Licensed to ILMSA State Championship Meet        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2007
                     DCST Big Dog Masters Meet - 1/28/2007                     
                DCST Big Dog Masters Meet, Sanction #: 217-008                 
                                    1/28/07                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Malinde         20 KISH-IL                        1:03.91    9  
                  31.23     1:03.91 (32.68)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beeskow, Melissa          23 TWC-IL                         2:24.43    9  
                  33.54     1:10.43 (36.89)     1:47.45 (37.02)     2:24.43 (36.98)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beeskow, Melissa          23 TWC-IL                           35.64    9  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Malinde         20 KISH-IL                          34.03    9  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beeskow, Melissa          23 TWC-IL                         1:19.47    9  
                  35.30     1:19.47 (44.17)                                        
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Malinde         20 KISH-IL                        1:16.41    9  
                  35.48     1:16.41 (40.93)                                        
 
Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beeskow, Melissa          23 TWC-IL                         5:54.65    9  
                  38.62     1:22.81 (44.19)     2:08.98 (46.17)     2:55.29 (46.31)
        3:45.04 (49.75)     4:37.20 (52.16)     5:16.76 (39.56)     5:54.65 (37.89)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holloway, Mandy           29 Unattached-IL                    28.28    9  
  2 Howland, Heather          26 TWC-IL                           29.15    7  
  3 Lechner, Kim              29 Elgin-IL                         30.00    6  
 -- Ramesh, Gayathri          27 Elgin-IL                            NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holloway, Mandy           29 Unattached-IL                  1:00.90    9  
                  29.67     1:00.90 (31.23)                                        
  2 Howland, Heather          26 TWC-IL                         1:05.33    7  
                  31.58     1:05.33 (33.75)                                        
  3 Lechner, Kim              29 Elgin-IL                       1:07.28    6  
                  32.63     1:07.28 (34.65)                                        
  4 Ramesh, Gayathri          27 Elgin-IL                       1:25.08    5  
                  38.40     1:25.08 (46.68)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howland, Heather          26 TWC-IL                           38.46    9  
  2 Ramesh, Gayathri          27 Elgin-IL                         44.39    7  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kile, Kelly               28 Elgin-IL                         37.51    9  
  2 Ramesh, Gayathri          27 Elgin-IL                         48.85    7  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kile, Kelly               28 Elgin-IL                       1:24.57    9  
                  38.90     1:24.57 (45.67)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holloway, Mandy           29 Unattached-IL                    30.97    9  
  2 Howland, Heather          26 TWC-IL                           33.54    7  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Howland, Heather          26 TWC-IL                              NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holloway, Mandy           29 Unattached-IL                  1:11.67    9  
                  33.54     1:11.67 (38.13)                                        
  2 Kile, Kelly               28 Elgin-IL                       1:19.53    7  
                  36.37     1:19.53 (43.16)                                        
  3 Lechner, Kim              29 Elgin-IL                       1:25.85    6  
                  42.36     1:25.85 (43.49)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westhoff, Sarah           31 IND-IL                           29.53    9  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Kristen            32 KISH-IL                        1:03.02    9  
                  30.31     1:03.02 (32.71)                                        
  2 Westhoff, Sarah           31 IND-IL                         1:03.57    7  
                  30.87     1:03.57 (32.70)                                        
  3 Colburn, Carrie           32 NWSC-IL                        1:05.35    6  
                  31.05     1:05.35 (34.30)                                        
  4 Jonsson, Michelle         33 ABM-IL                         1:09.75    5  
                  33.19     1:09.75 (36.56)                                        
  5 Thatcher, Katie           33 Elgin-IL                       1:24.15    4  
                  40.10     1:24.15 (44.05)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Kristen            32 KISH-IL                        2:16.66    9  
                  32.56     1:08.32 (35.76)     1:43.70 (35.38)     2:16.66 (32.96)
  2 Linger, Heather           30 EV-IL                          2:17.44    7  
                  32.89     1:08.83 (35.94)     1:43.98 (35.15)     2:17.44 (33.46)
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Katie           33 Elgin-IL                       8:20.27    9  
                  40.45     1:27.17 (46.72)     2:16.63 (49.46)     3:08.12 (51.49)
        4:01.11 (52.99)     4:54.06 (52.95)     5:46.46 (52.40)     6:38.43 (51.97)
      8:20.27 (1:41.84)                                                            
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Kristen            32 KISH-IL                          35.34    9  
  2 Linger, Heather           30 EV-IL                            37.39    7  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Kristen            32 KISH-IL                        1:16.22    9  
                  37.03     1:16.22 (39.19)                                        
  2 Wagner, Kimberlee         34 Unattached-IL                  2:01.94    7  
                  57.82   2:01.94 (1:04.12)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linger, Heather           30 EV-IL                            34.42    9  
  2 Westhoff, Sarah           31 IND-IL                           37.94    7  
  3 Jonsson, Michelle         33 ABM-IL                           41.95    6  
  4 Wagner, Kimberlee         34 Unattached-IL                    49.90    5  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linger, Heather           30 EV-IL                          1:17.43    9  
                  36.32     1:17.43 (41.11)                                        
  2 Colburn, Carrie           32 NWSC-IL                        1:27.14    7  
                  41.49     1:27.14 (45.65)                                        
  3 Wagner, Kimberlee         34 Unattached-IL                  1:48.53    6  
                  51.50     1:48.53 (57.03)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westhoff, Sarah           31 IND-IL                           35.13    9  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westhoff, Sarah           31 IND-IL                         1:14.37    9  
                  36.80     1:14.37 (37.57)                                        
  2 Colburn, Carrie           32 NWSC-IL                        1:18.64    7  
                  37.73     1:18.64 (40.91)                                        
  3 Jonsson, Michelle         33 ABM-IL                         1:21.51    6  
                  38.28     1:21.51 (43.23)                                        
  4 Thatcher, Katie           33 Elgin-IL                       1:44.23    5  
                  49.98     1:44.23 (54.25)                                        
  5 Wagner, Kimberlee         34 Unattached-IL                  1:46.87    4  
                  52.98     1:46.87 (53.89)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Solveig L       36 EV-IL                            26.80    9  
  2 Oine, Elizabeth           35 Elgin-IL                         29.87    7  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Solveig L       36 EV-IL                            59.40    9  
                  28.25       59.40 (31.15)                                        
  2 Oine, Elizabeth           35 Elgin-IL                       1:04.81    7  
                  31.15     1:04.81 (33.66)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               36 CENT-IL                          29.48    9  
  2 Oine, Elizabeth           35 Elgin-IL                         36.08    7  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Solveig L       36 EV-IL                          1:07.07    9  
                  33.12     1:07.07 (33.95)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Solveig L       36 EV-IL                            36.79    9  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               36 CENT-IL                        1:08.44    9  
                  32.27     1:08.44 (36.17)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               36 CENT-IL                          27.40    9  
  2 Oine, Elizabeth           35 Elgin-IL                         32.01    7  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               36 CENT-IL                          59.92    9  
                  27.82       59.92 (32.10)                                        
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oine, Elizabeth           35 Elgin-IL                       1:12.63    9  
                  32.75     1:12.63 (39.88)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine               36 CENT-IL                        2:13.61    9  
                  28.46     1:02.91 (34.45)     1:41.89 (38.98)     2:13.61 (31.72)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pawluk, Roxie             41 ROCK-IL                          28.63    9  
  2 Roose, Lynn               43 KISH-IL                          32.50    7  
  3 Grotenhuis, Corinne       41 Elgin-IL                         36.29    6  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pawluk, Roxie             41 ROCK-IL                        1:03.53    9  
                  29.99     1:03.53 (33.54)                                        
  2 Stiberth, Amanda          41 Elgin-IL                       1:08.15    7  
                  32.49     1:08.15 (35.66)                                        
  3 Roose, Lynn               43 KISH-IL                        1:12.67    6  
                  35.49     1:12.67 (37.18)                                        
  4 Esp, Lynn                 43 ABM-IL                         1:20.31    5  
                  38.45     1:20.31 (41.86)                                        
  5 Grotenhuis, Corinne       41 Elgin-IL                       1:23.52    4  
                  38.92     1:23.52 (44.60)                                        
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Esp, Lynn                 43 ABM-IL                         8:15.24    9  
                  42.24     1:29.46 (47.22)     2:18.64 (49.18)     3:08.75 (50.11)
        3:58.58 (49.83)     4:49.93 (51.35)     5:43.29 (53.36)     6:35.97 (52.68)
        7:28.11 (52.14)     8:15.24 (47.13)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGILL, Marybeth          44 KISH-IL                          34.96    9  
  2 Grotenhuis, Corinne       41 Elgin-IL                         50.00    7  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGILL, Marybeth          44 KISH-IL                        1:19.61    9  
                  37.08     1:19.61 (42.53)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stiberth, Amanda          41 Elgin-IL                         38.82    9  
  2 Grotenhuis, Corinne       41 Elgin-IL                         44.99    7  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pawluk, Roxie             41 ROCK-IL                        1:21.12    9  
                  39.53     1:21.12 (41.59)                                        
  2 Stiberth, Amanda          41 Elgin-IL                       1:25.94    7  
                  39.92     1:25.94 (46.02)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGILL, Marybeth          44 KISH-IL                          34.33    9  
  2 Roose, Lynn               43 KISH-IL                          37.60    7  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGILL, Marybeth          44 KISH-IL                        1:12.70    9  
                  33.46     1:12.70 (39.24)                                        
  2 Stiberth, Amanda          41 Elgin-IL                       1:19.01    7  
                  38.69     1:19.01 (40.32)                                        
  3 Roose, Lynn               43 KISH-IL                        1:23.67    6  
                  38.11     1:23.67 (45.56)                                        
  4 Esp, Lynn                 43 ABM-IL                         1:34.45    5  
                  42.27     1:34.45 (52.18)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roose, Lynn               43 KISH-IL                        3:03.35    9  
                  40.18     1:28.25 (48.07)     2:20.25 (52.00)     3:03.35 (43.10)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Churchwell, Margo         46 Unattached-IL                    32.12    9  
  2 Smith, Renita             45 Unattached-IL                    32.29    7  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Renita             45 Unattached-IL                  1:11.22    9  
                  34.31     1:11.22 (36.91)                                        
  2 Churchwell, Margo         46 Unattached-IL                  1:13.19    7  
                  34.89     1:13.19 (38.30)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Renita             45 Unattached-IL                  2:40.14    9  
                  37.31     1:17.92 (40.61)     1:59.76 (41.84)     2:40.14 (40.38)
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Renita             45 Unattached-IL                  7:01.29    9  
                  35.88     1:16.01 (40.13)     1:57.78 (41.77)     2:41.83 (44.05)
        3:25.84 (44.01)     4:09.57 (43.73)     4:53.09 (43.52)     5:36.24 (43.15)
        6:20.11 (43.87)     7:01.29 (41.18)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Churchwell, Margo         46 Unattached-IL                    50.48    9  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Churchwell, Margo         46 Unattached-IL                  1:31.98    9  
                  43.77     1:31.98 (48.21)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gawrys, Mary              51 KISH-IL                          30.21    9  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gawrys, Mary              51 KISH-IL                        1:06.89    9  
                  31.42     1:06.89 (35.47)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogel, Aileen             54 Elgin-IL                       3:02.22    9  
                  40.09     1:26.64 (46.55)     2:15.26 (48.62)     3:02.22 (46.96)
 -- Kripke, Joan              54 Elgin-IL                            NS  
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kripke, Joan              54 Elgin-IL                            NS  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogel, Aileen             54 Elgin-IL                         45.23    9  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogel, Aileen             54 Elgin-IL                       1:37.54    9  
                  46.58     1:37.54 (50.96)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kripke, Joan              54 Elgin-IL                            NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kripke, Joan              54 Elgin-IL                            NS  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogel, Aileen             54 Elgin-IL                         41.86    9  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogel, Aileen             54 Elgin-IL                       1:29.83    9  
                  40.72     1:29.83 (49.11)                                        
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kracen, Cindy             56 Elgin-IL                       1:25.06    9  
                  41.65     1:25.06 (43.41)                                        
 -- Jones, Cynthia            56 NWSC-IL                             NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kracen, Cindy             56 Elgin-IL                       3:14.62    9  
                  44.04     1:33.18 (49.14)     2:24.86 (51.68)     3:14.62 (49.76)
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kracen, Cindy             56 Elgin-IL                       8:39.51    9  
                  44.93     1:35.07 (50.14)     2:25.62 (50.55)     3:16.91 (51.29)
        4:09.06 (52.15)     5:01.35 (52.29)     5:55.24 (53.89)     6:49.32 (54.08)
        7:43.90 (54.58)     8:39.51 (55.61)                                        
 -- Jones, Cynthia            56 NWSC-IL                             NS  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Jones, Cynthia            56 NWSC-IL                             NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          56 Elgin-IL                       1:37.06    9  
                  47.51     1:37.06 (49.55)                                        
  2 Kracen, Cindy             56 Elgin-IL                       1:45.22    7  
                  49.33     1:45.22 (55.89)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          56 Elgin-IL                         36.89    9  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          56 Elgin-IL                       1:24.28    9  
                  39.72     1:24.28 (44.56)                                        
 -- Jones, Cynthia            56 NWSC-IL                             NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kracen, Cindy             56 Elgin-IL                       1:32.72    9  
                  45.34     1:32.72 (47.38)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          56 Elgin-IL                       3:08.60    9  
                  42.34     1:30.26 (47.92)     2:25.69 (55.43)     3:08.60 (42.91)
 
Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quill, Catherine          56 Elgin-IL                       6:14.36    9  
                  41.66     1:28.72 (47.06)     2:16.02 (47.30)     3:03.02 (47.00)
        3:57.30 (54.28)     4:51.90 (54.60)     5:33.38 (41.48)     6:14.36 (40.98)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Gloria            61 SCS-IL                           55.74    9  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaPointe, Elizabeth       61 Elgin-IL                       1:36.45    9  
                  46.62     1:36.45 (49.83)                                        
  2 Carney, Gloria            61 SCS-IL                         2:14.35    7  
                1:00.17   2:14.35 (1:14.18)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaPointe, Elizabeth       61 Elgin-IL                       3:42.35    9  
                  50.87     1:47.21 (56.34)     2:45.78 (58.57)     3:42.35 (56.57)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Gloria            61 SCS-IL                         1:08.53    9  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaPointe, Elizabeth       61 Elgin-IL                       2:05.72    9  
                  58.35   2:05.72 (1:07.37)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaPointe, Elizabeth       61 Elgin-IL                       1:00.81    9  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaPointe, Elizabeth       61 Elgin-IL                       1:52.54    9  
                  53.55     1:52.54 (58.99)                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Stephen             34 STCM-IL                          52.22    9  
                  25.50       52.22 (26.72)                                        
  2 Culver, Ben               30 Elgin-IL                         52.72    7  
                  25.49       52.72 (27.23)                                        
  3 Carlson, Ken              32 DAM-IL                         1:05.74    6  
                  31.92     1:05.74 (33.82)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Stephen             34 STCM-IL                        1:53.61    9  
                  26.46       54.80 (28.34)     1:24.17 (29.37)     1:53.61 (29.44)
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Stephen             34 STCM-IL                        5:02.95    9  
                  27.43       57.37 (29.94)     1:27.40 (30.03)     1:58.11 (30.71)
        2:28.63 (30.52)     2:59.14 (30.51)     3:29.70 (30.56)     4:00.57 (30.87)
        4:31.65 (31.08)     5:02.95 (31.30)                                        
  2 Culver, Ben               30 Elgin-IL                       5:07.48    7  
                  27.10       57.02 (29.92)     1:27.63 (30.61)     1:58.44 (30.81)
                                3:00.82 ( )     3:32.54 (31.72)     4:04.28 (31.74)
        4:35.93 (31.65)     5:07.48 (31.55)                                        
  3 Carlson, Ken              32 DAM-IL                         6:17.11    6  
                  34.78     1:12.44 (37.66)     1:51.02 (38.58)     2:29.59 (38.57)
        3:08.45 (38.86)     3:46.92 (38.47)     4:25.17 (38.25)     5:02.97 (37.80)
        5:40.94 (37.97)     6:17.11 (36.17)                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Stephen             34 STCM-IL                          57.62    9  
                  27.39       57.62 (30.23)                                        
  2 Culver, Ben               30 Elgin-IL                         58.61    7  
                  26.98       58.61 (31.63)                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culver, Ben               30 Elgin-IL                       1:00.63    9  
                  27.54     1:00.63 (33.09)                                        
  2 Carlson, Ken              32 DAM-IL                         1:19.35    7  
                  36.12     1:19.35 (43.23)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colburn, Chris            35 ABM-IL                           24.49    9  
  2 Carlson, David            35 KISH-IL                          25.60    7  
  3 Kubicek, David            38 Elgin-IL                         26.03    6  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niziolek, Frank           35 BPDG-IL                          53.50    9  
                  26.21       53.50 (27.29)                                        
  2 Colburn, Chris            35 ABM-IL                           53.80    7  
                  25.93       53.80 (27.87)                                        
  3 McNamara, Brian           35 Unattached-IL                    53.92    6  
                  25.25       53.92 (28.67)                                        
  4 Carlson, David            35 KISH-IL                          56.38    5  
                  27.45       56.38 (28.93)                                        
  5 Kubicek, David            38 Elgin-IL                         58.93    4  
                  28.23       58.93 (30.70)                                        
  6 Collet, John              39 IND-IL                         1:04.33    3  
                  31.41     1:04.33 (32.92)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, David            35 KISH-IL                        2:08.15    9  
                  29.11     1:00.56 (31.45)     1:33.87 (33.31)     2:08.15 (34.28)
  2 Collet, John              39 IND-IL                         2:21.15    7  
                  32.73     1:08.22 (35.49)     1:44.59 (36.37)     2:21.15 (36.56)
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collet, John              39 IND-IL                         6:11.89    9  
                  33.53     1:08.92 (35.39)     1:45.58 (36.66)     2:23.06 (37.48)
        3:00.55 (37.49)     3:38.52 (37.97)     4:16.41 (37.89)     4:55.02 (38.61)
        5:33.63 (38.61)     6:11.89 (38.26)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niziolek, Frank           35 BPDG-IL                          29.42    9  
  2 McNamara, Brian           35 Unattached-IL                    35.41    7  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kubicek, David            38 Elgin-IL                       1:13.15    9  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Brian           35 Unattached-IL                    32.69    9  
  2 Niziolek, Frank           35 BPDG-IL                          33.72    7  
  3 Kubicek, David            38 Elgin-IL                         34.73    6  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niziolek, Frank           35 BPDG-IL                        1:09.97    9  
                  30.85     1:09.97 (39.12)                                        
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niziolek, Frank           35 BPDG-IL                          58.52    9  
                  27.16       58.52 (31.36)                                        
  2 McNamara, Brian           35 Unattached-IL                  1:03.82    7  
                  29.60     1:03.82 (34.22)                                        
  3 Kubicek, David            38 Elgin-IL                       1:05.97    6  
                  30.33     1:05.97 (35.64)                                        
  4 Carlson, David            35 KISH-IL                        1:06.40    5  
                  30.20     1:06.40 (36.20)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barger, Joe               40 IAMA-IA                          24.17    9  
  2 Bindseil, John            42 STCM-IL                          27.61    7  
  3 Cane, Richard             41 Elgin-IL                         29.02    6  
  4 Bland, Steven             40 Elgin-IL                         30.95    5  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cane, Richard             41 Elgin-IL                       1:02.32    8  
                  29.97     1:02.32 (32.35)                                        
  1 Bindseil, John            42 STCM-IL                        1:02.32    8  
                  30.62     1:02.32 (31.70)                                        
  3 Bland, Steven             40 Elgin-IL                       1:11.20    6  
                  34.09     1:11.20 (37.11)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bland, Steven             40 Elgin-IL                       2:58.96    9  
                  38.22     1:22.47 (44.25)     2:10.84 (48.37)     2:58.96 (48.12)
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cane, Richard             41 Elgin-IL                       6:38.10    9  
                  33.57     1:11.10 (37.53)     1:50.56 (39.46)     2:31.27 (40.71)
        3:13.32 (42.05)     3:54.93 (41.61)     4:36.44 (41.51)     5:18.04 (41.60)
        5:59.57 (41.53)     6:38.10 (38.53)                                        
  2 Woerner, Bruce            44 Elgin-IL                       7:18.71    7  
                  36.17     1:15.94 (39.77)     1:57.94 (42.00)     2:42.17 (44.23)
        3:27.52 (45.35)     4:13.84 (46.32)     5:00.46 (46.62)     5:47.79 (47.33)
        6:34.33 (46.54)     7:18.71 (44.38)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barger, Joe               40 IAMA-IA                          28.84    9  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woerner, Bruce            44 Elgin-IL                       1:43.24    9  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cane, Richard             41 Elgin-IL                         36.82    9  
  2 Woerner, Bruce            44 Elgin-IL                         38.89    7  
 -- Barger, Joe               40 IAMA-IA                             NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cane, Richard             41 Elgin-IL                       1:20.37    9  
                  38.20     1:20.37 (42.17)                                        
  2 Woerner, Bruce            44 Elgin-IL                       1:24.46    7  
                  39.39     1:24.46 (45.07)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barger, Joe               40 IAMA-IA                          25.98    9  
  2 Bland, Steven             40 Elgin-IL                         46.06    7  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barger, Joe               40 IAMA-IA                          59.32    9  
                  27.28       59.32 (32.04)                                        
  2 Bindseil, John            42 STCM-IL                        1:13.94    7  
                  33.91     1:13.94 (40.03)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woerner, Bruce            44 Elgin-IL                       3:16.62    9  
                  45.51     1:44.35 (58.84)     2:34.06 (49.71)     3:16.62 (42.56)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormack, Tom            45 STCM-IL                          24.77    9  
  2 Traynor, John             47 AMS-SE                           29.59    7  
  3 Adams, Rod                49 Elgin-IL                         30.71    6  
  4 Dieterle, Michael         45 Elgin-IL                         31.32    5  
  5 Gordon, Steven            48 Elgin-IL                         34.14    4  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormack, Tom            45 STCM-IL                          56.23    9  
                  26.90       56.23 (29.33)                                        
  2 Meyers, Dave              49 STCM-IL                          57.87    7  
                  27.88       57.87 (29.99)                                        
  3 Schark, Mark              45 Elgin-IL                       1:01.16    6  
                  29.42     1:01.16 (31.74)                                        
  4 Traynor, John             47 AMS-SE                         1:06.34    5  
                  31.55     1:06.34 (34.79)                                        
  5 Dieterle, Michael         45 Elgin-IL                       1:07.68    4  
                  33.28     1:07.68 (34.40)                                        
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Dave              49 STCM-IL                        6:17.40    9  
                  32.76     1:09.19 (36.43)     1:47.24 (38.05)     2:26.17 (38.93)
        3:04.85 (38.68)     3:44.64 (39.79)     4:24.21 (39.57)     5:03.01 (38.80)
        5:42.11 (39.10)     6:17.40 (35.29)                                        
  2 Schark, Mark              45 Elgin-IL                       6:40.47    7  
                  34.59     1:13.55 (38.96)     1:53.79 (40.24)     2:35.10 (41.31)
        3:15.49 (40.39)     3:55.85 (40.36)     4:36.44 (40.59)     5:18.04 (41.60)
        5:59.80 (41.76)     6:40.47 (40.67)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Rod                49 Elgin-IL                         38.79    9  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schark, Mark              45 Elgin-IL                       1:22.88    9  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Dave              49 STCM-IL                          32.80    9  
  2 McCormack, Tom            45 STCM-IL                          33.37    7  
  3 Dieterle, Michael         45 Elgin-IL                         37.82    6  
  4 Traynor, John             47 AMS-SE                           38.60    5  
  5 Adams, Rod                49 Elgin-IL                         42.01    4  
  6 Gordon, Steven            48 Elgin-IL                         42.88    3  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Dave              49 STCM-IL                        1:13.11    9  
                  34.08     1:13.11 (39.03)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormack, Tom            45 STCM-IL                          28.80    9  
  2 Traynor, John             47 AMS-SE                           31.65    7  
  3 Gordon, Steven            48 Elgin-IL                         37.14    6  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Traynor, John             47 AMS-SE                         1:11.92    9  
                  32.81     1:11.92 (39.11)                                        
  2 Schark, Mark              45 Elgin-IL                       1:14.31    7  
                  32.90     1:14.31 (41.41)                                        
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Dave              49 STCM-IL                        1:03.89    9  
                  29.97     1:03.89 (33.92)                                        
  2 Dieterle, Michael         45 Elgin-IL                       1:15.99    7  
                  36.02     1:15.99 (39.97)                                        
  3 Adams, Rod                49 Elgin-IL                       1:18.87    6  
                  36.42     1:18.87 (42.45)                                        
  4 Gordon, Steven            48 Elgin-IL                       1:29.40    5  
                  42.54     1:29.40 (46.86)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Doug                53 STCM-IL                          26.97    9  
  2 Rousonelos, James S       54 Unattached-IL                    36.36    7  
 -- Jacob, Bill               51 Unattached-IL                       NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob, Bill               51 Unattached-IL                  1:17.30    9  
                  36.27     1:17.30 (41.03)                                        
 -- Keenan, George            53 COHO-IL                             NS  
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob, Bill               51 Unattached-IL                  8:27.40    9  
                  39.62     1:24.91 (45.29)     2:13.19 (48.28)     3:03.73 (50.54)
        3:56.89 (53.16)     4:50.97 (54.08)     5:46.37 (55.40)     6:41.74 (55.37)
        7:35.75 (54.01)     8:27.40 (51.65)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Doug                53 STCM-IL                          30.50    9  
  2 Matherson, Frank          52 Elgin-IL                         45.53    7  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Doug                53 STCM-IL                        1:08.08    9  
  2 Matherson, Frank          52 Elgin-IL                       1:39.63    7  
                  49.32     1:39.63 (50.31)                                        
 -- Keenan, George            53 COHO-IL                             NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matherson, Frank          52 Elgin-IL                         48.01    9  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matherson, Frank          52 Elgin-IL                       1:42.88    9  
                  48.97     1:42.88 (53.91)                                        
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keenan, George            53 COHO-IL                        1:07.13    9  
                  30.52     1:07.13 (36.61)                                        
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Doug                53 STCM-IL                        1:06.66    9  
                  30.07     1:06.66 (36.59)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matherson, Frank          52 Elgin-IL                       3:19.78    9  
                  44.54     1:37.58 (53.04)     2:34.78 (57.20)     3:19.78 (45.00)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Pat             57 SLAM-MV                          27.69    9  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Pat             57 SLAM-MV                        1:00.98    9  
                  29.69     1:00.98 (31.29)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kracen, Scott             58 Elgin-IL                       2:31.60    9  
                  35.82     1:14.94 (39.12)     1:53.73 (38.79)     2:31.60 (37.87)
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kracen, Scott             58 Elgin-IL                       7:04.18    9  
                  39.41     1:22.53 (43.12)     2:07.20 (44.67)     2:51.06 (43.86)
        3:34.47 (43.41)     4:17.17 (42.70)     4:59.81 (42.64)     5:42.18 (42.37)
        6:23.95 (41.77)     7:04.18 (40.23)                                        
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kracen, Scott             58 Elgin-IL                       1:38.29    9  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Pat             57 SLAM-MV                          28.40    9  
  2 Kracen, Scott             58 Elgin-IL                         41.68    7  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Pat             57 SLAM-MV                        1:07.26    9  
                  30.31     1:07.26 (36.95)                                        
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kracen, Scott             58 Elgin-IL                       1:31.05    9  
                  44.09     1:31.05 (46.96)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hora, Terry               64 SCS-IL                           33.87    9  
  2 Thompson, Bob             61 Elgin-IL                         35.49    7  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hora, Terry               64 SCS-IL                         1:16.72    9  
                  36.38     1:16.72 (40.34)                                        
  2 Meserve, Peter            61 KISH-IL                        1:17.37    7  
                  37.13     1:17.37 (40.24)                                        
  3 Dayton, Barry             61 Elgin-IL                       1:21.92    6  
                  38.92     1:21.92 (43.00)                                        
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meserve, Peter            61 KISH-IL                        7:55.88    9  
                  42.98     1:29.08 (46.10)     2:15.69 (46.61)     3:04.05 (48.36)
        3:52.77 (48.72)     4:41.46 (48.69)     5:30.24 (48.78)     6:19.70 (49.46)
        7:08.34 (48.64)     7:55.88 (47.54)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Oz               60 Elgin-IL                         42.74    9  
  2 Dayton, Barry             61 Elgin-IL                         46.88    7  
  3 Hora, Terry               64 SCS-IL                           49.65    6  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Oz               60 Elgin-IL                       1:32.54    9  
 -- Dayton, Barry             61 Elgin-IL                            DQ  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Bob             61 Elgin-IL                         45.08    9  
  2 Hora, Terry               64 SCS-IL                           45.18    7  
  3 Dayton, Barry             61 Elgin-IL                         49.24    6  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Bob             61 Elgin-IL                       1:43.06    9  
                  49.93     1:43.06 (53.13)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Oz               60 Elgin-IL                         37.15    9  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Oz               60 Elgin-IL                       1:31.58    9  
                  40.71     1:31.58 (50.87)                                        
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Oz               60 Elgin-IL                       1:23.02    9  
                  38.75     1:23.02 (44.27)                                        
  2 Hora, Terry               64 SCS-IL                         1:32.13    7  
                  44.00     1:32.13 (48.13)                                        
  3 Dayton, Barry             61 Elgin-IL                       1:36.46    6  
                  45.21     1:36.46 (51.25)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landrum, Phil             68 NWSC-IL                          49.54    9  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landrum, Phil             68 NWSC-IL                        1:46.21    9  
                  46.95     1:46.21 (59.26)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landrum, Phil             68 NWSC-IL                        4:28.33    9  
                  59.62   2:10.46 (1:10.84)   3:26.23 (1:15.77)   4:28.33 (1:02.10)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landrum, Phil             68 NWSC-IL                          51.70    9  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landrum, Phil             68 NWSC-IL                        1:52.74    9  
                  52.80     1:52.74 (59.94)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minarcik, Leonard         73 SCS-IL                           54.36    9  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minarcik, Leonard         73 SCS-IL                         2:05.53    9  
                1:00.01   2:05.53 (1:05.52)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Loughlin, Joe             77 SCS-IL                              NS  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loughlin, Joe             77 SCS-IL                         1:59.43    9  
                  57.06   1:59.43 (1:02.37)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheflow, Richard S       82 Elgin-IL                         47.83    9  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheflow, Richard S       82 Elgin-IL                       1:52.68    9  
                  51.18   1:52.68 (1:01.50)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheflow, Richard S       82 Elgin-IL                         58.90    9  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheflow, Richard S       82 Elgin-IL                       2:11.30    9  
                1:01.27   2:11.30 (1:10.03)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheflow, Richard S       82 Elgin-IL                       1:11.59    9  
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL  'A'                                     1:59.94   18  
     1) Gross, Kristen W32              2) Caldwell, Malinde W20          
     3) McGILL, Marybeth W44            4) Gawrys, Mary W51               
                  30.35     1:00.84 (30.49)     1:31.28 (30.44)     1:59.94 (28.66)
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL  'A'                                     2:18.67   18  
     1) Gross, Kristen W32              2) McGILL, Marybeth W44           
     3) Roose, Lynn W43                 4) Caldwell, Malinde W20          
                  36.05                             1:50.77 ( )     2:18.67 (27.90)
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                           2:16.51   18  
     1) Kile, Kelly W28                 2) Lechner, Kim W29               
     3) Ramesh, Gayathri W27            4) Grotenhuis, Corinne W41        
                  38.68     1:09.39 (30.71)     1:45.04 (35.65)     2:16.51 (31.47)
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'B'                           2:20.19   18  
     1) Oine, Elizabeth W35             2) Stiberth, Amanda W41           
     3) Kile, Kelly W28                 4) Lechner, Kim W29               
                  40.73     1:19.92 (39.19)     1:50.84 (30.92)     2:20.19 (29.35)
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                           2:51.09   18  
     1) Quill, Catherine W56            2) Kracen, Cindy W56              
     3) Vogel, Aileen W54               4) LaPointe, Elizabeth W61        
                  52.22     1:16.03 (23.81)     1:39.50 (23.47)   2:51.09 (1:11.59)
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                           2:04.26   18  
     1) Cane, Richard M41               2) Woerner, Bruce M44             
     3) Culver, Ben M30                 4) Kubicek, David M38             
                  32.68     1:11.29 (38.61)     1:36.82 (25.53)     2:04.26 (27.44)
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                           2:01.08   18  
     1) Schark, Mark M45                2) Adams, Rod M49                 
     3) Woerner, Bruce M44              4) Dieterle, Michael M45          
                  26.61     1:00.58 (33.97)     1:31.58 (31.00)     2:01.08 (29.50)
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                           2:30.06   18  
     1) Dieterle, Michael M45           2) Gordon, Steven M48             
     3) Adams, Rod M49                  4) Bland, Steven M40              
                  39.16     1:21.78 (42.62)     1:58.91 (37.13)     2:30.06 (31.15)
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                           2:40.09   18  
     1) Dayton, Barry M61               2) Thompson, Bob M61              
     3) Osborne, Oz M60                 4) Kracen, Scott M58              
                  44.65     1:29.94 (45.29)     2:07.08 (37.14)     2:40.09 (33.01)
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL  'A'                                     2:20.14   18  
     1) McGILL, Marybeth W44            2) Meserve, Peter M61             
     3) Caldwell, Malinde W20           4) Carlson, David M35             
                  37.32     1:21.21 (43.89)     1:54.59 (33.38)     2:20.14 (25.55)
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                           1:51.67   18  
     1) Kubicek, David M38              2) Stiberth, Amanda W41           
     3) Oine, Elizabeth W35             4) Culver, Ben M30                
                  26.86       57.95 (31.09)     1:27.80 (29.85)     1:51.67 (23.87)
  2 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'B'                           2:00.53   14  
     1) Lechner, Kim W29                2) Kile, Kelly W28                
     3) Dieterle, Michael M45           4) Cane, Richard M41              
                  30.06     1:00.99 (30.93)     1:31.97 (30.98)     2:00.53 (28.56)
  3 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'C'                           2:27.74   12  
     1) Gordon, Steven M48              2) Thatcher, Katie W33            
     3) Ramesh, Gayathri W27            4) Bland, Steven M40              
                  41.13     1:22.52 (41.39)     1:55.54 (33.02)     2:27.74 (32.20)
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                           2:17.26   18  
     1) Kile, Kelly W28                 2) Lechner, Kim W29               
     3) Schark, Mark M45                4) Adams, Rod M49                 
                  38.06     1:15.86 (37.80)     1:46.73 (30.87)     2:17.26 (30.53)
 -- Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'B'                                NS  
     1) Grotenhuis, Corinne W41         2) Ramesh, Gayathri W27           
     3) Bland, Steven M40               4) Gordon, Steven M48             
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kishwaukee YMCA-IL  'A'                                     2:01.96   18  
     1) Gawrys, Mary W51                2) Meserve, Peter M61             
     3) Roose, Lynn W43                 4) Carlson, David M35             
                  32.96     1:06.75 (33.79)     1:36.85 (30.10)     2:01.96 (25.11)
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                           2:12.96   18  
     1) Osborne, Oz M60                 2) Quill, Catherine W56           
     3) Vogel, Aileen W54               4) Kracen, Scott M58              
                  33.17     1:07.71 (34.54)     1:41.92 (34.21)     2:12.96 (31.04)
  2 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'B'                           2:30.66   14  
     1) LaPointe, Elizabeth W61         2) Kracen, Cindy W56              
     3) Thompson, Bob M61               4) Matherson, Frank M52           
                                1:21.34 ( )     2:01.37 (40.03)     2:30.66 (29.29)
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team-IL  'A'                           2:41.82   18  
     1) Vogel, Aileen W54               2) Kracen, Cindy W56              
     3) Osborne, Oz M60                 4) Kracen, Scott M58              
                  46.16     1:33.73 (47.57)     2:10.95 (37.22)     2:41.82 (30.87)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team          1073   2. Kishwaukee YMCA                     266
  3. Unattached                          180   4. St. Charles Masters                 171
  5. Sun City Stingrays                   90   6. Evanston Masters                     68
  7. The Wellness Center Seadogs          66   8. Naperville Waves                     65
  9. Independent- Illinois Masters        60  10. Academy Bulletts Masters Swim        52
 11. Central Illinois Masters             45  12. Bartlett Park District Gators        43
 13. St. Louis Masters                    36  13. Iowa Masters                         36
 15. Auburn Masters Swim                  33  16. YMCA of Rock River Valley            27
 17. Delnor Aquatic Masters               19  18. Deerfield Coho Swim Club              9
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team           403   2. Kishwaukee YMCA                     188
  3. Unattached                          126   4. Evanston Masters                     68
  5. The Wellness Center Seadogs          66   6. Central Illinois Masters             45
  7. Independent- Illinois Masters        41   8. Academy Bulletts Masters Swim        36
  9. YMCA of Rock River Valley            27  10. Sun City Stingrays                   25
 11. Naperville Waves                     20                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                     
 
  1. Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team           558   2. St. Charles Masters                 171
  3. Sun City Stingrays                   65   4. Unattached                           54
  5. Naperville Waves                     45   6. Bartlett Park District Gators        43
  7. Kishwaukee YMCA                      42   8. Iowa Masters                         36
  8. St. Louis Masters                    36  10. Auburn Masters Swim                  33
 11. Independent- Illinois Masters        19  11. Delnor Aquatic Masters               19
 13. Academy Bulletts Masters Swim        16  14. Deerfield Coho Swim Club              9