C=club record, N=USMS record, W=World record) 
                                  
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garahan, Amelia           25 IMSAL-IL                         33.54  
  2 Kinnaman, Brigitte        29 SLAM-OZ                          39.94  
  3 Seed, Tonya               25 IMSAL-IL                         51.48  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinnaman, Brigitte        29 SLAM-OZ                          47.71  
  2 Seed, Tonya               25 IMSAL-IL                       1:02.11  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinnaman, Brigitte        29 SLAM-OZ                          51.38  
  2 Seed, Tonya               25 IMSAL-IL                       1:00.76  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinnaman, Brigitte        29 SLAM-OZ                          48.53  
  2 Seed, Tonya               25 IMSAL-IL                         52.23  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinnaman, Brigitte        29 SLAM-OZ                        1:36.22  
       46.62  1:36.22                                                      
  2 Seed, Tonya               25 IMSAL-IL                       1:59.50  
     1:00.59  1:59.50                                                      
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson-Cundiff, Lynne   41 IMSAL-IL                         38.71  
  2 McNamee, Mary             40 SLAM-OZ                          46.84  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson-Cundiff, Lynne   41 IMSAL-IL                         46.19  
  2 McNamee, Mary             40 SLAM-OZ                          57.53  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson-Cundiff, Lynne   41 IMSAL-IL                         49.00  
  2 McNamee, Mary             40 SLAM-OZ                        1:06.23  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson-Cundiff, Lynne   41 IMSAL-IL                         50.89  
  2 McNamee, Mary             40 SLAM-OZ                        1:05.65  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson-Cundiff, Lynne   41 IMSAL-IL                       1:40.16  
       47.88  1:40.16                                                      
  2 McNamee, Mary             40 SLAM-OZ                        2:11.74  
     1:04.84  2:11.74                                                      
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strock, Cindy             48 IMSAL-IL                         35.12  C  
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciampa, Cindy             46 SK-KY                         21:23.54  
       39.19  1:20.54  2:03.17  2:44.40  3:27.38  4:08.60  4:51.97  5:33.49
     6:17.33  6:59.30  7:42.90  8:25.12  9:09.34  9:51.72 10:36.39 11:18.84
    12:03.52 12:46.30 13:30.45 14:12.94 14:57.44 15:40.49 16:24.32 17:06.96
    17:50.88 18:33.50 19:16.81 19:59.35 20:43.04 21:23.54                  
  2 Strock, Cindy             48 IMSAL-IL                      23:59.95  
              3:00.68  3:48.69  4:36.72  5:25.13  6:13.03  7:01.71  7:49.82
     7:56.43           8:37.62           9:17.71  9:26.02 10:15.14 11:03.53
    13:30.13 14:18.53 15:04.38 15:56.47 16:22.85          16:41.93         
    18:55.90 19:11.99 19:45.07 23:59.95                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strock, Cindy             48 IMSAL-IL                         44.28  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciampa, Cindy             46 SK-KY                          3:02.01  
       44.50  1:29.73  2:17.24  3:02.01                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strock, Cindy             48 IMSAL-IL                         50.19  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciampa, Cindy             46 SK-KY                          3:28.59  
       49.79  1:42.72  2:36.00  3:28.59                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strock, Cindy             48 IMSAL-IL                         42.78  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciampa, Cindy             46 SK-KY                          2:55.64  
     1:21.68  2:55.64                                                      
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strock, Cindy             48 IMSAL-IL                       1:29.97  
       44.31  1:29.97                                                      
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciampa, Cindy             46 SK-KY                          6:10.87  
       38.61  1:21.76  2:11.84  2:58.64           4:48.22  5:30.64  6:10.87
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brzoznowski, Pam          53 IMSAL-IL                         57.45  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 IMSAL-IL                       3:09.54  
       44.67  1:32.56  2:22.87  3:09.54                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 IMSAL-IL                         46.93  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 IMSAL-IL                       3:25.62  
       48.49  1:41.71  2:34.37  3:25.62                                    
  2 Henehan, Mary Pat         64 SLAM-OZ                        4:44.55  
     1:10.12  2:22.71  3:41.65  4:44.55                                    
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henehan, Mary Pat         64 SLAM-OZ                        2:25.08  
     1:15.83  2:25.08                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henehan, Mary Pat         64 SLAM-OZ                        5:19.66  
     1:19.19  2:38.12  4:06.36  5:19.66                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henehan, Mary Pat         64 SLAM-OZ                        1:08.79  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 IMSAL-IL                       3:54.42  
     1:51.41  3:54.42                                                      
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henehan, Mary Pat         64 SLAM-OZ                        2:14.53  
     1:07.21  2:14.53                                                      
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            61 IMSAL-IL                       7:34.65  P
       52.99  1:51.08  2:48.09  3:41.64  4:48.56  5:54.78  6:46.81  7:34.65
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Paul              20 IMSAL-IL                         28.57 C 
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Paul              20 IMSAL-IL                       1:27.51  
       42.24  1:27.51                                                      
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Paul              20 IMSAL-IL                         33.62  C
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Paul              20 IMSAL-IL                       3:09.55  C  
       38.56  1:32.66  2:24.72  3:09.55                                    
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Aaron             30 IMSAL-IL                         28.93  C 
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Aaron             30 IMSAL-IL                       1:05.60  C 
       30.40  1:05.60                                                      
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Aaron             30 IMSAL-IL                         36.55  C
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Donald              41 SLAM-OZ                          38.56  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Donald              41 SLAM-OZ                        1:20.34  
       40.41  1:20.34                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Donald              41 SLAM-OZ                        2:47.93  P
       41.32  1:23.06  2:06.87  2:47.93                                    
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Keith           47 SK-KY                          1:03.44  
       31.17  1:03.44                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Keith           47 SK-KY                          2:51.39  
       39.75  1:23.33  2:09.25  2:51.39                                    
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Keith           47 SK-KY                          3:04.51  P
       41.30  1:26.21  2:17.71  3:04.51                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bierwirth, Larry          51 SK-KY                            27.43  P
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Steven           50 SLAM-OZ                        1:07.37  
       32.61  1:07.37                                                      
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Steven           50 SLAM-OZ                        5:44.15  
       37.07           1:59.83  2:42.94  3:29.32  4:14.10  5:01.66  5:44.15
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Steven           50 SLAM-OZ                       23:20.79  
       41.39  1:24.45  1:54.57  2:58.03  3:47.64  4:34.15  5:23.85  6:10.89
     7:00.64  7:46.96  8:36.23  9:22.15 10:11.23 10:57.56 11:46.64 12:32.29
    13:21.79 14:07.38 14:55.66 15:40.84 16:29.42 17:14.04 18:02.18 18:47.28
    19:35.56 20:20.45 21:08.46 21:53.43 22:27.00 23:20.79                  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Steven           50 SLAM-OZ                          40.27  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, John               55 IM-IL                          1:27.65  
       41.71  1:27.65                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, John               55 IM-IL                          3:28.26  
       49.17  1:40.52  2:36.59  3:28.26                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, John               55 IM-IL                            40.11  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, John               55 IM-IL                          1:31.31  
       40.68  1:31.31                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, John               55 IM-IL                          3:24.73  
       44.26  1:34.27  2:31.45  3:24.73                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           63 SDSM-SI                          29.57  
  2 Pohlmann, John            63 IMSAL-IL                         36.21  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           63 SDSM-SI                        1:12.79  P
       34.52  1:12.79                                                      
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           63 SDSM-SI                          38.35  
  2 Pohlmann, John            63 IMSAL-IL                         43.35  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           63 SDSM-SI                        1:28.41  
       43.31  1:28.41                                                      
  2 Pohlmann, John            63 IMSAL-IL                       1:50.25  
       53.11  1:50.25                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, John            63 IMSAL-IL                       4:08.45  
       55.51  1:56.88  3:05.18  4:08.45                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Michael          65 SLAM-OZ                          49.80  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skilling, Jack            69 SLAM-OZ                        4:59.88  
     1:08.85  2:23.65  3:47.26  4:59.88                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Michael          65 SLAM-OZ                          58.25  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skilling, Jack            69 SLAM-OZ                        2:35.14  
     1:17.19  2:35.14                                                      
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Michael          65 SLAM-OZ                        1:03.35  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skilling, Jack            69 SLAM-OZ                        2:52.74  
     1:21.38  2:52.74                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skilling, Jack            69 SLAM-OZ                        6:29.60  
     1:31.38  3:07.50  4:54.44  6:29.60                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Michael          65 SLAM-OZ                          51.60  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Novelty Event
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamee, Michael          65 SLAM-OZ                        2:01.32  
       59.45  2:01.32                                                      
 
Men 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             81 IMSAL-IL                      29:36.43  
       49.61  1:44.18  2:42.02  3:38.46  4:36.57  5:33.45  6:32.55  7:29.98
     8:29.80  9:33.52 10:32.51 11:30.47 12:29.48 13:27.46 14:28.89 15:28.54
    16:28.90 17:34.71 18:36.26 19:34.53 20:36.41 21:34.13 22:37.15 23:35.27
    24:37.54 25:37.67 26:39.28 27:38.60 28:39.62 29:36.43 
200 Free split 3:38.46 P
400 Free split 7:29.98 S,P,C
800 Free split 15:28.54 S,P,C
                  
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             81 IMSAL-IL                       3:58.77  
       56.81  1:56.78  3:01.15  3:58.77                                    
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             81 IMSAL-IL                       4:13.44  
       58.05           3:09.16  4:13.44  
50 Breast split :58.05 S,P,C                                  
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             81 IMSAL-IL                       3:59.09  
     1:53.77  3:59.09   
100 Butterfly split 1:53.77 P                                                   
 
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas             81 IMSAL-IL                       7:56.99  P
       53.67  1:55.38  3:00.62  4:02.07  5:09.57  6:12.09  7:05.32  7:56.99
50 Butterfly split :53.67 S,P,C
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. LOUIS MASTERS  'A'                                      3:34.83  
     1) Henehan, Mary Pat W64           2) Skilling, Jack M69             
     3) McNamee, Michael M65            4) McNamee, Mary W40              
       56.70           1:49.41  3:34.83                                    
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. LOUIS MASTERS  'A'                                      4:00.30  
     1) Henehan, Mary Pat W64           2) McNamee, Michael M65           
     3) Skilling, Jack M69              4) McNamee, Mary W40              
     3:08.53  4:00.30    
 

 

RESULTS OF 2006 SALUKI MASTERS SUMMER CHALLENGE EVENTS

 

The Saluki Masters Summer Challenge consists of five events in either the Sprint Nobrainer classification or the Ironswimmer Glutton.

 

The Sprint Nobrainer includes 50 meter swims of each stroke and the 100 individual medley (half length of each stroke).

 

The Ironswimmer Glutton includes 200 meters of fly, back and breast, 1500 meter free and 400 meter individual medley.

 

 

SPRINT NOBRAINER

Women

25-29

 

 

1st

2nd

 

Brigitte  Kinnaman

Tonya Seed

50 FLY

:48.53

:52.23

50 BACK

 :47.71

1:02.11

 50 BRST

 :51.38

1:00.76

   50 FREE

:39.94

:51.48

100 IM

1:36.22

1:59.50

Total Time

4:43.78

5:46.08

40-44

 

1st

2nd

Lynne Thompson-Cundiff

Mary McNamee

 :50.89

1:05.65

:46.19

:57.53

  :49.00

1:06.23

 :38.71

 :46.84

1:40.16

2:11.74

4:44.95

6:07.99

45-49

1st

Cindy Strock

 :42.78

:44.28

  :50.19

 :35.12

1:29.97

4:22.34  New Record

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

65-69

1st

Michael McNamee

 :51.60

 :58.25

1:03.35

 :49.80

2:01.32

5:44.32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IRONSWIMMER GLUTTON

Women

 

 

200 FLY

200 BACK

200 BRST

400 IM

1500 FREE

Total Time

45-49

1st

Cindy Ciampa

2:55.64

3:02.01

3:28.59

6:10.87

21:23.54

37:00.65  New Record

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80-84

1st

Thomas Maine

3:59.09

3:58.77

4:13.44

7:56.99

29:36.43

49:44.65